Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 10, March 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 11-Mar-20 3:26PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.37 Last 600m: 0:37.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Makfi / Janistra
2 1 BULLET EXPRESS Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.3 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Knotty
3 8 BALMACEDA Tony Newing Jason Collett 9.1 0 N/A   Al Maher / Estancia Rios
4 4 COSMIC CITY (NZ) Tony Newing Ms Jenny Duggan 10.6 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Accidentallyinlove
7 TAMARIN FALLS Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Mauritius
3 CHARMED PRINCESS Tony Newing 0 N/A Casino Prince / Purple Royale
5 HARPO MARX (IRE) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Galileo / Nechita
6 SOMETHING FAST Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Smart Missile / Jahre


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.36 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS INVINCIBLE Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Abound
2 3 JOY AND MIRTH Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.5 0 N/A   Mossman / Allegra
3 5 MOON PANTHER Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Dance On the Moon
4 7 TAPICONIC (USA) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Christian Reith 0.8 0 N/A   Tapit / Touch Love
5 9 DEVIATE Brett Thompson Jean Van Overmeire 1.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Anadan
6 1 CORCRA Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 3.6 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Yolane
7 6 SEA ECHO Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.7 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cherokee Echo
2 GREEK HERO (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A Champs Elysees / Za Za Zoom
8 ZAUNKONIG Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Zaiyda

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.46 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 O’TARTAN LASS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Press Statement / Glasgow
2 1 COMMENTS Chris Waller James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Rich Enuff / Show Affection
3 2 HAJIME NAOKI Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 0.9 0 N/A   Time for War / Stella Di Paco
4 8 WINNING BUSINESS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Business Day
5 6 TIP TOP TIMING Clarry Conners Tom Sherry 2.1 0 N/A   Eurozone / Princess Zariel
6 7 TONY’S KICK Rick Worthington Chad Lever 2.3 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Estatuilla
7 3 LUCE DEL SOLE Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 3.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Gallwitz
8 5 PRODIGAL PRINCE Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 9.7 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Gold Ransom

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.78 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DAMAGED James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shatters
2 7 LONG WEEKEND Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Weekend Gossip
3 8 SEA STITCH Gary Portelli Tom Sherry 3.5 0 N/A   Sebring / All Sewn Up
4 4 DEEL WITH ME Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 3.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Twelve Oclock Rock
5 9 SKELLIG ISLAND Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Christian Reith 4.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dower
6 2 CRIMSON ROCK Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6.3 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Top of the Rock
7 1 AMULET STREET James Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.7 0 N/A   Epaulette / Calle Flora
8 5 DISCREET STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 7.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / How Discreet
6 JERONIMOS (NZ) James Cummings Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Contributer / Viana

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.90 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VALLEY PRINCE Gary Portelli Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Dissident / Vintage Valley
2 8 WHEELHOUSE Brad Widdup James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Sailing By
3 1 CAT D’ORO Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Catkins
4 10 SEA OF FLAMES Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 4.7 0 N/A   Pluck / Belisama
5 9 WINSTON BLUE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Diamond Glow
6 2 DHAKURI (NZ) James Cummings Christian Reith 5.9 0 N/A   Contributer / Nanda Kot
7 4 QUEST FOR HONOR Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.7 0 N/A   Tapit / Seeking
8 3 JESKO Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 8.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Benoit
9 5 SHAMEONUS Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 14.8 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Flirtatious Dream
6 THE EMPIRE Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Royal Snippets

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.83 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bollywood) , Late Scratching (Isa Rocket)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXTREME JEWEL Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Zoustar / Hidden Jewel
2 10 ZEDWARD Jason Coyle Jay Ford 1.5 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Zedity
3 6 ROCQUETTE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Jacquetta
4 4 LUCICELLO Chris Waller James McDonald 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lucciola
5 7 ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / St. Covet Girl
6 8 TWILIGHT SUN Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 4.2 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Twilighting
7 9 WHISPERED James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Indiscretions
8 5 MISSION DREAM Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 5.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Dalleth
SB 1 BOLLYWOOD James Cummings Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Sepoy / Screen
SB 3 ISA ROCKET Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Christian Reith 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Angel Bee

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.24 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUENNA James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Sepoy / Palomares
2 6 RED HOT MOON Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Red Dress Marley
3 4 MORE OOMPH Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells 2.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Oomph
4 7 SHIZURU Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.7 0 N/A   Sizzling / Wintour
5 9 OUR SWEET LOVE Brooke Somers Chad Lever 3.2 0 N/A   Time for War / Tropical Force
6 1 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle Jay Ford 6.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Honor Net
7 5 MUTUAL Clarry Conners Tom Sherry 10.7 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Thank You Darling
8 2 DELICATELY James Cummings Nash Rawiller 11.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Genteel
9 8 THE FRINGE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 13.2 0 N/A   Adelaide / Impinge

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.71 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLAZING LINE Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pink Pier
2 4 LADY OF CARMEL Gary Portelli Tom Sherry 1.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Special Episode
3 3 ENJAAZ Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Peggy Jean
4 5 LAKKARI Matthew Smith Christian Reith 2.2 0 N/A   Adelaide / Money Tree
5 7 THINKING CAP Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Moon Cha Cha
6 6 MIDSUMMER RAIN Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Countless Moments
7 1 ALMACKS James Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Haut Ton
8 8 MISSILE RAIN Brett Thompson Jean Van Overmeire 8.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rain Melody

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.86 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MUSTANG SUZY Matthew Smith Christian Reith 0 N/A   Snitzel / Suzy Smart
2 4 OUR CHEEKY MONKEY Gary Portelli Tom Sherry 0.8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Monkey Business
3 7 THREEOOD Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sencircles
4 6 SWIFTLET James Cummings James McDonald 3 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Radar
5 1 CLEAR BLONDE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.8 0 N/A   Stratum / Salsify
6 3 LOVE THE LOOK Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 5 0 N/A   So You Think / Miss Shamardal
7 2 LISITSA James Cummings Blake Spriggs 8.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Piano Show
8 5 PANDETTE Jason Coyle Glyn Schofield 9.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Panda's Turn

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.41 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SIDE HUSTLE Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   Sebring / Fastongrass
2 2 DOLLAREURO Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.3 0 N/A   Eurozone / Moporena
3 4 DOWN TO EARTH Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 1.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Face of the Earth
4 1 DARK LESSON Gabrielle Englebrecht Kirk Stone 2.2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Martindale Hall
5 6 PRIMAL SCREAM Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ancient Song
6 7 RAPID RELOAD Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.5 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Daydream Express
7 5 GREAT TYE Jason Coyle Jay Ford 5.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / She's Choice
8 3 DOUBLE MAJOR Joseph Pride Chad Lever 6.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Double Dee

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.45 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LITTLE JERRY Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jessica Ann
2 4 LIBERTY HEAD James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Coins
3 6 PUMPERNICKEL Jason Coyle Jay Ford 0.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Angalreem
4 1 FLINDERS Chris Waller James McDonald 1.1 0 N/A   Adelaide / Pentimento
5 3 HEIMBERG Joseph Pride Chad Lever 1.9 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Parfore
6 7 SPRING CREEK HALO Matthew Vella Christian Reith 18.4 0 N/A   Dubleo / Requite
2 HALEVI Steve Englebrecht 0 N/A So You Think / Popcorn Charley

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.69 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISSILE HEAT David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Golden Sunshine
2 2 CREDIBLE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1 0 N/A   Jimmy Creed / Belolly
3 3 CRIADERAS James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence
4 4 DUTY CALL Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 4.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Clean Sweep
5 7 WALLOPING Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells 7.6 0 N/A   Al Maher / Pompidou
6 1 BIG LION Clare Cunningham Chad Lever 9.7 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Silver Tiara
5 GLOCK Steve Englebrecht 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Luscillas Choice