Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Wednesday 01, July 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 02-Jul-20 7:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PERFECT STYLE Brett Partelle Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Wicked Style / Perfection
2 6 MORNAY Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 0.88 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Lobster
3 8 SILENT IMAGE John Fairleigh Elissa Meredith 4.1 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Sign of Respect
4 2 LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 5.28 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Sunkita
5 5 MASTER MARLEY Rebecca Dunn Darryl McLellan 6.2 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Zafer
6 3 LITTLE ARNIE Mitch Newman Rory Hutchings 7.73 0 N/A   Eurozone / Silencio
1 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0 N/A Rothesay / Virtual Velocity
4 MANHATTAN WHIRL David Atkins 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Vortex


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BUCKIN’ BEAUTY Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
2 7 XIAOLI’S YING David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 3.53 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Minnesota Jewel
3 2 COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle Ms Mikayla Weir 4.44 0 N/A   Pierro / Hi Belle
4 4 HIGHLY DESIRED Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 7.39 0 N/A   Wanted / Donna Carina
5 3 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith 7.8 0 N/A   Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
6 6 OUR BLUE MOON Matthew Vella Grant Buckley 9.05 0 N/A   Trusting / Blue Princess
7 5 MAWAANY MACHINE (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 15.69 0 N/A   Teofilo / Middle Persia

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VIRTUOUS MISS Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Headwater / Chaste
2 8 REDOUTE’S IMAGE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.16 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Tracy's Image
3 7 MENDOORAN Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Loveday
4 4 EXCELNESS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.74 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dearness
5 5 FULL COVERAGE Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 5.89 0 N/A   Deep Field / Newscaster
6 2 DEEPAVALI Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6 0 N/A   Deep Field / She's a Fox
7 6 LUMERAI Edward Cummings Grant Buckley 6.3 0 N/A   Wandjina / Graceful Devil
8 1 CONTRADEEL Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 7.12 0 N/A   Dundeel / Arcadia Delight
9 3 DRAGON DREAM Allan Kehoe Qin Yong 11.31 0 N/A   May'haab / Buchanan Girl

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 OAKFIELD NAVAJO Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Supreme Class / Miss Nightingale
2 3 ROCKNESS ANGEL Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 0.49 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
3 5 VEGAREIGN Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 7.55 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Raindane
4 4 STARK Brad Widdup Shaun Guymer 7.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Commanding Jewel
5 2 PRINCESS ARIANA (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 8.43 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
6 1 NICKELS Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 10.05 0 N/A   All American / Half Shilling
7 6 WILFUL Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 11.14 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Wayward
7 MASTER MARLEY Rebecca Dunn 0 N/A Kuroshio / Zafer


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPECIAL REWARD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Demerit / Special Kiseki
2 1 BIGGER THAN THORN Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0.28 0 N/A   Snitzel / Heart Ashley
3 2 BRING GLORY Brett Partelle Ms Mikayla Weir 0.58 0 N/A   Sebring / Northern Glory
4 3 BUBBLES BALL Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.81 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dance Girl Dance
5 4 JONNY GE Peter Horsnell Ashley Morgan 1.29 0 N/A   Big Brown / Star of Pyrmont
6 6 OAKFIELD TARGET Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 1.51 0 N/A   Dundeel / Oakfield Beauty
7 5 NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPARKS Damien Lane Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
2 6 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Ms Mikayla Weir 0.07 0 N/A   Sepoy / Further
3 2 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Shaun Guymer 1.42 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maid for Me
4 5 STAR RAIDER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.29 0 N/A   Star Witness / Charge At Dawn
5 1 EVALINA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.35 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz
6 7 WILD FORTUNE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 3.99 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss Opulence
7 3 LADY TAVISTA (NZ) Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 4.41 0 N/A   Tavistock / Rockadubai

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INFINITE GLORY Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ericas Magic
2 7 THE RISE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 1.79 0 N/A   Dissident / Future Saint
3 2 GALAXY BELLE (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.97 0 N/A   Redwood / Riverina Girl
4 5 MISS LADECKY Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.13 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Steele
5 6 MIX Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 2.29 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Anevay
6 4 LUNA BEA Lindsey Kennedy Ms Mikayla Weir 4.12 0 N/A   Salade / Ezaspie
7 1 FRAUSSIE Tina Williams Ms Rachael Murray 7.28 0 N/A   Rhinebeck / En for Nellie

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Champagneaux)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SING AND DANCE Damien Lane Qin Yong 0 N/A   Your Song / Candy Vale
2 7 STRIKE MISSILE Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0.95 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Berrichon
3 3 LINCOLN PARK Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 1.37 0 N/A   Real Impact / Jiale
4 4 MR POINTER Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 5.28 0 N/A   Sharkbite / Aussie Kim
5 2 I SAY HELLO (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.4 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Say No More
SB 1 CHAMPAGNEAUX Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Eurozone / Larimus
5 SHOOTFORTHESTAR Kris Lees 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Calpe

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SON OF SAMPSON Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Italian Romance
2 5 RUSCONI Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0.81 0 N/A   Nicconi / Was Meant to Be
3 3 MISS CANADA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.91 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Inglorious
4 7 SUPERIOR ONE Damien Lane Qin Yong 3.96 0 N/A   Super One / Princess Marizza
5 1 A TENDER LADY Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 4.23 0 N/A   Zariz / Songcatcher
6 2 ADAMAS PRINCE Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 4.56 0 N/A   War / Kiara Wonder
7 4 PELGRAVE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.85 0 N/A   Super One / Clinquant

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRIVATE EYE Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Al Maher / Confidential Queen
2 2 NAGS TO RICHES Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0.28 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Corporate
3 3 OKUDAH Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0.66 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Starlevie
4 4 POTENT VIEW Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.38 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Hilldale
5 7 TINKA’S LAD Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 2.24 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Princess Tinkabell
6 1 MANDALONG FLAG Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ashley Morgan 4.54 0 N/A   Pierro / Zakynthos Star
7 5 PRINCE AKEEM Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 8.55 0 N/A   Polarmore / Zamunda

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUPEREL Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Super One / El Mina
2 4 SOLDIER’S DESIRE Brad Widdup Shaun Guymer 0.28 0 N/A   Epaulette / I Want You
3 6 WANNA TWEET Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 3.42 0 N/A   Wandjina / Tweet
4 3 SCARLET MENARWEE Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 5.14 0 N/A   Exosphere / Scarlet Charge
5 2 PLEADING Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 5.57 0 N/A   Star Witness / Onherelles
6 1 CLUB SUPREME Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 6.08 0 N/A   Supreme Class / Exocet Miss

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RED DRESS Luke Hilton Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Flamenco
2 4 SNITZARI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.47 0 N/A   Snitzel / Denarii
3 3 ROSE SAUVAGE Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 2.89 0 N/A   Outreach / Turbo Rose
4 1 DIGGING DEEP RED Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 4.63 0 N/A   Deep Field / Champion Stage
5 5 THE GRUNDLER (NZ) Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 5.76 0 N/A   El Roca / Pin a Four
6 6 WANDJINA SPIRIT Jeff Englebrecht Qin Yong 23.04 0 N/A   Wandjina / Miss Spirituality

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BAROSSA ROSA Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith 0 N/A   Adelaide / Androssa
2 4 COSTA DEL MAR Matthew Vella Grant Buckley 4.84 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Costa Viva
3 2 BELLEOFTHEHUNTER Ken Lantry Luke Cumberland 5.99 0 N/A   Denman / Georgian Belle
4 6 PROVE YOUR WORTH Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.16 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kiss From a Rose
5 5 DANEWIN CONNECTION Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 22.47 0 N/A   Star Witness / Party Dress
6 3 CONSECRATED Tony Newing Jake Hull 36.93 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Corrosion

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FRENCH MARINE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Epaulette / Mystic
2 4 MISS JULELINDA Julie Holloway Blake Spriggs 0.25 0 N/A   Denman / Julelinda
3 1 BEAUCHAMP Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 2.39 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Little Miss Bourke
4 5 MISTER MONTAGUE John Thompson Rory Hutchings 3.24 0 N/A   Knight Exemplar / Look And Feel
5 3 LOOK OUT LEE Tina Williams Chris O'Brien 3.87 0 N/A   Excelebration / More Precise
6 TINKA’S LAD Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Princess Tinkabell

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LAST CHANCE DANCE Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Anabring
2 2 CHASING COMETS Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 1.39 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ashley's Kitty
3 7 SAPPHIRES SON Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 2.01 0 N/A   Pluck / Sapphire Moon
4 3 ELANI ROSE Mitch Newman Rory Hutchings 2.03 0 N/A   Helmet / Hierogram
5 6 NAUGHTY MISS NIC Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Blake Spriggs 6.66 0 N/A   Nicconi / Lady Berengaria
6 4 HILLANDALE (NZ) Ken Lantry Ms Chelsea Hillier 8.05 0 N/A   Albrecht / Empress Pegasus
1 ARENPAL Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 0 N/A Arena / Palace Capers

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DAMOOD Mitch Newman Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Encosterette
2 3 MORE JOIE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 0.41 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ma Joie
3 7 ROCKSCAPE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Blake Spriggs 5.23 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Lady Sara Mae
4 5 OUTDARE Rodney Bailey Shane S Arnold 7.6 0 N/A   Pluck / Solista
5 2 KINGS ROW Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 8.21 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Soelin
6 6 QUEEN SNIP Stephen Schofield Elissa Meredith 10.25 0 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Hickory Snip
4 OAKFIELD NAVAJO Damien Lane 0 N/A Supreme Class / Miss Nightingale