Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Thursday 23, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.26
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 24-Jan-20 7:48PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.30 Last 600m: 0:37.15 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track (Good 3) @ 1:30pm Retro
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LORD MAGNUSSEN Ian Cook Ms Rachael Murray 8 59 N/A $11 Smart Missile / Sunriseontheoasis
2 9 TOTAL RECALL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 0.04 5 57.5 N/A $1.70F Animal Kingdom / Hussta La Vista
3 6 ANOTHER ARLI Melissa Dennett Brooke Stower 1.16 4 57.5 N/A $13 Arlington / Duchess van Deurs
4 5 TREBLE CLEF Craig Martin Ben Looker 3.62 9 59 N/A $26 Dream Ballad / In Tripliket
5 2 GLOVER Ian Holland Chris O'Brien 3.98 3 59 N/A $31 Al Maher / Peintour
6 1 BELBAROO Theresa Stair Chad Lever 4.34 6 59 N/A $17 Americain / Island Bel
7 11 FANTASTIC FILLE Jeremy Everson Daniel Northey 5.13 7 57 N/A $7 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
8 13 POP’S GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 5.28 1 55.5 N/A $8.50 Olympic Glory / French Poppy
9 7 MAJOR DISRUPTION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 6.43 2 57.5 N/A $21 Dissident / Belle Feline
10 4 RYEBUCK Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 6.92 10 59 N/A $81 Dubleo / In the Long Grass
8 STAR MOMENT Justin Bowen Greg Ryan 0 N/A Star Witness / This Magic Moment
12 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Michael Squires 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Romantic Flyer
10 UPRISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Miss Rangoon
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.78 Last 600m: 0:37.96 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CELABITOFKANDI (NZ) Greg Preston Ms Rachael Murray 10 55 N/A $4.20 Rip Van Winkle / Golan Star
2 2 LUCK IN RUNNING Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 0.14 7 57 N/A $11 Good Journey / Hutt's Image
3 8 DEELING US IN Sue Grills Brooke Stower 0.69 9 55 N/A $6.50 Dundeel / Darkling
4 1 HARDYO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.8 13 59 N/A $2.60F All Too Hard / Yolane
5 13 OLYMPIC FAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Mitchell Bell 3.05 8 55 N/A $15 Olympic Glory / Bezzera
6 9 GALLIGANTS Noel Boland Ashley Morgan 3.07 4 55 N/A $31 Animal Kingdom / Girona
7 3 LE ROCHER Nick Mitchell Greg Ryan 4.43 12 55.5 N/A $20 Monaco Consul / Lexical Ambiguity
8 10 GEE TEE AY Jeremy Everson Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.94 3 55 N/A $21 Money or the Gun / Haram
9 6 CHILLAXING Lesley Jeffriess Darryl McLellan 5.98 5 55 N/A $9.50 High Chaparral / Miss Otto
10 11 LAINO Lyle Chandler Daniel Northey 6.62 2 55 N/A $17 Sepoy / Rathlin Island
11 12 MILER Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 8.79 11 55 N/A $91 Zoffany / Malabo
12 7 DAVID’S DAY Les Tilley Andrew Gibbons 9.29 6 55 N/A $81 Al Maher / Tricia Jane
13 4 CARIBBEAN BEAUTY Grant Jobson Ms Belinda Hodder 9.91 1 55 N/A $101 Benfica / Myrtle Beach
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.11 Last 600m: 0:37.06 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Apache Belle) $20,Deductions in $: Win 23c & Place 16c for 1st, 25c for 2nd, 25c for 3rd.Late Scratching (Da Power) "Declared Non-Runner" $5.50,Deductions in $: Win 18c & Place 12c for 1st, 19c for 2nd, 20c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NITRIDE Allan Denham Greg Ryan 10 60 64 $3.50F All Too Hard / Gosetgo
2 3 MR PLOW Tracey Bartley Mitchell Bell 1.3 2 60 64 $11 Casino Prince / Boca Chica
3 10 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Brooke Stower 1.47 6 55.5 59 $26 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
4 9 TRIPLE CHOICE Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 1.52 8 56.5 57 $13 Choisir / Three Cheers
5 2 HAMMOON BALLAD Sue Grills Darryl McLellan 1.73 5 60 68 $5 Dream Ballad / Power Shot
6 7 VINEYARD Mack Griffith Ashley Morgan 2.89 7 58 60 $6 Bernardini / Vintner
7 8 SONG ONE Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3.05 9 57.5
(cd 55.5)
59 $91 Not a Single Doubt / Numero Douze
8 6 ROSTAM (USA) Cody Morgan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 3.78 1 58
(cd 55)
60 $13 Hat Trick / Summer Cruise
9 11 ELAVADA Peter Sinclair Matthew Paget 8.09 3 54
(cd 54.5)
54 $21 Arlington / Fool's Ride
10 5 LAMMA HILTON Colin Dixon Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 9.42 4 58
(cd 55)
64 $91 Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
SB 12 APACHE BELLE Colin Dixon Ben Looker 0 54 52   Mahisara / Accountess
SB 1 DA POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 62 68   Lope de Vega / Mosse Diva
13 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 52 Dream Ahead / Wejdaan
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.36 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FREE RIDER Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 2 59 N/A $1.75F Animal Kingdom / Forward Thinking
2 6 CRACKERJACK KENNY Kevin Dixon Ms Rachael Murray 0.78 7 57.5 N/A $17 Crackerjack King / Don't Call Me Miss
3 11 PEACHIES DREAM Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 1.33 13 57 N/A $15 Dream Ahead / Desert Pegasus
4 12 SMOKEBALL Wayne Martyn Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4.03 3 57 N/A $71 Kuroshio / Destined to Dance
5 7 STONECOLD FLEX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Ben Looker 4.28 8 57.5 N/A $9.50 Carlton House / Ilringya
6 8 UNPREDICTED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 4.86 12 57.5 N/A $10 Rubick / Predicted
7 3 GUS LIGHTNING Warren Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 4.94 4 59 N/A $7.50 Dash for Cash / Divine Spirit
8 14 DUAL ASPEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.44 1 54 N/A $31 Nicconi / Farazzle
9 4 PASS THE CARD Sue Grills Matthew Paget 6.61 6 59 N/A $11 Tickets / Dyna Diva
10 10 OURASIANPRINCESS Dean McHardie Daniel Northey 7.53 10 57 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Poetic Faith
11 16e TESTATIN Peter Cleal Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 7.81 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Testa Rossa / Tina's Debut
12 15e APRICOT Bryan Dixon Brooke Stower 8.44 5 57 N/A $101 Artie Schiller / Afraah
13 1 DIRECT VISION Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 11.14 11 59
(cd 57)
N/A $151 Direct Charge / Joy Division
17e MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg 0 N/A Dubleo / Lil
18e BELLA’S CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Geoffrey Snowden 0 N/A Conleys Choice / Kristabella
5 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble 0 N/A Choisir / Money Tree
9 LILY’S GOLD Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Paris Gold
13 ATLANTIC LITE Ross Dawson Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Dubai's Choice / Tinonee Road
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.18 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Akecheta) $2.05, Deductions in $: Win 42c & Place 27c for 1st, 27c for 2nd, 27c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane Ben Looker 7 57.5 51 $7 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Ann
2 7 SIR LEO Todd Howlett Darryl McLellan 0.1 12 58.5 53 $7 All Too Hard / Pennacchio
3 8 SUNDAYINMANHATTAN Damien Lane Jake Hull 0.16 10 58.5 53 $21 Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
4 12 DR DEMON Bob Milligan Mitchell Bell 0.66 8 57 50 $13 Dr Doute's / Demon Maggie
5 9 GROVE STREET Jeremy Everson Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.53 6 57.5 51 $7 Money or the Gun / Mega Flight
6 4 TOAST Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 2.09 11 59 54 $13 Purrealist / Three Cheers
7 13 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Raymond Spokes 2.77 5 57 54 $15 Shellscrape / Little Lippy
8 14 OLIVIA’S GIRL Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.14 1 55 50 $8.50 Mutawaajid / Olivia Grace
9 5 BOULT Ian Holland Chris O'Brien 3.18 9 58.5 53 $5.50F Daunting Lad / Zabeels Fiesta
10 6 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Brooke Stower 3.21 3 58.5 53 $8 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
11 10 OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 4.21 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $21 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
12 3 MINOAN SPIRIT Zach Hatch Daniel Northey 6.07 4 60.5 57 $31 Bullbars / Amazing Spirit
13 1 HUSONIQUE Lesley Jeffriess Greg Ryan 9.68 13 62 60 $21 Husson / Sun Classique
SB 2 AKECHETA Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 0 60.5 57   So You Think / Anevay
17e SUGAR LANE Bryan Dixon 0 46 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
18e SORRY I’M AWESOME Bryan Dixon 0 37 Power of Destiny / Coasters
15e ARMINA David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 50 Epaulette / Rich Man's Girl
16e ARTIE’S ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton 0 49 Zoffany / Raneen
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.53 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JOEY’S CHANCE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 8 57 54 $2.60F Excelebration / Rosa's Joy
2 15e HOLD ALL TICKETS Glen Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 2.6 9 54 50 $16 Tickets / Hymn
3 4 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Ben Looker 2.82 5 58 56 $3.90 Star Witness / Pretentious Miss
4 16e RAIDED Craig Martin Brooke Stower 3.09 2 55 50 $16 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam Dehereos
5 8 MANNO Luke A Thomas Chad Lever 3.71 7 56 52 $11 Dubleo / Many Things
6 14 UNO RUBY Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 3.98 3 54
(cd 53)
50 $41 Mulaazem / I'm All Class
7 7 ULTIMATE POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.45 6 56.5 53 $14 Lope de Vega / Zedi Power
8 17e MISS KYEEMA Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 5.66 4 54 49 $18 Denman / Red Light
9 13 STICKS Mark Mason Daniel Northey 5.81 1 55 50 $101 Denman / Carlton Show
10 9 MICK’S REGRET Sue Grills Ms Rachael Murray 5.87 11 56 52 $26 Arlington / Joanne's Fantasy
11 10 SANDSTORM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Mitchell Bell 7.03 12 56 55 $6.50 Snitzel / Desert Fight
12 11 GAFFA Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 9.86 10 55.5 51 $31 Sizzling / Frescante
18e ADELE’S JOY Steve Hodge 0 49 Congrats / Albertical
3 AUSFIGHTER Cameron Crockett 0 57 Fighting Sun / Ausvall
2 REVEAL THE MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins 0 62 Magic Albert / Theophany
5 TWO BIG FARI Todd Howlett 0 55 Walking or Dancing / Miss Spoken
12 FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett 0 54 Eurozone / Kawakawa
1 OAKFIELD JET Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 59 Encosta de Lago / Hot 'n' Breezy
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.29 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4 57.5 77 $12 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
2 8 MANABAR Michelle Fleming Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0.27 12 55.5 73 $31 Manhattan Rain / Opalize
3 3 LIGULATE Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 0.29 5 58 78 $3.50F Domesday / Florets
4 5 BEAUTY BEST Melanie O'Gorman Brooke Stower 0.34 9 57.5 77 $4.80 Shellscrape / Fantakan
5 2 EVER SO NATURAL Tracey Bartley Chad Lever 0.64 13 58 78 $15 Zizou / Solysombra
6 11 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 1.05 7 54 69 $71 Duporth / Cavities
7 12 PAT’S NIPPER Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 1.23 1 54
(cd 55)
68 $5.50 Duporth / Patricia Joan
8 13 DIRECTORY Nick Mitchell Greg Ryan 2.18 6 54
(cd 55)
67 $51 Street Sense / Camaro
9 7 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 2.6 3 56.5 75 $51 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
10 4 PROFESSOR MARX Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 2.68 2 58 78 $21 Bon Hoffa / Astuteness
11 18e RUBBLE Cody Morgan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 2.92 8 54
(cd 51)
60 $17 Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
12 10 GENERAL SCARLET Luke Morgan Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4.11 10 54
(cd 52)
70 $5.50 Arlington / Scarlet Cloud
13 14 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Darryl McLellan 4.46 11 54 66 $81 Snippetson / Black Stockings
17e PRINCE OF THEBES Cameron Crockett 0 62 Foxwedge / Thebe
1 GOLDSTREAM (ITY) Cody Morgan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 0 88 Martino Alonso / Imco Imagination
16e READY TO GO GO Melanie Bolwell 0 64 Ready's Image / Promessa
9 PUZZLING WONDER Wayne Oakenfull Billy Cray 0 72 Northern Meteor / Basra
15e VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler 0 64 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Gold Bonus Available Up To $90,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.93 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e HEAVEN’S HIGH Stirling Osland Ben Looker 1 54.5 60 $15 So You Think / Heavensentme
2 4 I AM MAGNIFICENT BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 0.28 3 61 69 $16 I Am Invincible / Superline
3 9 LEOGANG BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 1.34 9 58.5 64 $81 Lonhro / Downhill Racer
4 7 DAME KIRI BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 1.85 11 59.5 70 $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Ilze
4 3 WHITELEY BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Ashley Morgan 1.85 8 61.5 70 $12 Sebring / Exquisite Art
6 1 MAGNOLIA POWER BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.2 6 63 77 $8 I Am Invincible / Express Power
7 14 BELLARINA MAGIC BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 5.5 4 54 62 $4.20F Magic Albert / Diva Bellarina
8 18e THISWILLDOUS BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 5.92 2 56 59 $19 Zoustar / Princess Layla
9 11 LADY I AM BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith (a4/) 6.27 10 57
(cd 53)
65 $14 I Am Invincible / Lady Charlotte
10 5 SCREEN SHOT BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 6.69 5 61
(cd 58)
69 $6 Big Brown / Star of the Screen
11 15e MR POLAR BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Charlie Porter Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 11.85 7 55.5 61 $6.50 Polarmore / Our Miss
17e GOLDEN AVENGER Cameron Crockett 0 59 Golden Archer / Sop
6 PLONKA BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock 0 68 Epaulette / Loving New
2 BUCKIN’ BEAUTY BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 0 76 Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
10 SCHAPPOSE (NZ) Zach Hatch Chris O'Brien 0 63 High Chaparral / Suppose
8 PURTON BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 0 65 I Am Invincible / You Can Dance
13 CAN I ROCK BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Mick Dwyer 0 63 Your Song / Ranchy
12 SIEGE WARFARE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 61 Sepoy / Belong to Many