Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Monday 02, March 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 03-Mar-20 6:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 129


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.22 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRAZEN Kristen Buchanan Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Sirenese
2 6 POULTON LE SANDS Allan Denham Ms Rachel King 0.03 0 N/A   Camelot / Morecambe Bay
3 8 WILD ABOUT HER Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0.48 0 N/A   Big Brown / Once Were Wild
4 7 SUCCENDAM (GB) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.36 0 N/A   Sea The Moon / Having a Blast
5 5 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 1.51 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Oakfield Beauty
6 4 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.66 0 N/A   Lord Jim / Kerzaz
7 3 CELER Kim Waugh Sam Clipperton 1.86 0 N/A   Excelebration / Amalfi Cat
8 1 ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 3.04 0 N/A   Areion / Almerita

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.84 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Eurozone / All Black Girl
2 5 MOCAMBO Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 4.44 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lady Bligh
3 7 SORRENTINA (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.85 0 N/A   Savabeel / Rush
4 6 PLAYARD Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 5.22 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / McCune
5 2 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 7.22 0 N/A   Frankel / Street Secret
6 8 TESSA BURRITO Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 8.8 0 N/A   Sebring / That's How I Roll
7 1 EGO DANCER Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 10.13 0 N/A   Al Maher / Chammelle
3 LIFETIME QUEST Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Matras

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.01 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SIR ELTON Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Your Song / Calpe
2 5 PEACEFUL (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 6.78 0 N/A   Savabeel / Paloma
3 3 HIGH POWER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.79 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Plumm
4 1 CHIEF IRONSIDE (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.24 0 N/A   Lawman / Moment Of Time
5 4 PARLOUR Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 9.39 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Affair
6 8 WICKED WENCH (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 9.53 0 N/A   Dalghar / Our Black Pearl
7 2 DREAM SONG Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 10.4 0 N/A   Your Song / Dreams And Desires
7 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies 0 N/A Wanted / More Than Acracker

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.62 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REGIMENTAL BAND Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lilliburlero
2 5 POWERLINE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.26 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Graphite Lass
3 2 DARLEB Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.38 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Shamtastic
4 8 VENEZUELA (IRE) Kim Waugh Sam Clipperton 1.69 0 N/A   Galileo / Charlotte Bronte
5 1 CHALMERS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.75 0 N/A   Mossman / Nephtys
6 3 INTRINSIC Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.04 0 N/A   So You Think / Vecchia Roma
7 7 STRAWB Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 2.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Joy Toy
8 4 PIRATE BEN Damien Lane Jake Hull 3.15 0 N/A   New Approach / She's a Pirate

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.55 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DEFEAT Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shepishir
2 4 GEO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.94 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
3 7 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 1.93 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
4 2 CITY OF LOVE Kim Waugh Sam Clipperton 3.36 0 N/A   So You Think / Rhythm in Paris
5 6 PAULO PACE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 3.86 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rocella
6 3 CONTROLTHEWITNESS Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.64 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cruise Control
7 1 BANDAHARA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 6.78 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
5 JACK’S BAR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Snippetson / Jadana

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.96 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 UNFORGETTABLE David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Your Song / Gymea Lily
2 1 DEVITA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.29 0 N/A   Snitzel / Decelerator
3 6 SURF Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.02 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Tide
4 5 STILLER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.33 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Derelique
5 4 QUEEN SNIP Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 2.3 0 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Hickory Snip
6 2 ENGADINE EMPRESS Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 2.71 0 N/A   Cluster / Alley Cat Nine
7 3 EXCELLENCY Kim Waugh Sam Clipperton 2.72 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Love in Spring

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.83 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Forged In Stone)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RIZZUTO Kim Waugh Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Baby Angel
2 1 ARE ZHU READY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.64 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Zhu Jiang
3 2 CHLOEBELLA ROSE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 2.03 0 N/A   Rothesay / All Black Girl
4 7 SHEZASHOOTINGSTAR Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 2.84 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Rosmarino
5 3 DAKSHA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.38 0 N/A   Deep Field / Villa Verde
6 6 SAMARAS STYLE David Atkins Mr Heta Wiki 10.49 0 N/A   Al Maher / Princess Tyla
SB 4 FORGED IN STONE Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Stratum / Writteninthestars

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.50 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BETHENCOURT Kim Waugh Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Rhythm in Paris
2 2 ESTROVERTO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 2.58 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
3 3 EXCELSA David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 3.24 0 N/A   Eurozone / Princess Tyla
4 7 TRI NATIONS Edward Cummings Chad Lever 3.87 0 N/A   Wandjina / Lovetorn
5 6 TIR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.52 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Friendly Donna
6 4 FACTORIAL Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 7.98 0 N/A   The Factor / Made in the Shade
5 FRANKLIN CORNERS Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan 0 N/A Unencumbered / Trail of Secrets

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.14 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 6th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LEISA LOUISE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Dundeel / Besame Mucho
2 1 DR COPPER David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0.04 0 N/A   Sizzling / Gymea Lily
3 2 DUNLEE Damien Lane Jake Hull 0.63 0 N/A   Dissident / Annlea
4 6 SAVVY CROWN (NZ) Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 0.98 0 N/A   Savabeel / Tiara
5 3 GAMEMAN (NZ) Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 3.05 0 N/A   Reliable Man / My Game
6 7 THE PREMIER Kris Lees Mr Heta Wiki 5.47 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mightier
6 4 LAVA Edward Cummings Chad Lever 5.47 0 N/A   Reset / Kona

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.72 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Super Easy / Twin Town
2 7 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.13 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
3 2 AGENT PIPPA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.44 0 N/A   Demerit / Female Agent
4 4 IN HER TIME Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.22 0 N/A   Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
5 5 MAGIC PALACE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5.39 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Laurinel Argie
6 1 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 6.38 0 N/A   Helmet / Dawn Attack
7 6 OBJECTIVE Edward Cummings Chad Lever 10.08 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lucky Country

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.43 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FROM THE HIP Phillip Atkins Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Southern Girl
2 4 KOTINOS Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 0.06 0 N/A   Congrats / Kalamata
3 3 GRAFF Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
4 5 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.71 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Mignard
5 1 BUBBLES BALL Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.74 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dance Girl Dance
6 6 PERFECT PEACE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 6.62 0 N/A   Mossman / Sworntoperfection

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.80 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Super Solar)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUPERTANKER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Head Over Heels
2 5 MEYDAN LASS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.04 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Calvados
3 3 GENERAL SOLEIL Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.33 0 N/A   Epaulette / Bosphoruscence
4 8 SWEET ANNA John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.17 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Hussyanna
5 1 ATTRACT Anthony Cummings Ms Louise Day 1.27 0 N/A   Sebring / Total Attraction
6 4 MANDALONG ROMAN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 5.05 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Mandalong Annie
7 2 GALAXY BELLE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.13 0 N/A   Redwood / Riverina Girl
SB 6 SUPER SOLAR John Sargent Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Makfi / Too Chat

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.98 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CHIANTI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sweet Sanette
2 3 INVEIGLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Invest
3 8 THE PERCENTAGE John Sargent Andrew Adkins 0.86 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Fashion News
4 5 MANDALONG BEYOND Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 2.79 0 N/A   Kermadec / Shameless
5 7 SURETHING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 3.05 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Electric Charge
6 4 KIBOSH John Thompson Ms Rachel King 4.77 0 N/A   So You Think / Keenness
7 1 ADAMAS PRINCE Edward Cummings Chad Lever 6.4 0 N/A   War / Kiara Wonder
6 POTENT VIEW Kris Lees 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Hilldale
2 CHEAP CHARLIE Todd Howlett 0 N/A Star Witness / Irish Breeze

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.62 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WAR MEMORIAL Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
2 6 SURPASSED Peter Robl Koby Jennings 5.05 0 N/A   Outreach / Cute And Cuddly
3 1 PROVE YOUR WORTH Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.12 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kiss From a Rose
4 2 RISING TIDE John Sargent Andrew Adkins 5.31 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Thunder Lady
4 SEE YOU SOON Jean Dubois 0 N/A Siyouni / Soneva
3 SAIMAA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Eyre
5 SHORTBALL Nathan Doyle 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Orphrey

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.75 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHOOTFORTHESTAR Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Calpe
2 7 SPLENDIFEROUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.38 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Magical Mist
3 1 AL SAHARA John Sargent Andrew Adkins 1.25 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Encostar
4 3 LATIN LYRIC Craig Carmody Ms Rachael Murray 1.86 0 N/A   Wandjina / Written
5 5 OUT NOW Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 2.53 0 N/A   Outreach / Now Now
6 4 NAGS TO RICHES Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.75 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Corporate
7 2 FULL COVERAGE Nathan Doyle Ms Grace Willoughby 5.69 0 N/A   Deep Field / Newscaster

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.84 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LESSING Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Impeach
2 2 I SAY HELLO (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.7 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Say No More
3 5 SO FAR AWAY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 2.01 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tara From The Cape
4 7 YANGARRA ROSE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 2.53 0 N/A   Zoustar / Vibrant Rouge
5 6 SPIN THAT WHEEL John Sargent Andrew Adkins 3.81 0 N/A   Denman / Reiby Roulette
6 4 MIX Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Anevay
1 ELUSIVE BABBZ (NZ) Aleacia Bennett 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Miss Elusive

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.17 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GLOBAL QUEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Subsequent
2 4 PRINCESS BETTY Kim Waugh Sam Clipperton 0.11 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Oxford Princess
3 5 SHAIK Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 3.24 0 N/A   Sebring / Apprise
4 1 CALIFORNIA VANTURE Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 8.6 0 N/A   Vancouver / Irish Dream
5 7 ZEE TURBO John Sargent Andrew Adkins 8.61 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rahy Storm
6 6 THE ANSWER John Thompson Ms Rachel King 8.89 0 N/A   Dissident / Ceol Na Sraide
7 3 HONORED VOW Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 9.46 0 N/A   The Factor / Fulfilled Promise

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.17 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BIRKDALE Grant Marshall Ms Alicia Morris 0 N/A   Beneteau / Rocketing
2 5 KILLIN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.51 0 N/A   Snitzel / McHappy
3 6 MISS SLEUTH Damien Lane Jake Hull 0.87 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Bella Heart
4 9 TASK FORCE Mark Cross Elissa Meredith 1.39 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / La Strada
5 3 ELEGANT GRACE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.94 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Valour
6 4 HIDEMI Tina Williams Ms Amelia Denby 2.49 0 N/A   Choisir / Atotori
7 2 CURRENCY CREEK Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 2.89 0 N/A   Adelaide / Winifred
7 OUTDARE Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Pluck / Solista
8 SPANISH PEARL Edward Cummings Chad Lever 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Fidemus

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.41 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STELLA VELOCE Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Mossman / Writteninthestars
2 1 BIGGER THAN THORN Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 1.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Heart Ashley
3 6 RUMPSHAKER Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 2.02 0 N/A   Stratum / More Precise
4 3 HORSENADO Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.21 0 N/A   Toronado / Spring Falls
5 8 SWIFTY BOB Wayne Seelin Serg Lisnyy 3.17 0 N/A   Swift Alliance / About Last Night
6 2 CHARGE AGAIN Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 3.18 0 N/A   Direct Charge / Albessy
7 5 OUR TITO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.08 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Margaret River
8 4 ONDINE’S ROSE Evan Holland Elissa Meredith 6.96 0 N/A   Diogenes / Missonet