Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Thursday 23, January 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 24-Jan-20 7:48PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 127


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.29 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
2 11 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bahia
3 12 VEGADAZE Anthony Cummings Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Rainy Daze
4 5 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.6 0 N/A   Stratum / Rippled
5 6 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.6 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Magic Star
6 7 LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 1.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Aloha
7 9 NOIRE Chris Waller Jason Collett 4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Valadon
8 1 COME PLAY WITH ME Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.1 0 N/A   Blackfriars / Russian Playmate
9 2 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.4 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Night Danza
10 10 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.7 0 N/A   Zed / Opulence
4 FUNSTAR Chris Waller 0 N/A Adelaide / Starspangled
8 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller 0 N/A Nicconi / Strikeline


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.54 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SWEET DEAL John Thompson Tom Marquand 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
2 6 PRINCE FAWAZ Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady Paget
3 4 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 2 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
4 2 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Tommy Berry 2.1 0 N/A   Teofilo / Busking
5 3 KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.5 0 N/A   Casamento / Road Harbour
6 1 FIESTA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Now Now
7 11 FUNSTAR Chris Waller James McDonald 3.6 0 N/A   Adelaide / Starspangled
8 8 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.7 0 N/A   Sepoy / Bacchanal Woman
9 10 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Starspangled
5 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) Chris Waller Oisin Orr 0 N/A Redwood / Glory Run
9 YES YES YES Chris Waller 0 N/A Rubick / Sin Sin Sin

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.75 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ULUSABA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mabsam
2 9 DESTINY’S OWN Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Claystone
3 10 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 0.9 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
4 1 ACADEMY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Couredge
5 12 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss
6 3 DARK PEARL (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.4 0 N/A   Born To Sea / Luanas Pearl
7 11 RUSTY HAWK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.9 11 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Mollyhawk
8 7 ALAKAHAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 11.6 0 N/A   Motivator / Aliyama
5 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain
2 ATTORNEY (FR) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Makfi / Tia Kia
4 LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Road to Rock / Lovetheoneyourwith
8 BATTLE GUARDIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Devils Arcade

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.


Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.19 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Magnus / Titania Star
2 5 GRAND PIANO Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0.2 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / African Piano
3 4 ESTI FENY (HUN) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 0 N/A   Pigeon Catcher / Ejtihaad
4 7 LIVE AND FREE (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 3.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Patrimonium
5 8 NUDGE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Julinsky Princess
6 1 AGASSI Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 5.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Halle Rocks
9 RELOADED Chris Waller 0 N/A Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
10 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Bahia
6 KUBRICK Chris Waller 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Alcatraz
3 CUBA John Thompson 0 N/A All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.55 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CORUSCATE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
2 7 NUCLEAR SUMMIT Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0.1 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Limealicious
3 9 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
4 3 HAVIN’ FUN John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 1.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Our Quivira
5 8 SANGRIA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Quench the Thirst
6 5 LEWIS Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sunday Joy
7 6 MISTRESS MOUSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 6.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Quack It
8 4 KINGS OF LEON Matthew Smith Tom Marquand 12 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sexyaz
10 VEGADAZE Anthony Cummings Tim Clark 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Rainy Daze
2 EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Galileo / A Z Warrior

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.66 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
2 9 STRASBOURG Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danish Spy
3 1 CONFIDANT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tom Marquand 3.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Norzita
4 7 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton Christian Reith 3.7 0 N/A   Excelebration / Crimson Code
5 2 CRYSTAL FALLS John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 5.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Niagara Falls
6 5 PANCHO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Novel Dancer
7 6 RADIPOLE (IRE) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 11 0 N/A   Rock of Gibraltar / Just Little
8 4 KENTUCKY WILDCAT Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 11.3 0 N/A   All American / She's a Wildcat
8 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller 0 N/A Born To Sea / Almansa

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.49 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ENCOUNTABULL John Sargent James McDonald 0 N/A   Bull Point / Countess Delago
2 1 CENTIMENTAL Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Serena Miss
3 4 GORGEOUS JOY John Sargent Tim Clark 3.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Moreau
4 5 GUARD Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 3.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Alert Princess
3 FAYERRA Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Valentia / Alnwick

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.41 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 YOU RANG Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sebring / Ruud Awakening
2 3 MARIANA DANCER Matthew Smith Jay Ford 4.3 0 N/A   Zoffany / Mariana Sunset
3 1 CTHONIA (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 5.1 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Fancy Dress
4 2 MADAM SECRETARY John O'Shea Billy Owen 5.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Senator Beck
5 4 NEWSHOUND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 9.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Annonay
5 STRANGE CHARM Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Casino Prince / Agnesar

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.60 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ABSOLUTE PUZZLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Rubick / Without Exception
2 3 OUR GIRL SNITI Ron Quinton Christian Reith 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Chintz
3 6 THE WICK Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 1.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Gypsy Frolic
4 4 RUNNING FOUR BUB John O'Shea Tom Marquand 2.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Rock And Roll
5 5 SOPHOMORE John O'Shea Billy Owen 3.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Shania Dane
6 2 FINAL SHOWDOWN Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.4 0 N/A   Stratum / Fields of Freedom

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.34 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GAELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Trusting / Irish Darling
2 4 DUTY John O'Shea James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Risk Aversion
3 1 ABIDING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Gold Letter
4 2 CLOUD FACTORY John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tremezzo
5 8 SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Episode
6 3 DEEP ENCOUNTER (JPN) Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 1.8 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Elusive Sparkle
7 7 GOOD STOCK (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.7 0 N/A   Tavistock / Big Voices
9 WAY BACK WHEN Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
5 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Dundeel / Nextess

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.45 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 POWER OF ATTORNEY Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rock Hit
2 8 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Millrich
3 3 EMERALDS John Sargent Nash Rawiller 0.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Doulmera
4 5 PHOENIX RIVER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 1.1 0 N/A   So You Think / River Serenade
5 10 WIMLAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
6 4 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 1.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
7 2 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent James McDonald 2.6 0 N/A   Burgundy / Wansesingyee
8 6 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings Joshua Parr 2.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
9 9 STICK ’EM UP John Sargent Lee Magorrian 4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Shoot Fer Love
1 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent Jay Ford 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Poste Restante

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.56 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KAAKIT AKIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Above Perfection
2 2 BASTAKI James Cummings Joshua Parr 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Racing Nadine
3 7 ORPHEUM Ron Quinton Hugh Bowman 5.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tender
4 4 KIANI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 6.7 0 N/A   Headwater / Brilliant Snitzel
5 6 NO WAY TO KNOW Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 7.1 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Like a Song
6 1 BARGING TESS David Pfieffer Jay Ford 10.7 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Barjas
5 LALA LALA (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Your Song / Cry for Terre

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.31 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SAHRA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Desert End
2 2 DEEP CREEK Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 1.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Flawless Gem
3 6 VAPORETTO Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 N/A   Ferlax / Gondola Girl
4 3 DUNDEEL STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 4.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Defender
5 1 BIFROST Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 4.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Sky Risks
6 5 THE RISE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Jay Ford 28.6 0 N/A   Dissident / Future Saint

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.33 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AFTERMATH Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Elusive Gift
2 5 SHIMBASHI Peter Robl Keagan Latham 0.1 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / La Mamma Rosa
3 10 GORSHIN Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 1.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
4 7 UNDERSTATEMENT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 1.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pear Tart
5 6 TITAN OF INDUSTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Keltara
6 3 FALCON Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
7 9 VUCETICH James Cummings Joshua Parr 2.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Forensics
8 8 URBAN WARRIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Urban Groove
9 4 NOT ANOTHER REIBY John Sargent Lee Magorrian 90.4 0 N/A   Denman / Reiby Regina
2 BALENO Ron Quinton 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / La Dolce Diva

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.54 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ON THE LEAD Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Marechal
2 6 OREGON Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Canyonville
3 9 YARDSTICK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 1.8 0 N/A   Criterion / Exceleine
4 2 GRAVINA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Metastasio
5 1 DOM TYCOON Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 3.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hautvillers
6 3 GUNNERSIDE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Passagemaker
7 8 SPORTSMAN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Looking for Love
8 7 SINDAGAR John Sargent Lee Magorrian 7 0 N/A   Makfi / Sindariya
9 4 KLOPP David Pfieffer Jason Collett 9.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Euro Chic

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.26 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ENAMOUR (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Roadtoplatinum
2 4 EMPRESS BEA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / King's Ballet
3 6 EYE SEE THINGS John Thompson Ms Rachel King 3.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dollhouse
4 10 SMART SUCCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 4.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Essence of Success
5 2 BOTTOMS UP BABE John Thompson Keagan Latham 5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rock Bottom
6 9 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
7 7 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent Jay Ford 6.7 0 N/A   Dissident / Sense of Pride
8 8 FRANKLY SAVVY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Frankly
9 1 ALCHERMES Ron Quinton Christian Reith 8.1 0 N/A   Excelebration / Zuccotto
10 3 BRIGHTSIDEOFLIFE Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 11.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Brockman's Lass

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.26 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HEART BREAKER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belle Couture
2 4 HAVEN Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 4.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Gamba
3 8 WELL KNOWN (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 5.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Disclosure
4 1 AUSTRALIANO Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 6.9 0 N/A   All American / Fuller Promise
5 2 BATTENBURG (NZ) John Thompson Nash Rawiller 8.8 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
6 3 CHESTNUT SCAFFA Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 9.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Soda No Ice
7 6 QUEEN OCTAVIA John Sargent Lee Magorrian 15.9 0 N/A   Benfica / Star Fontaine
7 SAILING ALONG Matthew Smith 0 N/A Pierro / Moonlight Bay