Tumut: Tumut Turf Club Saturday 15, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 16-Feb-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 52
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.28 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley Jake Duffy 7 54
(cd 55)
45 $7 Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
2 3 KUROSSIMA Donna Scott Michael Heagney 0.13 1 56.5 50 $2F Kuroshio / Grandissima
3 4 MIRACLE KNIGHT Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 1.54 6 55.5 44 $7 Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
4 1 FABULOUS FRAN Chris Heywood Ms Heni Ede (a4/55kg) 2.53 3 59
(cd 55)
55 $3.20 More Than Ready / Forget The Weather
5 5 MINER Jack Van Duren Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 2.72 4 54.5
(cd 52)
42 $6.50 Shaft / Fiducia
6 8 DANETREE BELLE Sarah Murray-Leslie Jordan Mallyon 6.65 2 54
(cd 54.5)
42 $12 California Dane / Cedar
7 9 NICOTIC Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 10.96 8 54 38 $13 Nicconi / Chaotic
8 7 SHEZZ SHUFFLING Russell Steiner Brett Fliedner 131.03 5 54 44 $10 Globetrotter / French Bow
2 GRATERRA Peter Korn 0 50 Congrats / Danasierra
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.28 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CHEAP TYCOON Tim Linehan Ms Amanda Masters 9 59 45 $6.50 Written Tycoon / Honour Own
2 2 REBEL LILLY James Curtis Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 0.63 2 61.5
(cd 58.5)
50 $2.80F Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
3 10 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 1.34 6 57.5 42 $6 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
4 5 SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae Ms Heni Ede (a4/55kg) 2.31 1 61
(cd 57)
45 $5.50 Refuse To Bend / Vin de France
5 11e CAFE TERRACE Jenny Hoy Jordan Mallyon 2.94 4 57.5 38 $7 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
6 3 SPIRIT OF DEKAY Russell Steiner Bryan Murphy 4.19 5 61.5 46 $13 Keltrice / Imperial Mist
7 9 THAT’S THE TICKET Becky Byrne Jake Duffy 5.54 3 58 39 $16 Tickets / Sentimental Song
8 8 SINGLE ZERO Craig Weeding Robert Beattie 9.06 10 58.5 44 $10 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
9 4 THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun Nick Souquet 10.77 8 61.5 46 $8 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
10 7 AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley Michael Heagney 10.93 7 58.5 44 $7 Reset / Demetria
13e CERTAIN RICHES Becky Byrne 0 39 Danerich / Acertaindee
12e FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne 0 36 Danerich / Shesababe
1 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Simon Miller 0 46 Foxwedge / Trumps
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.23 Last 600m: 0:37.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 EMPIRES COLLIDE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 2 56.5 N/A $10 Charm Spirit / Invisible Coin
2 3 BUBBLER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Jordan Mallyon 1.1 6 58.5 N/A $2.50F Zariz / Lucy O'charlemagne
3 6 JESSEIRA Denis Consadine Jake Duffy 1.36 5 57 N/A $9 Albrecht / Beyond Compare
4 4 DEEMED CORRUPT Kerry Weir Michael Heagney 6.08 3 58.5 N/A $4 Krupt / Mythical Candi
5 1 DANISH HUSSAR Allan McRae Simon Miller 10.63 8 59 N/A $6 Husson / Rein Leica Dane
6 5 BISHOJO Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 12.29 4 57 N/A $13 God's Own / Maikochan
7 2 OUR JOHNNIE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 15.08 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $5 Zariz / Zakia
8 7 PENNYWHISTLE Scott Riley Bryan Murphy 34.15 1 57 N/A $17 Pendragon / Resonance
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.35 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TICKINOVER Michelle Russell Michael Heagney 1 59 50 $3.50F Tickets / Beaut Song
2 7 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0.2 3 55 46 $6 Squamosa / Sixteen Candles
3 5 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 5.24 6 56 44 $4.60 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
4 2 SHIPWAY Jenny Hoy Jordan Mallyon 7.09 5 58.5 49 $5 Bon Hoffa / Unfixable
5 6 NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 7.31 7 55.5 47 $5.50 Shrapnel / Natural Time
6 4 SIR WINZALOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Shaun Coady Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 8.24 2 57
(cd 54)
47 $13 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
7 8 VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 8.29 4 55 42 $13 Magnus / Easy Breathing
8 3 WAR IMAGE Chris Heywood Ms Heni Ede (a4/55kg) 9.45 8 58
(cd 55)
48 $10 Epaulette / Apparitions
9 RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe 0 40 Moscow Ballet / Babylonia
Of $16,000.1st $9,065, 2nd $2,820, 3rd $1,545, 4th $850, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.84 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GREAT GLEN (GB) Todd Smart Michael Heagney 7 60 72 $7 High Chaparral / Grand Opening
2 3 CHOICE HARVEST Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 1.62 5 56.5 65 $6 Choisir / Polite
3 7 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 3.45 2 54
(cd 52)
55 $7 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
4 6 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart Jordan Mallyon 3.53 1 54 55 $6 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
5 4 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Simon Miller 4.12 6 54
(cd 54.5)
58 $5.50 Shinzig / Princess Dani
6 8 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Amanda Masters 5 3 54 52 $13 Zariz / Bold Shift
7 5 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman Bryan Murphy 6.27 4 54 57 $4.40EF Murtajill / Homerette
8 2 UNO THAT Peter Korn Nick Souquet 14.63 8 58 68 $4.40EF Sirius Slew / On the Natural
10 CERTAIN RICHES Becky Byrne Brett Fliedner 0 39 Danerich / Acertaindee
9 TICKINOVER Michelle Russell 0 50 Tickets / Beaut Song
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.63 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BAY LANE Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 3 58 44 $3.80F Zariz / Amber Virtue
2 3 BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir Simon Miller 1.65 8 58.5 45 $4 Zoffany / Bold Shift
3 1 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 6.36 9 59.5 51 $5 Zariz / Marie Rambert
4 5 ROYAL ROULETTE Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 7.4 5 58 44 $10 Casino Prince / Fastfilly
5 9 ELEMENT OF LUCK Peter Korn Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 7.62 2 54
(cd 52)
40 $10 Red Element / Extension of Life
6 2 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 8.2 4 59 46 $7 Savabeel / Due Diligence
7 7 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 8.92 1 57 42 $7 Strada / Iron Maid
8 10 HIDATSA Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 14.15 10 54 39 $13 God's Own / Sacagawea
9 6 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Jordan Mallyon 17.6 6 57 42 $5.50 Arlington / Ease Louise
10 11e HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 18.78 7 54 36 $13 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
8 STARDUX Todd Smart 0 43 Teofilo / Accademia