Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 02, June 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 02-Jun-20 10:38AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:16.15 Last 600m: 0:36.49 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Makfi / Janistra
2 1 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Azamour / Baisse
3 4 WREN’S DAY (USA) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Season's Greetings
3 SEGRILL Clarry Conners 0 N/A Sebring / Frizzle

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:15.98 Last 600m: 0:37.25 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MCGEEHAN Paul Cave Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Excelebration / Maid of Ulster
2 2 LAYLA OF MONACO Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 2 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Run for Layla
3 8 ZURLA Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 2.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Zarakiysha
4 1 FINAL SHOWDOWN Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.6 0 N/A   Stratum / Fields of Freedom
5 3 LETHAL LUCAS Clare Cunningham Sam Clipperton 2.9 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Because I Am
6 6 SUPER WALLY Marc Conners Nash Rawiller 3.1 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Allow
7 5 MISS FOTHERINGILL Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 7.4 0 N/A   Americain / So Detached
8 7 YIHFA YIHFA Clarry Conners Andrew Adkins 10.3 0 N/A   Husson / First Touch


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.06 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TARGARIAN (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Miss Heartbeat
2 7 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Bianca Jewel
3 1 CANYONERO Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 2.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Rosnaree
4 2 KARIBA Clarry Conners Andrew Adkins 2.7 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Create
5 6 TEREKA Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Trail of Secrets
6 8 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Jason Collett 4.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hairpin
7 3 KIMPEMBE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Registered Nurse
8 4 NINES ENOUGH Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Louise Day 4.4 0 N/A   Tickets / Rosiesingstheblues


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.67 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LASHES Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Feint
2 1 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kirovskaya
3 6 UNDOUBTED Jason Coyle Jason Collett 2.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
4 5 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 2.2 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
5 7 WANDER Richard Litt Ms Louise Day 2.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mayfield
6 4 SAVIGNE Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 4.1 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Hy Fuji
7 8 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins 4.9 0 N/A   Trusting / Weekend in Paris
8 3 POCKET MISSILE Lauri Parker Tommy Berry 7.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pocket Power

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.79 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ESCAPE ARTIST Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Se Sauver
2 5 RADIANCE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
3 3 LINDEN TREE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 5.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Loulinda
4 6 REAL EMPRESS Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 5.2 0 N/A   Real Saga / Viennese Beauty
5 4 MEZZALUNA Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Louise Day 6.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Isibaeva
6 9 ZILVA James Cummings Tommy Berry 6.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / La Silva
7 7 RED HOT ZONE Clarry Conners Andrew Adkins 8.5 0 N/A   Eurozone / She's Red Hot
8 8 TITANIUM POWER Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire 10.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Dalkeith
1 ALLINTHISTOGETHER Mark Newnham 0 N/A Shocking / Western Star

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.02 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASHRA JAHRE Mark Newnham Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Headwater / Jahre
2 2 BABELAMA David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Indalama
3 3 BOURBON ROSE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rose of Kentucky
4 4 CAN’T GET ENOUGH Bjorn Baker Ms Louise Day 1.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Crystal Rock
5 6 LADY SIMONE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Here de Joy
6 5 DEEP VALUE Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 4.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miss Antaeus
7 8 TEMPLATES James Cummings Jason Collett 4.2 0 N/A   Teofilo / Copy
8 9 ZABAVNO Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 4.9 0 N/A   Exosphere / Casilda
7 PICK THE SCORE Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 0 N/A So You Think / Footy Fan

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.96 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISSION LEGEND Mark Newnham Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Our Fairy Bee
2 7 OREGON TRAIL James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Sidestep / Klamath Falls
3 4 MISSION BRAVO Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Stage Performer
4 9 SQUANTO Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 2.2 0 N/A   Sebring / The Huntress
5 2 LINE OF KINGS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Soft Angel
6 3 MARCHER SUR C’EAU Robert Quinn Nash Rawiller 3 0 N/A   Press Statement / Gipsy Countess
7 6 MOCIAL CHIEF Richard Litt Ms Louise Day 6.3 0 N/A   Press Statement / Total Response
8 10 SWAG CITY Bryce Heys Andrew Adkins 6.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Kosi Bay
9 1 HUSSON VILLE Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 9 0 N/A   Husson / Sessantesimo
8 SETANTA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Legally Bay

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.31 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SAIGON Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Saigon Tea
2 5 FARAWAY JEWEL Jason Coyle Nash Rawiller 1.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Princess Narine
3 6 KENNEBEC James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Hallowell Belle
4 7 MAGICAL ANGEL (NZ) Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 2 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Real Angel
5 2 BELLARINE Chris Waller Robbie Dolan 2.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Walker's Gal
6 10 SCHILL BE A STAR Bjorn Baker Tommy Berry 2.4 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Sidrah
7 4 CHERVIL Jason Coyle Ms Louise Day 4 0 N/A   Charge Forward / White Sage
8 3 BRILLIANT TAVI (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.6 0 N/A   Tavistock / Brilliant Kiwi
9 1 ATTESTAR David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 7.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Streetcar Stella
8 ROSE TO VICTORY Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 0 N/A Smart Missile / Jessica Rose

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.19 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VIGOROSO Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Family Breakup
2 7 SEBERTON Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Alberton Waltz
3 1 AVIAT CAVALL Richard Litt Jason Collett 4.7 0 N/A   Sidereus / Embellish
4 5 INDIVIDUALIST Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 4.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Barinka
5 6 LADY STEPS Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 6.4 0 N/A   Sidestep / Nicannkirst
6 3 CECIL STREET Bryce Heys Robbie Dolan 7.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Dusty Grey
7 4 EL COHETE (NZ) Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 7.9 0 N/A   Super Easy / Lycme
2 BROTHER FOX Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Zebedee / Vandehere