Bedgerabong: Bedgerabong Picnic Racing Club Saturday 15, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 19-Feb-20 1:42PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 42
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 8 64 N/A $4.40 Husson / Coppereight
2 1 SUPREME TIMES Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 0.01 7 67.5 N/A $2.80 Supreme Class / Rare Subject
3 3 SIKUM Sharon Jeffries Mr Brent Evans 2.83 3 63
(cd 63.5)
N/A $2.70F Alert / Koninderie
4 6 MADAM RUBY Graham Grimmond Mr Ricky Blewitt 4.61 2 62 N/A $8 Squamosa / Ruby Trois
5 4 SPICY MENU Michael Plummer Mr Ashley Boyd 5.97 4 63 N/A $12 Sizzling / She's All Greek
6 7 MEL BEA Dennis Bush Ms Jody Hughes 7.34 6 62 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Celebrity Diva
7 5 GLAMOURON Andrew Molloy Mr Michael Wade 7.4 1 62 N/A $17 Alert / Lady Ashron
8 8 SPUD John Tyack Ms Julia Presits 8.45 5 62 N/A $31 Bulleton / Jericho Miss
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ROGUE RUNNER Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1 70 N/A $2.20F Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
2 2 ANOTHER PLAN Garry Bignell Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.7 5 66 N/A $4 Trusting / Newborn
3 3 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 2.72 4 62 N/A $4 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
4 5 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Ms Julia Presits 3.95 2 62 N/A $12 Wilander / Sphynx
5 7 SAM John Tyack Ms Jody Hughes 4.24 6 62 N/A $15 Congrats / Gobbledegook
6 4 JETELLO Tammy Boyd Mr Ashley Boyd 5.24 3 62 N/A $8 Niello / Poniard
6 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald 0 N/A Husson / Coppereight
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NICKSY BOY Sharon Jeffries Mr Brent Evans 3 67 N/A $2.40 Elvstroem / Star of Grosvenor
2 6 STEPH’S WISH Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1.92 5 67 N/A $2F Fast 'n' Famous / Alunasu
3 1 DELAGO EXPRESS Kylie Kennedy Mr Ashley Boyd 2.77 6 67 N/A $21 Delago Deluxe / Forestress
4 3 HAVEN’T WE ALL Kylie Kennedy Mr Alan Barton 5.05 1 67 N/A $9 Nicconi / We've Got Issues
5 4 ILLOURIE ARCH Neil Smart Mr Michael Wade 5.24 7 67 N/A $21 Grand Reve / Boots 'n' All
6 9 ZAMAKING Darryl Rolfe Mr Ricky Blewitt 8 8 65 N/A $8 Animal Kingdom / Zamazeu
7 2 FRENCH FRY (NZ) Graham Grimmond Ms Julia Presits 8.29 4 67 N/A $26 Mettre En Jeu / Bello Cappello
8 8 HARBOUR BREEZE Dennis Bush Ms Jody Hughes 10.29 2 65 N/A $17 Harbour Watch / Adequate
7 GLAMOURON Andrew Molloy 0 N/A Alert / Lady Ashron
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.83R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: New Track Record.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Mr Ashley Boyd 3 62.5 N/A $3.60F Hinchinbrook / Finally
2 7 DIZZY SUCCESS Connie Greig Mr Michael Gray 4.26 9 62 N/A $21 Mossman / Mal de Mer
3 9 LUCKY MISS Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 4.93 8 62 N/A $4.40 Bradbury's Luck / Bikini Tycoon
4 10 PUREST Connie Greig Ms Julia Presits 4.98 5 62 N/A $13 Stratum / Chaste
5 8 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Mr Michael Wade 5.57 7 62 N/A $7 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
6 6 COURT IN CAMERA Graham Grimmond Mr Ricky Blewitt 6.46 2 62 N/A $10 Star Witness / Spooked
7 2 LIGNY Sharon Jeffries Mr Brent Evans 9.77 6 63.5
(cd 64)
N/A $4.20 Shrapnel / Ujiji
8 5 BETTER STRIKE Michael Loftus Mr Alan Barton 12.24 1 62 N/A $7 Stratum / Betterthanblushing
9 11e HANDFUL OF ACES Michael Plummer Ms Jody Hughes 13.53 4 62 N/A $13 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
12e SPY’S SHADOW Kylie Kennedy 0 N/A Pluck / Spy's Lass
13e LIEN Wanda Ings 0 N/A Charge Forward / Midnight Joy
3 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Ms Jody Hughes 0 N/A Arlington / Ease Louise
1 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Sutton Princess
Of $9,000.1st $6,120, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $900, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HOKKAIDO Sharon Jeffries Mr Brent Evans 2 66.5 N/A $3.80 Purrealist / Teatime Tattle
2 2 MANGO LISTON Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 4.54 3 68 N/A $1.80F Shellscrape / Camp Dawn
3 8 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Mr Ricky Blewitt 5.63 4 62 N/A $8 Salade / Evening Charmer
4 7 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Mr Ashley Boyd 6.25 5 62 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
5 1 HOPE ISLAND Steve Beattie Mr Alan Barton 12.48 6 69 N/A $7 Casino Prince / Beachland
6 5 SPINNING DAWN Steve Beattie Ms Julia Presits 41.96 1 62.5 N/A $10 Spinning World / Persian Fable
4 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Ms Jody Hughes 0 N/A Casino Prince / Southern Gem
6 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald 0 N/A Heeby Reiby / French Elle
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 READY SET GO Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 5 66.5 N/A $1.80F Fast 'n' Famous / Very Ready
2 6 LUCKY STARLET Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 3.66 2 62 N/A $3.80 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
3 5 LEICA STRYKA Sarah McIlrick Ms Julia Presits 9.7 1 62 N/A $7 Stryker / Lady Sequalo
4 7 SPY’S SHADOW Kylie Kennedy Mr Alan Barton 10.07 3 62 N/A $8 Pluck / Spy's Lass
5 2 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Mr Brent Evans 10.16 4 65 N/A $4.60 Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
4 HARBOUR BREEZE Dennis Bush 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Adequate
3 DELAGO EXPRESS Kylie Kennedy 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Forestress