Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 15, February 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.79
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 18-Feb-20 6:09PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:52.57 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CAP’S BOY Mark Gee Jay Ford 6 54 58 $5F The Brothers War / Moorings Capital
2 5 ROSTAM (USA) Cody Morgan Tom Marquand 0.2 5 55.5 58 $13 Hat Trick / Summer Cruise
3 11 SENATORIAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 0.4 3 54
(cd 52)
55 $11 Hinchinbrook / Acorker
4 6 UP THE STAIRS Terry Evans Christian Reith 0.5 12 55.5 58 $51 Savoire Vivre / Private Nip
5 10 REFIRE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jason Collett 2 1 54 55 $7 Epaulette / Up State
6 7 MAYAMAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Cindy Monaghan Anthony Cavallo 2.2 11 54.5 56 $21 Smart Missile / Cara Y Cruz
7 8 QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 2.3 9 54.5
(cd 51.5)
56 $10 Hard Spun / Willysfilly
8 4 ONEMORE SAPPHIRE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Hugh Bowman 3.1 7 56.5 60 $11 Onemorenomore / Sapphire Moon
9 13e BLINKIN SNAZZY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tom Higgins Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.9 4 53 55 $19 Big Brown / Nazzuca
10 1 HARBOURING Rodney Northam Nash Rawiller 6.2 2 58.5 64 $5.50 Harbour Watch / Crystal Belle
11 12 SIR LEO Todd Howlett Glen Boss 6.5 10 54 55 $8 All Too Hard / Pennacchio
12 2 RITMICO (NZ) Tash Burleigh Ms Samantha Clenton (a1.5/56kg) 7.3 8 58
(cd 56.5)
63 $18 Zacinto / I've Got Rhythm
15e RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister 0 54 Per Incanto / Saint She Ain't
16e CELABITOFKANDI (NZ) Greg Preston 0 53 Rip Van Winkle / Golan Star
3 MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 62 Duporth / Snow Way
14e APACHE JUNCTION Todd Howlett Ms Rachel King 0 55 High Chaparral / My Little Girl
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:32.22 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1 55 71 $1.75F Dundeel / Ana's Mail
2 1 DARK PEARL (IRE) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0.2 5 59 75 $7 Born To Sea / Luanas Pearl
3 2 BIRTH OF VENUS (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6 4 57 75 $4.60 High Chaparral / Danehill's Dream
4 3 OUR FUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 9.2 6 56.5 74 $6 Dundeel / Funzero
5 8 FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 10 2 52
(cd 50)
53 $51 Stryker / Hudoo
6 6 NOTABADHARADA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 10.1 3 53
(cd 54)
51 $26 Haradasun / Alicia Markova
7 9 TIME STALKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dean Jackson Ms Kathy O'Hara 25.3 7 52 43 $101 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
5 KNIGHT STAR (IRE) Jeremy Gask Glen Boss 0 65 Sea The Stars / Tina Bull
7 ETHERIDGE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 60 Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:57.51 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GOD OF THUNDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 1 61
(cd 58)
90 $2.60F More Than Ready / Jolie Bay
2 9 MISS EXFACTOR Joseph Pride Glen Boss 0.1 5 53 74 $11 Your Song / Search for Fame
3 4 ROYAL WITNESS Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0.2 4 56.5 81 $11 Star Witness / Confidential Queen
4 5 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 4.5 2 56 84 $12 Written Tycoon / Blevola Miss
5 8 SEI STELLA Matthew Dale Jay Ford 5.8 3 53 78 $8.50 Not a Single Doubt / Furla
6 3 BALLER Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 8.8 8 57 82 $5 High Chaparral / Fuwa
7 2 CORUSCATE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 11.6 7 58 84 $4.80 Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
8 10 DUKES COUNTY Jeremy Sylvester James Innes Jnr 19.6 6 53 58 $151 Dixie Prospect / Kiseki Gold
11 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 76 Snitzel / Happy Hippy
6 CLEAR THE BEACH Gregory McFarlane 0 77 Sharkbite / Jive Rock
7 KINGS OF LEON Matthew Smith Tim Clark 0 77 I Am Invincible / Sexyaz
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.14 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SUPREME IDEA Anthony Freedman Tim Clark 1 54 N/A $14 I Am Invincible / Sweet Sister
2 2 MISSION RIVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Nash Rawiller 1.3 2 56 N/A $9 Redoute's Choice / Yosei
3 7 DAME GISELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.6 10 54 N/A $1.65F I Am Invincible / Ballet Society
4 10 TICKET TO RIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 4.5 4 54 N/A $8.50 Vancouver / Abbey Road
5 15e SNITZARI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Rachel King 6.7 6 54 N/A $19 Snitzel / Denarii
6 1 DESTINATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Joshua Parr 6.9 8 56 N/A $14 Exceed And Excel / Heaven
7 6 MYSTIC VEIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jason Collett 7.7 9 56 N/A $41 Wandjina / Bloodline
8 13 FALL ON A STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Christian Reith 10.7 5 54 N/A $15 Zoustar / Igraine
9 5 JOR EL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 12.3 3 56 N/A $31 I Am Invincible / Senta Helga
10 4 LAMELO Amy Usher Ms Winona Costin 12.8 7 56 N/A $101 Headwater / Sicilian Miss
8 BELLA NIPOTINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jay Ford 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Bella Orfana
14 TIGHT ROPES Chris Waller Glen Boss 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Prayer
9 CENTIMENTAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Snitzel / Serena Miss
3 FIXATED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tom Marquand 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Gaze
12 FAYERRA Anthony Cummings Tom Marquand 0 N/A Valentia / Alnwick
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:10.02 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPECIAL REWARD Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 4 53
(cd 54)
90 $3F Demerit / Special Kiseki
2 2 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings Glen Boss 0.4 6 57.5 104 $3.30 New Approach / Falls of Lora
3 1 JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell Ms Jade Darose 1.4 5 59 107 $7 Dubawi / Jungle Girl
4 4 ASHLOR Dan McCarthy Zac Spain 1.5 7 53 94 $10 Hard Spun / Another Shot
5 5 DESERT LORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.2 2 53
(cd 54)
90 $4 High Chaparral / Nova Star
6 8 REIBY’S REGENT Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.5 3 53 60 $101 Uncle Mo / Reiby Regina
7 7 PRESS BOX Dean Mirfin Jay Ford 7.1 1 53 71 $101 Hinchinbrook / Kaaptive Empress
3 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 97 Per Incanto / Surreptitious
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:37.09 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MATOWI (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9 56 80 $10 Ocean Park / Warm Whispers
2 14 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.3 6 52 72 $6.50 Elvstroem / Lady in Paris
3 8 NIGHT OF POWER (IRE) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.4 5 53
(cd 54)
74 $7.50 Masterofthehorse / User Name
4 11 TO YOUR HEALTH Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 2.4 8 53 71 $6.50 So You Think / Reglisse
5 5 WHITE BOOTS Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 2.5 10 56.5 81 $12 Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
6 7 ATTORNEY (FR) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.6 1 54 76 $3.80F Makfi / Tia Kia
7 3 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 2.8 3 57 82 $6.50 Pluck / Oomaroo
8 12 DOMED John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.9 4 52.5 77 $41 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chile
9 4 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 6.4 7 56.5 85 $13 Beneteau / Nonsensical
10 9 ULUSABA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Andrew Adkins 12.4 2 53 74 $26 Exceed And Excel / Mabsam
1 ATTENTION RUN (GER) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a1.5/56kg) 0 90 Hurricane Run / Attention Please
13 MONEGAL Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 0 74 Lope de Vega / Sublissime
10 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings Glen Boss 0 71 Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain
2 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0 83 All Too Hard / Shack
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:10.17 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FLIT James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1 56 103 $11 Medaglia d'Oro / Glissade
2 2 LYRE Anthony Freedman Nash Rawiller 1.8 3 56 100 $5.50 Lonhro / Erato
3 1 KIAMICHI James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.3 2 56 100 $11 Sidestep / Ouachita
4 4 LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 3.1 11 56 100 $1.80F I Am Invincible / Aloha
5 8 EMERALDS John Sargent Tom Marquand 3.3 9 56 70 $51 Sebring / Doulmera
6 10 ELECTRIC GIRL Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 5.9 8 56 64 $61 Declaration Of War / Electra
7 6 AKARI Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6.1 5 56 81 $19 Snitzel / Asterix
8 9 SANGRIA Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 6.3 6 56 73 $13 I Am Invincible / Quench the Thirst
9 11 DARLING POINT Brad Widdup Joshua Parr 7.5 4 56 62 $101 Lonhro / Empress Rock
10 5 MISSILE MANTRA Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 7.8 7 56 95 $18 Smart Missile / Wecansay Mak
11 7 REGIMENTAL BAND Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 12.6 10 56 68 $81 I Am Invincible / Lilliburlero
Of $250,000.1st $140,250, 2nd $46,800, 3rd $22,700, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:24.10 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ALIZEE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1 57 115 $3.60 Sepoy / Essaouira
2 2 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0.2 6 59 113 $2.50F Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
3 1 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Tommy Berry 1.5 4 59 118 $5.50 Teofilo / Busking
4 9 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller Tim Clark 1.9 3 57 111 $9 Zed / Opulence
5 10 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Waller Tom Marquand 2.4 10 57 107 $16 Mastercraftsman / Night Danza
6 4 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.2 7 59 108 $61 Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
7 5 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.3 2 59 105 $31 Rulership / Star of Sapphire
8 6 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 3.4 8 59 101 $61 Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
9 3 COME PLAY WITH ME Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.5 5 59 109 $51 Blackfriars / Russian Playmate
10 7 GLENALL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jamie Spencer 3.6 9 59 100 $21 Redoute's Choice / Our Quivira
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:10.29 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SWEET DEAL John Thompson Nash Rawiller 6 56.5 101 $14 Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
2 14 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT Jason Coyle Zac Spain 2.3 3 53 76 $51 Snitzel / Happy Hippy
3 5 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings Tommy Berry 3.3 10 55.5 99 $8.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
4 10 DAWN DAWN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jamie Spencer 3.5 8 53
(cd 54)
88 $9 All Too Hard / Dawned
5 3 NOIRE Chris Waller Glen Boss 3.6 11 56 100 $21 Foxwedge / Valadon
6 7 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.1 9 53.5 95 $26 Sepoy / Bacchanal Woman
7 11 SEASONS Les Bridge Andrew Adkins 4.3 2 53 86 $5F Sebring / Acouplamas
8 6 RESIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.5 7 54.5 97 $8.50 Exceed And Excel / Beaded
9 8 CONNEMARA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.6 1 53
(cd 54)
92 $10 Fastnet Rock / Sprung
10 1 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 5.7 12 58 104 $8.50 Pierro / Bobine
11 4 FIESTA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 7.1 5 55.5 99 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Now Now
12 13 LASHES Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire (a) 7.4 4 53 81 $11 I Am Invincible / Feint
9 NOTATION Matthew Dale Jay Ford 0 90 Fastnet Rock / Chocolicious
12 RIVER BIRD Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 82 Epaulette / Amber's Crown
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:17.58 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 VEGADAZE Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 11 60.5
(cd 59)
89 $4.60 Lope de Vega / Rainy Daze
2 5 ROHERYN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.8 8 58 84 $5.50 Lonhro / Mannington
3 9 ONSLAUGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.9 4 54.5 77 $31 Snitzel / Patronage
4 7 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton Christian Reith 1.1 10 55.5 79 $4.40F Excelebration / Crimson Code
5 4 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.6 3 58 88 $31 Savabeel / Chilled Out
6 12 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 2.1 1 53.5 75 $12 Your Song / Hoss Amor
7 6 PERSUADER Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Joshua Parr 2.3 7 56.5 85 $9 Zoustar / Fast Talker
8 3 CUBA John Thompson Nash Rawiller 2.5 6 58.5 85 $5.50 All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten
9 10 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.3 9 54.5 77 $16 Savabeel / Stella Livia
10 1 SIR BACCHUS Joseph Pride Tom Marquand 4.8 2 60.5 89 $31 Sebring / Bacchanal Woman
11 8 NO ESCAPE Terry Croft James Innes Jnr 6 5 55 78 $31 Shellscrape / Lady Artemis
15e BEL DIABLO David J Smith 0 65 Bel Esprit / Devils Arcade
16e PRESS BOX Dean Mirfin Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 0 71 Hinchinbrook / Kaaptive Empress
14e DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli 0 72 Medaglia d'Oro / Seeking Attention
11 AGASSI Anthony Cummings Tim Clark 0 75 Pierro / Halle Rocks
13e MANHATTAN MIST Kim Waugh Jay Ford 0 74 Manhattan Rain / Commanding Girl