Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday 21, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 22-Jan-20 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 20
Finalised 21/1 - 8:00am


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.81 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TASMAN’S PRIDE John & Chris Ledger Tyler Schiller 10 N/A   Bel Esprit / Don't Tell Em
2 9 SUBURBIA (NZ) Andrew Dale Richard Bensley 0.08 4 N/A   O'Reilly / Metropolitan
3 4 NEXT EDITION John & Chris Ledger Jake Duffy 0.32 6 N/A   Written Tycoon / Homedge
4 6 PURE PHYLIS Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 3.71 5 N/A   Kaphero / Rulable
5 2 LASSO Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott 3.94 8 N/A   Supreme Class / La Regla
6 5 PILLAR OF STRENGTH Chris Heywood Josh Richards 4.15 3 N/A   Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
7 7 RED CINNABAR Donna Scott Ms Amanda Masters 7.34 9 N/A   Red Element / Rozero
8 1 BUNDOORA Stephen Aldridge John Kissick 7.51 7 N/A   Monaco Consul / Gorgeous Goat
9 3 MISS AYVA Michelle Russell Michael Heagney 17.54 1 N/A   Anacheeva / Ayva
10 8 RIVER COD Kerry Weir Simon Miller 18.71 2 N/A   Sun of May / Jubilee Kate


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.74 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller 2 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Defacto
2 9 THISTLEDO David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.76 6 N/A   Zariz / Comeback Queen
3 5 LET’S GET ANIMAL Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 3.58 3 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Impeach
4 8 THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 5.1 10 N/A   Zariz / Jesse's Miss
5 10 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin John Kissick 5.55 1 N/A   Toorak Toff / Heavenly Wonder
6 2 AZARYAH Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 6.66 4 N/A   Al Maher / Boendso
7 6 MONKERY David Blundell Josh Richards 7.61 8 N/A   Myboycharlie / Papeete
8 3 DESERT STORM (GB) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 7.66 9 N/A   Oasis Dream / Insoumise
9 1 ANIMALIA Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 8.93 7 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Hold to Ransom
10 4 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Ms Teighan Worsnop 13.92 5 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Mareva