Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Thursday 13, February 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 14-Feb-20 5:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:02.64 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
2 6 SHADOW HERO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Sookie
3 4 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.6 0 N/A   Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
4 8 WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.4 0 N/A   Novellist / Peace of World
5 3 KUBRICK Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alcatraz
6 5 PRIMITIVO John Thompson Nash Rawiller 12.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Classic Quest
10 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A High Chaparral / Starspangled
9 WU GOK Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A Sebring / Lipari
1 CASTELVECCHIO Richard Litt Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Dundeel / St. Therese
7 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Born To Sea / Almansa


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:55.27 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEPRIVE James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Denman / Defrock
2 7 SAVATIANO James Cummings Nash Rawiller 0.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Retsina
3 9 STEEL DIAMOND Rick Worthington Jason Collett 0.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
4 2 BEAU IDEAL (GB) James Cummings Joshua Parr 2.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Lay Time
5 4 MUSHAIREB (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Hidden Brief
6 8 SPENDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 6.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Madame Trop Vite
7 6 SALSONIC Jason Coyle George Wood 6.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Salsify
8 5 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson Tom Marquand 9.2 0 N/A   Pins / Eden Valley
10 WARNING Anthony Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Livia
1 BALLER Anthony Cummings 0 N/A High Chaparral / Fuwa

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:15.40 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUPER EX Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Excites / Superb Lady
2 2 KNOWITALL JACK (NZ) Mark Newnham James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Briolette
3 1 CYBER INTERVENTION Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Soft Landing
4 4 SIRMAZE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 5.1 0 N/A   Hampton Court / Siraiki
5 5 SPOOKY WOOKY Jason Coyle George Wood 5.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sunday's Choice
6 9 ZEPPELIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 15.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Media
3 MUSHAIREB (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Invincible Spirit / Hidden Brief
8 ULUSABA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Mabsam
7 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Glen Boss 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:15.25 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GEMMAHRA Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 0 N/A   Choisir / Dream Machine
2 6 MISSION PHOENIX Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Reset / Oh Susannah
3 4 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Sufficient / Kaapdiva
4 2 ELABORATE Richard & Michael Freedman Tom Marquand 4.2 0 N/A   Excelebration / Laurinel Argie
5 8 TEMPERATE Jason Coyle Jay Ford 4.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sky Queen
6 7 SHAKESPEAR’SGALLEY (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.8 0 N/A   Galileo / Lady Shakespeare
9 TOLEMAC Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Camelot / Zermatt
1 CASTELVECCHIO Richard Litt Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Dundeel / St. Therese
5 MAJELLA Matthew Smith Glen Boss 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Centafaith

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:15.08 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AVION FURY Lauri Parker Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Elan Grenadine
2 8 SACRAMENTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Alzora
3 3 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Nextess
4 1 ALAKAHAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Tom Marquand 0.7 0 N/A   Motivator / Aliyama
5 7 PINK PATINA Lauri Parker George Wood 3 0 N/A   Alert / Etinceler
6 5 I AM FLYING Matthew Smith Jay Ford 6.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Court Flying
9 SWEET APRIL LOVE Jarrod Austin 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Lounge
4 GUARD Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Sepoy / Alert Princess
6 LADY CONCUR Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Dundeel / Reine de Jeu


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.13 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WAGNER James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Bernardini / Ringstrasse
2 4 LETTRE D’AMOUR Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 1.3 0 N/A   Foreplay / Red Letter Daze
3 6 NATURE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 2.6 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Cavalry Rose
4 1 BIG BAD BRUCE Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 2.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sister Bruce
5 5 MAYBACH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Purespeed
6 3 GALAHAD’S QUEST Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Galizani
2 DEFEAT Tracey Bartley 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Shepishir


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.12 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FASIKA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   So You Think / Jarada
2 4 SHADOW BRIDGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.1 0 N/A   War / Crevasse
3 3 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 1.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sugar Bay
4 1 BEACH BABY Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 3.1 0 N/A   Turffontein / Media Academy
5 6 WIMLAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
6 5 UNKNOWN UNIVERSE Joseph Pride Andrew Banks 4.4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Obsidiian

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.57 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EVERY ROSE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Choisir / Couredge
2 4 LAST EIGHTYATE Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.5 0 N/A   Dissident / My Five Eightyate
3 10 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Angel Bee
4 6 PERFECT VIXEN Gary Nickson Keagan Latham 2.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Perfect Number
5 5 ONLY MINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 3.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ever the Same
6 8 RUFINA Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 5.1 0 N/A   Headwater / Sweven
7 9 TOO MUCH CLASS Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 6.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Skyline Blush
1 CAN’T GET ENOUGH Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Crystal Rock
7 ROSE SAUVAGE Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Outreach / Turbo Rose
3 LADY OF LUXURY Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0 N/A Criterion / Miss Beauty World

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.80 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DENIKI Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Isurava
2 7 PRINCESS GLAMOUR Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / Orgueil
3 10 TILIA ROSE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Prevail
4 8 PROVIDE Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Merlene de Lago
5 5 MAJESTIC WINGS Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Quillionaire
6 9 SPLENDIFEROUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 10.9 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Magical Mist
1 BAROSSA ROSA Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Adelaide / Androssa
3 DUBAI STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Jezzabba
6 PAPERSCISSORSROCK Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A Scissor Kick / Diamonds of Dubawi
4 HYBRID THEORY Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Belle's Ready

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.06 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SABOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Lonhro / Sensibility
2 6 TIP TOP TIMING Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 0.2 0 N/A   Eurozone / Princess Zariel
3 8 UNDERSTATEMENT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pear Tart
4 2 BRASS KNUCKLES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 6.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rare Fragrance
5 7 TITANIUM POWER Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 9.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Dalkeith
1 ABLE ARM Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Pierro / Elite Circle
3 DYNAMIC IMPACT Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Real Impact / Soleil Royale
4 MUCH MUCH BETTER John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A Stratum / Dayeala

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.46 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLAZE A TRAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Criterion / Flaming
2 7 SIDEARM John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Air of Mystique
3 4 GUNDY BRIDGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 3.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bareena
4 6 RED BERYL Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Decoree
3 FARNAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Tallow
2 BORN TO SUCCEED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A Snitzel / Miss Match
5 OLD LIQUORICE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A All Too Hard / Black 'n' Tough

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.08 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CREATOR Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Silla Regalis
2 3 ASIAGO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Disputes
3 7 HILO James Cummings Tommy Berry 0.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kona
4 1 ACUMEN James Cummings Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Brilliance
5 6 DAZZLING DAMSEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 9.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Tingirana
8 LESAGE James Cummings 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Beaded
2 ALL OVER MAGIC Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Magic Albert / Elishir
4 CHENIER Anthony Freedman 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Zydeco

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.68 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MO’S CROWN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Amber's Crown
2 3 FAMOUS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / A Time for Julia
3 7 ROCKAROSA Chris Waller James McDonald 9.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Gallica
4 1 BOLLYWOOD James Cummings Ms Rachel King 11 0 N/A   Sepoy / Screen
5 2 CAMP RIFLE James Cummings Joshua Parr 11.1 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mead
6 4 JETSKI James Cummings Tommy Berry 12.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Outdoor
7 8 WHISPERED James Cummings Jason Collett 12.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Indiscretions
6 PINCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Pretty Pins

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:45.25 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PIERRO ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Pierro / Rose of Sharon
2 4 MEDIC Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Response
3 5 MUTUAL Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 0.7 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Thank You Darling
4 8 TROODLES Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Varella
5 2 FIRE DRAGON Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 3.2 0 N/A   Pendragon / Megoz Fire
1 EXACT REPLICA James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Copy
7 SPANISH PEARL Edward Cummings 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Fidemus
3 LAVANDE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Calle Flora

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.38 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MENAGERIE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Zoustar / Nishaani
2 7 PIONEER Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 1 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Winter Chalet
3 3 BLAZING MAC Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 3.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Stellamac
4 2 BENFICA MAID Jason Coyle Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   Benfica / Istimaid
5 5 JEWELLED PRINCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 5.1 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Zutara
6 4 CHANTING James Cummings Ms Rachel King 7.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Shouts
1 BARGUZIN James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Shaumari

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.46 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CATHARS James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Montsegur
2 6 SHADOW CRUSH (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Inertia
3 5 INVINCIBLE PRINCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 1.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Princess Peggy
4 1 BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.7 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Miss Hathaway
8 SIDE HUSTLE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Sebring / Fastongrass
9 TONGARIRO James Cummings 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Pele
10 ZAKAT James Cummings 0 N/A Lonhro / Saddaqa
4 DUTY CALL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Smart Missile / Clean Sweep
3 DOLLAREURO Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A Eurozone / Moporena
7 SHEPHERD OF FIRE Bryce Heys 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Platelet