Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Monday 24, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m-275m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 24-Feb-20 5:52PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.27 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 59 54 $7 Animal Kingdom / Graskop
2 1 CONCRETE Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 0.12 2 64.5 65 $2.25F Fastnet Rock / Belleluia
3 2 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 0.85 4 63.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $3.90 Alert / Peaceful Sky
4 7 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley Richard Bensley 1.05 5 54.5
(cd 55)
45 $18 Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen
5 3 THE INFLAMER Nick Olive Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 1.43 3 63
(cd 59)
62 $6 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
6 6 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Michael Heagney 1.48 1 58 52 $11 Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
7 4 BEAUT BOPA Clare Mansell Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 4.74 6 59
(cd 57)
54 $26 Beautiful Crown / Bopalula
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.49 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LUXURIAL Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 8 55 49 $6.50 Delago Deluxe / Murials Spirit
2 2 REDICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 3.09 7 57.5 51 $9 Deep Field / Royal Babe
3 4 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart Adam Hyeronimus 3.17 2 57 53 $3.60F Dreamscape / Sinequanon
4 6 SWILLING Aaron Clarke Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 3.73 5 55.5
(cd 52.5)
50 $8 Delago Deluxe / Lambrays
5 1 BRUSSELS Joseph Ible Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 4.21 6 58
(cd 55)
55 $7.50 Pendragon / Evarista
6 8 REBELLIOUS MISS Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 4.24 9 55 50 $18 Rebel Raider / Goodeheremanners
7 3 STORM FORCE Anthony Warren Michael Heagney 4.64 4 57.5 50 $19 Fastnet Rock / Saywaan
8 5 KUROSSIMA Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.62 1 56 51 $3.70 Kuroshio / Grandissima
9 9 MINER Jack Van Duren Quayde Krogh 7.36 3 54 41 $81 Shaft / Fiducia
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.81 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SACRAMENTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5 58.5 N/A $1.40F Pierro / Alzora
2 1 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter Nick Souquet 6.06 10 59 N/A $9 Von Costa de Hero / Lady Tranquil
3 11 DARK ALIBI Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Richard Bensley 6.92 9 57 N/A $31 Star Witness / Dark Star
4 8 ICKSTA Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 6.94 1 58.5 N/A $15 Unencumbered / Bang On
5 9 ROYCROFT Mick Smith Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 7.41 4 58.5 N/A $41 Olympic Glory / Crafty Lady
6 5 SUPA HONG KONG Greg Stephens Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 8.34 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $15 Dreamscape / Desert Choice
7 12e FOXY JAN Wayne Hudd Brendan Ward 8.39 2 57 N/A $26 Foxwedge / Foxy
8 7 VISAVIS Garry Kirkup Michael Heagney 12.34 3 59 N/A $13 Domesday / Love And Emotion
9 3 DEJAKKAL (NZ) Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 19.15 7 59 N/A $17 Jakkalberry / Techno Charged
10 6 THE DIGGINGS Georgie Boucher Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 33.97 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $81 Zariz / Miss Henry
4 GOODRADIGBEE Mark Gee 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Elate
2 DAREDEVILNEVIL Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Ilovethiscity / Cinderelasmotabike
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.16 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EAGLEHAWK Len Hodgson Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 59.5 47 $3.80EF Haradasun / Oahu Girl
2 3 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 6.27 4 61
(cd 58)
50 $9 Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple
3 10 GRASP Sammy Vella Shaun Guymer 6.52 11 57 42 $21 Krupt / Never Let Go
4 1 FUTURE DREAMS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Richard Bensley 8.42 10 61 50 $6.50 Dream Ahead / Doojah
5 6 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 8.56 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
45 $3.80EF Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort
6 9 ABINGTON THREAT Georgie Boucher Quayde Krogh 8.68 3 57 42 $51 Dangerous / Miss Henry
7 11 RESPUN Peter D Green Adam Hyeronimus 8.98 1 56.5
(cd 57)
41 $6 Hard Spun / Resettle
8 2 ILLINOIS GURU Paul Facoory Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 9.51 9 61
(cd 59)
50 $19 Arlington / Sassy Guru
9 7 PONT DE CIROU Neville Layt Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 10.52 8 57.5 43 $51 Animal Kingdom / Languedoc
10 8 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Rodger Waters Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 11.05 5 57.5 43 $41 Written Tycoon / True Seduction
11 5 OPERA TICKETS Darryl Rolfe Michael Heagney 22.06 6 59.5 47 $10 Tickets / Opera Serenade
13e CAFE TERRACE Jenny Hoy 0 37 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
12e KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Brendan Ward 0 40 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.24 Last 600m: 0:36.89 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DETERGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Neale Adrian Layt 3 59 N/A $2.70F Exceed And Excel / Cleanse
2 2 PECUNIARY INTEREST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Adam Hyeronimus 2.89 6 58.5 N/A $4.80 Excelebration / Tubawi
3 3 RADIOHEAD Mick Smith Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 3.36 1 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $7.50 Verrazano / Street Spirit
4 9 JAILBIRD JAYJAY Mark Gee Richard Bensley 5.32 8 56 N/A $7 Al Aseel / Karentheboss
5 7 TIZ WAR BRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Facoory Shaun Guymer 5.63 2 56.5 N/A $7.50 The Brothers War / In a Tiz
6 13e ROYAL POPCORN Mike Cattell Quayde Krogh 8.01 4 56 N/A $31 Bullet Train / Lovable
7 8 CRACKING DAWN Mitchell Beer Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 8.55 7 56 N/A $14 Dawn Approach / Rule the Waves
8 4 JARJAXEL Darryl Rolfe Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 10.13 9 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $71 Shrapnel / Bunyarra
9 11 KATATONIC Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 18.09 11 56 N/A $13 Krupt / Portland Pacific
10 12e DESHAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joe Curran Brendan Ward 19.4 10 57.5 N/A $101 Zoffany / Monchelle
11 10 JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 19.97 5 56
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Skilled / Bestwick's Best
14e BLACK FERN Terry Robinson 0 N/A Snippetson / All Black Girl
5 LUCID DREAMER (NZ) Trevor McIlrick Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 N/A All Too Hard / Positive Dream
6 I AM GRANDE Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Grande Annee
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.51 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PIERRO ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4 62.5 54 $1.45F Pierro / Rose of Sharon
2 6 REBEL LILLY James Curtis Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 4.05 2 61
(cd 59)
50 $7.50 Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
3 8 LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Brendan Ward 5.34 5 58 44 $26 Henny Hughes / Kori Lane
4 2 PAHRULI Mick Smith Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 5.73 6 63.5
(cd 60.5)
55 $7 Domesday / All Trumped Up
5 10 STARDUX Todd Smart Nick Souquet 6.16 7 57.5 43 $20 Teofilo / Accademia
6 3 RIVER OF GOLD Mitchell Beer Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 8.55 1 63.5
(cd 60.5)
55 $17 Stratum / Gold Copy
7 9 KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Quayde Krogh 9.58 3 57.5 43 $16 Bearcat / Poppy
1 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart Adrian Layt 0 55 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
5 JELLIES Kerri Kulic 0 50 Hard Spun / Pectin
7 AROHA DIAMOND Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 0 44 Dream Ahead / Aroha Cat
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.96 Last 600m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PRETORIUS Garry Neale Adrian Layt 8 59 N/A $4.20 Exceed And Excel / Zauberflote
2 12e RIVERINA DEMAND Greg Backhouse Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 1.63 9 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $51 All American / Hyperinflation
3 7 BELLA TAROUGA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 3.42 10 56.5 N/A $31 Delago Deluxe / Bella Lago
4 4 MILLIME Scott Collings Michael Heagney 4.09 3 57 N/A $21 Danerich / Loving Me
5 1 ATTUNED Rob Potter Adam Hyeronimus 8.93 5 59 N/A $3.40 Your Song / Chik Chik Boom
6 10 WHO ARJU Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.23 4 56.5 N/A $2.50F Nicconi / Blumarju
7 8 SCALDED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rob Potter Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 10.08 6 56.5 N/A $11 Sidestep / Truly Ablaze
8 5 PEPITA Mike Petrovic Brendan Ward 10.23 11 57 N/A $91 Star Witness / Super Blue
9 13e DALKEY POINT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Frank Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 11.5 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Rubick / Rose Red
10 9 SKILSHINE Greg Backhouse Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 11.89 2 56.5 N/A $17 Skilled / Rosie Sunrise
11 6 SHARTAY Georgie Boucher Quayde Krogh 23.62 1 57 N/A $101 Uncle Mo / No Caviar
15e SOFALASOGOOD Jack Van Duren Quayde Krogh 0 N/A Nova Sofala / God's Own Country
14e MACI TESS Todd Smart 0 N/A Strada / Prawn Biscuit
11 ANGAMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Outreach / Twinkle Star
3 BUTCH’N’BUGS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Sidestep / Phar Too Fast