Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 25, February 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 26-Feb-20 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 118


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.08 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LEWIS Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sunday Joy
2 9 THE PROMISE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sunset Coast
3 8 SO TAKEN Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Street Boss / So Unique
4 7 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Born To Sea / Almansa
5 4 NORWAY (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 0 N/A   Galileo / Love Me True
6 5 OPPOSITION (GB) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.5 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Censored
1 FAST TRAIN Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 0 N/A Bullet Train / Silent Symphony
3 MUBARIZ (GB) Chris Waller Glen Boss 0 N/A Dansili / Could It Be
6 SAVATIANO James Cummings 0 N/A Street Cry / Retsina


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.89 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bahia
2 4 IMAGING (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.3 0 N/A   Oasis Dream / Mirror Lake
3 2 HILO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kona
4 5 MASAFF (IRE) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 2.6 0 N/A   Raven's Pass / Masiyma
5 6 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson Tim Clark 2.7 0 N/A   Pins / Eden Valley
6 1 GAYATRI Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3 0 N/A   Pierro / Jaipur Princess
7 7 RE EDIT Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.6 0 N/A   Camelot / So Divine
8 3 IL PARADISO (USA) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.6 0 N/A   Galileo / Famous
9 9 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Starspangled


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.36 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LADY CUVEE (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Savabeel / Lily Bollinger
2 8 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chilled Out
3 4 HUMBOLT CURRENT (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Humdrum
4 2 DEALMAKER Chris Waller James McDonald 1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sport Chic
5 7 OUR ABBADEAN (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5.4 0 N/A   Lookin At Lucky / Highland Lights
6 3 HE RUNS AWAY (ARG) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.5 0 N/A   Heliostatic / Heaven to Sally
1 ASIAGO James Cummings 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Disputes
6 NETTOYER Wendy Roche 0 N/A Sebring / Cleanup

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.04 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZAKAT James Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Lonhro / Saddaqa
2 1 ALL TIME LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Snow Bell
3 2 KINANE (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.3 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Tres Rapide
4 3 SECRETLY AWESOME Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 0.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Street Secret
5 4 TAMARIN FALLS Matthew Smith Glen Boss 1.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Mauritius
6 6 ZOO STATION Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 3.5 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Nisroc


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.70 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOOKER Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Noondie
2 5 SANTA ANA LANE Anthony Freedman Tim Clark 5.3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Fast Fleet
3 2 FASIKA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 5.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Jarada
4 3 GODODDIN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bernicia
5 4 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller James McDonald 7.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cabernet
6 6 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Stella Livia
7 7 VEDDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 9.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Midnight Rock


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.11 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
2 2 I THOUGHT SO Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Cat's Pyjamas
3 1 DIPLOMATICO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Top Cuban
4 3 KEMENTARI James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Yavanna
5 4 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.6 0 N/A   Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
6 5 SCARLET DREAM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 7 0 N/A   Sebring / Asylum Seeker
7 6 SEAWAY (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8.5 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Miss Purrfection


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.94 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith Glen Boss 0 N/A   Dansili / Golden Stream
2 1 BLENHEIM PALACE (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.3 0 N/A   Galileo / Meow
3 2 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 3.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
4 5 MANICURE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Trim
5 6 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Subtitle
6 7 SUPERNOVA (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 5.1 0 N/A   Intello / Carding
7 4 LOVESEAT (NZ) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 7.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sitting Pretty

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.36 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ONLY MINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ever the Same
2 10 SANCY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Thiamandi
3 4 FORBIDDEN LOVE Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 1.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Juliet's Princess
4 9 RAISON D’ETRE James Cummings James McDonald 2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Abduction
5 2 ARCTIC THUNDER Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 2.1 0 N/A   Headwater / Arctic Success
6 6 MONTEFILIA David Payne Serg Lisnyy 3.4 0 N/A   Kermadec / Bana Wu
7 5 JEMSS David Payne Glyn Schofield 4 0 N/A   Exosphere / Carbon Tax
8 8 RADIANCE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
9 3 CRYSTAL WATERS Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 4.9 0 N/A   Ambidexter / Crystal Royale
10 1 ANIME Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 6.1 0 N/A   Casino Prince / O Ren Ishii

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.48 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PALACE ROAD Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Zoustar / Queen's Crown
2 6 KAAKIT AKIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Above Perfection
3 2 BROOKS BATTLE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Andromache
4 8 QUATENUS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Quidnunc
5 4 FIREBOMB David Payne Serg Lisnyy 2.5 0 N/A   Husson / Hearth
6 5 FLOWRIDER Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.7 0 N/A   Headwater / Elan Grenadine
7 3 CANADIAN SPICE Chris Waller James McDonald 3.3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Paprika
8 1 AUTUMN FALLS Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 4.1 0 N/A   Albrecht / Bashful
9 9 WILD IRISH David Payne Glyn Schofield 4.6 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Speedwagon

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.92 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GUNDY BRIDGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bareena
2 8 TAMERLANE James Cummings James McDonald 2 0 N/A   Golden Horn / Wordcraft
3 6 LOVE TO LOVE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3.3 0 N/A   Time for War / Savvy Girl
4 3 GENJIRO David Payne Serg Lisnyy 5.6 0 N/A   Real Impact / Graphitic Gaga
5 2 DUKE CABOOM Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Absolutelyfabulous
6 1 DO THIS ALL DAY John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 9.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Jeu de Cartes
7 9 TIP TOP TIMING Clarry Conners Nash Rawiller 10.7 0 N/A   Eurozone / Princess Zariel
8 5 LAPHROAIG Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 11.4 0 N/A   Vancouver / Helford River
9 7 MILITARY AFFAIR Chris Waller Tommy Berry 12.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Peace Academy

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.37 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NEVER NEVER RIVER Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Best Yet to Come
2 7 VIVENZO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Balmodena
3 9 WHEELHOUSE Brad Widdup James McDonald 3.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Sailing By
4 6 REIGNITE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Risk Aversion
5 4 MAJOR MURPHY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 4.4 0 N/A   Press Statement / Night War
6 1 ALLELUIA Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 5.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rhema
7 8 WHATEVER I SAY David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 7.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Universal Queen
8 3 KIRKEBY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.5 0 N/A   Kermadec / Oriental Lady
9 2 GAME ROYAL Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Vocalise

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DOUBTLAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss Sharapova
2 2 DYNAMIC IMPACT Bjorn Baker Hugh Bowman 1 0 N/A   Real Impact / Soleil Royale
3 7 SIMPLE DOCTRINE Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 2 0 N/A   Dissident / Demanding Queen
4 8 UNIFICATION Chris Waller James McDonald 3.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Camporella
5 9 KOBESTAR Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 4.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Fuwa
6 4 MACLEAY Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 5 0 N/A   Ready for Victory / Moon Fighter
7 3 FEELING MIGHTY Brett Partelle Glen Boss 10.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Bionic Girl
5 MOUNT FUJI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Snitzel / Ichihara
6 PRIME RULER Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / Military Queen

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.68 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RETURN WITH HONOUR Gerald Ryan Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Irish Nova
2 1 BARTLEY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Rationality
3 3 ELUSIVE FOX Brett Partelle Glen Boss 3.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Quality Coup
4 8 UNTAMED Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7.7 0 N/A   Pierro / She's a Wildcat
5 4 MA AND PA Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 10.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dear Demi
6 2 DON ARCANGELO John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 14.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / More Than Faith
6 SABOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Lonhro / Sensibility
7 SEA OF FLAMES Brooke Somers 0 N/A Pluck / Belisama

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.91 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COSMIC FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Deep Field / Little Zeta
2 7 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Galapagos Girl
3 3 HEART OF THE OAK Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 2.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Private
4 6 STARLA Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Houston Benefactor
5 2 DONANDKIM Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 5.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Negotiate
6 5 ROCKAROSA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Gallica
7 4 KAVALMO (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.3 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Enduja

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.93 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ARCHANNA Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Azmiyna
2 5 LUDICROUS MODE John O'Shea Cameron Noble 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nothin But A Dream
3 3 BELLICIOUS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.3 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / So Delicious
4 6 PHOENICIAN QUEEN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 4.4 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Saltator
5 4 LAKKARI Matthew Smith Glen Boss 6.9 0 N/A   Adelaide / Money Tree
6 1 ADRIATIC PRINCESS (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 10.6 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Italian Princess
7 7 SPACING (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 13.1 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Decking

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.42 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WARP SPEED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Star Witness / Prized Gem
2 7 ZEBROWSKI (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Polish Princess
3 2 DOLLAREURO Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 0.3 0 N/A   Eurozone / Moporena
4 3 JABAL TARIQ James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Helmet / Isle of Gibraltar
5 4 LUCKY EDWARD David Payne Serg Lisnyy 4 0 N/A   Sebring / Soho Secret
6 1 CROWN AFFAIR David Payne Glyn Schofield 4.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gallant Tess
5 VECTOR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Deep Field / Crevette