Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 29, February 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.09
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 10-Mar-20 9:06AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.33 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 LOOK ONLY Fabian Azzopardi Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 13 54
(cd 51)
58 $7.50 Knight Exemplar / Look And Feel
2 9 ALL IN WAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0.5 7 55
(cd 53.5)
60 $9 The Brothers War / Allisonic
3 8 TANGO STEPZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Rachel King 1 1 55.5 61 $20 Sidestep / Iguazu Falls
4 13 FOXIE LA BELLE Terry Robinson Andrew Adkins 1.7 16 54.5 58 $11 Stryker / Allinfrontofher
5 7 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester Adam Hyeronimus 2.2 5 57.5 61 $10 Zebedee / Whitesails
6 1 GLAMOUR CAT Joe Cleary James McDonald 2.4 10 59 67 $4.80F More Than Ready / Kittens
7 15 LADY TYCOON Daniel Nickson Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 2.9 2 53.5
(cd 53)
56 $12 Written Tycoon / Winsome's Pride
8 18 ALCHERA Justin Bowen Deanne Panya 3.5 3 53
(cd 54)
51 $151 Dream Ahead / Donnahro
9 19e ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart Glyn Schofield 4.3 6 53
(cd 55.5)
53 $31 Dreamscape / Sinequanon
10 3 DEPTH THAT VARIES Nicholas Dixon Jay Ford 4.4 12 59 64 $7.50 Unencumbered / Zellindi
11 5 EUROSAY Todd Smart Sam Clipperton 4.5 11 58 61 $17 Eurozone / Magsaya
12 22e BLINKIN NOODLES Andy Perrett Serg Lisnyy 5.5 15 53 44 $101 Denmarket / Momentous Ride
13 6 RIO DE JANEIRO Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 5.6 8 58 61 $15 More Than Ready / Danehill Smile
14 20e SANCTUARY COVE Warren Ganderton Quayde Krogh 5.8 14 53 50 $101 Congrats / Elusivity
15 17 EURO RHYTHMIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner James Innes Jnr 5.9 9 53 54 $61 Eurozone / Sweet Chimes
16 12 PISA MY HEART Danny Williams Jason Collett 6.5 4 55 59 $11 Your Song / Pisa
10 CASINO DELIGHT Graham Payne 0 59 Casino Prince / Fudge Delight
21e MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister 0 49 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
11 DIXIE Matthew Dunn Joshua Parr 0 59 Foxwedge / Texarcana
16 ALL HOLLYWOOD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 55 All American / Meghalaya
4 SIEGE WARFARE Todd Howlett Brenton Avdulla 0 62 Sepoy / Belong to Many
2 CONSPIRATOR Clint Lundholm Glyn Schofield 0 64 Crowded House / Bellasonic
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.64 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller James McDonald 7 55.5 N/A $9.50 Frankel / Harlech
2 2 STELLAR PAULINE Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 0.8 5 55.5 N/A $2.30F Not a Single Doubt / Negotiate
3 10 DISMISSAL Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 3.1 2 55.5 N/A $41 Not a Single Doubt / Lot Three Four One
4 1 BELLA NIPOTINA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jye McNeil 3.4 1 55.5 N/A $11 Pride of Dubai / Bella Orfana
5 8 HARMONIUM Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 3.6 4 55.5 N/A $3.80 I Am Invincible / Snippety Day
6 5 TILIA ROSE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5 3 55.5 N/A $5.50 Written Tycoon / Prevail
7 3 QUEEN KAY Toby & Trent Edmonds Jason Collett 8.3 6 55.5 N/A $17 Zoustar / Fantasy Gal
4 SUPREME IDEA Anthony Freedman Ben Melham 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sweet Sister
9 CLOSE TO ME Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Rose of Choice
6 DUBAI STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Jezzabba
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.52 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MAMARAGAN John Thompson Blake Shinn 7 55.5 N/A $19 Wandjina / Forbidden
2 5 OSAMU Chris Waller James McDonald 1.3 8 55.5 N/A $19 Exceed And Excel / Written Dash
3 2 AIM Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 2 55.5 N/A $4.80 Star Witness / Vintage Strike
4 3 POSTCODE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.9 5 55.5 N/A $13 Vancouver / Never Forget
5 8 ARGENTEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Ben Melham 3.1 1 55.5 N/A $6.50 Written Tycoon / Golden Penny
6 1 PRAGUE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 3.2 3 55.5 N/A $2.60F Redoute's Choice / Purely Spectacular
7 6 TOMMY GOLD (NZ) John O'Shea Joshua Parr 4.2 4 55.5 N/A $9 Sacred Falls / Gold Rocks
8 4 MISSION RIVER Gerald Ryan Hugh Bowman 5.6 6 55.5 N/A $8.50 Redoute's Choice / Yosei
9 7 GORSHIN Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a) 11.8 9 55.5 N/A $81 Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.35 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2 56.5 102 $5 Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
2 10 VEGADAZE Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a) 0.1 6 53 94 $4.60 Lope de Vega / Rainy Daze
3 5 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.4 3 55.5 100 $7 Pierro / Subtitle
4 9 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 8 53 95 $11 Footstepsinthesand / Fastnet Lady
5 2 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings Glen Boss 2.7 1 58 105 $6 New Approach / Falls of Lora
6 8 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 2.8 4 54 97 $31 Per Incanto / Surreptitious
7 1 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.8 5 58.5 106 $31 Gimmethegreenlight / Congestion Charge
8 3 IMAGING (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 4 7 57.5 104 $3.80F Oasis Dream / Mirror Lake
9 6 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 4.2 9 54.5 102 $26 Ilovethiscity / Solanas
7 HAUNTED James Cummings Jason Collett 0 98 Lonhro / Seances
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.83 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DAWN DAWN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 9 54 89 $13 All Too Hard / Dawned
2 4 SWEET DEAL John Thompson Blake Shinn 0.1 2 55.5 106 $2.50F Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
3 6 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings James McDonald 0.2 10 55 99 $5 Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
4 7 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.7 8 54 95 $17 Sepoy / Bacchanal Woman
5 2 NOIRE Chris Waller Glen Boss 1.9 5 56 100 $21 Foxwedge / Valadon
6 5 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 6 55 101 $7 Scat Daddy / Temple Street
7 1 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 7 56 104 $9 Pierro / Bobine
8 3 FIESTA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.7 4 56 99 $15 I Am Invincible / Now Now
9 8 CONNEMARA Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 8.1 3 54 92 $21 Fastnet Rock / Sprung
10 10 HELGA Les Bridge Andrew Adkins 10.5 1 54 78 $61 Duporth / Brunnhilde
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.36 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 5 56 N/A $4.60 Savabeel / Far Fetched
2 4 FUNSTAR Chris Waller James McDonald 0.2 11 56 100 $4.60 Adelaide / Starspangled
3 8 XILONG Tony & Calvin McEvoy Glen Boss 0.7 10 56 84 $31 Deep Field / Pane in the Glass
4 2 LYRE Anthony Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 1.2 2 56 101 $8 Lonhro / Erato
5 6 MISSILE MANTRA Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 1.4 1 56 N/A $31 Smart Missile / Wecansay Mak
6 1 FLIT James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.6 7 56 105 $2.60F Medaglia d'Oro / Glissade
7 9 AKARI Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.8 9 56 81 $41 Snitzel / Asterix
8 11 HEART OF THE OAK Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 5.8 3 56 73 $18 Sebring / Private
9 3 KIAMICHI James Cummings Ms Rachel King 6 6 56 100 $31 Sidestep / Ouachita
10 14 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent Andrew Adkins 6.7 4 56 64 $151 Declaration Of War / Poste Restante
11 13 SAAS FEE Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 7.6 8 56 70 $81 All Too Hard / Snitzerland
7 HOW WOMANTIC Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jye McNeil 0 N/A The Wow Signal / Banderilla
10 BETCHA FLYING Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A Uncle Mo / We Betcha
12 EMERALDS John Sargent Ben Melham 0 70 Sebring / Doulmera
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.87 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TE AKAU SHARK (NZ) Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 12 59 113 $2.80F Rip Van Winkle / Bak da Chief
2 13 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.5 8 57 111 $21 Zed / Opulence
3 5 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Brenton Avdulla 1.8 5 59 112 $7 Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
4 1 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2 7 59 116 $6 Pivotal / Alessandria
5 2 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Tommy Berry 2.1 9 59 116 $16 Teofilo / Busking
6 9 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.3 1 59 106 $101 Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
7 7 HOMESMAN (USA) Anthony Freedman Ben Melham 2.5 2 59 110 $9.50 War Front / My Annette
8 4 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Blake Shinn 4 3 59 112 $5 Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
9 10 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell Sam Clipperton 5.3 10 59 101 $201 Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
10 12 DJUKON (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.6 4 58.5 92 $101 Jukebox Jury / Djumama
11 11 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 5.9 11 59 99 $201 So You Think / Norzita
12 6 DANCETERIA (FR) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 6 13 59 110 $21 Redoute's Choice / Bal de La Rose
13 8 COME PLAY WITH ME Chris Waller Joshua Parr 6.7 6 59 107 $201 Blackfriars / Russian Playmate
14 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Waller Glen Boss 0 107 Mastercraftsman / Night Danza
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:02.60 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 THINK IT OVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Andrew Adkins 8 52 67 $8 So You Think / Personal Service
2 8 COSTELLO David Payne Glen Boss 0.1 1 53.5 75 $3.70F Americain / La Famelia
3 5 WHITE BOOTS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0.3 2 56 80 $16 Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
4 4 MOUNT TABORA (USA) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 7 56 80 $11 Scat Daddy / Canterbury Lace
5 9 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 3 52.5 73 $31 Elvstroem / Lady in Paris
6 7 NIGHT OF POWER (IRE) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.2 12 54 76 $21 Masterofthehorse / User Name
7 12 MONEGAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 2.1 5 52
(cd 50)
74 $41 Lope de Vega / Sublissime
8 6 ATTORNEY (FR) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.2 9 54 76 $7.50 Makfi / Tia Kia
9 10 CHAINS OF HONOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 2.4 11 52
(cd 50.5)
76 $5.50 Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
10 3 ILWENDO (GER) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 2.5 4 56 80 $7.50 Lando / Independant
11 1 ATTENTION RUN (GER) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 3.2 6 59 90 $17 Hurricane Run / Attention Please
12 11 DOMED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Thompson Ms Rachel King 6.8 10 52 75 $51 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chile
2 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees James McDonald 0 81 Pluck / Oomaroo
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.39 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh James McDonald 8 54.5
(cd 55)
77 $3.80F Darci Brahma / Pride And Passion
2 8 ASHARANI Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.2 6 54 80 $15 I Am Invincible / Fuji Dancer
3 5 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1.5 2 55.5 79 $4.40 Excelebration / Crimson Code
4 9 SO TAKEN Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.6 7 53.5
(cd 54)
79 $14 Street Boss / So Unique
5 3 ACCESSION Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.7 4 55.5 83 $14 Brazen Beau / Ready As Elle
6 6 YAMAZAKI David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 2.2 11 55 82 $5 Real Saga / Wabeel
7 1 ROHERYN James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 3 59 86 $6 Lonhro / Mannington
8 2 HOUSE OF CARTIER John Sargent Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 2.8 9 56
(cd 53)
84 $101 Alamosa / Shez Sinsational
9 11 JUVENTUS Kris Lees Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 3.1 10 52.5
(cd 51)
73 $21 Hard Spun / Sexy Siren
10 4 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 4.6 5 55.5 83 $51 Written Tycoon / Blevola Miss
11 12 ROMAN WOLF BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 6 1 52 69 $21 Deep Field / Exhibit
10 DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 73 Medaglia d'Oro / Seeking Attention