Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Monday 09, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 13-Mar-20 12:54PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:46.41 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BEL ACADEMY Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 6 58.5 N/A $2.70F Bel Esprit / Emerald Knight
2 6 FRIVOLOSOPHY (NZ) Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.65 5 57 N/A $6 Tavistock / Contrada
3 11 LEICA SPECIAL Luke Berger Brooke Stower 4.66 2 56.5 N/A $11 Monashee Mountain / Jewel Passport
4 7 NAKODA Ken Lantry Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 7.05 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Al Maher / Half Shilling
5 4 LOST LIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Ball Ben Looker 7.33 7 58.5 N/A $3.30 Deep Field / Never Forget
6 12 PENNYWEIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 8.5 3 56.5 N/A $8 Sepoy / Pentasia
7 5 VITAL STEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 15.77 4 58.5 N/A $12 Sidestep / Meteor Thunder
8 13e MONARCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 17.17 8 56.5 N/A $101 More Than Ready / Elfina
1 TUMUT RIVER (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Choisir / Princess Jay
3 GLENDOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A All Too Hard / Porcelain
8 SHOW SOME PASSION Kevin Randall 0 N/A Show a Heart / Black Passion
9 CHARGE PERMINUTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Direct Charge / Aminutemore
10 KIKIKAPOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Putney Road
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:45.91 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IN A STEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 8 55.5 57 $2.40F Sidestep / Time Release
2 2 VERNAZZA Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.84 6 58 61 $3.80 Written Tycoon / Bellnoon
3 1 GANGIKA Jim Jarvis Ben Looker 3.66 2 59.5 64 $6.50 Sepoy / River Woman
4 9 WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 6.19 4 54
(cd 53)
43 $10 Swift Alliance / Star of Cugat
5 7 QUITE NEAT Matthew Robinson Matthew Paget 6.48 1 54
(cd 55)
49 $13 Nicconi / Ruling Class
6 3 SUGAR BABY Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6.76 7 57.5
(cd 56)
60 $8 Turffontein / Heart's Hope
7 5 CATHVALANNA Luke Berger Darryl McLellan 6.95 5 54 52 $26 Swift Alliance / Jewel Passport
8 6 TURMOIL Luke Berger Brooke Stower 8.1 3 54 51 $51 Star Witness / Private Kiss
8 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister 0 48 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:28.12 Last 600m: 0:37.37 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FANDRAL Ken Lantry Ben Looker 1 55.5 N/A $2.20F I Am Invincible / La Biondina
2 11 SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.88 4 55.5 N/A $6 Big Brown / Suspended Time
3 4 GRAND ANTHEM Cathleen Rode Darryl McLellan 0.93 2 57.5 N/A $4.40 Equiano / Rock Nymph
4 10 QUEEN OF ALL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 1.98 5 55.5 N/A $31 All Too Hard / Queen's Elect
5 8 MISS CRONULLA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.8 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $18 Magic Albert / Laguna Lass
6 1 A REPORT Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 7.73 3 59 N/A $13 Sebring / Arrowette
7 9 POETIC AFFAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 7.89 6 55.5 N/A $5.50 Poet's Voice / Don't Get Me Rong
12 WAMWARRA BAY Maryann Brosnan 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Bahja
3 POLITICAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Snitzel / Star Satire
2 KUMANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Lieserl
6 SURF SONIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Fromberg 0 N/A Nicconi / Surfari
5 ALWAYS HOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 0 N/A Sizzling / Continuously
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:12.75 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BEDIVERE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8 59.5 63 $3.80 Camelot / Elle Elle Bee
2 4 DELAYED RESPONSE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0.08 6 56 60 $2.10F So You Think / Opening Ceremony
3 8 LUCK IN RUNNING Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 0.71 3 54 52 $19 Good Journey / Hutt's Image
4 3 WARSET (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2.47 2 58.5 61 $7.50 Shocking / Chickilicious
5 7 GEEGEEAYE Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 3.25 1 54 52 $19 Star Witness / Silk And Money
6 5 APACHE JUNCTION Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.33 4 55 54 $6.50 High Chaparral / My Little Girl
7 10 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Brooke Stower 5.54 5 54 47 $61 Husson / Salix Caprea
8 6 BLINKIN SNAZZY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tom Higgins Ms Laura Cheshire 12.68 7 54 52 $21 Big Brown / Nazzuca
1 BULLET SHOT Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 64 Redoute's Choice / Rendzina
9 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister 0 48 Red Element / Sienna
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.50 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VENUSIAN Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2 58.5 N/A $4.40 Cluster / Venus
2 4 DELLA’S SIDEKICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5.3 5 58.5 N/A $11 Sidestep / Delabombell
3 10 SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 6.08 3 57 N/A $7.50 Pluck / Baby Belle
4 5 FERGUS EN MARCHE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 7.38 4 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $16 Zoffany / Rose Mandarin
5 15e MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson Brooke Stower 8.41 9 59 N/A $71 Intergaze / Midget Hill
6 11 THE ACTRESS Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 8.55 10 57 N/A $3.60F Shamus Award / Purringa
7 2 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8.73 13 59 N/A $61 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
8 13 REAPPEAR Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 8.89 7 56.5 N/A $4.80 Dissident / Emerge
9 9 MISS PIPER ROSE Matthew Robinson Matthew Paget 11.48 1 57 N/A $21 Albrecht / Abel Miss
10 16e AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Ms Laura Cheshire 11.79 11 59 N/A $151 All American / Egerszegi
11 8 MIDNIGHT MUSIC Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 12.4 6 57 N/A $51 Congrats / Nocturne
12 3 SONIC BLOOM David Fletcher Jasen Watkins 13.81 8 59 N/A $13 Jet Spur / Rose of Kings
13 1 DISPENSATION Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 14.59 12 59 N/A $41 Statue Of Liberty / Miss Theron
6 TOP PASS Maryann Brosnan 0 N/A Top Echelon / Social Pass
12 FALANDY Andrew Parramore 0 N/A Falvelon / Sandy Selection
14 VIVID FORTRESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 0 N/A Sebring / Lesley's Choice
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:14.75 Last 600m: 0:37.32 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 10) prior to Race 6.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NORTHERN WILDEROSE Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 1 58 61 $2.40F Killy / Postcard
2 8 CASINO DELIGHT Graham Payne Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0.45 8 57 59 $8.50 Casino Prince / Fudge Delight
3 7 HALLS CREEK (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 0.97 4 57.5 56 $15 Tavistock / Elusive Chik
4 2 A MILLION DREAMS (NZ) Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 3.79 2 60 61 $11 Showcasing / Urban Angel
5 4 PHELPEDO Colt Prosser Brooke Stower 4.18 5 58.5 58 $41 Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim
6 11 WOTSIZNAME John Shelton Luke Rolls 4.71 3 56.5 54 $15 Harbour Watch / Laiba
7 13 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 6.84 9 55.5 56 $26 Arlington / Rockover Target
8 3 RIOLI (NZ) Shane Everson Matthew Paget 7.31 7 59 59 $26 Sepoy / Our Tigress
9 14 FRIENDLY Grant Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7.43 10 54 51 $11 Strategic Maneuver / Navarino Gold
10 1 LESHRAC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 7.68 6 60.5 63 $4 Rubick / Fine Cuban
18e GOD I’M HOT Ken Lantry 0 48 Onemorenomore / Meddler
17e SHIVER ME TIMBERS Luke Berger 0 49 Dream Ahead / Shivering
16e THE GREY CRUSADER Terry Evans 0 49 Glass Harmonium / Flautist
15e AJANI Carolyn Halliday 0 51 Choisir / Africaine
9 MISTERZEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 55 Zoffany / Zazparella
6 VERTICAL Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 0 58 Proisir / Chicken Little
12 CUBIX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 0 53 Rubick / Novaspirit
10 TERZO MILLENNIO Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 0 54 Pierro / Gypsy Chimes
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:28.45 Last 600m: 0:38.74 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 10th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ANTILIA Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 6 58 56 $4.40F Not a Single Doubt / Miss Opulence
2 16e RUBY RED SLIPPERS Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 1.88 5 54 43 $101 Red Element / Dorothy
3 6 YARRINUP FLYER Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 6.21 2 58.5 57 $17 Helmet / Shooting Sally
4 8 HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6.6 10 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $12 Drumbeats / Lassana Gani
5 18e SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8.45 1 54 36 $7 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
6 14 MIZZONE Todd Howlett Darryl McLellan 9.03 11 54 44 $151 Onemorenomore / Withoutme
7 2 THE MEMORY MAN (NZ) Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 9.22 12 62 60 $12 Niagara / Stratum Strikes
8 10 LADY WAHOO Ken Lantry Ben Looker 9.36 8 56 52 $9 Excites / Moorfysh
9 15e STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Matthew Paget 9.71 13 54
(cd 55)
44 $10 Starcraft / Helluva Party
10 11 SHY ONE Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 11.19 9 55.5 51 $14 Sepoy / Apple Martini
10 1 LAWAN Jim Jarvis Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 11.19 3 64.5
(cd 61.5)
65 $6.50 Lonhro / Nanda Kot
12 13 DASHING SAVANNA Julie Lynch Ms Laura Cheshire 12.74 4 54.5 49 $41 Dash for Cash / Savanna Pride
13 4 SALSA DREAMING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 19.06 7 60 57 $7 Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut
9 MEYER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 55 Written Tycoon / Embark
17e EL TENIENTE Jason Reilly 0 40 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
3 TAKE TO HEART Adam Duggan 0 63 Delago Deluxe / Toscasun
12 EUROGEM Jenny Graham Brooke Stower 0 50 Eurozone / Empire Express
5 PHABENI Carolyn Halliday Jon Grisedale 0 55 Commands / Rainbow