Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Tuesday 22, December 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +2.5m 950m-400m, +1.5m 400m-W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 23-Dec-20 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 52
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:14.98 Last 600m: 0:37.12 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KING TOMLOLA Les Kelly Travis Wolfgram 4 59 62 $3.50 King Cugat / Vienna
2 9 FINANCIAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson Ms Melea Castle (a3/48kg) 2.69 1 55
(cd 52)
43 $12 Prince Arthur / It's All Money
3 5 RIPPA EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 2.78 6 56.5 57 $4.80 Rip Van Winkle / Penny Whistle
4 1 BULLET SHOT John Shelton Ms Belinda Hodder 5.79 5 59.5 63 $13 Redoute's Choice / Rendzina
5 3 RUMBERELLA (NZ) Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 6.28 2 58.5 61 $2.20F Super Easy / Lycme
6 8 ITSALLKAY Kim Loy Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/52kg) 8.24 3 55
(cd 53.5)
44 $14 Primus / Demon Nurse
4 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 0 58 Smart Missile / Furla
6 RIVAL MO Sally Taylor 0 50 Uncle Mo / Fierce Rival
7 TICKETS FOR YOUTH Paul Grills Jodi Worley 0 50 Tickets / Youthful Edition
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.73 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Heavy 8) retrospective to race 2.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FRANKLIN CORNERS Jason Reilly Leah Kilner (a0/52.5kg) 8 59 N/A $5 Unencumbered / Trail of Secrets
2 11 JETT AUSTIN (NZ) Billy Healey Matthew McGuren 0.13 4 57.5 N/A $2.80F El Roca / My Fiancee
3 7 ORDERS Kelvin Hickmott Chris Caserta 1.42 1 59 N/A $15 Rothesay / Imperia
4 1 BLACKWATER BRONN Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 3.29 7 59 N/A $15 War / Pangani
5 5 FIOR THE TIGER Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 5.38 2 59 N/A $7.50 Fiorente / Not Again Tiger
6 8 ROCK ODYSSEY Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 6.75 5 59 N/A $5 King Cugat / Rock Opera
7 9 D’ORO HEART Shane Everson Travis Wolfgram 7.03 6 57.5 N/A $16 Medaglia d'Oro / True Heart
8 10 FOXY FIVE Allan Kehoe Luke Rolls 11.64 3 57.5 N/A $12 Foxwedge / Chapter Five
9 2 BOHEMIAN FLYER Greg Cornish Allan Chau 16.02 9 59 N/A $91 Your Song / Turn East
12 LATIN DAYZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Smith 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Trance
4 DIRECT DRIVE Maryann Brosnan 0 N/A Straight / Impulse Lady
3 COME IN SPINNER (NZ) Barry Lockwood 0 N/A Jimmy Choux / Spinalign
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:34.49 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BECKFORD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kacy Fogden Andrew Mallyon 6 55.5 53 $2F Not a Single Doubt / Two Beauties
2 6 KIDLAT Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 0.63 2 55
(cd 56)
49 $5 High Chaparral / Whatsaname
3 8 STEELCAPSTILETTOS Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.3 5 55 42 $6.50 Stryker / Margiela
4 7 HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 4.34 4 55 42 $26 Drumbeats / Lassana Gani
5 5 DEEP DREAM Allan Kehoe Luke Rolls 7.2 3 55 49 $6 Fast 'n' Famous / Madame Meilland
6 2 GUEST Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 7.95 1 59 57 $9.50 Host / Riverina's Girl
1 EXTREME JEWEL Alicia Willick Matthew Palmer 0 65 Zoustar / Hidden Jewel
3 AND FINALLY Bruce Hill Ben Looker 0 51 Husson / Catlyp
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:18.69 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CASINO FOURTEEN Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 6 61 58 $2.80F Casino Prince / Run for Naara
2 2 LUCAP (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Noriyuki Masuda 4.74 4 61 58 $4 Poet's Voice / Perri Lou
3 7 I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 7.61 1 56 48 $4.40 Za-Im / Tamarao Miss
4 4 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Matthew McGuren 11.48 2 60 56 $8.50 Primus / Tis Magical
5 8 WONDER IF (NZ) Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 13.59 5 55 45 $5.50 Iffraaj / Wandane
6 9 AJANI Carolyn Halliday Paul Payne 15.38 3 55 41 $41 Choisir / Africaine
5 RISALDAR Sally Taylor 0 53 Sepoy / Dorky
3 GUEST Jim Jarvis 0 57 Host / Riverina's Girl
6 KIDLAT Daniel S Bowen 0 49 High Chaparral / Whatsaname
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.07 Last 600m: 0:37.71 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 NICHOLAS ADAM Tom Cowan Allan Chau 4 55 N/A $14 Top Echelon / Careless And Crazy
2 6 CROWN WAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Hutchesson Nozi Tomizawa 0.5 7 55 N/A $3.20 Time for War / Michelin Miss
3 5 ARCADIAN SHORES Ben Ahrens Matthew Palmer 1.06 2 55 N/A $6 Benfica / Myrtle Beach
4 4 QUEENS DO DREAM John Shelton Luke Rolls 2.42 1 55.5 N/A $2.60F Dream Ahead / Elle Majesty
5 8 LADY SNITCH Kacy Fogden Chris Taylor 3.95 5 55 N/A $8 Spill the Beans / Lady Echelon
6 2 SENSE OF EXPENSE Dwayne Schmidt Noriyuki Masuda 6.52 8 57.5 N/A $16 Zoffany / Scarletta
7 13 SHARP WIT Stephen Bennett Chris Caserta 6.59 3 55 N/A $31 Eurozone / Quick Thinking
8 9 MANADO Greg Cornish Ms Belinda Hodder 10.65 6 55 N/A $61 Moonlark / Polissonne
12 QIJI BELLEZZA Billy Healey Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Pierro / Graciela
1 COME IN SPINNER (NZ) Barry Lockwood 0 N/A Jimmy Choux / Spinalign
3 COOL INTELLIGENCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 0 N/A Nicconi / Cool Choice
7 FERGUS EN MARCHE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Zoffany / Rose Mandarin
10 MYLEJET (NZ) Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Tavistock / Milliyet
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:19.98 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 INSTRUMENTS Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 2 56.5 49 $11 Pierro / Avionics
2 4 ILIA Shane Everson Travis Wolfgram 0.95 6 57.5 51 $4.60 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
3 10 THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 1.68 4 55 46 $6.50 Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
4 7 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 2.31 3 56.5 49 $4F Lope de Vega / Tapestry
5 5 FLICK Daniel S Bowen Allan Chau 3.12 5 57 50 $4.40 Sizzling / Pointe Dancer
6 9 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/52kg) 3.2 1 55.5
(cd 54)
47 $4.20 Arlington / Rockover Target
1 GLORY HUNTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kacy Fogden Andrew Mallyon 0 58 Olympic Glory / Seductive Star
8 COTTON CAPER Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0 48 Mossman / Cupro
3 SHIVER ME TIMBERS Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 0 54 Dream Ahead / Shivering
2 ESTRONCIO Cathy Chapman Matthew McGuren 0 54 Red Element / Red Celtique
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.93 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 COSMOS SEVEN Paula Barron Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/52kg) 2 55
(cd 53.5)
58 $4.80 Snippetson / Antaris
2 4 AT WITZ END Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 0.74 3 58 78 $2F Epaulette / Here's the End
3 7 ANTILIA Daniel S Bowen Allan Chau 1.82 1 55 64 $2.60 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Opulence
10 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Raymond Spokes 0 48 Husson / Sacred Spirit
9 DARK EURO Fleur Blanch Travis Wolfgram 0 58 Eurozone / Dark Brown Sugar
6 UNCONDITIONAL Toby & Trent Edmonds Nathan Fazackerley (a0/55kg) 0 70 Jet Spur / Jezzamine
2 DIVINE SANCTION Sally Taylor 0 84 Teofilo / Irish Blessing
1 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 0 88 I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
5 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Jodi Worley 0 75 Any Given Saturday / Final File
3 UPSTART Peter Sinclair 0 84 Starcraft / Cannarelle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.01 Last 600m: 0:37.64 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPRING NYMPH Kelvin Hickmott Chris Caserta 6 58 N/A $11 Lucas Cranach / Chermagne
2 13 TIME TO TARGET Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 2.11 3 56.5 N/A $2.60F Time for War / Rockover Target
3 12 SAFELY HOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Travis Wolfgram 2.43 5 56.5 N/A $9.50 Hallowed Crown / Emblem of Hope
4 3 DEMYKANI MISS Scott Henley Raymond Spokes 3.89 7 58 N/A $3.60 Delago Deluxe / Pin Up Lass
5 8 THE ACTRESS Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 5.34 1 58 N/A $6 Shamus Award / Purringa
6 4 JUMP START Brett Bellamy Ms Belinda Hodder 6.45 2 58 N/A $19 Star Witness / Electric Current
7 2 CRUZADOS Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 12.24 8 58 N/A $13 Sidestep / Regal Girl
8 15e VAHLIA Kacy Fogden Chris Taylor 21.79 4 58 N/A $51 Duporth / Only Vanda
5 MAIL TRAIN MAID Mark Palmer 0 N/A Mail Train / Precious Dragon
14 VITAE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 0 N/A Your Song / White Diamonds
1 ALSAMENU Joanne Hardy Ms Melea Castle (a3/48kg) 0 N/A Al Samer / Degustation
6 POSEY COUNTY Ben Ahrens Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Real Saga / Indiana Secret
9 TO DEM WITH LOVE Tom Cowan Nozi Tomizawa 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Joan's Best
10 CALL ME MAGGIE Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 0 N/A Magnus / Lanikai
11 OUR GIRL EVE Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 0 N/A Eurozone / Aaleyah