Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 30, December 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 31-Dec-20 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:11.11 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STOLEN JADE Clarry Conners Jay Ford 0 N/A   So You Think / Jewel Theft
2 4 MISSION DREAM Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Dalleth
3 8 HALEVI Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 6.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Popcorn Charley
4 5 RED HOT CHILLYPINS (NZ) Joseph Pride Ms Alysha Collett 6.8 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Chillypin
5 3 MANDALONG KISS Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 7.4 0 N/A   War Pass / Kiss That Cat
6 2 LORD TROPICANA Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.6 0 N/A   Adelaide / Tropicana Lady
7 1 EAST INDIAMAN James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 9.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dashie Diva
8 7 WAIHORA JEWEL Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 9.6 0 N/A   Trusting / Ashlee's Jewel

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:12.15 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACADEMY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Couredge
2 7 UNDOUBTED Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
3 3 GUISE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Maie Casey
4 2 DREAM MAIDEN Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 1.2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
5 8 CASTLECOMER Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 2.3 0 N/A   Outreach / Barcelona Girl
6 4 LIBERTY FIELDS Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Freedom Belle
7 5 NATIONAL GUARD (USA) Richard Litt Tom Sherry 5.1 0 N/A   War Front / Coin Broker
8 6 REDCONI Ron Leemon Stephane Joseph 5.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Marie de Guise

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:11.93 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SEA STITCH Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Sebring / All Sewn Up
2 4 PRIME RULER Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
3 8 YIYI Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.6 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Memories Of You
4 5 RONDINO Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 3.8 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Little Less Lip
5 7 SILVER SCISSORS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.4 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Registered Nurse
6 1 AUSTRALIANO Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.5 0 N/A   All American / Fuller Promise
7 2 EDGE OF DARKNESS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 8.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Snitzel's Jewel
8 3 KING GANG Tommy Wong Ms Winona Costin 13.4 0 N/A   All American / Carcassonne

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:13.64 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VANILLA SKY Gary & John Moore Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fullazz
2 3 VALLEY PRINCE Gary Portelli Lee Magorrian 1.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Vintage Valley
3 5 VINTAGE HARVEST Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Vavasour
4 6 VINTAGE MOOCHI Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Vintage Drop
5 2 MICK AN’ NICKS Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 5.8 0 N/A   Denman / Choicical
6 1 ARATAKI (NZ) Ron Leemon Stephane Joseph 6.1 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Royal Excess
7 7 YOU ARE KING Joseph Pride Ms Alysha Collett 10.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Eagles Destiny

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LARKSPUR RUN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Shamardal / Aspen
2 1 BIL COLYNS Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Theatre Fan
3 5 MANDALONG CASH Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 1 0 N/A   Capitalist / Niagara Falls
4 7 SCARZEL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Scarlet Rain
5 6 ROCCAFORTE Richard Litt Tom Sherry 2.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Allariza
6 2 HOLLYWOOD GOSSIP Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 0 N/A   I'm All the Talk / Californium
7 8 SIZZLE CHIC Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 3.5 0 N/A   Sizzling / Girls Rule
8 3 JUST A TIFF Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 5.9 0 N/A   Kiss And Make Up / Queen of Kariba

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.31 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TELLURIDE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Calaverite
2 3 DOOLA TEELA Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0.2 0 N/A   Star Turn / Lonhtime
3 1 CHILE CHILE Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 1.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Estancia Rios
4 6 SILVER THORN Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.8 0 N/A   Capitalist / The Grey Flash
5 5 PEREGRINATION Richard Litt Tom Sherry 2 0 N/A   Odyssey Moon / Sharp Hill
6 2 CUSHY (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 11.2 0 N/A   Super Easy / Our Solaris
7 4 MR CHEEKY Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 12.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Bit of Cheek

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.73 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STAR MAGNUM Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Magnus / Titania Star
2 4 ESTRADO Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Infinito
3 1 ACCESSION Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.1 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Ready As Elle
4 5 LUNAR TRAMP Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.5 0 N/A   Husson / Madeittothemoon
5 3 CLIFFS OF MOHER Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.2 0 N/A   Adelaide / Golden Weekend
6 7 SILENT AGENDA Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Beauty Belle
7 9 YOLANDA Wendy Roche Jean Van Overmeire 11.6 0 N/A   Shamus Award / African Queen
6 MARWAY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A Hemingway / Maredamah
2 AEECEE POWER Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Street Boss / Warrington

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.81 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Good Soldier)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATTICUS FINCH Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Skilled / Lady in Paris
2 7 ZOU ISLAND Gary Portelli Ms Julia Presits 1.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Rhode Island Red
3 3 ICONICALLY Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Profits Rock
4 6 VITESSE NOIRE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7.1 0 N/A   Real Impact / Laissez Faire
SB 2 GOOD SOLDIER Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Office Bearer / El Nafis
4 PASCAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A So You Think / Saint Angers
5 POSEIDON’S PRIDE (NZ) Glen Thompson 0 N/A Proisir / Centapin

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.89 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLUE SKY MOON Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Tasty Morsel
2 2 GREY MANTRA Richard Litt Tom Sherry 0.3 0 N/A   Bradbury's Luck / So Finer
3 6 SCARLET MENARWEE Joseph Pride Ms Alysha Collett 4.6 0 N/A   Exosphere / Scarlet Charge
4 4 MANSON Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.9 0 N/A   Husson / Miss Manage
5 5 RISING TIDE Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 5.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Thunder Lady
6 7 STAR PROJECT Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 7.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Winning Line
3 KAPTIVE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Allez Gal

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.49 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SEPTIMUS SEVERUS Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Sukraji
2 1 DAMREEL Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 0.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Goldam
3 3 IRENE OF ATHENS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.4 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Rhythms
4 2 GAME OF INCHES Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 4.1 0 N/A   Pluck / One White Sock
5 4 LOVE MARILYN (NZ) Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire 6.7 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Miz Monroe
6 VELORUM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Star Pupil