Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 22, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.22
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 23-Feb-20 7:19PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 110
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.41 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 6th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 STRAOVER Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 5 57 58 $5 Strada / Sake Over
2 10 KATHAIRE (NZ) Joseph Ible Simon Miller 0.31 3 57 62 $6.50 Per Incanto / Deep Pockets
3 6 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic Teodore Nugent (a0/49kg) 2.05 1 59 62 $15 California Dane / Cannshe
4 8 ANDRASSY AVENUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Daniel Stackhouse 3.2 6 58 65 $6 Rubick / Budapest
5 2 ROAR Jody Thompson Jordan Mallyon 3.28 10 59.5 63 $61 Animal Kingdom / Line Honours
6 7 LET’S GET ANIMAL Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 3.7 2 58.5
(cd 57)
61 $11 Animal Kingdom / Impeach
6 9 CARDINET Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.7 9 57 62 $4.40F I Am Invincible / Spy Catcher
8 4 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Lachlan King (a0/53kg) 4.38 7 59.5 63 $21 Zariz / Selma
9 12 ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella Mathew Cahill 4.74 4 56 56 $6 Shrapnel / Twin Spirit
10 3 ROCK ’N’ ROLLER Wayne Carroll Richard Bensley 8.99 11 59.5 63 $31 Pierro / Cloud Song
11 1 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 10.04 8 59.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $18 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
5 JAYTEE’S THE FOX Scott Spackman 0 62 Foxwedge / Peach Tree
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.93 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 EXOTIC DEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 2 56.5 N/A $2.15F Dundeel / Exotic Escape
2 3 DEMANDING MO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 1.3 8 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $13 Uncle Mo / Demanding Miss
3 7 BIG DAY OUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 1.65 12 56.5 N/A $4.20 Delago Deluxe / Hot Show
4 1 CITY ROGUE Allan Fitzgerald Daniel Stackhouse 1.67 10 59 N/A $8.50 Ilovethiscity / Tricky Belle
5 13 GREEN CASH Denise Wise Chris Caserta (a0/48kg) 1.88 13 54.5 N/A $101 Natural Destiny / Secret Stash
6 11 GOBELIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 4 11 56 N/A $51 Dawn Approach / Tappestry
7 5 LIBERTY POWER Stephen Aldridge Simon Miller 4.5 14 57 N/A $31 Statue Of Liberty / Risque Rouge
8 15e CAB STRADA Michelle Russell Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.17 5 54.5 N/A $101 Strada / Buds of May
9 6 TOUGH JAMES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Worsnop Michael Heagney 6.34 7 57 N/A $51 Al Maher / Uranie
10 14 PRINCESS NIAMH Joseph Ible Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.88 3 54.5 N/A $151 Pendragon / Irish Karioi
11 2 CRAZY SUSPECT Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 8.73 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $16 Strategic Maneuver / How Crazy
12 10 COURTETTE Ron Stubbs Brodie Loy 9.23 6 56 N/A $41 Reset / Court Swinging
13 9 MOSCOW MISTRESS Samantha McDonald Bradley Vale 10.66 4 56.5 N/A $31 Big Brown / Russky Hustler
14 12 ANGAMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Teodore Nugent (a0/49kg) 10.76 1 54.5 N/A $9.50 Outreach / Twinkle Star
17e DIABOLICAL Alicia MacPherson Harry Grace (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Philocracy
18e LOUIS’S GIRL Dean Boal 0 N/A Bernardini / Typhoon Billie
4 BORDELLO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0 N/A The Brothers War / Evening Pleasures
16e ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Caseys Courage
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.59 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ROYAL THUNDER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Brodie Loy 5 60.5 65 $6 Casino Prince / Thundarosa
2 4 RICHWAITE LADY Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a0/53kg) 0.47 11 60 68 $6.50 God's Own / Miss Gundowring
3 6 JUNGLE BOOK Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 0.89 4 57.5
(cd 56)
59 $3.60F Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
4 8 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.48 12 56.5 57 $12 Bianconi / Shirayama
5 5 CAPTAIN RHETT Pat Carey Daniel Stackhouse 1.74 2 59.5 63 $13 Helenus / Starlet O'hara
6 11 DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr Teodore Nugent (a0/49kg) 1.99 9 54 48 $6.50 Moshe / Carneggan Angel
7 9 CATHANDA Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 4.17 6 55.5 59 $8.50 Written Tycoon / Bee Ali
8 7 ZAROMATIC Gratz Vella Mathew Cahill 5.74 8 57.5 63 $10 Zariz / Bush Sense
9 2 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Harry Grace (a1.5/50kg) 10.69 1 62
(cd 60.5)
68 $41 Keep the Faith / Court Swinging
10 12 BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 11.26 10 54
(cd 53)
45 $26 Street Sense / Bella Vichy
11 10 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 11.31 7 54 49 $101 Big Brown / Vignor
12 1 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI David Blundell Nick Souquet 15.29 3 62.5 69 $51 Stratum / Rhema
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.77 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FRONT PAGE Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 4 58.5 N/A $5.50 Magnus / Stacey Lee
2 1 ANTONIO Garry Kirkup Brodie Loy 2.59 12 59 N/A $3.50F I Am Invincible / Tropicana Girl
3 14 PREVISO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Teodore Nugent (a0/49kg) 4.49 1 56 N/A $7 Nicconi / Miss Le Nord
4 7 MERC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 5.1 10 58.5 N/A $6.50 Knight Exemplar / Mercury Lady
5 11 MISS ELSIE MAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Chris Caserta (a0/48kg) 5.17 2 56.5 N/A $16 Krupt / Natural Time
6 6 HOULIO’S DREAM Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 5.96 7 58.5 N/A $15 Husson / Bridge of Sighs
7 10 REIDITE David Reid Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.49 3 57 N/A $101 Publishing / Marsh Harrier
8 12 SUMDEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Richard Bensley 9.61 9 56.5 N/A $6.50 Dundeel / Sumptuous
9 8 CHERRY PIE Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 10.96 8 57 N/A $21 Sebring / Bumptious
10 2 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington Jake Duffy 12.12 14 59 N/A $21 Zariz / Public Profile
11 3 BLAZING ZONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Heagney 13.65 11 58.5 N/A $151 Eurozone / Blazing Dragon
12 4 DOUBLE SIX Norm Loy Daniel Stackhouse 14.43 13 58.5 N/A $61 Kuroshio / Do It for Me
13 13 TAUTSO Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 14.97 6 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Cluster / Taut
14 9 PURE PHYLIS Donna Scott Nick Souquet 16.49 5 57 N/A $31 Kaphero / Rulable
17e CORRYONG CONNIE Jodie Bohr 0 N/A Redente / Miss Prussia
16e INTERNAL DESERT Trevor Sutherland 0 N/A Desert King / My Word
15e INTREPID ANGEL Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Stryker / Cha Cha's Angel
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.75 Last 600m: 0:36.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #10 (Idle Fancy) $41. Deductiond in $; 2c Win & 2c Place for 1st, 2c Place for 2nd, 1c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 7 59 55 $6 Hillman / One for the Kids
2 14 ROSEBANK Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0.55 5 57 52 $4.60 Helmet / Eliza Park
3 6 MIQYAAS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Daniel Stackhouse 2.26 13 59 56 $2.80F Bernardini / Maraatib
4 12 LADY Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a0/53kg) 2.95 1 57 56 $5.50 Stryker / Tiger Storm
5 4 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 4.4 8 59 47 $61 Reset / Simply Boogie
6 8 QUATTRO PORTE Alicia MacPherson Jordan Mallyon 4.89 4 59 52 $41 So You Think / Ravenna
7 7 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 6.83 14 59
(cd 57.5)
47 $11 Sirius Slew / Firefox
8 2 BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.22 2 59 45 $26 Zoffany / Bold Shift
9 9 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Craig Widdison Teodore Nugent (a0/49kg) 8.29 6 59 44 $41 Savabeel / Due Diligence
10 11 IT’S CHRISTMAS (NZ) Craig Widdison Jason Baldock 9.71 10 57 51 $31 Reset / Alainn
11 3 BONITAS Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 13.96 3 59 48 $91 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
12 5 COLORADO STATE (NZ) Norm Loy Brodie Loy 22.83 9 59 54 $31 Roc De Cambes / Tillyfor
13 13 NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland Chris Caserta (a0/48kg) 26.58 11 57 46 $71 Shrapnel / Natural Time
14 16 DAUNIES SURPRISE Jodie Bohr Jake Duffy 40.3 12 56.5 N/A $101 Dawn Approach / Testagame
SB 10 IDLE FANCY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman Michael Heagney 0 57.5 44   Krupt / Savannah Tales
15 STARDUX Todd Smart Nick Souquet 0 43 Teofilo / Accademia
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.48 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 FALLING WATERS Norm Loy Brodie Loy 3 54.5
(cd 55.5)
56 $8 Turffontein / Crystal Cheval
2 4 ISLANDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Richard Bensley 0.34 1 57.5 63 $9.50 I Am Invincible / Bella Maddelena
3 12 MILLINGTON Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 1.53 11 54.5
(cd 52.5)
56 $61 Dick Turpin / Lamellar
4 14 OCEAN HERO Dan McCarthy Jordan Mallyon 1.56 2 54 50 $31 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
5 15 SUBURBIA (NZ) Andrew Dale Teodore Nugent (a0/49kg) 2.07 4 54 50 $41 O'Reilly / Metropolitan
5 2 BLITZAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 2.07 6 58.5
(cd 57)
61 $4.20 Deep Field / Breannon
7 10 MOVES LIKE ZIZI Geoff Duryea Bradley Vale 3.21 5 55 57 $41 Strategic Maneuver / Miang
8 8 THIS SKILLED CAT Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 4.56 8 56 55 $15 Skilled / This Cat's Magic
9 13 CANNY ROLL Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 6.46 13 54 50 $61 Stryker / Given
10 5 SLY SAMBA DEER Russell Osborne Chris Caserta (a0/48kg) 9.66 12 57.5 59 $51 Redente / Slyanna
11 19e BANJA LUKA Brett Bunfield Harry Grace (a1.5/50kg) 13.22 7 54
(cd 53)
41 $101 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
12 9 MNEMENTH Mitchell Beer Daniel Stackhouse 13.98 10 55.5 55 $1.90F Eurozone / Yurrapendi
13 17e CHE SPIRIT Dean Boal Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 17.81 9 54 43 $151 Anacheeva / Invincible Lady
1 GRAND DIAMOND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lachlan King (a0/53kg) 0 66 Wandjina / Grand Excess
18e LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar 0 42 O'lonhro / Stippled
16e GEILEIS Andrew Dale 0 49 Casino Prince / Skibo Castle
7 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive 0 59 Written Tycoon / Glove Puppet
6 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart Simon Miller 0 60 Choisir / Bee's Honey
3 EL MAGNIFICENCE Dean Krongold 0 58 Magnus / Eliza Dream
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.03 Last 600m: 0:37.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 12 54 44 $41 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
2 5 JODHPUR Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 1.27 5 60.5 57 $2.40F Poet's Voice / Rajasthan
3 2 HELCOLORE Donna Scott Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 1.53 13 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $7 Helmet / Tricolore
4 12 THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 1.76 8 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $14 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
4 7 SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 1.76 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $17 Stratum / Inchita
6 10 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.1 10 59 54 $71 Sizzling / Mill Bridge
7 6 BLAZING ENGINE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Daniel Stackhouse 2.69 11 59.5 56 $7 Equiano / Pet Monster
8 3 MR TRUMP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 3.56 7 61.5 59 $41 Reliable Man / Chivvy
9 14 VALOYD Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a0/53kg) 3.64 2 57.5 55 $10 Moshe / Estagal
10 13 BLUE JEAN BABY (NZ) Mitchell Beer Teodore Nugent (a0/49kg) 4.06 3 57.5 56 $9 Ferlax / Silenzia Blue
11 8 ANOTHER PRINCE Timothy Grace Harry Grace (a1.5/50kg) 5 1 59
(cd 57.5)
54 $41 Kuroshio / Repour
12 19e LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 5.37 16 54 42 $81 O'lonhro / Stippled
13 16 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 5.99 14 54 42 $91 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
14 11 SNAKE CAVERN Jody Thompson Jordan Mallyon 6.17 9 59 54 $101 Golden Snake / Regal Cavern
15 9 MISS DANNI Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 6.25 6 59 58 $51 Sepoy / Red Rioja
16 4 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 6.73 15 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $26 Star Witness / Philliann
1 BEZOS Mitchell Beer Ms Heni Ede (a4/55kg) 0 62 Written Tycoon / Munchie
18e BENJAMERY Pat Widdup 0 55 Hillman / One for the Kids
17e STRAOVER Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 0 58 Strada / Sake Over
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.90 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SKY CALL Mitchell Beer Teodore Nugent (a) 12 54 65 $8 Domesday / Hermila
2 8 BENNELONG DANCER Donna Scott Daniel Stackhouse 1.21 10 55.5 77 $4 Master of Design / Prancelot
3 2 THISTLEDO David Blundell Nick Souquet 1.44 15 57.5 72 $26 Zariz / Comeback Queen
4 9 YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 2.5 4 55.5 69 $14 Bel Esprit / Allurement
5 1 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a) 2.78 3 59 65 $15 Bon Hoffa / Defacto
6 12 MAID IN MILAN Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.99 5 54 66 $10 Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
7 18e BEZOS Mitchell Beer Chris Caserta (a) 5.44 6 56 62 $51 Written Tycoon / Munchie
8 14 AZARYAH Trevor Sutherland Michael Heagney 5.92 9 54 64 $91 Al Maher / Boendso
9 4 PERFECT ILLUSION (GB) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 6.45 13 56 82 $41 Nathaniel / Chicita Banana
10 11 GOTTA WANT IT Maddison Collins Josh Richards (a) 7.41 2 54 66 $19 Dawn Approach / She's Number One
11 17e JAYTEE’S THE FOX Scott Spackman Jake Duffy 7.74 16 56 62 $41 Foxwedge / Peach Tree
12 15 TAKISSACOD Scott Spackman Bryan Murphy 10.48 1 54 64 $31 Chat Up Line / Takook
13 5 ILOVESAKI Norm Loy Brodie Loy 11.08 7 56 65 $3.30F Ilovethiscity / Crimson Gem
14 6 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Lachlan King (a) 11.63 14 56 64 $31 Toorak Toff / Heavenly Wonder
15 3 LOGAN RIVER Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 13.36 11 57.5 71 $15 Snitzel / Regrowth
16 10 DAMSELFLY’S KEPT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Harry Grace (a) 15 8 55.5 65 $71 Keeper / Wellsey
19e BLITZAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood 0 61 Deep Field / Breannon
20e LET’S GET ANIMAL Trevor Sutherland 0 61 Animal Kingdom / Impeach
16 CARDINET Mitchell Beer Chris Caserta (a) 0 62 I Am Invincible / Spy Catcher
7 NEWS GIRL Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 0 95 Magnus / Stacey Lee