Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Saturday 18, July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +1.5m 400m-W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.75
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 19-Jul-20 10:14AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:14.13 Last 600m: 0:40.55 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RAHAAN Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 3 55 N/A $5.50 Mulaazem / Parclose
2 1 CHIEF COMMAND BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Scanes Noriyuki Masuda 0.89 6 59 46 $2.30F Epaulette / Blue Note
3 3 MAQUINA VOLADORA Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 4.49 5 57 46 $2.60 Lope de Vega / Flexibility
4 4 SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 6.3 7 56.5
(cd 57.5)
N/A $13 Mosayter / Sister Sarella
5 7 QUEEN OF ALL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith C Smith Jeff Kehoe 6.35 4 55 N/A $20 All Too Hard / Queen's Elect
6 6 PRONOUNCEMENT Garry Hutchesson Ms Kasie Stanley 9.64 1 55 N/A $31 Declaration Of War / True Grace
7 5 CAPTAIN DONOVAN Ben Robinson Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 10.19 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $81 Don Eduardo / Rena's Waltz
2 TORMINO (NZ) Lauren Abbott Ms Lauren Abbott 0 48 Reliable Man / My Hope
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.52 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ONE MORE FOR US BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Campbell Matthew McGuren 4 57 N/A $4.40 Onemorenomore / Jezangani
2 3 BE PRESENT Kevin King Ms Kasie Stanley 1.03 6 57 N/A $7.50 Stryker / Pleats
3 2 THORAPEST Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 1.13 7 59 N/A $9.50 Frisco View / Roccabianca
4 5 FINEST ACT David Savins Noriyuki Masuda 1.78 5 57 N/A $2.80F Frisco View / Miaz
5 4 COININ Ben Robinson Craig Franklin 2.76 3 57 N/A $51 Albrecht / Simmysue
6 10 UNBURDENED Jason Reilly Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 3.81 1 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $6 Unencumbered / Mariposa Lily
7 9 SHE’S LEAVEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6.92 9 57 N/A $7 All Too Hard / Loch Leven
8 1 BOCHELY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 7.41 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $41 I Am Invincible / Saturn Rock
9 6 JUST ONE MINUTE Cathy Chapman Luke Rolls 8.97 8 57 N/A $51 Primus / Minute to Midnight
8 QADIRA STAR Sally Taylor 0 N/A Star Witness / Qahira
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.43 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RAMROD Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3 56.5 N/A $5.50 Pierro / Never Forget
2 10 TIME SAVER Alan Boyd Jeff Kehoe 0.52 1 56.5 N/A $21 Mahisara / Angelic
3 1 ESTRONCIO Cathy Chapman Ben Looker 0.83 8 58 N/A $20 Red Element / Red Celtique
4 11 URBAN APPEAL Stephen Bennett Kirk Matheson 0.94 5 56.5 N/A $7.50 Raheeb / Qualities
5 3 AMERICAN HONOR Steven Wise Luke Rolls 1.48 4 56.5 N/A $5 All American / Honor Net
6 2 QUEEN LEAR Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 2.29 6 57.5 N/A $2.05F All American / Bambolear
7 6 DEEP LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 2.71 2 56.5 N/A $61 Deep Field / Figmentation
8 5 CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 9.81 7 56.5 N/A $21 Duporth / She Can Again
9 8 MORGAUSE Ben Robinson Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 10.44 10 56.5 N/A $51 Pendragon / Resonance
10 4 BRADDOCK DOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Paul Payne 10.55 9 56.5 N/A $51 The Brothers War / Yodalla
7 IN SEATTLE Geoffrey Hardy Noriyuki Masuda 0 N/A Real Saga / She's Just Dreamy
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.16 Last 600m: 0:37.07 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) prior to Race 4.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DAUNTING WARRIOR Darren Graham Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 8 58
(cd 56)
50 $3.60EF Daunting Lad / Octagonal Heights
2 2 WAMWARRA BAY Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 0.71 5 58 50 $10 Redoute's Choice / Bahja
3 9 MONT MONT Kathy Stabe Ms Lauren Abbott 0.84 2 55 41 $3.60EF Monashee Mountain / Wilful Kate
4 6 SHE’S SUREEL Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 1.49 3 55.5 49 $4.80 Dundeel / Can't Hackit
5 10 LUNAR LUSTRE Maree Hopkins Paul Payne 4 1 55 36 $151 Husson / Moon Glitter
6 5 IGNITE THE MAGIC Geoffrey Hardy Noriyuki Masuda 9.33 6 55.5 45 $31 Love Conquers All / Dawn Magic
7 4 WARBURTON Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 10.36 9 56 46 $12 Cluster / Redwood Forest
8 7 COME ALIVE Carolyn Halliday Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 10.42 4 55
(cd 53)
44 $19 Alert / Yodalla
9 3 VOLFONI Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 11.58 7 57 48 $6 Smart Missile / Crystal Diamonds
8 QUEEN LEAR Tony Newing 0 42 All American / Bambolear
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.14 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CLICKETY CLICKS Greg Cornish Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 4 60
(cd 58)
48 $6 Tanabota / Created
2 4 LA DALLIANCE Steven Wise Luke Rolls 0.19 5 59.5 51 $4.60F Magnus / El Fayze
3 8 RED RAFFLE David Scanes Jon Grisedale 0.65 8 57 46 $6.50 Red Element / Priced
4 1 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 1.44 2 60.5 49 $11 Snippetson / Yakama
5 6 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.24 3 57
(cd 55)
46 $8 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
6 5 MY BEST SELLER John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 2.52 6 57.5 43 $5 Publishing / O'sasha
7 3 FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano Kirk Matheson 5.28 7 59.5 47 $41 War Pass / Think Fast
8 10 RED ALL DAY David Campbell Raymond Spokes 5.35 9 55 40 $11 Husson / Theatre Fan
FF 7 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Noriyuki Masuda 1 57 42 $7.50 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
9 P’ARTIE TOWN Maree Hopkins 0 39 Artie Schiller / Wisegal
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.68 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Luke Rolls 7 60 56 $4.20 Primus / Tis Magical
2 1 BOBBY AXELROD Ben Robinson Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 0.89 1 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $3.40F Written Tycoon / Hot Spa
3 5 DRAGON PURSUIT Darren Graham Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 3.29 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $12 Hidden Dragon / Jazz Fusion
4 8 LOVESPEED GIRL Glen Petersen Ben Looker 5.06 6 55 49 $5 Bullet Train / Lovable
5 10 PEXBURY AVENUE Paul Nipperess Jon Grisedale 6.06 10 55 45 $26 Monaco Consul / Icedane
6 9 SHINAR Ethan Ensby Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 7.34 9 55 46 $18 Bernardini / Babel
7 3 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Kirk Matheson 9.17 4 59.5 59 $10 Eavesdropper / Apple Candy
8 11 P’ARTIE TOWN Maree Hopkins Paul Payne 9.64 2 55 39 $21 Artie Schiller / Wisegal
9 6 JAHEZ Peter R Stanley Ms Kasie Stanley 11.46 3 56.5 49 $8 Sepoy / Lobola
10 7 RIVAL MO Sally Taylor Raymond Spokes 16.68 8 55 50 $26 Uncle Mo / Fierce Rival
4 EURO HUSTLER Michael Costa Matthew McGuren 0 52 Eurozone / Aaleyah