Condobolin: Condobolin Picnic Race Club Saturday 22, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Sand
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 23-Feb-20 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 41
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:59.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADMIT ONE Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 4 67 N/A $1.70F Tickets / Elcarim
2 2 DELAGO EXPRESS Kylie Kennedy Ms Julia Presits 1.57 2 67 N/A $3.50 Delago Deluxe / Forestress
3 5 RAINBOWS NIGHT Rodney Robb Mr Brent Evans 3.95 3 65 N/A $7 Chat Up Line / Games Night
4 3 HAVEN’T WE ALL Kylie Kennedy Mr Alan Barton 8.52 1 67 N/A $7 Nicconi / We've Got Issues
4 OUR JOHNNIE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Jody Hughes 0 N/A Zariz / Zakia
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:57.61R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MARIA ELISA Sharon Jeffries Mr Brent Evans 2 65.5 N/A $2.50F Denman / Via
2 4 MESSY MISS Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 5.74 8 62.5 N/A $4 Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
3 1 ANOTHER PLAN Garry Bignell Mr Ricky Blewitt 5.89 6 66 N/A $4.40 Trusting / Newborn
4 6 FELICETTE Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 7.15 1 62 N/A $14 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
5 3 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Mr Wesley Boyd 7.6 7 63
(cd 62)
N/A $5.50 Alert / In the Clover
6 7 JETELLO Tammy Boyd Mr Ashley Boyd 8.86 3 62 N/A $10 Niello / Poniard
7 5 COURT IN CAMERA Graham Grimmond Ms Julia Presits 9.03 4 62 N/A $21 Star Witness / Spooked
8 8 VONNIDA Allan Prisk Ms Jody Hughes 19.35 5 62 N/A $17 Von Costa de Hero / Gur
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:05.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Mr Ashley Boyd 1 65.5 N/A $2F Hinchinbrook / Finally
2 4 SIKUM Sharon Jeffries Mr Brent Evans 1.18 2 62.5
(cd 63.5)
N/A $4 Alert / Koninderie
3 6 MADAM RUBY Graham Grimmond Mr Ricky Blewitt 3.28 6 62 N/A $12 Squamosa / Ruby Trois
4 10 SPY’S SHADOW Kylie Kennedy Ms Julia Presits 6.35 5 62 N/A $21 Pluck / Spy's Lass
5 5 EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 8.28 3 62 N/A $8 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
6 7 MEL BEA Dennis Bush Ms Jody Hughes 10.4 7 62 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Celebrity Diva
7 3 LUCKY’S GOTCHA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Mr Wesley Boyd 10.5 4 64
(cd 62)
N/A $7 Trusting / Jenny's Got Cha
8 2 WORK AND CHAT Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 10.56 8 65 N/A $5 Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
8 ON THE DELTA Sharon Jeffries 0 N/A Albrecht / Beg
9 SPICY MENU Michael Plummer Mr Alan Barton 0 N/A Sizzling / She's All Greek
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:25.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ON A PROMISE Rodney Robb Mr Brent Evans 4 64 N/A $2.40F Shrapnel / In a Tiz
2 7 PUREST Connie Greig Ms Julia Presits 0.28 6 62 N/A $15 Stratum / Chaste
3 3 STAR EXPRESS Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 0.73 1 63.5 N/A $3.20 Starcraft / House Mistress
4 5 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.64 5 62 N/A $7 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
5 4 DIZZY SUCCESS Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 3.13 3 62.5 N/A $6.50 Mossman / Mal de Mer
6 1 GOOD HOST Janelle Galea Ms Jody Hughes 8.99 2 64.5 N/A $15 Host / Lotus Blossom
7 6 HANDFUL OF ACES Michael Plummer Mr Ashley Boyd 11.33 7 62 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
Of $8,000.1st $5,440, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:25.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Mr Ricky Blewitt 3 62 N/A $11 Salade / Evening Charmer
2 3 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Mr Brent Evans 4 1 66.5 N/A $4 Power of Destiny / Louisiana Lulu
3 5 DRUMMED OUT Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 4.33 5 62 N/A $2.80F Commands / Defrock
4 2 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Ms Jody Hughes 8.69 4 67 N/A $4.20 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
5 6 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Mr Ashley Boyd 9.4 7 62 N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
6 4 DAD’S BOY Steve Beattie Ms Julia Presits 13.51 6 65.5 N/A $7 Mosayter / Noise Barrage
7 1 HOPE ISLAND Steve Beattie Mr Wesley Boyd 14.87 2 68
(cd 66)
N/A $11 Casino Prince / Beachland
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:47.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BROO BOSS Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1 63 N/A $1.50F Street Boss / Revives
2 7 SHE’S RELIABLE (NZ) Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 10.16 6 62 N/A $15 Reliable Man / Miss Juventus
3 4 FRENCH FRY (NZ) Graham Grimmond Ms Julia Presits 12.92 3 62 N/A $21 Mettre En Jeu / Bello Cappello
4 8 TONNA POWER Allan Prisk Mr Alan Barton 13.08 2 62 N/A $21 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
5 3 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Mr Ashley Boyd 13.1 7 62 N/A $11 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
6 6 LUCKY STARLET Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 14.63 5 62 N/A $9 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
7 2 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Ms Jody Hughes 16.89 4 62 N/A $5 Arlington / Ease Louise
5 LEICA STRYKA Sarah McIlrick 0 N/A Stryker / Lady Sequalo