Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Saturday 15, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 600m-W/Post True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 10-Mar-20 9:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 40
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.97 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BITOFASTAR John Marzol Richard Bensley 4 61.5 59 $3.90 Star Witness / Exhibit
2 3 OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 0.47 6 58.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $3.60F Animal Kingdom / Graskop
3 5 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.86 3 54 47 $3.80 Hussonet / Sundays Girl
4 2 ABUNDANCE Natalie Jarvis Aaron Sweeney 3.07 5 59.5 55 $8.50 Spirit of Boom / Seideliner
5 4 ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler Scott Pollard 3.09 2 55 46 $5.50 Atomic / Val Gardena
6 6 LUCKY CHAMPION John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 4.71 1 54 42 $8 Champions Gallery / Lucky Valentine
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:22.02 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HAVADUEL (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 5 60
(cd 57)
56 $2.60F Savabeel / Formal Combat
2 5 ORRY BOY Michael Sparrow Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.29 4 54.5 45 $3.70 Oratorio / Catgut
3 6 ZABERDINI Rodney Howes Scott Pollard 12.47 3 54 43 $61 Bernardini / Business Day
4 3 TRIBBIANI Matthew Dale Ms Melinda Kinny 14.32 2 59 54 $2.90 Not a Single Doubt / Joie
5 4 TEN TIGERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 16.25 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $7 Medaglia d'Oro / Miraculous Lady
1 THE SENATOR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 0 57 Testa Rossa / Theboab
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.12 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EURO RHYTHMIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 3 55.5 51 $5.50 Eurozone / Sweet Chimes
2 6 LADY JULIANA Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 1.41 6 54 47 $41 Canny Show / Sunsation
3 2 BRUSSELS Joseph Ible Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 1.63 2 58
(cd 55)
55 $2.70F Pendragon / Evarista
4 1 BRING ME SOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.21 1 59 54 $5 Denman / Shebrings Diamonds
5 3 DISOBEDIENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 5.91 4 56 52 $3.10 Dissident / Charity Belle
6 8 ONAROLL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 9.08 5 54
(cd 52)
45 $12 Hinchinbrook / Continuously
5 REBEL LILLY James Curtis 0 50 Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
7 CHAMPENOISE Bob Triplow Scott Pollard 0 45 Artie Schiller / Champagne Miss
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.60 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SISTERS ESTEEM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 4 56.5 N/A $4.40 The Brothers War / Belle Esteem
2 9 LITTLE KRAKATOA Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 0.22 8 56
(cd 53)
N/A $3.80 Epaulette / Pentacity
3 8 SMARTKAP Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 0.86 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $7 Kaphero / Warraderry Dreamer
4 5 GYPSY LYRIC Lauren Davies Aaron Sweeney 3.12 1 57 N/A $21 Skilled / Kelsea Patrika
5 1 GALDOCINO John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 3.17 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $16 Champions Gallery / Mendocino
6 3 EXCEEDINGLY BRISK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke Scott Pollard 4.44 2 58.5 N/A $17 Exceed And Excel / Brisk
7 4 GRINGOLET John Marzol Richard Bensley 4.73 5 58.5 N/A $41 Equiano / Emilyjoy
8 6 BIMBIMBI BARONESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.29 3 56.5 N/A $2.70F Myboycharlie / Nickynoo's Girl
9 2 GAZE ’N’ DREAM John Marzol Quayde Krogh 7.79 7 59 N/A $51 Intergaze / Singapore Dreams
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.45 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THE GURU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 58 N/A $3.40 Rubick / Hudoo
2 8 I AM GRANDE Joe Cleary Brendan Ward 0.72 7 55.5 N/A $3F I Am Invincible / Grande Annee
3 9 JAILBIRD JAYJAY Mark Gee Richard Bensley 1.6 5 55.5 N/A $4 Al Aseel / Karentheboss
4 7 HEAVENLY STORM Lynda Bundy Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 3.66 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $8 Changeintheweather / Amicable
5 1 SIDERNO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Smith Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 6.26 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $10 Redoute's Choice / Brightest
6 4 BRYAN ROY John Peiti Aaron Sweeney 12.45 1 57.5 N/A $21 Shamus Award / Lady Be Great
7 2 SIMON Matthew Dale Ms Melinda Kinny 25.26 3 59 N/A $21 Cougar Power / Dreamalicious
5 GLOBALIZE Jamie Stewart Quayde Krogh 0 N/A Globetrotter / Rumbalara
6 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Scott Pollard 0 N/A Starcraft / Collodi
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.95 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 7 54
(cd 50)
50 $5 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
2 1 CONCRETE Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 0.85 6 60.5
(cd 57.5)
65 $3.80 Fastnet Rock / Belleluia
3 5 HEAVENLY THUNDER Natalie Jarvis Aaron Sweeney 2.36 3 54 55 $3.10F Lope de Vega / The Dark Heavens
4 3 THE INFLAMER Nick Olive Richard Bensley 3.26 1 59.5 63 $5.50 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
5 4 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.98 2 57.5 63 $8.50 Poet's Voice / Luanda
6 6 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Ms Melinda Kinny 4.03 5 54 52 $10 Zariz / Summertown Girl
7 8 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Matthew J Stephens Scott Pollard 5.38 4 54 41 $41 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
2 AMERICAN GENIUS Steve Stephens Brendan Ward 0 63 All American / Gibraltar Moon