Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Saturday 01, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 600m-WPost; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 14-Feb-20 10:18AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 50
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.96 Last 600m: 0:32.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHORES OF AVALON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Scott Pollard 5 56.5 N/A $18 The Factor / Angel of Avalon
2 8 SERB ALERT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Miladinovic Simon Miller 1.47 4 56.5 N/A $21 Alert / Princess Dani
3 1 DEBIT CREDIT Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall 1.77 1 59 N/A $1.70F Written Tycoon / Catwalk Beauty
4 7 CHIX ON FIRE Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 3.42 7 56.5 N/A $3.80 Dedline / Chilli Stoush
5 3 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Brendan Ward 4.18 6 57 N/A $26 Starcraft / Collodi
6 6 BELLA TAROUGA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 4.62 2 56.5 N/A $18 Delago Deluxe / Bella Lago
7 5 INTREPID ANGEL Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.77 8 57 N/A $21 Stryker / Cha Cha's Angel
8 10 CHOCCY GAF Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 6.86 3 56 N/A $10 Shamus Award / Command More
4 FANTINI Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Supreme Class / Dignity Lady
2 IMPRESSION Melissa Harrison Brodie Loy 0 N/A Arena / Fairy Palace
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.37 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DIP ME LID Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 4 59 N/A $1.70F Helmet / Dancing Doll
2 5 AGAINST TIME Richard Laming Michael Walker 0.69 3 58.5 N/A $2.50 Time for War / Against
3 3 SUPA HONG KONG Greg Stephens Damon Budler (a2/54.5kg) 0.88 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $17 Dreamscape / Desert Choice
4 10 BELLACINI Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1.66 7 56.5 N/A $61 Stryker / Lady Diva
5 9 DARK ALIBI Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 4.51 2 57 N/A $10 Star Witness / Dark Star
6 2 OUR JOHNNIE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 15.17 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $51 Zariz / Zakia
7 8 AL MINX Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 34.53 1 57 N/A $71 Al Maher / Rich Hussy
6 SHINJUKU LIFE Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Queen Istona
4 VISAVIS Garry Kirkup Brodie Loy 0 N/A Domesday / Love And Emotion
7 ZABERDINI Rodney Howes Scott Pollard 0 N/A Bernardini / Business Day
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.75 Last 600m: 0:32.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOMBDIGGITY Scott Collings Blaike McDougall 2 60.5 65 $1.30F Zoustar / Exciting to Win
2 6 SANCTUARY COVE Warren Ganderton Quayde Krogh 2.84 6 54 47 $16 Congrats / Elusivity
3 2 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.52 1 59 62 $7 California Dane / Cannshe
4 3 ALL IN BRAWL Richard Laming Michael Walker 3.8 4 58.5 61 $7.50 War / Magic of Melbourne
5 5 REBELLIOUS MISS Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 4.11 5 54
(cd 54.5)
50 $21 Rebel Raider / Goodeheremanners
6 9 LUCKY CHAMPION John Rolfe Aaron Sweeney 6.06 3 54 42 $41 Champions Gallery / Lucky Valentine
7 10 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Matthew J Stephens Brendan Ward 6.89 7 54 41 $51 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
4 SARZANA Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 0 54 Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice
7 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 0 47 Hussonet / Sundays Girl
8 ONAROLL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 0 46 Hinchinbrook / Continuously
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.36 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NIECES AND NEPHEWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brodie Loy 7 57.5 51 $12 Zariz / Mrs Macquarie
2 1 STRIKE A BEAU Richard Laming Michael Walker 0.73 5 62.5 62 $2.30F Brazen Beau / She Has Arrived
3 8 ROSEBANK Luke Pepper Simon Miller 1.09 2 56 52 $3.10 Helmet / Eliza Park
4 2 BIJALEE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5.15 3 58 52 $15 Instinction / Visona Gold
5 10 STARDUX Todd Smart Aaron Sweeney 5.5 6 54 46 $19 Teofilo / Accademia
6 5 SHIPWAY Jenny Hoy Brendan Ward 6.19 4 57.5 51 $7 Bon Hoffa / Unfixable
7 7 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Scott Pollard 8.49 1 56.5 49 $9.50 Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light
6 RAPIDITY Steven Cummins Blaike McDougall 0 54 Duporth / Wolfsburg
9 LADY JULIANA Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 0 47 Canny Show / Sunsation
3 FUTURE DREAMS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 51 Dream Ahead / Doojah
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.46 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 REBEL LILLY James Curtis Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 7 54
(cd 52)
N/A $41 Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
2 6 GLOBALIZE Jamie Stewart Aaron Sweeney 2.4 6 55 N/A $31 Globetrotter / Rumbalara
3 10 I AM GRANDE Joe Cleary Shaun Guymer 2.7 5 54 N/A $5 I Am Invincible / Grande Annee
4 3 BUBBLER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Blaike McDougall 3.16 3 56.5 N/A $3.30F Zariz / Lucy O'charlemagne
5 7 MAGICO HOMBRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.59 8 54.5 N/A $8.50 Magic Albert / Lady Be Great
6 13 ROYAL POPCORN Mike Cattell Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.37 2 54 N/A $15 Bullet Train / Lovable
7 14 SINGING DIXIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 6.32 4 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $3.80 Not a Single Doubt / Dixie Paradise
8 1 IT’S A DREAM Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 6.93 1 59 N/A $5 Dreamscape / Vamps
4 MERC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A Knight Exemplar / Mercury Lady
2 PECUNIARY INTEREST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 N/A Excelebration / Tubawi
8 SHE’S CHERRY RIPE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A More Than Ready / Very Cherry
9 HEAVENLY STORM Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 0 N/A Changeintheweather / Amicable
5 ONE MAN BAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Busking
11 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.92 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart Blaike McDougall 7 55.5 51 $19 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
2 10 MICHEAL OSCAR Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.06 4 58 52 $4 Dream Ahead / Rabia
3 12 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Brodie Loy 1.23 2 57 50 $5.50 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
4 15 DEXTER GOLD Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 1.7 6 56 52 $18 Ambidexter / Rory's Gold
5 1 SHOOT FOR COOMAAH Richard Laming Michael Walker 3.43 1 62.5 61 $2.60F Skilled / Our Princess Mir
6 11 GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 4.11 3 57
(cd 54)
54 $4.40 Smart Missile / Bondarenko
7 19e ONAROLL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 11.42 5 54
(cd 53)
46 $20 Hinchinbrook / Continuously
14 FLYING YANKEE Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 53 All American / Who's There
3 CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 0 56 Reliable Man / Fifth Avenue
2 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 0 63 Poet's Voice / Luanda
20e PONT DE CIROU Neville Layt 0 44 Animal Kingdom / Languedoc
18e BLITZENRUSH Michael Gatty 0 47 Snitzel / Huiskes
17e SHE’S ALL IN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 47 Casino Prince / Exceed Us
8 STAR OF THE CLAN Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 57 Zizou / Strategic Miss
7 FREAKY FRECKLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 0 58 Al Maher / Ruby Love
6 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic 0 58 Shinzig / Princess Dani
9 BRUSSELS Joseph Ible 0 56 Pendragon / Evarista
13 SISTER MAREE Theresa Bateup 0 54 Al Maher / Rhiannons Girl
4 FLIGHT COMMANDER Nick Olive Damon Budler (a2/54.5kg) 0 55 Commands / Chosen Dove
5 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive 0 59 Written Tycoon / Glove Puppet
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.87 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TRIBBIANI Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 6 57 50 $3.60 Not a Single Doubt / Joie
2 6 THE FANCYJONESGIRL John Rolfe Brendan Ward 0.25 2 56.5 53 $3.50F Zabexpress / Miss Fancypants
3 2 TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1.68 4 59.5 59 $7.50 Stryker / Adequate
4 10 BADGE OF GAMENESS Mike Cattell Quayde Krogh 5.82 5 54 44 $17 Sebring / Always Discreet
5 7 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Michael Travers 6.48 3 54.5 45 $5 Magic Albert / Salinas
6 11 GRASP Sammy Vella Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 7.6 1 54
(cd 52)
44 $4.20 Krupt / Never Let Go
12 ARTESANO (NZ) Melissa Harrison Shaun Guymer 0 42 Mastercraftsman / Platinum Blond
13 NEVER IN DOUBT Mike Cattell 0 40 Not a Single Doubt / Infinito
9 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 47 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
4 ROOM NUMBER (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0 57 Reliable Man / Modern Lady
3 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter 0 56 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
8 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 47 Squamosa / Sixteen Candles
1 HERECOMESMYBABY (NZ) Richard Laming Michael Walker 0 70 Sakhee's Secret / Herecomesthecat