Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Wednesday 30, December 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 1000-350m, where cutaway applies, true remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 31-Dec-20 2:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:47.49 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PARKSVILLE Brett Dodson Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 8 58
(cd 56)
N/A $1.85F Vancouver / Chinamora
2 5 ENDANGERED SPECIES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 3.98 6 57.5 N/A $14 Hinchinbrook / Crystal River
3 1 ALL TOO HOLY Keith C Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.93 9 59 N/A $17 All Too Hard / Holy Delusions
4 9 LET US LOOSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 6.39 10 55.5 N/A $7 Direct Charge / She'll Avago
5 14e BILBAO John Sprague Matthew Bennett 6.59 4 57 N/A $6 Written Tycoon / Beach Front
6 6 TWO BETTER Kevin King Shane S Arnold 6.6 5 57.5 N/A $12 Easy Rocking / High Storm
7 4 PAY THE PLUMBER Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.87 1 58 N/A $20 Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
8 7 DEEMFUL (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Noriyuki Masuda 6.95 11 56.5 N/A $101 Nadeem / Wistful
9 2 KENTUCKY GREY Joanne Hardy Ms Rachael Murray 9.17 12 59 N/A $21 Master of Design / Basic Instinct
10 10 MIRACLE SUN Chloe Thomas Serg Lisnyy 10.21 7 55.5 N/A $91 Fighting Sun / Miracle to Me
11 13e SUPREME LEXIE Brett Bellamy Andrew Gibbons 11.72 3 56 N/A $71 Supreme Class / Our Rubyjean
12 8 DON’T WHISPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Howells Stephen Traecey 14.07 2 56.5 N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Macedon Lass
16e LAI SEE Graham Payne 0 N/A Squamosa / Random Act
17e ALSAMENU Joanne Hardy 0 N/A Al Samer / Degustation
18e KINGOFTHEHARBOUR Aiden St Vincent 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Elsalinda
11 ASHERLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Astern / Heritage Lane
12 COASTAL CHARM (NZ) Chloe Thomas 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Yugoslavia
15e LATIN DAYZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Smith 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Trance
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:01.89 Last 600m: 0:37.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MEMPHIS SQUAW Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 5 55 50 $12 Squamosa / Memphis Dawn
2 5 BALLYBRACK Keith C Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.5 7 58 52 $10 Mulaazem / Flying Dancer
3 6 DR DEMON Bob Milligan Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0.89 4 58 52 $9 Dr Doute's / Demon Maggie
4 3 PENFOLD Allan Kehoe Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 2.19 9 60.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $10 Toorak Toff / Aadelaidee
5 9 HOLD ALL TICKETS Glen Milligan Matthew Bennett 3.24 11 56 52 $11 Tickets / Hymn
6 1 CAPANNELLO Vince Jones Matthew McGuren 3.81 8 62 60 $8 Onemorenomore / Ausmaid
7 12 EMMY’S OUR GIRL Joseph Burges Raymond Spokes 3.87 1 55
(cd 56)
40 $21 Harbour Watch / Ragnhild
8 7 SPIRIT IN THE SKY John Sprague Grant Buckley 3.92 6 58 52 $8.50 Spirit of Boom / Otimo
9 8 SLICE OF HEAVEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 5.51 3 57.5 58 $5F Rubick / Heavensentme
10 4 MAKUBA Tony Ball Ben Looker 7.77 2 59 54 $5.50 Red Element / Stop And Stare
11 2 CENTRAL WITNESS Daniel Want Ashley Morgan 12.53 10 60.5 57 $41 Star Witness / My Central
11 ZAPLUCK Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 0 46 Pluck / Zaminga
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:44.60 Last 600m: 0:40.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VALLEY’S SISTER Bob Milligan Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 4 55 52 $3.60F Benfica / Another
2 7 FLYING MOJO Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 1.06 10 56 53 $7.50 Uncle Mo / Pointed
3 13 HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 2.5 6 55 41 $26 Drumbeats / Lassana Gani
4 5 LUCITOR Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 2.89 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
54 $5 Lucas Cranach / Capacitor
5 4 SAINTLY SUNRISE Warren Gavenlock Ms Belinda Hodder 3.04 1 57.5 56 $6 Dawn Approach / St Trinians
6 8 PAAVO Kristen Buchanan Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 3.6 3 55.5
(cd 54)
52 $8.50 Sidestep / Lonrose
7 3 EUROSYMBOL Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 6.97 9 57.5 56 $31 Eurozone / So Delicious
8 11 CALDWELL Lindi Watkins Leah Kilner (a0/52.5kg) 9.11 5 55 47 $51 Choisir / Our Duchess
9 2 GREENSKEEPER Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 9.12 8 59 59 $7.50 Redoute's Choice / Turf Fairy
10 12 STEELCAPSTILETTOS Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 36.14 2 55
(cd 56)
42 $15 Stryker / Margiela
1 SHAMAMOUR Kristen Buchanan Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 64 Shamus Award / La Bellamour
6 WAMWARRA BAY Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 0 54 Redoute's Choice / Bahja
10 EGO DANCER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 49 Al Maher / Chammelle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:23.68 Last 600m: 0:38.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JAKUTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4 57.5 59 $8.50 Sequalo / Linyanti
2 5 MISTERZEE Kris Lees Ben Looker 0.99 5 58 60 $3.60 Zoffany / Zazparella
3 4 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.34 8 58.5 61 $31 Minardi / Majestic Kin
4 9 THE CRIMSON IDOL Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 2.71 6 56 60 $6 Hinchinbrook / Ruth's Secret
5 7 MISS SCALINI Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 3.78 3 57 62 $10 Magnus / Tre Scalini
6 10 NANAKOROBI YAOKI Fleur Blanch Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 4.59 1 55 57 $2.70F Shooting to Win / Miss Doubtfire
7 12 ILIA Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 7.98 2 55 52 $31 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
8 8 MR PIQUET Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.39 7 57 58 $17 Street Boss / Judaea
9 11 RISALDAR Sally Taylor Luke Rolls 20.26 9 55 53 $51 Sepoy / Dorky
13 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 0 48 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
2 REST OF THE WORLD Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 63 All American / Unhappy
3 DUNDEE LEE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 0 66 Dundeel / Choice Blend
1 BAILEYS Graham Payne Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0 64 Fastnet Rock / Mother's Milk
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:30.73 Last 600m: 0:39.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SCENIC SUNRISE Warren Gavenlock Shane S Arnold 11 57.5 N/A $31 Dawn Approach / Nouvelle Charm
2 4 GILDED CROWN Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0.23 5 59 N/A $4EF Hallowed Crown / Crown of Coureuse
3 2 BOLD CONTENDER (NZ) Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0.37 10 59 N/A $26 Ocean Park / Striptease
4 16e JUSTITIA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 3.09 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Husson / Solar Verde
5 5 PRAEFEROX Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 3.59 8 59 N/A $5 Magnus / Mistry
6 15e THE ACTRESS Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 3.72 14 57 N/A $21 Shamus Award / Purringa
7 7 TELFER Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 4.67 2 59 N/A $12 Dalakhani / Union Street
8 18e MELAINA ROCK Tony Ball Luke Rolls 4.68 12 57 N/A $41 Pierro / Sandy Desert
9 3 FERGUS EN MARCHE Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 7.87 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $81 Zoffany / Rose Mandarin
10 13 TICKLE ME SCARLETT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.89 1 55.5 N/A $4EF Snitzel / Scarlett Lady
11 6 SEA OF QI Colt Prosser Matthew McGuren 9.52 6 59 N/A $21 Direct Charge / Diamond Darling
12 17e MYLEJET (NZ) Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy 15.5 7 59 N/A $101 Tavistock / Milliyet
13 9 JUMP START Brett Bellamy Ms Belinda Hodder 16.99 13 57 N/A $41 Star Witness / Electric Current
14 19e STRETCHING Chloe Thomas Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 24.99 4 55.5 N/A $71 Brazen Beau / Caline
1 ADMIRAL ASH Neil Godbolt 0 N/A Top Echelon / Pearl's Pic
11 TRAVELLING MATILDA Warren Gavenlock Stephen Traecey 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Galleries
10 LASTING GRACE Kristen Buchanan Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Direct Charge / Dix
14 WHAT’S ONEMORE Angela Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Star of Tristeke
12 ENDORPHINS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Sebring / Kidnapper
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:00.97 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE NEON KNIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 10 56 56 $3.10F All Too Hard / She's Not
2 2 FANTINI Aiden St Vincent Andrew Gibbons 3.44 1 57.5 56 $5.50 Supreme Class / Dignity Lady
3 5 CHILLIE COD Robert Agnew Ms Belinda Hodder 3.83 9 55.5 55 $6.50 Sun of May / Miss Moguls
4 9 POITA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Matthew McGuren 4.14 5 55
(cd 56)
50 $11 Headwater / Pieetys
5 1 CIAO UNO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 6.12 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $3.80 Super One / Ciao
6 3 OLD TIMING MAN Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 9.87 7 57.5 52 $51 Trusting / Midget Hill
7 11 FALANDY Andrew Parramore Ms Rachael Murray 10.43 4 55 48 $21 Falvelon / Sandy Selection
8 14 FULL OF SPIRIT Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 15.11 3 55 45 $41 Spirit of Boom / My Girl
9 12 RICH VELVET Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 18.09 8 55
(cd 56)
47 $61 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
10 13 BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 19.2 6 55 45 $26 Tickets / Date With Destiny
7 MAASAI MARA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Leah Kilner (a0/52.5kg) 0 53 Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
8 FUDGINIT John Shelton Ben Looker 0 50 Dream Ahead / Hot Fudge
10 SACRED THOUGHTS (NZ) Daniel Want Luke Rolls 0 50 Sacred Falls / Indecisive
6 SIR SWAYZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Campbell 0 51 Choisir / Redress
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:01.79 Last 600m: 0:37.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FIND THE BEAT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 7 55.5
(cd 56)
48 $14 Drumbeats / Find Me a Dragon
2 10 QUITE NEAT Matthew Robinson Matthew Bennett 0.15 8 55
(cd 56)
49 $21 Nicconi / Ruling Class
3 3 FU HAO Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 1.49 4 57.5 52 $11 Toorak Toff / Foreverclever
4 5 VALLEJO Cathleen Rode Luke Cumberland 3.88 2 56 53 $6.50 Written Tycoon / Escobar
5 1 STANDING BEAR Tony Ball Ben Looker 4.24 3 59.5 56 $2.45F Smart Missile / Airways
6 2 QADIRA STAR Sally Taylor Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 5.98 6 58
(cd 56)
57 $3.90 Star Witness / Qahira
7 11 QUKES (NZ) David Matts Jon Grisedale 6.73 5 55 49 $7 Swiss Ace / Conferencia
8 13 BLESS IT BE Chloe Thomas Serg Lisnyy 18.34 1 55 42 $101 Zebedee / Bless Me Katie
14 EMMY’S OUR GIRL Joseph Burges 0 40 Harbour Watch / Ragnhild
12 DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester 0 46 Pluck / Happens
7 INNERVOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 0 52 Poet's Voice / Secret Stash
4 BON VAVONT Ned Coldbeck 0 50 Moshe / Guyra Gal
9 MAGIC SMILE John Shelton Luke Rolls 0 49 Zariz / Magic Phoebe
8 CALMYOURFARM Graham Payne Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0 50 Ilovethiscity / Rinascita
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 2:14.64 Last 600m: 0:39.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ITALIAN TUNE Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 5 56 48 $10 Pierro / Jazz Song
2 5 TICKETS FOR YOUTH Paul Grills Jodi Worley 1.46 13 57 50 $21 Tickets / Youthful Edition
3 1 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 5.77 11 61 58 $9 Smart Missile / Furla
4 9 LUCKY FOR SOME John Sprague Grant Buckley 7.05 7 55.5 47 $11 All American / Anorder
5 16e DISENCHANTED Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 9.84 2 55 45 $31 Smart Missile / Fantastic Fifi
6 4 POLITICAL Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 10.04 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $7.50 Snitzel / Star Satire
7 8 RIVAL MO Sally Taylor Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 10.15 14 56 1.0 52 $3.40F Uncle Mo / Fierce Rival
8 15e MISTER MAKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Catherine Inwood Leah Kilner (a0/52.5kg) 10.93 8 55 45 $41 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
9 11 VILLARRICA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 20.44 10 55
(cd 53.5)
49 $31 Smart Missile / Lapse
10 13 SEA STORM Chloe Thomas Jeff Kehoe 24.4 6 55 46 $41 Sebring / Squalls
11 6 MIGHTY QUINN (NZ) Jay Bellamy Luke Rolls 26.57 3 56.5 49 $5 Redwood / Kiss It Better
12 10 WAZENA Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 31.71 9 55.5 51 $15 War / Another Zena
13 14 REDGUM ROSIE Max McGaw Jon Grisedale 46.18 1 55 45 $51 Niconoise / Minori
14 12 NODEEL Stirling Osland Ben Looker 49.7 12 55 46 $41 Dundeel / Basamaat
17e SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy 0 37 Mosayter / Sister Sarella
2 AUTUMN RAIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 0 60 Camelot / Autumn Ember
3 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Serg Lisnyy 0 56 Stratum / Rhema
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:23.35 Last 600m: 0:39.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 STONECOLD FLEX Tas Morton Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8 58.5 53 $4.40 Carlton House / Ilringya
2 9 STORMY PLUCK Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 3.68 10 56.5 53 $4.20F Pluck / Stormy Empress
3 5 GRAND ANTHEM Cathleen Rode Luke Rolls 4.46 7 57.5 51 $12 Equiano / Rock Nymph
4 4 FRANKLIN CORNERS Jason Reilly Leah Kilner (a0/52.5kg) 7.26 9 57.5 51 $6.50 Unencumbered / Trail of Secrets
5 7 SHOWS PRIDE Warren Dean Raymond Spokes 7.64 11 57 50 $12 Show a Heart / Proud Star
6 16e GYPSY QUEEN Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 10.95 5 55
(cd 56)
47 $21 Ad Valorem / Bedizened
7 1 A MILLION DREAMS (NZ) Brett Dodson Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 12.3 3 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $5.50 Showcasing / Urban Angel
8 12 TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode Shane S Arnold 13.76 4 55.5 51 $21 Written Tycoon / Wily Carol
9 15e CLASSY FELLA Cecilia Reid Serg Lisnyy 13.87 2 55.5 47 $26 Nicconi / Sassy Gal
10 13 DON’T TELL DION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Belinda Hodder 13.9 1 55 53 $26 Denman / Djel D'amour
11 18e DEEP DREAM Allan Kehoe Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 14.44 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $16 Fast 'n' Famous / Madame Meilland
20e GUS LIGHTNING Warren Gavenlock 0 46 Dash for Cash / Divine Spirit
19e CHUISLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas 0 46 Super One / Bulladini
17e COTTON CAPER Brett Bellamy 0 47 Mossman / Cupro
8 RESPLENDENCE Robert Agnew Ben Looker 0 53 Sebring / Shaqira
6 BORLOTTI Paul Smith Matthew McGuren 0 53 Spill the Beans / Kas Nediym
2 RUBICK’S COMMAND Jeremy Sylvester 0 53 Rubick / Taylor's Command
14 KEIRETSU Ned Coldbeck 0 50 So You Think / Waitomo Toka
11 MAGIC PALACE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 52 Spirit of Boom / Laurinel Argie
10 TIMEROX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 0 52 Time for War / Diamond Day