Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing Friday 31, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m 1200m - 350m, Cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer: 5.1
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 01-Feb-20 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PROTOTYPE Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux Greg Ryan 1 55 N/A $2.80F Eurozone / Zastabelle
2 2 GOGH FOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Mitchell Bell 0.35 4 55.5 N/A $3 Foxwedge / Artistique
3 3 BARTANDTHEQUEEN Terry Croft Mathew Cahill 1.3 2 55 N/A $26 Roman Emperor / Speedonice
4 5 DISCO DIVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Brodie Loy 1.36 3 55
(cd 56)
N/A $5.50 Dissident / Seeking Sunshine
5 7 FOXY JAN Wayne Hudd Anthony Cavallo 4.41 6 55 N/A $31 Foxwedge / Foxy
6 6 DISSISOUL Garry Lunn Billy Cray 5.07 7 55 N/A $21 Dissident / Lady Sol
7 4 BELLA RUBINO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 6.05 8 55
(cd 53)
N/A $6.50 Rubick / Zibello
8 9 ROSE SPECTACULAR Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 10.33 9 55 N/A $61 Skilled / Miss Lindy
9 1 SOY YO Richard Litt George Wood 19.5 5 59 N/A $31 So You Think / Mei Lin
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DO NOT DISTURB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2 56.5 N/A $3.20 Fastnet Rock / Breakfast in Bed
2 7 LAST CHANCE DANCE Luke Hilton Mathew Cahill 1.81 4 56.5 N/A $1.65F Unencumbered / Anabring
3 4 ARADHANA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.95 3 56.5 N/A $21 Wandjina / Berning Affair
4 9 ROYAL ETIQUETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 6.79 1 56.5 N/A $10 Deep Field / Curtsey
5 6 GLOBAL CHALLENGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry White Greg Ryan 9.48 6 56.5 N/A $10 Zoffany / Global Anthem
6 3 PETRA’S SPIRIT Debbie Prest Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/54kg) 9.76 8 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $101 Bel Esprit / Nemcova
7 2 MISS MERLIN Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 9.82 5 58 N/A $101 Camelot / Dawndane
8 1 JUNGLE ROSE Dean Jackson Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 11.03 7 58
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Jungle Ruler / The Marauding Rose
9 8 MAGIC SALLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 14.07 9 56.5 N/A $101 Magic Albert / Dark Topaze
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) @ 2:03pm prior to Race 3.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VENDOME (NZ) Edward Cummings Greg Ryan 8 59 N/A $3F O'Reilly / Volkrose
2 6 THRIVE IN THE HOME Malcolm Johnston Anthony Cavallo 0.87 6 59 N/A $3.90 Pluck / Katisam
3 4 SCOTTISH SOLDIER Mack Griffith Mitchell Bell 4.66 5 59 N/A $4.20 Shamus Award / Honor's Emma
4 8 CALCULATED RISK Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 5.3 9 57.5 N/A $4.80 Akeed Mofeed / Cashcade
5 1 ARGYLLSCOOT Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 6.64 1 59 N/A $81 Mosayter / Moonlight Belle
6 9 DESHAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joe Curran Chad Lever 9.58 4 57.5 N/A $91 Zoffany / Monchelle
7 10 FIRST FLEET Mick Attard Robbie Brewer 9.74 2 57.5
(cd 58)
N/A $13 Shamus Award / Australia Day
8 3 DON’T JUDGE ME John Higgins Mathew Cahill 10.15 7 59 N/A $17 Star Witness / Gloss
9 5 SKY COURT Graham Brown Ms Kacie Adams 10.36 3 59 N/A $81 Benfica / Kosta Xaar
10 2 DIRECT VISION Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 10.72 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Direct Charge / Joy Division
11 VALOUR ELITE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Christian Reith 0 N/A Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:02.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHAKE ON IT Richard Litt George Wood 5 59 53 $4.20 Dundeel / No Mistaking
2 8 HARD EXPECTATIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Daniel Robinson Christian Reith 0.02 7 56.5 N/A $7.50 All Too Hard / Kallisto
3 4 PROLONGO Brooke Somers Chad Lever 3.11 4 59 46 $4.20 Artie Schiller / Latin
4 6 DANNEVIRKE LAD (NZ) Bryce Heys Brodie Loy 6.63 2 57.5 53 $2.50F Savabeel / Daisy Chain
5 2 JUST ON SPEC Garry Lunn Billy Cray 7.29 8 59 46 $16 Moshe / Gemabaa
6 1 IRISH SHOTGUN (NZ) Gayna Williams Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.2 1 59 46 $15 Tavistock / Classic Fingers
7 9 KIRIA Natalie Pearce Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 11.78 9 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Pluck / Madame Admiral
8 7 DAREDEVILNEVIL Wayne Austin Mitchell Bell 32.53 6 56.5 N/A $21 Ilovethiscity / Cinderelasmotabike
9 3 PRIME JUSTICE Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 70 3 59 42 $101 Daliapour / Alaloof
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:53.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter Damon Budler (a2/54.5kg) 8 58
(cd 56)
56 $2.30F Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
2 1 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 0.5 1 60 56 $3.60 Dreamscape / Anton
3 5 BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 1.08 3 56 48 $26 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
4 7 TIME STALKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dean Jackson Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 1.65 5 54
(cd 52)
44 $13 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
5 2 DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim Mathew Cahill 1.72 4 58.5 53 $5 Pendragon / Northbourne Avenue
6 8 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.94 2 54 41 $18 Denmarket / Blue White
7 4 OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon Greg Ryan 6.63 6 56.5 49 $8 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
8 9 SORRY I’M AWESOME Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 7.12 7 54 37 $71 Power of Destiny / Coasters
6 DANNEVIRKE LAD (NZ) Bryce Heys 0 53 Savabeel / Daisy Chain
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EXPRESS PRINCESS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Mitchell Bell 3 56 55 $1.45F Shamexpress / Stalactite
2 4 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Andrew Banks 2.3 9 56 48 $13 Excites / Celtic Moondance
3 1 RISE TO FAME Mick Attard Robbie Brewer 4.05 6 62 60 $8 Rothesay / Falcrest
4 2 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 4.87 4 59 54 $6 Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress
5 6 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/54kg) 5.29 10 54 45 $71 Haradasun / Barberton
6 9 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Greg Ryan 6.74 7 54
(cd 55)
36 $21 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
7 5 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 6.91 2 54 46 $20 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
8 8 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.8 5 54 38 $91 Zariz / Royal Tease
9 7 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Billy Cray 10.06 8 54 41 $61 Artie Schiller / Rose Alba
10 10 CHUR BRO (NZ) Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 16.94 1 54 31 $91 Tavistock / Ria's Pride
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HEALING HANDS Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 3 59 62 $1.75F I Am Invincible / Miss Alberta
2 9 SKIPPER JOE Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 1.81 2 54 51 $3.70 Time Thief / Aussie Val
3 8 MISSILE MISS Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 2.99 8 55.5 59 $11 Smart Missile / Leonina
4 2 BEAU HOFFA Alex Van Den Bos Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.08 5 59.5 63 $21 Bon Hoffa / Pearl Maree
5 1 BAD BOY FOR LOVE Gayna Williams Mitchell Bell 4.08 1 60.5 65 $8 Wanted / Ready for Joy
6 5 CRY OF ACHILLES Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.28 4 58 60 $14 Snitzel / Headway
7 10 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Anthony Cavallo 5.66 6 54 47 $41 Excellent Art / Woona
8 11 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 7.9 7 54 44 $101 Husson / Coppereight
6 FLORA BEL Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 0 64 Bel Esprit / Florento
4 SNITZAGIRL Rick Worthington Chad Lever 0 66 Marechal / Snitzabelle
7 AVE Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 62 Roman Emperor / Indirect
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RICH AND SHAMELESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 8 56.5 54 $6.50 Shamus Award / Think Fast
2 5 REDJINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.01 5 56.5 54 $3.50 Wandjina / Red Typhoon
3 7 NEVADA SUNRISE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.62 3 56 53 $7.50 Fighting Sun / Selma Spur
4 2 EPIMETHEUS Rob Potter Damon Budler (a2/54.5kg) 0.67 2 58
(cd 56)
54 $2.80F Uncle Mo / The Fairest
5 11 SNIPPETSLINE Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 0.94 1 54 46 $61 Snippetson / Totolo
6 8 COSMIC DELUXE Jacqueline Greentree Anthony Cavallo 2.83 9 54.5 51 $7 Delago Deluxe / Cosmic Safari
7 4 OUR CELTIC STAR John Higgins Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 3.38 6 58
(cd 56.5)
54 $31 Star Witness / Leximadeleine
8 3 IMPURITY Ron Leemon Ms Kacie Adams 4.14 4 58 58 $18 Buriton / Monte Ivy
9 12 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Andrew Banks 5.12 7 54 39 $61 Artie Schiller / Taispeann
10 13 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 12.7 10 54 34 $101 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
1 CLASSIC GAMING Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 0 62 Medaglia d'Oro / Loveyamadly
10 HARABEL Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 0 47 Haradasun / My Tinkerbel
9 UNO RUBY Bryan Dixon 0 49 Mulaazem / I'm All Class