Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 07, March 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.86
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 08-Mar-20 3:50PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:09.94 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FASIKA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 6 56.5 102 $2.30F So You Think / Jarada
2 2 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 1 4 58.5 106 $10 Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
3 4 RESIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.2 5 53.5 96 $8 Exceed And Excel / Beaded
4 6 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham Tim Clark 2.5 2 53 88 $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Acquired
5 5 BANGKOK Allan Denham Robbie Dolan (a) 2.8 3 53 89 $26 Medaglia d'Oro / Aziani
6 7 SEASONS Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 3.1 8 53 86 $6.50 Sebring / Acouplamas
7 8 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.9 1 53 84 $16 Snitzel / Happy Hippy
8 1 BOOKER Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 8.8 7 59 107 $11 Written Tycoon / Noondie
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:09.86 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FARNAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Hugh Bowman 1 55.5 N/A $1.80F Not a Single Doubt / Tallow
2 1 TAGALOA Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Michael Walker 1.8 6 55.5 N/A $3.80 Lord Kanaloa / Vasilissa
3 6 BLONDEAU Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4.6 4 55.5 N/A $20 I Am Invincible / Bit of Cheek
4 3 GLOBAL QUEST Chris Waller James McDonald 4.8 5 55.5 N/A $6.50 More Than Ready / Global Dream
5 9 ON THE LEAD Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 7.3 3 55.5 N/A $21 I Am Invincible / Marechal
6 4 BLAZE A TRAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 7.7 2 55.5 N/A $17 Criterion / Flaming
5 OLE KIRK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Naturale
8 BARBARIC Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Mimi Lebrock
7 BARTLEY Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Rationality
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:10.56 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DAME GISELLE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6 55.5 N/A $3.10F I Am Invincible / Ballet Society
2 3 SEE YOU SOON Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a) 0.1 9 55.5 N/A $3.90 Siyouni / Soneva
3 2 MILDRED Grahame Begg Jordan Childs 0.6 7 55.5 N/A $6.50 Hinchinbrook / Tempest Tost
4 9 FAYERRA Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 2.6 4 55.5 N/A $18 Valentia / Alnwick
5 6 SUNBORN Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 3 8 55.5 N/A $101 Casino Prince / Honeymoon Cruise
6 8 TICKET TO RIDE Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 3.3 3 55.5 N/A $20 Vancouver / Abbey Road
7 7 CENTIMENTAL Chris Waller James McDonald 4.1 1 55.5 N/A $11 Snitzel / Serena Miss
8 5 SUPREME IDEA Anthony Freedman Tim Clark 4.5 2 55.5 N/A $5 I Am Invincible / Sweet Sister
9 11 JOVIALITY Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 7.6 5 55.5 N/A $31 I Am Invincible / Limbo Down
4 CELLSABEEL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Our Egyptian Raine
10 FALL ON A STAR Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Zoustar / Igraine
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.26 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 VILLAMI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 7 54 87 $6 Foxwedge / Galapagos Girl
2 1 COSMIC FORCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.3 4 59 95 $4EF Deep Field / Little Zeta
3 7 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 4.1 1 56.5 82 $4.40 I Am Invincible / Zimaretto
4 6 PANDEMIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.6 5 57 82 $5.50 Sepoy / Cataclysm
5 15e MO’S CROWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.7 3 56 66 $41 Uncle Mo / Amber's Crown
6 9 YAO DASH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 7 2 56 82 $4EF Smart Missile / Rahy Storm
7 2 TRUE DETECTIVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 10.5 6 58.5 76 $19 Shamus Award / Girls Rule
16e I AM IMMORTAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Freedman Mark Zahra 0 84 I Am Invincible / Meliora
12 INTREPIDACIOUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 75 Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
14 SANGRIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 73 I Am Invincible / Quench the Thirst
13 SEATONIC Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 77 Sebring / Sistonic
4 SPLINTEX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a) 0 84 Snitzel / Acquired
3 DAWN PASSAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 79 Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
5 ANAHEED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 103 Fastnet Rock / Rostova
10 DIRTY WORK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 70 Written Tycoon / Maidel
8 WAYUPINTHESKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 76 Snitzel / The Darling One
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:16.21 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THE BOSTONIAN (NZ) Tony Pike Nash Rawiller 1 59 110 $7.50 Jimmy Choux / Keepa Cheval
2 5 SAVATIANO James Cummings James McDonald 1.3 2 57 112 $2.35F Street Cry / Retsina
3 1 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.3 4 59 111 $31 Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
4 6 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.7 6 57 107 $26 Mossman / Pay My Bail
5 4 ALIZEE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 11.5 7 57 115 $5.50 Sepoy / Essaouira
6 7 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 13.4 5 56 104 $3.80 Exceed And Excel / Bahia
7 3 BEGOOD TOYA MOTHER Daniel Bowman Declan Bates 15.7 3 59 107 $21 Myboycharlie / Lady of Helena
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:56.87 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 1 58.5 117 $3.10F Nicconi / Strikeline
2 3 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3 2 58.5 117 $4.40 Snitzel / Millrich
3 6 JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell Ms Jade Darose 3.2 3 58.5 107 $31 Dubawi / Jungle Girl
4 7 MISS LEONIDAS Shaun Dwyer Joe Bowditch 3.7 4 56.5 107 $31 I Am Invincible / Happy Play
5 5 DEPRIVE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.9 5 58.5 107 $3.70 Denman / Defrock
6 1 SANTA ANA LANE Anthony Freedman Mark Zahra 4.7 7 58.5 119 $5.50 Lope de Vega / Fast Fleet
7 4 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 6.5 6 58.5 108 $31 Dubawi / Parfore
8 8 I AM IMMORTAL Anthony Freedman Tim Clark 15.6 8 56 84 $26 I Am Invincible / Meliora
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:37.30 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHADOW HERO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3 56.5 102 $6 Pierro / Sookie
2 3 MICROPHONE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.8 12 56.5 103 $4.60F Exceed And Excel / Sung
3 6 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 0.9 9 56.5 99 $5.50 Burgundy / Wansesingyee
4 8 RELOADED Chris Waller James McDonald 1.1 11 56.5 92 $12 Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
5 4 WARNING Anthony Freedman Tommy Berry 2 1 56.5 103 $9 Declaration Of War / Livia
6 12 THE HOLY ONE (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Michael Walker 2.1 6 56.5 82 $41 Tavistock / Entirely Saintly
7 7 PRINCE FAWAZ Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 2.5 2 56.5 95 $51 Fastnet Rock / Lady Paget
8 1 CASTELVECCHIO Richard Litt Kerrin McEvoy 4 10 56.5 108 $4.80 Dundeel / St. Therese
9 11 CONQUEROR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Ryan Maloney 4.5 8 56.5 87 $21 Fastnet Rock / Diademe
10 13 FORTRESS COMMAND Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 4.7 4 56.5 75 $151 Sebring / Prairie Star
11 10 PANCHO Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 5.9 7 56.5 90 $12 Dissident / Novel Dancer
12 14 SIRMAZE Jason Coyle Tim Clark 11.6 5 56.5 60 $201 Hampton Court / Siraiki
2 SUPER SETH Anthony Freedman Mark Zahra 0 108 Dundeel / Salutations
9 KUBRICK Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 90 Shooting to Win / Alcatraz
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:06.66 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 4 55.5 97 $1.70F Born To Sea / Almansa
2 6 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller Joshua Parr 1.3 1 56 102 $12 High Chaparral / Starspangled
3 5 WU GOK Chris Waller Mark Zahra 2.1 2 58 102 $26 Sebring / Lipari
4 9 SUPERNOVA (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.3 5 54.5 95 $6 Intello / Carding
5 13 MUSHAIREB (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 2.7 3 53 85 $12 Invincible Spirit / Hidden Brief
6 1 RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) Kris Lees Tommy Berry 4 6 59 104 $41 Sea The Stars / Jumooh
7 7 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire (a) 4.2 8 56 98 $61 Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
8 2 THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Nash Rawiller 6 7 58.5 103 $6 Savabeel / The Glitzy One
12 CINQUEDEA (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 0 88 Rios / Roma Kabeel
15e THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Andrew Adkins 0 76 So You Think / Personal Service
14 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0 84 Henrythenavigator / Elopa
3 EASTENDER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 102 Tickets / Cougar Alley
4 NORWAY (IRE) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 102 Galileo / Love Me True
11 INVERLOCH (IRE) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Tim Clark 0 90 Fastnet Rock / Ideal
10 MR GARCIA (GB) Kris Lees Robbie Dolan (a) 0 91 Paco Boy / Birdie
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:36.40 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Hugh Bowman 5 56 100 $5.50 Sebring / Cleanup
2 2 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.4 10 57 102 $5 Snitzel / Kirovskaya
3 7 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.9 6 53 88 $14 Savabeel / Chilled Out
4 8 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2 9 53
(cd 54)
86 $12 Hinchinbrook / Willow
5 5 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire (a) 2.1 7 53 88 $21 Pierro / Aqua D'amore
6 1 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Waller James McDonald 2.2 11 59.5 107 $6 Mastercraftsman / Night Danza
7 13 EMERALDS John Sargent Kerrin McEvoy 2.7 4 53
(cd 54)
70 $3.10F Sebring / Doulmera
8 9 GAYATRI Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4 3 53
(cd 53.5)
83 $31 Pierro / Jaipur Princess
9 4 ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.2 8 54.5 97 $31 Ocean Park / Make a Wish
10 14 THE PROMISE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 8.8 2 53 66 $41 Snitzel / Sunset Coast
11 12 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 16.7 1 53 71 $51 Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain
6 MY PENDANT (NZ) Danny O'Brien Glyn Schofield 0 88 Pins / My Locket
10 KILLER INSTINCT John O'Shea Robbie Dolan (a) 0 74 Animal Kingdom / Sammy's Girl
11 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 74 Savabeel / Sitting Pretty