Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Thursday 06, February 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 07-Feb-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 130


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.59 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Stratum / Rippled
2 9 SWEET DEAL John Thompson Tom Marquand 0.1 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
3 7 PRINCE FAWAZ Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 2.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady Paget
4 5 PANCHO Chris Waller Tim Clark 3.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Novel Dancer
5 4 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Tommy Berry 3.5 0 N/A   Teofilo / Busking
6 2 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 4.9 0 N/A   Burgundy / Wansesingyee
7 8 SOMETHING FAST Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 5.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jahre
8 10 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 6.2 0 N/A   Zed / Opulence
9 6 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings Joshua Parr 6.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
10 1 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 9.3 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Scarletini


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.52 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Millrich
2 9 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
3 3 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zimaretto
4 6 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
5 8 LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Aloha
6 7 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 3.6 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
7 5 FUNSTAR Chris Waller James McDonald 4.4 0 N/A   Adelaide / Starspangled
8 4 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6 0 N/A   Scat Daddy / Temple Street
9 1 ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Boss 13.8 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Make a Wish
2 BALLER Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A High Chaparral / Fuwa

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.29 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
2 1 ABIDING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Gold Letter
3 5 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 8.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain
4 6 PARINEETI Lee Curtis Jay Ford 9.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Divya
5 3 EPILINE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 11.3 0 N/A   Epiphaneia / Travessia
4 MARIANA DANCER Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A Zoffany / Mariana Sunset

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.70 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CASTEL SANT’ANGELO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Pierro / Lucky Angel
2 1 ATTORNEY (FR) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Makfi / Tia Kia
3 4 ESTI FENY (HUN) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 0.3 0 N/A   Pigeon Catcher / Ejtihaad
4 3 CTHONIA (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 3 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Fancy Dress
5 5 LANU MOANA (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.1 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Oh So Glam
6 MARIANA DANCER Matthew Smith 0 N/A Zoffany / Mariana Sunset

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.07 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Fastnet Lady
2 4 SEASONS Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Acouplamas
3 5 SMITTEN James Cummings Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Segue
4 8 WIMLAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
5 6 STICK ’EM UP John Sargent Robbie Dolan 3.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Shoot Fer Love
6 3 JUST FIELD Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 3.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Shoboard
7 9 MARIANA DANCER Matthew Smith Jason Collett 4.6 0 N/A   Zoffany / Mariana Sunset
8 1 BETCHA FLYING Chris Waller Tom Marquand 4.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / We Betcha
9 7 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 5.7 0 N/A   So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.87 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rover)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOT YOUR SIX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nutkin
2 5 POWER OF ATTORNEY Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 1.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rock Hit
3 2 CONNEMARA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sprung
4 3 EMERALDS John Sargent Tom Marquand 2.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Doulmera
5 8 BLESK (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 3.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sparkling
6 1 BULLET FLY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Caesar's Princess
SB 7 ROVER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Princess
6 QUANTICO John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Hoss Amor

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.68 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHIMBASHI Peter Robl Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / La Mamma Rosa
2 6 TITAN OF INDUSTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Keltara
3 1 AFTERMATH Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.7 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Elusive Gift
4 3 OREGON Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Canyonville
5 2 DEEP CREEK Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 4.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Flawless Gem
6 5 SINDAGAR John Sargent Lee Magorrian 5.3 0 N/A   Makfi / Sindariya
8 VUCETICH James Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A Lonhro / Forensics
7 URBAN WARRIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Snitzel / Urban Groove

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.71 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SAHRA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Desert End
2 2 FALCON Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
3 1 CALIFORNIA CIBLE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Magic Harmony
4 5 SHODO SHIMA Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 2.7 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Choose Wisely
5 3 MR CRUISE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Hollyweird
6 6 SPORTSMAN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 20.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Looking for Love
7 VOLTERRA Chris Waller 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.43 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STRANGE CHARM Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Agnesar
2 6 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
3 4 GO FOR GOLD Les Bridge Travis Wolfgram 0.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Madame Pedrille
4 2 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent Jay Ford 1.7 0 N/A   Dissident / Sense of Pride
5 1 CAPE LEOPARD Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 3.7 0 N/A   Fiorente / Tafelberg
6 5 ICONISTA John O'Shea Tom Marquand 4 0 N/A   Denman / Belcentra
7 7 SOUL PURPOSE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Soul Singer
8 9 ZOMBIE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.5 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Silver Fern
9 3 FRANKLY SAVVY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Frankly

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.37 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZENARDINI Les Bridge Brandon Griffiths 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zenith
2 7 SHUHOOD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shahad
3 3 BRING IT BACK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0.9 0 N/A   Sebring / No Looking Back
4 5 QUINTESSA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Sense of Hite
5 1 AUNTY Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 3.1 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Delyara
6 6 SAILING ALONG Matthew Smith Jay Ford 4.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Moonlight Bay
7 8 SOPHOMORE John O'Shea Cameron Noble 5 0 N/A   So You Think / Shania Dane
8 2 BIANCHI CUP James Cummings James McDonald 6 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Dane Belltar
9 4 LUDICROUS MODE John O'Shea Tom Marquand 7.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nothin But A Dream

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.71 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HEART BREAKER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belle Couture
2 4 GOOD STOCK (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Tavistock / Big Voices
3 7 SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Episode
4 6 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea Billy Owen 3.6 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Galway
5 9 WELL KNOWN (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 4.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Disclosure
6 8 SIGNIFICANCE John O'Shea Tom Marquand 5 0 N/A   Frankel / Aqua Bella
7 2 FAST MELODY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Sweetest Melody
8 3 GOGOL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fatoon
9 1 CHESTNUT SCAFFA Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 6.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Soda No Ice

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.62 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE ART OF THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Personification
2 5 MAYAASEH Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Maysoon
3 2 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Poste Restante
4 3 BOOKER Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 1.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Noondie
5 4 DOROTHY OF OZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Princess Coup
6 8 WAYUPINTHESKY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2 0 N/A   Snitzel / The Darling One
7 1 AESOP’S FABLE John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 2.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mallard
8 6 POINT OF INTEREST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 2.9 0 N/A   The Factor / Streaking Comet

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.05 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 YAO DASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rahy Storm
2 2 DESTINY’S SON Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0.5 0 N/A   Husson / Predestined
3 7 THE LIFELINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Princess Quality
4 5 LANCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 2.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Romincka
5 3 ECHO LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 2.6 0 N/A   Squamosa / Porcellanus
6 1 CAPRI LANE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Proisir / Bow Lane
7 4 KATONA James Cummings James McDonald 3.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Aerobatics
8 8 UNITE AND CONQUER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Maglissa
6 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Sebring / Princess Natural

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.79 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STUNNING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Outreach / Queen of the Nile
2 1 CLOSE TO ME Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rose of Choice
3 8 TIME IS PRECIOUS Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rose of Sharon
4 5 SALATEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Salma
5 3 EMBELLER John Thompson Ms Rachel King 4.6 0 N/A   Super One / Embellished
6 6 SOLAR FLASH Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4.9 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Aurora's Star
7 4 PICCADILLY WALTZ Jim & Greg Lee Brandon Griffiths 5.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Vienna Waltz
2 DUNDEEL STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Dundeel / Defender

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.46 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MAMARAGAN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Wandjina / Forbidden
2 5 POSTCODE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.4 0 N/A   Vancouver / Never Forget
3 7 MOUNT FUJI Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ichihara
4 1 ARGENTEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Golden Penny
5 6 SIXGUN Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
6 4 MEDIA STARGUEST Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Media Storm
2 CALIFORNIA SKY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Peggy Jean

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.46 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KUMASI Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / World Joy
2 4 REQUITED Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 0 N/A   Vancouver / Secret Silence
3 5 THE PERCENTAGE John Sargent Lee Magorrian 4.6 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Fashion News
4 1 DOM TYCOON Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 5.9 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hautvillers
5 6 CALIFORNIA SKY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Peggy Jean
3 MOUNT FUJI Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A Snitzel / Ichihara

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.42 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SMART SUCCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Essence of Success
2 2 ALL STAR ROCKET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Twin Star Rocket
3 4 ALWAYS ROSES Clare Cunningham Jay Ford 2.7 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Le Sillage
4 1 ALCHERMES Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 3.2 0 N/A   Excelebration / Zuccotto
5 7 LOUISETTE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.6 0 N/A   Guillotine / Bail Up
6 3 ALMACKS James Cummings Joshua Parr 5.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Haut Ton
7 5 DAME MARGOT Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 6.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Global Dance
8 6 I AM SPEEDY Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Speedy Natalie
9 SPANISH PEARL Edward Cummings 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Fidemus

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.92 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRABHAM Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Go Indy Go
2 3 DEVAN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Allegra
3 1 AMIENS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 1.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Combat Kitty
4 5 RUNYOO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.7 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Love is Fickle
5 4 PIERRO STAR Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 14 0 N/A   Pierro / Palm Shade
6 SWEEPING BROOK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Deverra