Tumbarumba: Tumbarumba Turf Club Saturday 01, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 02-Feb-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 39
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58kg, Weight Raised 4kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.33 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley Michael Heagney 2 58 N/A $2.20F Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
2 1 NUFFINBUT COURAGE Libby Haworth Bradley Vale 4.39 3 58 N/A $14 Strada / Labbra Zucchero
3 4 SHEEZA MENZIES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 6.47 1 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $2.30 Nicconi / Mrs Menzies
4 3 SHARTAY Georgie Boucher Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.51 4 58 N/A $11 Uncle Mo / No Caviar
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.19 Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 7 62
(cd 60.5)
47 $3.10F Moshe / Deciphered
2 9e FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 0.31 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
36 $5 Danerich / Shesababe
3 2 SPIRIT OF DEKAY Russell Steiner Ms Heni Ede (a4/55kg) 0.99 5 61.5
(cd 57.5)
46 $8 Keltrice / Imperial Mist
4 6 SERGEANT SAM Russell Green Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.34 2 59 41 $5 Al Samer / Classy Miss
5 4 CHEAP TYCOON Tim Linehan Rhonda Mangan 2.99 4 59.5 46 $4 Written Tycoon / Honour Own
6 10e BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale Bradley Vale 3.16 3 54 34 $17 Host / Theresnothinglycra
7 8 MARCH AHEAD Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 6.62 6 56.5 36 $14 Dream Ahead / Supamach
8 7 CHEVAL RAPIDE Trevor Sutherland Michael Heagney 8.79 8 57 41 $10 Al Maher / Shy Date
5 LUCKY CHAMPION John Rolfe 0 42 Champions Gallery / Lucky Valentine
3 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 0 45 Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.64 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 5 61
(cd 59.5)
50 $1.80F Animal Kingdom / Graskop
2 8 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 0.7 3 55 42 $11 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
3 2 KEEP THE MAGIC (NZ) Robert Linnell Ms Juana Andreou 1.22 4 60 48 $6 Keeper / Lady Kaapusine
4 4 SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae Bradley Vale 1.94 1 59 46 $8 Refuse To Bend / Vin de France
5 3 THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 2 7 59.5
(cd 57.5)
47 $7 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
6 6 MISS KAANAPALI Trevor Sutherland Michael Heagney 4.13 6 56.5 45 $13 Bon Hoffa / Shadow Me
7 5 TUSKEGEE COMMANDER George Dimitropoulos Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 17.23 2 57.5 43 $12 Congrats / Cosi Fan Tutte
10e VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin 0 44 Magnus / Easy Breathing
9e ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) Dick Dale 0 33 Tavistock / Penny Bright
7 RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe 0 40 Moscow Ballet / Babylonia
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.45 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $2.50F Shrapnel / Natural Time
2 2 THE DIGGINGS Georgie Boucher Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.65 1 59 N/A $5 Zariz / Miss Henry
3 1 DANISH HUSSAR Allan McRae Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 5.74 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $3.20 Husson / Rein Leica Dane
4 7 ZENYASA Rodger Waters Bradley Vale 8.71 3 57 N/A $4.60 Eurozone / Vinyasa
5 4 AUTUMN LASS Trevor Sutherland Michael Heagney 9.94 6 57 N/A $21 Animal Kingdom / Vitesse Dane
6 3 ANKH TILLO Robert Linnell Ms Juana Andreou 11.45 7 57 N/A $31 Scintillo / Acacia Queen
7 6 PENNYWHISTLE Scott Riley Rhonda Mangan 36.86 2 57 N/A $9 Pendragon / Resonance
Of $14,000.1st $7,805, 2nd $2,440, 3rd $1,325, 4th $750, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $140, Jockey Welfare Fund $140.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.35 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 1 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $5 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
2 1 BLAZING ASH Dan McCarthy Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0.09 5 58
(cd 56)
63 $2.60F Keep the Faith / Blaze the Turf
3 5 BAY LANE Rodger Waters Bradley Vale 1.4 2 54 44 $9 Zariz / Amber Virtue
4 3 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 1.71 3 54
(cd 55)
51 $6 Zariz / Marie Rambert
5 7 ABINGTON THREAT Georgie Boucher Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.46 4 54 43 $9 Dangerous / Miss Henry
6 6 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Brett Fliedner 3.56 6 54 44 $14 Aussie Rules / Magill Road
7 2 SESTINA Doug Gorrel Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 6.09 7 55
(cd 54)
57 $8 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
8 8 NORDIC NOIR Russell Green Rhonda Mangan 8.24 8 54 41 $17 Magnus / Out of the Woods
9e IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 42 Strada / Iron Maid
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Weight Raised 3.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.73 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PANCAKE Martin Stein Michael Heagney 1 58 49 $4.20 Duporth / Holy Duck
2 5 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.51 3 56.5 42 $3.20 Strada / Iron Maid
3 6 HIDATSA Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 4.69 2 54 39 $13 God's Own / Sacagawea
4 4 VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Bradley Vale 7.59 4 57.5 44 $7 Magnus / Easy Breathing
5 3 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 8.18 5 57.5
(cd 56)
44 $2.70F Arlington / Ease Louise
1 COONTARA Dan McCarthy Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0 49 Written Tycoon / Choiricks Magic