Corowa: Corowa Race Club Monday 28, December 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-Dec-20 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.21 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SHAMMOS Wayne Hudd John Kissick 3 57.5 N/A $21 Shamus Award / Orcym
2 8 BUSTER FONTEIN Dan McCarthy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0.88 4 55 N/A $16 Turffontein / Pimpala Lass
3 4 SENSE OF DOUBT Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 1.17 1 57 N/A $1.60F Not a Single Doubt / Faltonia
4 10 CLIFF’S BOY Erin Maher Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.16 5 55 N/A $20 Canford Cliffs / Sophie's Spirit
5 5 NULLA GOLD Andrew Dale Joe Bowditch 4.74 7 56.5 N/A $31 Golden Snake / Keep the Klass
6 1 CAPTAIN BRIDGES Adrian Corboy Brendan Ward 4.76 6 59 N/A $31 Warhorse / Bella Mollie
7 2 STAR OF MATTNER Heath Maclean Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 6.71 8 59
(cd 55)
N/A $3.70 Dark Cove / Prussian Knockout
8 9 CHRYSLA Erica Giggins Michael Heagney 10.54 2 55 N/A $16 Sebring / Decoree
6 SMOKER’S LOUNGE Gordon Yorke Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/55kg) 0 N/A Eurozone / Mythical Play
7 ALPHA LANE Doug Gorrel 0 N/A Scintillo / Judy
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.94 Last 600m: 0:33.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TOTALITY Barry Goodwin Jack Martin 1 57 N/A $5 Skilled / Total Liberty
2 10 TANTILIZER Marita Lawson Blaike McDougall 0.69 2 56.5 N/A $1.60F Snitzel / Tempting
3 8 JIMMYJOHN Peter Maher Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 5.83 10 56.5
(cd 53)
N/A $15 Fast 'n' Famous / Quickstone
4 5 FIGHTING KAYO Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 5.95 3 56.5 N/A $101 Fighting Sun / Equal Rights
5 11 ZELBERG Norm Loy Simon Miller 6.09 9 56.5 N/A $7 Snitzel / Mickelberg
6 6 FREYJA Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 6.77 4 56.5 N/A $13 Time for War / Private Kiss
7 7 HYPERION ANGEL Christopher Davis Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 8.27 6 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Globetrotter / Bianan Angel
8 1 FAT ALBERT Chris Heywood Michael Travers 9.78 7 59 N/A $26 Von Costa de Hero / You Ess Odyssey
9 9 O’BELLA BAI Andrew Dale Joe Bowditch 9.79 8 56.5 N/A $51 O'lonhro / Konia
10 4 EQUISHIM Louisa Dove Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 10.43 5 56.5 N/A $101 Equiano / Pink Shimmer
2 LITTLE HELA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Eurozone / County Tale
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.11R Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MIGHTY FEAT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 8 59 N/A $2F Per Incanto / On Yer Feet
2 4 REDOLLIX Gerald Egan Brendan Ward 0.6 5 59 N/A $5.50 Redente / Dixie Doll
3 8 CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein Jack Martin 3.09 1 57 N/A $15 Dawn Approach / Rule the Waves
4 12 KOTYS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.32 2 55.5 N/A $6.50 More Than Ready / Afleet Esprit
5 14e RIVERINA BULLET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes John Kissick 5.81 11 57.5 N/A $21 Sepoy / Plus Jamais
6 5 ROCAROYALE (NZ) Andrew Dale Joe Bowditch 6.85 10 59 N/A $20 El Roca / Melroy
7 6 TOUGH JAMES Garry Worsnop Simon Miller 7.31 4 59 N/A $41 Al Maher / Uranie
8 11 IT’S FRIDAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 8 7 55.5 N/A $11 Pierro / I'm in Love
9 10 THUWAANY Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 8.45 12 57 N/A $101 Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem
10 13e COMEONKEV Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 8.97 6 59 N/A $61 Warhorse / Orienski
11 3 OFENBACH Dan McCarthy Michael Travers 14.02 3 59 N/A $18 Ilovethiscity / Be Mine
12 7 TYCOON BOB Norm Loy Ms Kayla Nisbet 18.87 9 57.5 N/A $51 Written Tycoon / Alzora
15e SURELY NOBEL Dan McCarthy 0 N/A Akeed Mofeed / Malala
16e TRISH’S DIAMONDS Christopher Davis Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Snippetson / Sea Diamonds
1 COIN DROP Rob Wellington 0 N/A Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank
9 PICTURE BOOK Peter Maher 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Bedelia
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.02 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ROCK THE RING Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 3 63 68 $2.80 Reward for Effort / Suzebabe
2 7 EVERYWHERE MANN Libby Haworth John Kissick 1.98 1 56
(cd 57)
51 $12 God's Own / Our Nic
3 8 PAY THE DEELER Phil Sweeney Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.63 2 55 51 $7.50 Dundeel / Defrere's Venture
4 3 HALO WARRIOR Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.87 4 59 57 $2.35F The Brothers War / Halo Halo
5 4 CHARMING PAT Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 6.71 6 58 58 $11 Charm Spirit / Rosa's Spur
6 5 RIVERINA BOY Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 7.3 7 56.5 52 $15 Oamaru Force / Ludmila
7 10 MYTHICAL GODDESS Heath Maclean Brendan Ward 11.08 5 55 48 $41 Greenwood Lake / Prussian Knockout
6 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) Andrew Dale Joe Bowditch 0 52 Zacinto / Condover
9 INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 0 49 Exceed And Excel / Oasis Rose
2 BILL THE BEE Kym Hann Jack Martin 0 62 So You Think / Paint By Numbers
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.61 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OUR DESTRIER Kym Hann Jack Martin 8 59 50 $3.40 Zoustar / Royal Flirt
2 7 ALL DREAMS Nick Ryan Blaike McDougall 0.01 4 57 46 $3.10F All American / All Legs
3 4 NAMARARI Andrew Dale Joe Bowditch 1.17 10 59 52 $4.40 Wandjina / African Rain
4 2 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 1.45 2 59 39 $26 Stryker / Unveiled
5 9 EUPHEMIA Gerald Egan Nick Souquet 1.55 1 57 53 $5 Redente / Phemie
6 1 JUST BUSINESS Wayne Carroll John Kissick 2.24 11 59 50 $61 Shrapnel / Natural Time
7 6 SIR HARRY (NZ) Maddison Collins Richard Bensley 3.4 9 59 52 $16 Tobique / Pentrose
8 3 MR INTEGRITY Daryl Archard Michael Heagney 6.98 6 59 38 $41 Trusting / Fairy Gumnut
9 15e SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 8.89 7 59 39 $71 Savabeel / Due Diligence
10 12 CLUB SUPREME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 9.32 3 55 N/A $101 Supreme Class / Exocet Miss
11 16e KOALABULL Christopher Davis Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 10.29 5 59
(cd 57.5)
36 $151 Redente / Blu Elsy
14 THEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney 0 N/A Eurozone / Overspeed
8 AUDREY’S DESTINY Linc Sullivan 0 42 Keep the Faith / Dubs
11 DARCY EKCELS (NZ) Norm Loy Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Ekraar / Serendipity
10 MOLLY DOOK Barry Goodwin 0 43 Ambidexter / Tureen
13 SAME OLD SCENE Doug Gorrel 0 N/A Pierro / Fast And Sexy
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.70R Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ONS VIER Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 4 57.5 63 $9.50 Star Witness / Bitoflight
2 1 INVINCIBLE DASH Nick Olive Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.93 6 59 62 $11 I Am Invincible / Global Dream
3 6 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 2.19 1 57.5 59 $6.50 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
4 5 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 3.15 11 57.5 59 $21 Moshe / Deciphered
5 2 DEZZY Denise Wise John Kissick 3.21 5 58.5 61 $3.50F Clang / Nuclear Breeze
6 3 TIME OF GLORY Norm Loy Nick Souquet 7.03 2 58.5 61 $17 Delago Deluxe / Faith in My
7 10 BUNDOORA Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 7.23 8 56.5 57 $7.50 Monaco Consul / Gorgeous Goat
8 4 TUDOR RULE Geoff Duryea Brendan Ward 7.95 10 58 60 $81 Octagonal / Tudor Flame
9 8 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Blaike McDougall 9.15 7 57 62 $4.40 Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
10 9 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Jack Martin 9.3 9 57 58 $13 Kaphero / Sake Over
11 11 COOL RUNNINGS (NZ) Martin Stein Bradley Vale 10.41 3 55 36 $201 Tobique / Pure Satin
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.09 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LA SANTE Donna Scott Jack Martin 6 58.5 61 $2.90 Hallowed Crown / Koonya
2 7 GHOST DOCTOR James Fraser John Kissick 0.4 7 58 60 $13 Keep the Faith / Regal Contessa
3 8 KUROCAINE Gary Colvin Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 1.29 3 57.5
(cd 53.5)
59 $2.80F Kuroshio / Splendid Tiara
4 4 FORCE Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 1.38 4 61 66 $11 Pierro / Hosiery
5 1 FILIP’S STAR Kym Hann Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 1.62 5 63
(cd 61.5)
70 $6 More Than Ready / Whateverwhenever
6 10 PURPLE CUP Gordon Yorke Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/55kg) 2.79 2 55.5
(cd 55)
55 $17 Ad Valorem / Pimpala Gift
7 11 WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 3.63 8 55 58 $41 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
8 6 ACTON SHALE Nick Olive Brendan Ward 4.34 1 58 60 $16 Hinchinbrook / Loulou
12 PEGGY ROSE Linc Sullivan 0 45 King of Prussia / Cyclone Rose
13e ONS VIER Joseph Ible Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 63 Star Witness / Bitoflight
14e LANDMINE Chris Heywood 0 59 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
9 TAKISSACOD Norm Loy Simon Miller 0 60 Chat Up Line / Takook
2 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel 0 68 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
3 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington 0 67 California Dane / Public Profile