Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Saturday 19, December 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.1
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 20-Dec-20 7:17PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ONE MORE POET Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 3 59 N/A $31 Time Thief / Leica Poet
2 3 GANNETT PEAK Myron Cooper Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 2.84 10 59
(cd 56)
N/A $16 All Too Hard / Samarmeteors
3 13 FOX ON THE ROCKS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Andrew Banks 3.74 8 55.5 N/A $2.15F Foxwedge / Schmartness
4 1 BIZARRO Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 4.02 11 59 N/A $6 Not a Single Doubt / Allblack Lass
5 10 QUESTING Angela Davies Mathew Cahill 5.48 5 57 N/A $4.80 Rubick / It Had to Be You
6 7 ORANAFAST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher 5.74 4 57.5 N/A $16 Delago Deluxe / Valuchy
7 12 DATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Ms Rachael Murray 5.87 1 55.5 N/A $11 Star Witness / Flying Single
8 11 BALDRY FLYER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Billy Cray 9.04 6 55.5 N/A $15 Strada / Baldry Bullet
9 6 BUNYIP BLUEGUM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 9.23 9 57.5 N/A $101 Magic Albert / Sticky Danish
10 2 DON’S DUCK Connie Greig Ms Kacie Adams 11.87 2 59 N/A $101 Pluck / Magical Lady
11 4 MY BEAU Clint Lundholm Michael Heagney 22.02 7 59 N/A $71 Fast 'n' Famous / Rihanna
14 VELOCITY CHOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Great Choice / Velocity Miss
8 CAITE LOU Garry McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Nicconi / Danecait
9 NEW YORK NEW YORK Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Llanga
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Shiny Agent) $6, Deductions in $; 16c Win & 12c Place for 1st, 14c Place for 2nd, 16c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RIVA RIALTO (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kieren Hazelton Clayton Gallagher 10 57.5 N/A $5 All Too Hard / Cristal Chateau
2 7 FLASHLIN Sharon Jeffries Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 0.64 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $8.50 Zoffany / Bel Shoes
3 10 GALLERIES SUPREME Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 1.64 9 56.5 N/A $8.50 Wandjina / Galleries
4 13 LAINO Lyle Chandler Billy Cray 1.91 13 56.5 N/A $4.20F Sepoy / Rathlin Island
5 11 GIVE WAY David J Smith Andrew Banks 5.07 1 56.5 N/A $10 Epaulette / Street Sign
6 14 TERRY TUFFNUT Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 5.99 7 56.5 N/A $11 Arlington / Aporia
7 9 BRECOURT Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.63 5 56.5 N/A $6.50 Dundeel / Pretty in Paris
8 2 WATERBOM (NZ) Darren Egan Ms Rachael Murray 10.99 2 59 N/A $21 Ocean Park / Iffy
9 12 HIREACH Terry J Fahey Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 12.24 8 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $26 Outreach / Misstiflying
10 15e ROBBITTY BOB Wayne Collison Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 12.5 11 56.5 N/A $31 Delago Deluxe / Fervent Delight
11 8 BOBBIE’S BOY Terry J Fahey Ken Dunbar 13.83 3 56.5 N/A $17 Ilovethiscity / Regalina
12 3 EXLITE Karen Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 14.96 4 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $101 Knight Exemplar / Lightens
13 6 ATROMITOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Denis Consadine Michael Heagney 25.39 12 57 N/A $61 Manhattan Rain / Snow Flakes
SB 4 SHINY AGENT Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 58 N/A   Zariz / Zahbowe
17e ZEMDEGS Kylie Kennedy 0 N/A Rubick / Balloons
16e ARRAIGN Karen Lunn 0 N/A Duporth / In Arrears
1 LORIETSON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 0 N/A Dundeel / Loiret
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:37.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protests 2nd Vs 1st and 3rd Vs 1st - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher 5 56.5 46 $5 Zoffany / Cerberus Gal
2 8 TOMATIN Bryan Dixon Andrew Banks 0.12 3 55 38 $12 Smart Missile / Highland Daughter
3 7 DO IT Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 1.31 6 55 40 $7.50 Domesday / Melancolia
4 3 BART’S BULLET Natalie Pearce Ken Dunbar 3.41 7 56.5 46 $13 Bullet Train / Penny Run Fast
5 1 VLADKING Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 9.23 8 60
(cd 58.5)
53 $8 Danesis / Eurouble
6 10 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Anthony Cavallo 10.18 9 55 35 $6.50 Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
7 4 BEACH HOUSE Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 11.53 4 56.5 50 $2.80F Carlton House / Coasters
8 6 TERZO MILLENNIO Karen Lunn Mathew Cahill 13.14 1 55 42 $13 Pierro / Gypsy Chimes
9 9 HE’S EXCITING Kylie Kennedy Michael Heagney 21.16 2 55 37 $101 Excites / Evening Gem
2 SPANISH PEAKS (NZ) Brooke Somers Ms Rachael Murray 0 51 Zacinto / In The Mood
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ROGUE RUNNER Rodney Robb Daniel Northey 7 56 67 $3.10 Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
2 1 I AM CAPITAN Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 0.35 4 59.5 74 $2.90F I Am Invincible / Perpugilliam
3 2 GENERAL SCARLET Luke Morgan Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.4 5 56.5 68 $9.50 Arlington / Scarlet Cloud
4 4 BRYAN’S BABE Darren Egan Ms Rachael Murray 4.41 2 55 68 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Ay Dee Bee
5 7 MARIA ELISA Sharon Jeffries Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 6.88 3 55
(cd 53)
59 $11 Denman / Via
6 6 LUCIENNE Brett Robb Anthony Cavallo 8.46 6 55 59 $41 Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
7 5 SUE’S GIRLFRIEND Wayne Collison Clayton Gallagher 10.84 1 55 62 $9 Zariz / Miss Ginger Nut
8 SETTLERS Andrew Palmer Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 0 36 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CHASTISE Brett Robb Michael Heagney 8 56.5 46 $14 Star Witness / Castigate
2 5 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 1.09 3 57 47 $7 Ad Valorem / Sutton Princess
3 3 MISSILE RAIN Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 1.41 11 57.5 52 $3.90 Smart Missile / Rain Melody
4 1 ANGIE EMM Clint Lundholm Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 2.8 2 59
(cd 55)
55 $2.60F Eurozone / Skullas Sister
5 7 NICKA NARCELLS Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 3.6 7 56.5 50 $41 Redoute's Show / Questify
6 12 EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.33 10 55 40 $21 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
7 9 CITY JET Darren Egan Anthony Cavallo 5.95 1 55 46 $11 Wandjina / Oh Ay Bee
8 4 RENZULLI Bryan Dixon Andrew Banks 6.41 9 57 47 $31 Bel Esprit / Sable
9 2 AVIATE Connie Greig Ms Kacie Adams 6.58 6 57.5 52 $17 Sebring / Rosemont Flyer
10 13 VANZANT Connie Greig Billy Cray 6.64 5 55 40 $21 Top Echelon / Miss Excellence
11 11 READY’S QUEEN Andrew Palmer Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 7.01 4 55
(cd 54)
44 $15 Ready's Image / Queen of Iglesia
12 14 RED ROCK STELLA Greg O'Neill Ms Chelsea Ings 11.16 12 55 36 $101 Redente / Fast Impulse
10 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh Clayton Gallagher 0 46 Nicconi / Journalise
8 STREETS OF SUEMORI Kieren Hazelton Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 0 48 Shamus Award / Suemori
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ginger's Voice) $3.40, Deductions in $; 26c Win & 19c Place for 1st, 20c Place for 2nd, 19c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BOULT Ian Holland Anthony Cavallo 13 60.5 49 $8.50 Daunting Lad / Zabeels Fiesta
2 7 PROUDEST MOMENT Michael Lunn Mathew Cahill 0.34 11 60.5 49 $18 Sepoy / Pottery
3 2 MATTER OF FACTOR Clint Lundholm Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 0.55 7 61
(cd 57)
54 $7F The Factor / Sippa Bubbly
4 15e SPINHER Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 0.83 6 56 44 $9 Casino Prince / Very Bright
5 1 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 1.06 3 62.5
(cd 61)
53 $16 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
6 14 REGINA MARGHERITA Connie Greig Andrew Banks 1.72 10 56.5 45 $41 Dr Doute's / The Lot
7 5 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 2.11 5 60.5 49 $26 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
8 13 I’LL TAKE MONEY Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.44 8 56.5 45 $41 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
9 8 ZAMALI Kieren Hazelton Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 3.76 12 60
(cd 58)
48 $8.50 Zariz / Miss Amali
10 11 BELLA Connie Greig Ms Kacie Adams 6.15 9 57 46 $31 Strategic / Miss Churchill
11 12 GREAT EXCITEMENT Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 6.85 1 57 46 $16 Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
12 6 LAST BOY SCOUT Krissie Simpkins James Rogers 8.32 2 60.5 49 $101 Zoffany / Beheshta
13 10 ZERCHOIS Gayna Williams Ms Rachael Murray 8.79 4 57.5 47 $9.50 Choisir / Bezzera
SB 4 GINGER’S VOICE Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 0 60.5 53   Poet's Voice / Red Strands
17e LOOKIN’ ALIVE Kylie Kennedy 0 40 Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
18e ULTIMATE QUEST Bryan Dixon 0 38 Testafiable / Crown Quest
9 AISLE SIX Krissie Simpkins 0 45 Atomic / Bush Music
16e KIWICOD Greg O'Neill Ms Chelsea Ings 0 41 Sun of May / Skiwi