Albury: Albury Racing Club Tuesday 04, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.61
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 05-Feb-20 12:19PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.16 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EQUALLY WILD John Rooney Damon Budler (a2/54.5kg) 3 57
(cd 55)
54 $8 Equiano / Wild Celebrity
2 8 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0.65 1 54 52 $13 Al Maher / Hullabaloo
3 9 KUROSSIMA Donna Scott Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3.68 6 54
(cd 52)
50 $5.50 Kuroshio / Grandissima
4 10 SWIZELER Samantha McDonald Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 3.82 5 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $31 Choisir / Kagami
5 6 SHE’S OUR REWARD John & Chris Ledger Liam Riordan (a0/53kg) 5.45 7 55 54 $4.60 Reward for Effort / Alteration
6 5 MOVES LIKE ZIZI Geoff Duryea Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 5.49 8 57
(cd 55)
58 $9.50 Strategic Maneuver / Miang
7 11 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Ms Heni Ede (a4/55kg) 5.7 9 54
(cd 55)
41 $31 O'lonhro / Stippled
8 2 FIONNLAGH Rob Wellington Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 6.38 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $12 Pluck / On Cosmos
9 3 RARER THAN RUBIES Mitchell Beer Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 6.91 4 57.5
(cd 54.5)
59 $2.80F Bel Esprit / Scarletta
1 SMART AIN’T HE Dan McCarthy Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0 62 Smart Missile / Ain't She Grand
7 TASMAN’S REWARD John & Chris Ledger Jaden Lloyd (a2/50kg) 0 53 Reward for Effort / Carnival Dynasty
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.32 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WISEMAN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Rossa Ryan 2 59 N/A $3.40 Zebedee / Star in the East
2 6 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 1.6 9 56.5 N/A $16 Zariz / Balcony
3 7 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Jake Duffy 1.65 4 56.5 N/A $12 Fiorente / More Than Mum
4 13 VISAVIS Garry Kirkup Michael Heagney 2.47 6 56.5 N/A $61 Domesday / Love And Emotion
5 2 MUDGEGONGA Craig Widdison Blaike McDougall 4.82 7 58.5 N/A $2.10F Shrapnel / Commands a Smile
6 5 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.08 8 56.5 N/A $17 Exceed And Excel / Shirley
7 4 BIG TEDDY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 9.92 5 56.5 N/A $101 Choisir / Blazonry
8 12 TRACK BOSS Dean Boal Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 10.73 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Street Boss / Orienski
9 11 RESET ALL Mark C Webb Arron Lynch 14.31 10 56.5 N/A $5 Reset / Dana Girl
10 10 ONE FINE DANE Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 21.02 1 56.5 N/A $91 Danerich / Kiera's Charm
8 KNOCKOUT PUNCH John & Chris Ledger Jack Martin 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Sahara Sands
9 NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland Simon Miller 0 N/A Shrapnel / Natural Time
3 ANOTHER CHALLENGE Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Sebring / Satin Sands
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.44 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUBURBIA (NZ) Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall 3 57.5 N/A $8.50 O'Reilly / Metropolitan
2 6 SHADOW COMPANY Mitchell Beer Brendan Ward 0.1 9 57 N/A $6 Dalakhani / Cartoon Character
3 8 SINAMAY Scott McIntosh Robert Beattie 0.5 12 56 N/A $151 Helmet / Mytika
3 3 ONE MAN BAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 0.5 11 57.5 N/A $3.40 Not a Single Doubt / Busking
5 1 DESIGNER PORTRAIT Mark C Webb Arron Lynch 0.77 4 58 N/A $7 Master of Design / Self Portrait
6 10 GREEN CASH Denise Wise Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 1.7 10 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $51 Natural Destiny / Secret Stash
7 2 BELL’S INNOCENT Norm Loy Liam Riordan (a0/53kg) 2.19 7 57.5 N/A $11 Bel Esprit / She's Innocent
8 5 INNISKILLEN Ron Stubbs Richard Bensley 2.36 6 57 N/A $26 Skilled / Curtseys
9 13 MIGHTILY Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 4.18 5 55 N/A $3.30F Not a Single Doubt / Extremely
10 12 INTERNAL DESERT Trevor Sutherland Michael Heagney 6.86 2 55 N/A $101 Desert King / My Word
11 9 BISHOJO Libby Haworth Bradley Vale 12.33 1 55 N/A $151 God's Own / Maikochan
12 11 GREY OF DAWN David Blundell Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 13.18 8 55 N/A $71 Dawn Approach / La Primera
14 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Michael Travers 0 N/A Bianconi / Jugah's Fortune
7 MACI TESS Todd Smart Simon Miller 0 N/A Strada / Prawn Biscuit
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.56 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE FIRECHIEF Trevor Miles Arron Lynch 3 58.5 N/A $81 Kuroshio / Zonhro
2 2 CITY ROGUE Allan Fitzgerald Jake Duffy 1.91 10 59 N/A $6 Ilovethiscity / Tricky Belle
3 5 HOULIO’S DREAM Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 2.69 1 58.5 N/A $3.60 Husson / Bridge of Sighs
4 14 PREVISO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 3.04 8 56 N/A $4.20 Nicconi / Miss Le Nord
5 9 DASHING DOT John & Chris Ledger Liam Riordan (a0/53kg) 3.53 7 57 N/A $61 Strategic Maneuver / Very Humorous
6 12 MISS ELSIE MAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall 3.84 2 56.5 N/A $2.50F Krupt / Natural Time
7 7 TOUGH JAMES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Worsnop Michael Heagney 4.01 5 58.5 N/A $41 Al Maher / Uranie
8 8 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 5.28 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Danzero / Gothic Darkness
9 10 EQUISHIM Louisa Dove Bradley Vale 7.13 12 57 N/A $151 Equiano / Pink Shimmer
10 4 BLAZING ZONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 7.23 11 58.5 N/A $101 Eurozone / Blazing Dragon
11 15e TASMAN’S PRIDE John & Chris Ledger Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 7.78 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $19 Bel Esprit / Don't Tell Em
12 3 ENTH David Blundell Brendan Ward 12.75 4 59 N/A $101 Zariz / Survivors
16e SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell 0 N/A Bianconi / Jugah's Fortune
1 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Caseys Courage
11 REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
13 SWIFT MILOU Garry Kirkup Simon Miller 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Millie Milou
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.19 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 FALLING WATERS Norm Loy Brodie Loy 6 55
(cd 56)
50 $26 Turffontein / Crystal Cheval
2 2 MAID IN MILAN Mitchell Beer Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 2.68 9 63
(cd 60)
66 $4F Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
3 3 EDUCATE Norm Loy Liam Riordan (a0/53kg) 4.03 14 62 60 $31 Master of Design / Posnet
4 6 THIS SKILLED CAT Craig Widdison Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 5.09 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $8 Skilled / This Cat's Magic
5 10 BRUSSELS Joseph Ible Blaike McDougall 5.19 10 58 56 $9 Pendragon / Evarista
6 4 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Ms Amanda Masters 5.75 1 61 58 $9.50 Star Witness / Philliann
7 11 OCEAN HERO Dan McCarthy Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 6.91 13 58
(cd 56)
52 $21 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
8 1 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Jaden Lloyd (a2/50kg) 7.2 12 64
(cd 62)
64 $17 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
9 9 BLUE JEAN BABY (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 7.27 7 58 57 $5.50 Ferlax / Silenzia Blue
10 18e ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.4 2 54 43 $51 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
11 14 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 8.39 15 54.5 45 $31 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
12 5 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 10.18 11 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $14 Sizzling / Mill Bridge
13 15 STAR STRYKER Nick Olive Brendan Ward 12.82 3 54 44 $26 Stryker / Dinkum Star
14 16e FRAMEWORK Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 13.24 5 56.5 49 $81 Anacheeva / Mai Be Invincible
15 7 GOLDEN ESPRIT Mark C Webb Arron Lynch 13.5 8 59 54 $9 Bel Esprit / Gold Lyric
8 STAR OF THE CLAN Nick Olive 0 57 Zizou / Strategic Miss
19e AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley 0 42 Reset / Demetria
12 FLYING YANKEE Matthew Dale 0 53 All American / Who's There
17e ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy 0 45 Sidereus / Glass Heart
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.53 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HELCOLORE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 13 59 55 $3.40F Helmet / Tricolore
2 4 BLAZING ENGINE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jaden Lloyd (a2/50kg) 1.28 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $8 Equiano / Pet Monster
3 12 AWADHI David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.18 4 55.5 52 $26 Dream Ballad / Shirmal
4 1 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 3.41 15 59.5
(cd 58)
56 $3.50 Hillman / One for the Kids
5 10 CONSTANT FLOW Michael Gibson Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 3.75 14 56
(cd 54)
49 $21 Akeed Mofeed / Conquering Queen
6 18e PETTICOAT PRINCESS Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 4.28 8 54
(cd 52)
42 $101 Moshe / Beautiful Brat
7 13 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 4.58 16 55.5 48 $12 Sirius Slew / Firefox
8 5 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman Jake Duffy 5.21 10 58.5 55 $6.50 Cluster / Kitty Cash
9 7 EVERYWHERE MANN Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 6.31 9 57 51 $61 God's Own / Our Nic
10 16 IDLE FANCY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman Michael Heagney 7.84 12 54
(cd 54.5)
45 $51 Krupt / Savannah Tales
11 14 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 9.53 1 55.5 48 $26 Written Tycoon / Cosima's Dream
12 8 BONITAS Trevor Sutherland Simon Miller 14.44 3 56.5 50 $81 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
13 9 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 14.77 6 56 49 $91 Reset / Simply Boogie
14 6 WE WANT FRANKIE Mark C Webb Arron Lynch 15.1 11 58.5 54 $26 Equiano / Sayangku
15 2 COLORADO STATE (NZ) Norm Loy Brodie Loy 23.05 5 59 55 $31 Roc De Cambes / Tillyfor
LR 15 AUDREY’S DESTINY Linc Sullivan Michael Travers 2 54
(cd 54.5)
48 $101 Keep the Faith / Dubs
19e DELTA ROSE Erica Giggins 0 34 Dane Shadow / Deltarara
11 IT’S CHRISTMAS (NZ) Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 0 53 Reset / Alainn
17e TRUTH BE WRITTEN Rodger Waters 0 43 Written Tycoon / True Seduction
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.01 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ILOVESAKI Norm Loy Brodie Loy 4 57 59 $5.50 Ilovethiscity / Crimson Gem
2 14 CATHANDA Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 4.76 7 55 59 $21 Written Tycoon / Bee Ali
3 6 GOTTA WANT IT Maddison Collins Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5.25 3 58.5 66 $18 Dawn Approach / She's Number One
3 3 RUGGED ROY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 5.25 15 59 63 $4.20F Nicconi / Emilyjoy
5 12 STRAOVER Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 5.32 10 57 59 $10 Strada / Sake Over
6 17e DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 7.54 1 54 48 $31 Moshe / Carneggan Angel
7 10 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 7.99 6 57
(cd 55.5)
59 $18 Bianconi / Shirayama
8 7 JAWWAAL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 8.77 5 58.5 62 $8 Snitzel / Gold Chant
9 5 DAMSELFLY’S KEPT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 9.13 14 58.5 66 $41 Keeper / Wellsey
10 4 AZARYAH Trevor Sutherland Michael Heagney 10.1 13 58.5 66 $91 Al Maher / Boendso
11 16 THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin Jaden Lloyd (a2/50kg) 10.76 16 54.5
(cd 52.5)
54 $26 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
12 2 NIGHT KING Jamie Scott Brendan Ward 10.8 9 60.5 66 $31 Dawn Approach / Sing for Us
13 8 LET’S GET ANIMAL Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 11.02 2 58.5 62 $41 Animal Kingdom / Impeach
14 9 TAKISSACOD Scott Spackman Bryan Murphy 14.53 8 57.5 65 $15 Chat Up Line / Takook
15 1 CHOICE HARVEST Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 31.09 12 61 67 $5.50 Choisir / Polite
16 18e AD FINEM Denise Wise Ms Kayla Nisbet 54.35 11 54 44 $101 Fastnet Rock / Avienus
20e EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 0 42 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
19e ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 0 43 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
13 PETROV Mark C Webb Liam Riordan (a0/53kg) 0 56 Eavesdropper / Russian Symphony
15 MISS DANNI Vincent Nolen Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 0 58 Sepoy / Red Rioja