Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Thursday 12, March 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 13-Mar-20 11:26AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 146

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:15.65 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHENIER Anthony Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Zydeco
2 4 GOGOL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fatoon
3 2 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1 0 N/A   Azamour / Baisse
4 6 MAURUS (GB) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.5 0 N/A   Medicean / Shastye
5 7 OFF HER ROCA (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 2.6 0 N/A   El Roca / Turn On Sixpence
6 5 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) John Thompson Nash Rawiller 2.8 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Petit Verdot
7 1 BATTLE GUARDIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 12.1 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Devils Arcade

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.80 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KEMENTARI James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Lonhro / Yavanna
2 8 SUPER SETH Anthony Freedman Mark Zahra 0.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Salutations
3 3 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Loading Zone
4 5 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2 0 N/A   Mossman / Space Trip
5 6 SEDONA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 2.3 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Sacred Point
6 4 MIZZY Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Missy Cummings
7 7 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Chris Williams 3.3 0 N/A   Duporth / Hot Flash
8 1 INDY CAR Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 6.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Zulia

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.06 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fate Rules
2 2 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Your Song / Brave Choice
3 6 MY DEMETRA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.1 0 N/A   Camelot / Triple Tiara
4 7 NORDICUS Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 4.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Miss Finland
5 5 MANICURE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Trim
6 4 LADY LEGEND Les Bridge Travis Wolfgram 5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Morrego
7 1 APICIUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Vanilla Princess
8 8 TERWILLIKER Anthony Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Hurtle Myrtle

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.55 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANAHEED Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rostova
2 5 JAZETTE Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
3 7 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 10 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Vital Mist
4 3 CALIFORNIA SALTO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 11.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Comaneci
5 2 ART OF MORE Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 12.2 0 N/A   Teofilo / Mycup Runneth Over
6 4 EUGENIO (NZ) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 12.9 0 N/A   Shocking / Rixi
7 6 LA GRISA (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 13.5 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Miss Scarlatti

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.82 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PERSONAL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Personify
2 7 THE MEDIATOR Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
3 1 AL SAHARA John Sargent Andrew Adkins 1.3 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Encostar
4 4 GORSHIN Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 1.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
5 5 LATIN LYRIC Craig Carmody Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 0 N/A   Wandjina / Written
6 8 VIVENZO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Balmodena
7 2 ANIME Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 3.8 0 N/A   Casino Prince / O Ren Ishii
8 3 FORTALEZA Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 3.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Midnight Oil

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.23 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HANSEATIC Anthony Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Street Boss / Itameri
2 2 FORMENTERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Eimhis
3 1 FORBIDDEN LOVE Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Juliet's Princess
4 5 HOT SPRING GOLD Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 2.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Graphic
5 9 RAISON D’ETRE James Cummings James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Abduction
6 6 KING’S LEGACY Peter & Paul Snowden Damian Lane 2.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Breakfast in Bed
7 7 SPIN THAT WHEEL John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 4.4 0 N/A   Denman / Reiby Roulette
8 3 GENERAL SOLEIL Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Bosphoruscence
8 ZEE TURBO John Sargent Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Rahy Storm

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.29 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ENCOUNTABULL John Sargent James McDonald 0 N/A   Bull Point / Countess Delago
2 4 CODEBREAKER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Puzzle
3 9 VUCETICH James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Forensics
4 7 SURPASSED Peter Robl Blake Spriggs 3.8 0 N/A   Outreach / Cute And Cuddly
5 8 UNTAMED Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.7 0 N/A   Pierro / She's a Wildcat
6 3 CELESTIAL DOLL Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 6.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Pussycat Doll
7 2 BORN TO SUCCEED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Match
8 1 ALLELUIA Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 13.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rhema
6 MAMARAGAN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Wandjina / Forbidden

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.68 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MADAM LEGEND Les Bridge Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mithila
2 6 REINVEST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Invest
3 2 CLEVER MAN Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 1.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Pennacchio
4 7 SUN MOON SKY John Thompson Andrew Adkins 1.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Testama
5 5 MAI TIME John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 2.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Tequilakoko
6 1 AUNTY Anthony Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.7 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Delyara
7 3 JANNEKE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 3.8 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Hell It's Hot

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.38 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GO FOR GOLD Les Bridge Chris Williams 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Madame Pedrille
2 5 LANDO BAY John Thompson Nash Rawiller 1 0 N/A   Sebring / Lacara
3 1 AGRAPART John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 1.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Street Groove
4 2 DEAUVILLE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 1.3 0 N/A   Your Song / De Chorus
5 6 LET ME THINK Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 3 0 N/A   So You Think / Patou
6 4 GUNALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Andrew Adkins 3.5 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Saskia
7 7 TODWICK Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 4.7 0 N/A   Adelaide / Star Meteor

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.37 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EAST ASIA (NZ) Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / China Choice
2 7 SHE’S SO SAVVY John Sargent Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Norbows Delight
3 1 BATTLEGROUND Peter & Paul Snowden Damian Lane 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Madame Andree
4 6 RIGEL John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Tahnee Topaz
5 2 COSTA ZOU John Thompson Nash Rawiller 12.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Holly Zou
3 DOWN TO EARTH Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A So You Think / Face of the Earth
5 PRIDE OF ISLINGTON (NZ) Ron Quinton 0 N/A Ocean Park / Isla Canela

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.60 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Blissful Beat
2 2 INVINCIBLE LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Magdalena
3 3 ISAURIAN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Byzantine
4 5 MAGGIE MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Rekindled Glory
5 6 RANIER James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kanzan
6 7 SONG AND A PRAYER John Thompson Nash Rawiller 2 0 N/A   Stratum / Sayahailmary
7 8 TREKKING James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Outdoor
8 9 TYRRHENIAN (NZ) John Sargent Chris Williams 2.5 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Italian Princess
9 4 LE LUDE John Thompson Andrew Adkins 2.9 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Second Draw

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.94 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PANNA COTTA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Custard
2 1 ALIGHTED Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Aloona
3 4 MISSOURI WALTZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tetsuko
4 6 POIGNANT Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / A Million Tears
5 10 WINDSWEEP Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lazumba
6 7 QUEEN HIMIKO Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 4.1 0 N/A   Real Impact / Ribe
7 3 MIRROR MODEL Richard & Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 6.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Radiator
8 9 WIJDAAN Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 8.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Wickedness
9 8 SHE’S JUSTIFIED Matthew Smith Jason Collett 11.4 0 N/A   Vancouver / Vahine
10 2 ICANFLY Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 11.9 0 N/A   Warrior's Reward / Mysterious Ransom

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.68 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HEROESS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Srikandi
2 8 MRS MAISEL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Little Bit Ditsy
3 9 PRINCESS OF MEYDAN Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Mrs Kipling
4 4 HARLEM LUYA Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 4.4 0 N/A   Dissident / Harlem Shuffle
5 2 DIAMOND KAT Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 5 0 N/A   Sizzling / Katisam
6 7 KUNG FU MUSHU Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 6.4 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Miss Mushu
7 1 BELLA VIOLET John Thompson Andrew Adkins 7.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Lady Belladonna
8 6 KISTOS Richard & Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 8.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Nataya Rose
9 3 FINE IMPACT Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 10.8 0 N/A   Real Impact / Lights Landing
10 SAIMAA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Eyre

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.97 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SMART IMAGE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Shared Reflections
2 4 COLONEL Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peron
3 10 WAR FLAG Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Alice's Smart
4 3 BOB Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
5 11 SIMPLE DOCTRINE Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Demanding Queen
6 6 HARMONY FIRE David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Ms Mazetti
7 2 AWAKINO (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 0 N/A   Dalghar / Ulfah
8 9 SWITCH PLAY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 5.2 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Waltz in the Park
9 7 PEEKAYS LEGACY Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 5.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Briars Lass
10 5 FIRE GLO TOO John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 6.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Fireglo
1 ANAKIN SKYWALKER John Sargent Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Choisir / Zhen Zhen

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.06 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRAZENPINE Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Johannapine
2 4 MILITARY MAGIC Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rosa's Magic
3 5 PIN SEC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Moderate
4 6 RULE THE WORLD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.2 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Pay Off Now
5 3 KOWLOON TREASURE John Sargent Ms Rachel King 2 0 N/A   Stratum / Gigas
6 2 BULLET MASTER Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 2.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / My Only Hope

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.61 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHUWAAMEKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shamekha
2 8 ROUCHEL Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lovely Jubly
3 2 GET THE CASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 2.6 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Silent Cash
4 3 INVINCIBLE NINJA Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 2.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ladyinxs
5 7 PURPOSEFUL MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 4.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Premeditated
6 1 GAUCHE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 6.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Tactless
7 5 OKAY OKAY Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 6.9 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Crimson Joy
8 4 NATANYA Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 7.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Shania Dane
9 10 STANDFORTHE ANTHEM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 8 0 N/A   Dissident / City of Song
6 PRINCESS PEA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A Pierro / Majestic Music


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:16.82 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COLETTE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Libretto
2 2 EPILINE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4 0 N/A   Epiphaneia / Travessia
3 3 MAYBACH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Purespeed
4 6 SPACING (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 10.5 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Decking
7 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss
4 OPPOSITION (GB) Chris Waller 0 N/A Dalakhani / Censored
5 PUMPKIN PIE Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Star Witness / Thanksgiving


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.49 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 LOVESEAT (NZ) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
2 2 EVENING SLIPPERS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
3 8 TAMARIN FALLS Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Mauritius
4 4 HISTORY James Cummings Ms Rachel King 6.1 0 N/A   Sidestep / Hosannah
5 9 CELEBRATOR Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 8.6 0 N/A   Husson / Carolyn's Star
6 5 JABAL TARIQ James Cummings Glyn Schofield 14.8 0 N/A   Helmet / Isle of Gibraltar
1 CHOOSDAY NIGHTS (NZ) Richard Nutman Chad Lever 0 N/A Jimmy Choux / Devant
10 FILL OF FUN Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Party Hard
3 GREEK HERO (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Champs Elysees / Za Za Zoom
6 OCONEE (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Dixie Express
7 SOMETHING FAST Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Smart Missile / Jahre
Race Abandoned.

Two-Years-Old,
Race Abandoned.

Two-Years-Old,
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.69 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPECIAL SNAP James Cummings Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Lobola
2 3 SAKURA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cherry Lodge
3 6 SUPER OASIS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Puzzle
4 2 PHAISTOS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   Helmet / Latona
5 1 JAZIRAT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 10.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alzira
6 4 SOAMI David Pfieffer Jason Collett 28.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Longoria


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.87 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SERAGLIO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Sepoy / Serenissima
2 2 DAWN TOO GOOD Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0.2 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Lady Rah Rah
3 5 SHAIBANAT James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Margham
4 3 DYNAMITED James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shatters
1 CHEMAINUS James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Raspberries