Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Tuesday 03, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 10-Mar-20 10:45AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.18 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PINCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Pretty Pins
2 3 COMMANDER John Thompson Shaun Guymer 0.48 0 N/A   Pierro / Ephemera
3 6 THY KINGDOM COME John Thompson Jean Van Overmeire 0.51 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
4 1 CAPTAIN NEWZEALAND (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.49 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Barbara Ann
5 2 CHARIOTS OF FIRE John Thompson Ms Winona Costin 1.78 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Gopana
5 SHAKESPEAR’SGALLEY (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Galileo / Lady Shakespeare

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.30 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAZZLING DAMSEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Tingirana
2 5 MIZZY Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 0.24 0 N/A   Zoustar / Missy Cummings
3 6 ROMANTIC WHISPER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0.78 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Love To Tell
4 1 CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.15 0 N/A   Makfi / Janistra
5 4 HIGH STREET Todd Smart Simon Miller 6.28 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Amaranda
6 3 DUSK FALLS (IRE) Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 15.69 0 N/A   New Approach / In the Mist

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.30 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOLD AND WILD Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
2 4 EVENING SLIPPERS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.46 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
3 6 RANCHO NOTORIOUS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.33 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Zedity
4 2 COTTENHAM (NZ) John O'Shea Cameron Noble 11.28 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kaatoon
5 5 LANCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 11.81 0 N/A   Sepoy / Romincka
6 3 DARK ACCLAIM (IRE) Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 21.67 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Sistine

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.03 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Estelle Collection
2 3 MOON PANTHER Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0.36 0 N/A   So You Think / Dance On the Moon
3 4 O’PRINCESS (NZ) Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0.99 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Pinot Gris
4 6 SHE’S FEARLESS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.67 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Dark Vision
5 1 HANDS OFF Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 2.19 0 N/A   Trusting / The Generals Niece
6 2 MAYBACH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.53 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Purespeed

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.15 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NOWYUNOMI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Shaun Guymer 0 N/A   So You Think / Sam I Am
2 2 BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0.21 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Miss Hathaway
3 7 SIGNIFICANT RULE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.38 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Crowned Glory
4 3 JACQUELINE Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.45 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dora Maar
5 6 REELWAVE Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 1.45 0 N/A   Evasive / Reeltop
6 4 NEGLECTED Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 9.77 0 N/A   Dissident / Headsup
8 VIVID ART Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Vivid
1 AMIENS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Deep Field / Combat Kitty


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.57 Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SEE YOU SOON Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Siyouni / Soneva
2 8 VAN GIZ Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.54 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Witwatersrand
3 1 AUSSIE Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0.74 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gold Anthem
4 4 INSTANT ATTRACTION John O'Shea Cameron Noble 1.02 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dream Date
5 3 COCK MATCH Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 1.76 0 N/A   Zoffany / Danish Dollar
6 5 KINGS OF LEON Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 1.79 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sexyaz
7 6 MAURUS (GB) John Thompson Nash Rawiller 6.37 0 N/A   Medicean / Shastye
8 2 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.58 0 N/A   Trusting / Dark Queen


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.92 Last 600m: 0:32.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Twilight Sun)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS INVINCIBLE Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Abound
2 6 TONSOR Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 0.21 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Brazilian Pulse
3 5 SAFE LANDING Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.86 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Miskish
4 4 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 6.52 0 N/A   Barbados / Flinders Island
5 2 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) John Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 22.37 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Petit Verdot
SB 7 TWILIGHT SUN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Twilighting
1 GITAN Jean Dubois 0 N/A Equiano / Flying Spice

Maiden, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.17 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SIDE HUSTLE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Sebring / Fastongrass
2 4 MENSA MISSILE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.28 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Irresistible Charm
3 6 RIGEL John O'Shea Cameron Noble 1.49 0 N/A   Deep Field / Tahnee Topaz
4 1 GHOST TOWN Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 2.84 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Assertive Guest
5 5 RENT A ROCK Danny Williams Jean Van Overmeire 6.75 0 N/A   Fiorente / Rock of Ages
6 3 MAGIC SPACE Allan McRae Simon Miller 8.98 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Commands Space
7 2 HARPO MARX (IRE) Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 13.33 0 N/A   Galileo / Nechita

Maiden, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.29 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUTY John O'Shea Cameron Noble 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Risk Aversion
2 5 THE FIRST RING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.92 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ballet Blue
3 3 LITTLE JERRY Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 4.07 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jessica Ann
4 7 VOX POP John Thompson Nash Rawiller 6.31 0 N/A   Excelebration / Patois
5 1 CREDIBLE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7.24 0 N/A   Jimmy Creed / Belolly
6 4 SHELBY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 8.48 0 N/A   Toronado / Storm Kite
7 6 UNDERTHESPOTLIGHT Todd Smart Simon Miller 8.64 0 N/A   Nicconi / Sinequanon

Maiden, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.66 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TALIHINA Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Talimena
2 4 MYZABOOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.75 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / My Zazou
3 3 INLAND RETREAT Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.9 0 N/A   Mossman / Shanzel
4 1 ALIGHTED Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 1.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Aloona
5 5 SALUTE TO THE SUN Emma & Lucy Longmire Nash Rawiller 16.35 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Calming
2 DIAMOND KAT Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Sizzling / Katisam

Maiden, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.53 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PERFECT IMPRESSION Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Perfect Truth
2 5 RED HOT MOON Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Red Dress Marley
3 4 POST FREE Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 1.1 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Jarilee
4 1 FILL OF FUN Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 6.83 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Party Hard
5 2 MRS PICKLEMAN Luke Pepper Ms Ellen Hennessy 7.34 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle
6 6 SERENADE THE CAT John Bateman Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.28 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Tabby