Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 03, February 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 04-Feb-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 127


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.05 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Nicconi / Strikeline
2 3 FIESTA Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 2.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Now Now
3 7 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
4 10 WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.1 0 N/A   Novellist / Peace of World
5 9 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.7 0 N/A   Sepoy / Bacchanal Woman
6 6 NUDGE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Julinsky Princess
7 5 NOIRE Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Valadon
8 8 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Rachel King 5.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chilled Out
9 2 COME PLAY WITH ME Chris Waller Jay Ford 6.6 0 N/A   Blackfriars / Russian Playmate
1 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Scarletini

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.95 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ORIENTAL RUNNER Garry Neale Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Hussonet / Loose Caboose
2 3 EASTENDER Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 0 N/A   Tickets / Cougar Alley
3 4 ILWENDO (GER) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 4.5 0 N/A   Lando / Independant
4 2 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Jay Ford 7 0 N/A   Denman / Kabuki Kiss
5 6 PENSHURST (IRE) Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 9.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Penny's Gold
6 1 BRONSON THE BEAST Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.3 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Orphelia
7 SNITZAGIRL Rick Worthington 0 N/A Marechal / Snitzabelle

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:16.68 Last 600m: 0:36.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CYBER INTERVENTION Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   So You Think / Soft Landing
2 3 I ARIZE Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 0.5 0 N/A   Authorized / Undolla
3 1 CATALANIC Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 0.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Catalan Bay
4 5 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 1.7 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
5 7 SIRMAZE Jason Coyle Hugh Bowman 1.9 0 N/A   Hampton Court / Siraiki
6 4 LEWIS Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 3.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sunday Joy
6 VILLARDO (GER) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Jukebox Jury / Ventiane

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.88 Last 600m: 0:37.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Epiline)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SEGRILL Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Sebring / Frizzle
2 1 APEROL SPRINT Matthew Smith George Wood 4 0 N/A   Verrazano / Velocity Gal
3 3 CECILE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Antique Rose
4 5 FINECASTING (NZ) Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 4.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Whiffle
5 9 ZONESTAR David Pfieffer Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.9 0 N/A   Eurozone / Pedrinate
6 6 INDIGNANT Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 8.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Sullen Art
SB 4 EPILINE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Epiphaneia / Travessia
2 AUNT BELLE Rick Worthington Keagan Latham 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Georgie Swift
8 SWEET APRIL LOVE Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Lounge

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:16.73 Last 600m: 0:37.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AFFOGATO Wendy Roche Jason Collett 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Vittoria
2 3 PHOTOGENIC Richard Litt George Wood 0.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Fonssagrives
3 6 TRUE MARVEL (FR) Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 2 0 N/A   Masked Marvel / Anecdotique
4 5 SON OF DUKE Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 2.2 0 N/A   Rhinebeck / Zero Interest
5 2 LIAM’S THE BOSS Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 5.8 0 N/A   The Factor / Second Draw
6 4 POWER AND RHYTHM (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.9 0 N/A   Zacinto / I've Got Rhythm


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:47.62 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Blevola Miss
2 8 VINCI LADY Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ladyinxs
3 5 MISS EXFACTOR Joseph Pride Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Your Song / Search for Fame
4 7 SUPER EX Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.1 0 N/A   Excites / Superb Lady
5 1 FIGHT THE KNEAD Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6.4 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Knead the Dough
6 3 GREAT AFFAIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 7.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Berning Affair
7 6 ROCK DOVE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 8.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Pouter
8 4 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 10.3 0 N/A   Sufficient / Kaapdiva


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Dubawi / Parfore
2 7 SHADOW BRIDGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   War / Crevasse
3 2 DESERT LORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 1.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Nova Star
4 5 SEGALAS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Segolene
5 4 KINGS OF LEON Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 2.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sexyaz
6 3 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 5.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sugar Bay
7 6 SENSACOVA Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 6.7 0 N/A   Street Sense / Masterkova
8 8 TEMPERATE Jason Coyle George Wood 8.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sky Queen


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:48.09 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AIM FOR PERFECTION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Above Perfection
2 4 NICTOCK Marc Conners Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ready to Rumba
3 6 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Stella Livia
4 8 WREN’S DAY (USA) James Cummings Nash Rawiller 2.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Season's Greetings
5 7 UNGUARDED Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 3.4 0 N/A   Trusting / Madeittothemoon
6 5 SPOOKY WOOKY Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sunday's Choice
7 2 GALAHAD’S QUEST Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 6.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Galizani
8 3 NATURE Joseph Pride Tim Clark 7.2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Cavalry Rose

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:48.07 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HARMONIUM Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Snippety Day
2 5 LAST EIGHTYATE Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Dissident / My Five Eightyate
3 3 KANSAI BLOSSOM Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 4.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Kawanishi
4 6 MAJESTIC WINGS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Quillionaire
5 4 LALA LALA (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 9.3 0 N/A   Your Song / Cry for Terre
6 9 THE GRACES James Cummings Ms Rachel King 10.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Thalia
7 1 AUSTEJA Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 10.8 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Most Secretive
8 8 RUFINA Joseph Pride Tim Clark 14.9 0 N/A   Headwater / Sweven
9 7 ORAKEI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 16.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Okahu Bay

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:47.79 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DENIKI Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Isurava
2 8 ROCK MY WAND Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.1 0 N/A   Wandjina / Rose of Montana
3 6 PRINCESS GLAMOUR Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 3.4 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / Orgueil
4 5 PINK BEAU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4.6 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Pink
5 3 CHUISLE Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 7.3 0 N/A   Super One / Bulladini
6 7 PROVIDE Gary Portelli Jason Collett 9 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Merlene de Lago
7 2 ATTRACT Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 11 0 N/A   Sebring / Total Attraction
8 1 ALL TOO RIO Richard Litt George Wood 11.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Loving New
9 SIEGE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Street Boss / Montsegur

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:49.97 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE EMPIRE Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Royal Snippets
2 1 ACROPHOBIC John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Dissident / Sense of Hite
3 7 TIP TOP TIMING Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 3.1 0 N/A   Eurozone / Princess Zariel
4 3 MARNIX James Cummings Nash Rawiller 3.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dutch Romance
5 5 RED BERYL Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 5.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Decoree
4 POSTCODE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Vancouver / Never Forget
2 LAMELO Amy Usher 0 N/A Headwater / Sicilian Miss

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:49.75 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DESTINATION James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Heaven
2 4 ON THE LEAD Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Marechal
3 5 SKELLIG ISLAND Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dower
4 1 CARLISLE BAY Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 12 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Caribbean Concert
5 6 TITANIUM POWER Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 25.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Dalkeith
3 DOUBTLAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Miss Sharapova

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:49.77 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AVON RIVER James Cummings Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady Melksham
2 1 AKARI Brad Widdup Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Asterix
3 6 STEEL DIAMOND Rick Worthington Jason Collett 0.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
4 5 SCREENAGER James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Teenager
5 4 PARLOUR Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 4.9 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Affair
6 3 LIVING ROCKS Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 7.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gaze

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:48.56 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MO’S CROWN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Amber's Crown
2 1 HUMAN NATURE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tiarazou
3 2 KNICKPOINT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3 0 N/A   Carlton House / Klamath Falls
4 4 MONTSERRAT James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / My Sydney Rose
5 6 TASSORT James Cummings Hugh Bowman 12.3 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Essaouira
5 SIRMAZE Jason Coyle 0 N/A Hampton Court / Siraiki

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:47.66 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NOBLE ALBERT Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Albrecht / Timecutter
2 4 SECRETIVELY James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Very Discreet
3 5 SHENZI Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 4.8 0 N/A   The Factor / Princess Zariel
4 9 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 4.9 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Fabulist
5 6 SONGSHEET Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Semitone
6 7 SUBLIME LADY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Lady Sublime
7 2 MACCOMO (NZ) Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 6.2 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / The Mighty Lions
8 1 BROADLEA John Steinmetz Adrian Layt 8.9 0 N/A   Arena / Soft Angel
9 8 SUPER DANCER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 9 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mia Cat Dancer

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:47.77 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ISABELLA OF ARAGON (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Princesse de Paris
2 3 EMANATE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Guelph
3 6 MENAGERIE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Nishaani
4 7 PIERRO ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 3.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Rose of Sharon
5 1 BENFICA MAID Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5.3 0 N/A   Benfica / Istimaid
6 2 BLAZING MAC Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 7.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Stellamac
7 4 HAPPY SONG Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 8.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Song Street
8 8 SEQUENZALOT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace George Wood 9.3 0 N/A   Camelot / Sequenza

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:47.81 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUENNA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Sepoy / Palomares
2 5 MUSTANG SUZY Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Suzy Smart
3 8 SHERMER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.1 0 N/A   Dissident / Savanna La Mar
4 3 EL COHETE (NZ) Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 3.4 0 N/A   Super Easy / Lycme
5 1 BOMBARDEO (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.1 0 N/A   El Roca / Flower Bomb
6 4 LADY CONCUR Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 8.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Reine de Jeu
7 7 PINK PATINA Lauri Parker George Wood 12.6 0 N/A   Alert / Etinceler
8 6 ONELOSTSOCK Bruce Cross Deanne Panya 12.9 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Run Bella Run

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.37 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPANISH PEARL Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Fidemus
2 4 HIGH ACADEMY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Peace Academy
3 1 DANAAT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 1.9 0 N/A   Toronado / Anna Dana
4 3 FLUTTERING James Cummings Joshua Parr 3.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Flitter Bye
5 8 STATIC James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Electric Charge
6 9 YOU EXCITE ME Rebecca Brewer Ms Zoe Connally 3.4 0 N/A   Choistar / Ultimate Trick
7 2 DELICATELY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Genteel
5 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Fabulist
6 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0 N/A Charm Spirit / Galway