Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Wednesday 30, December 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 31-Dec-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 17


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:50.08 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MORE THAN BUTTONS Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 0 N/A   Nicconi / More Than Royal
2 10 TONATRIX Allan Kehoe Ms Georgina McDonnell 4.36 0 N/A   Arlington / Magic Desert
3 1 ANDIAMO EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt 4.37 0 N/A   Showcasing / Nabeela
4 4 COOL HARRY Samantha McGuren Matthew McGuren 6.18 0 N/A   Eurozone / Venturoso
5 9 THE LAST RESORT Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 6.85 0 N/A   Your Song / Eminence
6 2 BAD BOY DARBY Dwayne Schmidt Noriyuki Masuda 8.05 0 N/A   Wandjina / Not Bad
7 8 REACHOVER Dwayne Schmidt Ms Belinda Hodder 10.38 0 N/A   Outreach / Kondakova
8 7 PRINCESS EMMELINE Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Bennett 17.38 0 N/A   Al Maher / Joanne's Fantasy
5 DUKE OF CASINO Warren Gavenlock Shane S Arnold 0 N/A Casino Prince / Zalilly
3 BOLD PEARL Warren Gavenlock Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Top Echelon / Arctic Eclipse


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:48.94 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NORTHERN WILDEROSE Paul Smith Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Killy / Postcard
2 12 LATIN DAYZ Paul Smith Jon Grisedale 1.43 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Trance
3 2 AUNTIE MONNIE Justin Blanch Ms Yvette Lewis 3.27 0 N/A   Arlington / Alittlebitofmonica
4 9 RARI Scott Henley Jai Williams 4.28 0 N/A   Sizzling / Elusive Air
5 1 AMAZON RULER (NZ) Rachel Johnson Jeff Kehoe 5.36 0 N/A   Saperavi / Angie Beaufort
6 5 BELLA BROADWAY Paul Smith Matthew McGuren 6.17 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Broadway And Fifth
7 10 SACRED STONE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 10.92 0 N/A   Cluster / Angel of Capri
8 4 BEAT MY DRAGON Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy 11.09 0 N/A   Drumbeats / Find Me a Dragon
9 7 DRAGON DREAM Allan Kehoe Luke Rolls 11.56 0 N/A   May'haab / Buchanan Girl
6 DON’T MEAN MAYBE Rachel Johnson Ms Georgina McDonnell 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Rainbow Express
11e POETIC DREAM (IRE) Warren Gavenlock Shane S Arnold 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Zain Al Boldan
3 BATTLE ANTHEM Donna Grisedale 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Curtsey