Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday 16, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m-400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.7
Track Information: Penalty - R3 No.10 'He's Our Toy Boy' +2.5kg (58kg)
Results Last Published: Mon 17-Feb-20 10:06AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 DIVINE APPROACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 5 56.5 N/A $2F Dawn Approach / Just Divine
2 14e LEICA BENZ Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.5 11 59 N/A $41 Benfica / Leica Waltz
3 12 DREAMS OUT WEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Andrew Banks 2.08 3 56.5 N/A $31 Magic Albert / Constitute
4 4 BLACKADDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 2.92 12 58.5 N/A $14 Not a Single Doubt / All Friared Up
5 9 NOW OR NEVER Cameron Crockett Richard Bensley 3.63 7 57 N/A $4.20 All American / Milanesa
6 7 CUTIE PATOUTIE Michael Mulholland Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.41 8 57 N/A $31 Tickets / Lucky Jockey
7 3 ROYAL MONARCH Mack Griffith Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 5.66 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $11 Shamus Award / Romantic Moon
8 6 ALISON PRINCESS Jim McMillan Anthony Cavallo 5.91 6 57 N/A $31 Strada / Bizarre Princess
9 2 ONE MORE POET Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 6.02 1 59 N/A $15 Time Thief / Leica Poet
10 10 STARS DON’T LIE Tim McIntosh Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 6.94 10 57 N/A $17 Star Witness / Special Lie
11 5 FOR DA BOYS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 7.35 2 58.5 N/A $31 Zoffany / Peggy Fue
12 13e ARGYLLSCOOT Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 7.72 4 59 N/A $61 Mosayter / Moonlight Belle
16e DUSTY DO Kody Nestor 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Platinum Pink
15e MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton 0 N/A Danesis / Sandgate
1 DEFIES LOGIC Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Explain Yourself
8 LILY’S GOLD Cameron Crockett Richard Bensley 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Paris Gold
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.21 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Anthony Cavallo 14 57 N/A $4.40 Choisir / Money Tree
2 12 MR INTERNATIONAL (NZ) Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 1.32 11 55.5 N/A $31 Reliable Man / Joint Effort
3 11 KAZUMI Mark Milton Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 2.85 5 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Pluck / Jali
4 10 GLOVER Ian Holland Ken Dunbar 2.89 9 55.5 N/A $31 Al Maher / Peintour
5 4 ARKAM ASYLUM Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 2.97 3 56 N/A $15 Pierro / Her Diamond Rock
6 13 SMOKEBALL Wayne Martyn Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.8 2 55.5 N/A $20 Kuroshio / Destined to Dance
7 5 STONE Merv Rumble Greg Ryan 3.81 1 56 N/A $5 Exceed And Excel / Euryale
8 1 HARDYO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.96 7 59 N/A $4.20F All Too Hard / Yolane
9 2 SCOTTISH SOLDIER Mack Griffith Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 5.08 8 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $5 Shamus Award / Honor's Emma
10 7 DEELING US IN Sue Grills Mathew Cahill 5.17 4 55.5 N/A $11 Dundeel / Darkling
11 14 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 6.31 10 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $61 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
12 8 DUSKTILLDAWN Garry Lunn Billy Cray 6.54 13 55.5 N/A $31 Dawn Approach / Antipode
13 6 ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 10.73 12 55.5 N/A $101 Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
14 9 FEELING GROOVY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 11.73 6 55.5 N/A $101 Verrazano / Mrs Post
17e VOLCANIC Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Al Maher / Mountain
18e ROSE SPECTACULAR Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 0 N/A Skilled / Miss Lindy
15e CLOUDLESS SKY Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Dr Doute's / Cloudscape
16e BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn 0 N/A Host / Darsawye
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS ACADEMY Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 11 57 54 $12 Denman / Filming
2 4 ZAMALI Bruce Parker Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.27 12 57.5 51 $11 Zariz / Miss Amali
3 5 LAWNMEET Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.76 8 57 50 $8 Foxwedge / Sorcha Rose
4 1 DUSKY DAMSEL Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 1.04 1 59 58 $3.20F Delago Deluxe / Maghro
5 10 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 4.18 2 58
(cd 56.5)
2.5 52 $5 Red Element / Cinerama
6 3 DENACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 4.24 3 57.5 56 $7.50 Denman / Strace
7 11 SQUARED Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.02 10 54 48 $11 Strada / Allates
8 7 MISS LON Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 5.24 9 56 52 $18 Top Echelon / Hearts Will
9 2 PRETEXT’S DREAM Nathan Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 5.31 6 58.5 53 $41 Dream Ahead / Battle Line
10 9 THE REVEREND DEMON Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 5.86 7 56 48 $21 Hinchinbrook / Bronislava
11 14 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.12 4 54 37 $151 Zariz / Royal Tease
12 8 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 8.54 5 56 52 $31 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
13 12 BOLD DAPPER Peter W Stanley Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 18.94 13 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $51 Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
13 IN A SPRING Cameron Crockett Richard Bensley 0 43 Ready As / Time Release
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZERCHOIS Gayna Williams Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $16 Choisir / Bezzera
2 8 SO GOOD TO ME Clint Lundholm Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.89 12 56 52 $9 Stratum / Stellana
3 5 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy Mathew Cahill 3.19 10 57 50 $12 Ad Valorem / Sutton Princess
4 10 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 3.24 4 55.5 47 $7 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
5 1 HUMBOLDT Cindy Monaghan Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 5.9 2 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $11 Lonhro / Arctic Drift
6 12 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Greg Ryan 6.32 8 54
(cd 55)
42 $13 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
7 3 WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 6.37 11 57.5 51 $10 Declaration Of War / Sassy Gal
8 4 FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett Richard Bensley 6.41 7 57 54 $4.40F Eurozone / Kawakawa
9 9 C’EST LA VIE Brooke Somers Andrew Banks 6.55 3 55.5 51 $13 Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine
10 13 DECADES Michael Denison Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.82 5 54 40 $81 Danbird / Our Sharona
11 14 TINYBELLA Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 11.92 6 54
(cd 54.5)
40 $101 Redente / Fastessa
12 7 RAISE A DROP Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 14.45 1 56 48 $4.60 Eavesdropper / Luloah
11 MISS VEGAS Darren Hyde 0 42 Ilovethiscity / Oh So Frisky
2 MOROTAI Brett Thompson 0 52 Poet's Voice / New Groove
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgrade to (Soft 5) @ 3.13pm prior to race 5.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 A KRUPT PICK Wayne Collison Michael Heagney 5 57 49 $18 Krupt / Amorelle Dehere
2 2 SANDSTORM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 2.51 12 59
(cd 57.5)
54 $11 Snitzel / Desert Fight
3 12 SUE’S GIRLFRIEND Wayne Collison Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.54 6 56 52 $16 Zariz / Miss Ginger Nut
4 11 BROO BOSS Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3.34 3 56.5 48 $16 Street Boss / Revives
5 10 TRAVANTI Merv Rumble Anthony Cavallo 4.08 8 57 50 $4.20F Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
6 13 EMPOWERED MADAM Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.28 9 55.5 50 $7.50 Authorized / Empress Regnant
7 14 HARABEL Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 4.97 13 54 47 $26 Haradasun / My Tinkerbel
8 6 CHAMBERMAID Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.46 2 57.5 54 $8.50 Carlton House / Chamber Music
9 7 MICK’S REGRET Sue Grills Greg Ryan 7.54 1 57.5 50 $6 Arlington / Joanne's Fantasy
10 4 WITNESS COLLECTOR Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 10.71 10 58 52 $26 Star Witness / Scavenger
11 5 ALASKAN AURA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 12.64 4 57.5 51 $17 Oratorio / Lady Alaska
12 3 RINGSIDE Nathan Sinclair Ashley Morgan 13.69 11 58.5 52 $19 Stratum / Mother's Milk
13 9 PROTOTYPE Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 15.17 7 57 53 $12 Eurozone / Zastabelle
14 1 NOVIERO Barry Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 17.59 14 59 53 $81 Pierro / Bridal Veil
17e KACPER BOY Jane Clement 0 43 Arlington / Anamanor
18e SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn 0 40 Snippetson / Selva
15e GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Billy Cray 0 45 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
16e STAR EXPRESS Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 0 44 Starcraft / House Mistress
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7 54 45 $26 Haradasun / Barberton
2 7 REWARD SEEKER Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.01 13 58 52 $3.50F Reward for Effort / Madam Bubbles
3 8 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Andrew Banks 1.1 11 56 48 $14 Excites / Celtic Moondance
4 11 TICKET TO EL AYE Terry Fulwood Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 2.97 2 54
(cd 51)
48 $26 Tickets / Favourite Way
5 9 BID TO FAME Bruce Parker Greg Ryan 4.09 4 55.5 47 $4.80 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
6 14 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Anthony Cavallo 4.89 5 54 42 $13 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
7 1 VINEYARD Mack Griffith Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 6.25 3 61.5
(cd 60)
59 $6.50 Bernardini / Vintner
8 5 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 6.97 10 58.5 53 $7.50 Zariz / Freebe
9 4 SUNDAYINMANHATTAN Damien Lane Jake Hull 8.82 6 59 54 $12 Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
10 13 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 9.04 1 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $51 Excellent Art / Magic World
11 6 BOULT Ian Holland Ken Dunbar 9.19 9 58 52 $12 Daunting Lad / Zabeels Fiesta
12 16e DREAM IN COLOUR Dar Lunn Ms Belinda Hodder 11.66 12 54
(cd 54.5)
40 $101 Tickets / Fleur de Lion
13 17e JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Mathew Cahill 17.31 8 54 39 $61 Artie Schiller / Taispeann
18e HANDFUL OF ACES Michael Plummer 0 39 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
15e SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook 0 41 Denmarket / Blue White
3 QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 0 56 Hard Spun / Willysfilly
10 MORE SPICE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 49 Mosayter / Spice It Up
2 SONG ONE Bryan Dixon 0 58 Not a Single Doubt / Numero Douze
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HEALING HANDS Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 4 58.5 67 $2.30F I Am Invincible / Miss Alberta
2 5 ASUDEM Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0.34 2 58 66 $6 Duporth / Madame Medusa
3 8 RISK AND REWARD Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.18 12 57 64 $5 Denman / Bella Arena
4 2 NATIONS Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 4.12 9 59 68 $21 Magnus / Soft Sell
5 12 AVE Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.82 1 54 62 $11 Roman Emperor / Indirect
6 9 INDIANA WOLF Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.1 3 55.5 61 $101 Amadeus Wolf / Indi
7 7 BAD BOY FOR LOVE Gayna Williams Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 7.14 8 57
(cd 55.5)
64 $21 Wanted / Ready for Joy
8 6 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Mathew Cahill 7.39 5 57.5 69 $21 Duporth / Cavities
9 1 THERMOSA Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 9.82 11 61 72 $13 Squamosa / Erthakit
10 3 CAPTAIN JIMMY (NZ) David J Smith Daniel Northey 10.24 7 58.5 67 $51 Jimmy Choux / Calypso Miss
11 11 LARYNX Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 11.43 6 54.5 59 $17 Your Song / Conch
12 10 PRINCE OF THEBES Cameron Crockett Richard Bensley 17.34 10 55 60 $61 Foxwedge / Thebe
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FESTIVAL OF LIGHT Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 10 56 56 $12 Dubleo / Festival Queen
2 12 NORTHERN LIGHTS Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 1.58 8 55 58 $17 Zizou / Lets Have Some Fun
3 7 ELENARA Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux Greg Ryan 1.71 6 57.5 63 $4F Smart Missile / Sienna Gold
4 4 SUPREME ATTRACTION Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 2.58 3 60 64 $6 Supreme Class / Pendulum Miss
5 8 ELLE’S NEL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.61 12 57 62 $10 Shrapnel / Ellehro
6 3 LEOGANG Damien Lane Jake Hull 3.1 7 60 64 $21 Lonhro / Downhill Racer
7 1 ATUM Bernie Kelly Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 4.03 2 60.5
(cd 59)
65 $11 Stratum / Khepri
8 2 TOULON BROOK Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 4.06 9 60.5
(cd 59)
65 $5 Hinchinbrook / Toulon Bay
9 6 ELEMENOHPEE Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 5.45 1 59 62 $51 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
10 11 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan Anthony Cavallo 6.88 5 56 56 $19 Pentire / Miss Thorn
11 5 JUST A FLASH Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.21 11 59.5 63 $11 Money or the Gun / Rhythm Beat
12 9 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.44 4 56 60 $51 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
15e MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 0 53 Ready's Image / Journalise
16e HU HIT HU Dennis Bush 0 50 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
13e DIVINE JEWEL (NZ) Michael Mulholland 0 56 Rip Van Winkle / Aqua Blessing
14e CLIODHNA Justin W Stanley 0 54 Onemorenomore / Ducks