Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Friday 06, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 07-Mar-20 1:22PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:04.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MATHEMATICS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 10 55 N/A $2.50F The Factor / Nash Rambler
2 12 MILO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.71 2 55 N/A $5.50 Poet's Voice / Left in My Wake
3 10 MARY MAGPIE Paul Perry Luke Rolls 2.2 1 55 N/A $5.50 Dawn Approach / Little 'n' Cute
4 5 MEDELLIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 2.88 4 56 N/A $11 Eurozone / Categorical
5 9 MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 4.24 7 55 N/A $41 Danesis / Sandgate
6 14 THE CAT FACTOR Annette Rahn Daniel Northey 4.47 5 55 N/A $26 The Factor / Prairy Kat
7 2 BLACKROCK PEARL Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 8.69 3 56.5 N/A $4 Skilled / Lucky Lona
8 7 DELAGO EXPRESS Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 8.92 9 55 N/A $41 Delago Deluxe / Forestress
9 6 COUNTY TIPPERARY Justin W Stanley Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 11.24 8 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Artie Schiller / Assertiveness
10 4 BRING A RED ALONG Michael Lunn Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 16.32 6 56
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Pluck / Royal Red
13 STAR FOR EFFORT Allan McRae Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Star Witness / Effortless
1 ROCKY CASHEL Sean Blayden Billy Cray 0 N/A Rock of Cashel / Serape
8 HAVEN’T WE ALL Kylie Kennedy Ms Chelsea Ings 0 N/A Nicconi / We've Got Issues
3 DIP DYE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joe Curran 0 N/A Sepoy / Light Touch
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:18.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Heavy 9) @ 1:32pm prior to race 2.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 JETEYE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Mathew Cahill 6 58.5 N/A $6.50 Poet's Voice / Mercedes
2 1 ARKAM ASYLUM Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0.45 11 59 N/A $14 Pierro / Her Diamond Rock
3 13 ELPHAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Simon Casey Daniel Northey 0.56 4 56.5 N/A $4.20 Choisir / My Tinkerbel
4 12 DELAVIGNE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.33 2 56.5 N/A $5.50 Hallowed Crown / La Parisienne
5 5 ROYAL MONARCH Mack Griffith Anthony Cavallo 1.52 7 59 N/A $10 Shamus Award / Romantic Moon
6 11 MUDGEGONGA Garry Lunn Billy Cray 3.75 8 57 N/A $7 Shrapnel / Commands a Smile
7 14 SWEET JAMAICA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Grant Buckley 4.02 9 56.5 N/A $3.80F Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
8 6 STIVER Mack Griffith Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 6.25 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $71 Bernardini / Coins
9 2 CLAUDE’S CHOICE Terry Fulwood Ms Chelsea Ings 6.34 5 59 N/A $101 Power of Destiny / Cantata
10 3 DOUBLE CHECK Justin Bowen Ben Looker 7.35 10 59 N/A $51 Mosayter / Lovewood
11 7 BEEBY HOFF Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 42 3 58.5 N/A $71 Bon Hoffa / Beeby Gee
4 FREEDOM’S FIRE Paul Perry Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Honor in War / Sweet Trouble
9 MATHEMATICS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0 N/A The Factor / Nash Rambler
10 MEDELLIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Eurozone / Categorical
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:38.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SERRIANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9 56.5 N/A $3.80F Dissident / Mafia Miss
2 10 DOOMSIE Kris Lees Grant Buckley 1.3 8 56.5 N/A $5.50 Domesday / Go Johemma
3 13 ROBINGURRA Justin Bowen Greg Ryan 1.52 6 56.5 N/A $4.60 Mahisara / Diamonds for Emily
4 5 GLOVER Ian Holland Ben Looker 1.98 3 59 N/A $10 Al Maher / Peintour
5 15e SIZZLING SID Annette Rahn Billy Cray 2.15 12 58.5 N/A $31 Sizzling / Marinov
6 6 MR INTERNATIONAL (NZ) Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 4.58 2 59 N/A $16 Reliable Man / Joint Effort
7 4 EL JAY Natalie Pearce Ken Dunbar 5.29 7 59 N/A $31 Lord Jim / Kerzaz
8 1 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 5.36 14 59 N/A $6.50 Zariz / Balcony
9 9 DEED OF GIFT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Luke Rolls 7.46 4 56.5 N/A $18 Redoute's Choice / Lahana
10 16e KIRIA Natalie Pearce Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 8.96 5 57 N/A $61 Pluck / Madame Admiral
11 11 NEPENTHES David J Smith James Rogers 10.26 1 56.5 N/A $101 Mulaazem / Aspen Leaves
12 8 MANDALA’S IMAGE Garry McCarney Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 10.3 13 57
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Barbajuan / Solid Mandala
13 3 DUSKTILLDAWN Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 12.36 11 59 N/A $21 Dawn Approach / Antipode
14 7 GUINNESS Simon Casey Daniel Northey 15.96 10 57 N/A $20 Excelebration / Ready for More
17e ROSE SPECTACULAR Wanda Ings Billy Cray 0 N/A Skilled / Miss Lindy
18e AVASHIIN Sean Blayden 0 N/A Eurozone / Liza
2 DIRECT VISION Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Direct Charge / Joy Division
12 POP’S GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Olympic Glory / French Poppy
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Heavy 8) @ 2:42pm prior to race 4.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PANUARA Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 10 61.5 67 $4.40F Mosayter / Choidetta
2 5 FINE HERO Justin Bowen Grant Buckley 0.06 7 60 64 $13 Kaphero / Fine Feelings
3 11 MISS HUGO A GOGO Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.08 4 55.5 59 $4.60 Canford Cliffs / Oratrice
4 4 ATUM Bernie Kelly Rory Hutchings 2.73 5 60 64 $10 Stratum / Khepri
5 9 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Ashley Morgan 2.81 2 56.5 57 $8 Court of Jewels / French Ash
6 12 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Ken Dunbar 2.94 1 54 47 $21 Dubleo / Meriwether
7 7 TOULON BROOK Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.14 3 60 64 $5 Hinchinbrook / Toulon Bay
8 6 ROGUE RUNNER Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 5.63 6 60 64 $7 Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
9 10 PETRA JEWEL Robert Bandy Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 5.98 8 56.5
(cd 55)
61 $31 Falvelon / Magic Millie
10 1 OCEAN WALZER (GER) Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 11.52 9 62 68 $19 Wiener Walzer / Orana
8 ELEMENOHPEE Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 0 60 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
2 HARALBEN Allan McRae 0 67 Pellizotti / Tactical Miss
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ducale) $6.50, Deductions in $: Win 29c & Place 24c for 1st, 24c for 2nd, 28c for 3rd. Late Scratching (Adsum) $4.40, Deductions in $: Win 19c & Place 15c for 1st, 16c for 2nd, 18c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $6.50 Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
2 9 AND THERE IS MORE Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0.06 4 56 52 $7.50 Mossman / Bella Arena
3 14e SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0.16 1 54.5
(cd 53)
45 $19 Holy Roman Emperor / Princess Canny
4 15e RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 2.24 5 54 41 $13 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
5 8 JARMANAGIC Garry Lunn Billy Cray 2.81 3 56.5 49 $13 Starspangledbanner / Rosemont Flyer
6 12 THE REVEREND DEMON Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 3.54 2 55 46 $19 Hinchinbrook / Bronislava
7 13e SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.15 9 54 46 $4.40F Strada / Allates
8 10 MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 4.84 10 56 52 $31 Ready's Image / Journalise
9 4 HOGES John Ramsey Grant Buckley 10.4 7 59.5 55 $7.50 Testa Rossa / Superb Lady
10 5 SPINNING GOLD Garry McCarney Ken Dunbar 26.79 8 59.5 55 $19 Waterford Road / Comeinspina
SB 6 ADSUM Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 0 59 54   Sebring / Chordata
SB 3 DUCALE Paul Perry Rory Hutchings 0 59.5 59   I Am Invincible / Saint Minerva
16e EMO GIRL Connie Greig 0 41 Amalfi / Black Powder
2 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 0 59 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
7 SIR CLOONEY John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 0 55 Artie Schiller / Delightful Attire
1 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb 0 60 Savabeel / Elusive Elle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Chico) $13, Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 4c for 1st, 13c for 2nd, 12c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HENSCHEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 3 58.5 54 $1.60F Smart Missile / Exclusive Bid
2 9 WITNESS COLLECTOR Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.09 10 56.5 50 $15 Star Witness / Scavenger
3 7 HIBERN Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 1.66 4 56.5 54 $11 Wandjina / Berna
4 6 RED LIGHT DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Brooke Stower 2.87 8 57 55 $11 Choisir / Crimson Dawn
5 13e UNO RUBY Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 3.17 1 54
(cd 53)
47 $26 Mulaazem / I'm All Class
6 5 SAINT AY Dean Mirfin Grant Buckley 3.64 6 57.5 51 $17 Reset / Miss Hottie
7 10 ADMIT ONE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 4.36 11 56 48 $81 Tickets / Elcarim
8 15e VONNEGUTESQUE Robert Lane Andrew Banks 5.64 5 54 46 $51 Von Costa de Hero / Blooming Luck
9 8 SHE’S SMART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 7.34 9 56.5 54 $7 Smart Missile / Snippety Day
10 16e LUCKY’S GOTCHA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 9.41 7 54.5
(cd 53)
46 $101 Trusting / Jenny's Got Cha
11 12 STRAPPING CONQUEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Daniel Northey 9.57 2 56 53 $21 More Than Ready / Le Havre
SB 1 CHICO Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 0 59 54   Ad Valorem / Katrina
3 SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 54 Invincible Spirit / Majestic Power
4 PHANTOM SPARK Damien Lane 0 52 Denman / Trick of Light
11 POLICY Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 0 48 Exceed And Excel / Doctrine
14e GAFFA Stephen Jones 0 47 Sizzling / Frescante
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Gold Bonus Available Up To $90,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:23.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ENCHANTED HEART BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4 58 68 $2.80F Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
2 8 GEMMAHRA BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Mathew Cahill 1.98 1 57 65 $7 Choisir / Dream Machine
3 6 BOOM GATE BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 2.18 6 57 61 $5 Casino Prince / Cubana Moss
4 9 POWER OF WEXFORD BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Grant Buckley 5.76 8 56.5 64 $12 Snitzel / Kneeling
5 3 DAME KIRI BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 5.87 2 59 69 $11 Exceed And Excel / Ilze
6 1 BUT I KNOW BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 7.1 7 59 69 $7.50 So You Think / Pendolin
7 14 ZERCHOIS BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 7.19 3 54
(cd 52)
58 $20 Choisir / Bezzera
8 13 DODECANESE BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Luke Rolls 8.08 9 54.5 57 $8.50 Excelebration / French Fantasy
9 5 LEOGANG BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 14.14 5 58 63 $51 Lonhro / Downhill Racer
18e GOOD HOST Janelle Galea James Rogers 0 45 Host / Lotus Blossom
15e POLISH TRAIN BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell 0 56 Bullet Train / Jessepic
17e LAWNMEET BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams 0 50 Foxwedge / Sorcha Rose
16e CAVALIER CHARLES BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 0 54 Denman / Offer It Up
2 CHOICE HARVEST BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Rory Hutchings 0 65 Choisir / Polite
7 FUSCA BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible Simon Miller 0 65 Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
10 KARMAZONE BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Daniel Robinson Shaun Guymer 0 59 Eurozone / That's Karma
12 LARYNX BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 57 Your Song / Conch
11 BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Michael Heagney 0 58 Denmarket / Blue White
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:37.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LOVE ME QUIETLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 6 56 58 $3.40 Trusting / Queen of the Falls
2 15e CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Grant Buckley 2.35 5 54 40 $14 Sebring / Take Heart
3 9 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Andrew Banks 4.09 7 54 48 $9.50 Excites / Celtic Moondance
4 14 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.51 11 54 33 $61 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
5 10 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 4.86 1 54 45 $14 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
6 2 HAMOGANY Gwenda Markwell Rory Hutchings 5.02 3 60.5 62 $2.80F High Chaparral / Skybound
7 11 MISS VEGAS Darren Hyde Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 8.99 8 54
(cd 51)
42 $101 Ilovethiscity / Oh So Frisky
8 12 STAR OF MOSHE Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 9.56 10 54 42 $31 Moshe / Celebrity Times
9 4 HUMBOLDT Cindy Monaghan Anthony Cavallo 12.64 9 55 51 $10 Lonhro / Arctic Drift
10 13 DIZZY SUCCESS Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 13.34 4 54 40 $61 Mossman / Mal de Mer
11 8 ZIZANIA Paul Perry Luke Rolls 14.14 12 54 50 $8 Zoffany / Le Jardin
12 16e DREAM IN COLOUR Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 14.41 2 54
(cd 53)
40 $151 Tickets / Fleur de Lion
5 MOROTAI Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 0 51 Poet's Voice / New Groove
1 CAPTAIN JIMMY (NZ) David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 63 Jimmy Choux / Calypso Miss
7 I’M KATE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 52 Savabeel / Shandream
6 MORE SPICE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 54 Mosayter / Spice It Up