Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Friday 18, December 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1000m - W/Post
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 19-Dec-20 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 109


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.83 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VENEZUELA (IRE) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Galileo / Charlotte Bronte
2 2 JAZIRAT Jason Deamer Ms Grace Willoughby 2.25 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alzira
3 3 KORCHO (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.57 0 N/A   Toronado / Locharia
4 1 CONTINUATION Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.55 0 N/A   Fiorente / Testama
5 4 OUR CANDIDATE (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.06 0 N/A   Camelot / Miss Mariduff
6 5 SACRAMENTO JOE (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 6.01 0 N/A   Pivotal / Music And Dance

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.46 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASHARANI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fuji Dancer
2 7 TRESCHA Tracey Bartley Ms Jess Taylor 0.22 0 N/A   Albrecht / Meghalaya
3 6 SCHEMER Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0.59 0 N/A   Epaulette / Light Tactic
4 4 OCCUPY (USA) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.93 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Circumstances
5 5 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Reece Jones 0.95 0 N/A   Denman / M'lady Pedrille
6 3 FAVRA Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons 3.04 0 N/A   Dissident / Gleams
2 DAME KIRI Allan Denham Qin Yong 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Ilze

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.88 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NOSEY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Viognier
2 2 CRISTAL BREEZE (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.48 0 N/A   Gale Force Ten / Sapphire Spray
3 1 CELER Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 1.01 0 N/A   Excelebration / Amalfi Cat
4 7 SKY LAB Paul Perry Reece Jones 2.8 0 N/A   Real Impact / Gold Mission
5 3 MISS SCALINI Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons 3.15 0 N/A   Magnus / Tre Scalini
6 6 SALSA MAN Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ladies Dancing
5 ROCKNESS ANGEL Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.49 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Zoffany / Snake Dancer
2 4 SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0.65 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Majestic Power
3 5 THE BOROUGH Paul Perry Reece Jones 0.66 0 N/A   Pierro / Longport
4 1 DREAM SONG Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.28 0 N/A   Your Song / Dreams And Desires
5 3 QUICK NICK Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 2.25 0 N/A   Choisir / Pure Intent
2 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Eurozone / All Black Girl

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.62 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VIRTUOUS MISS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Headwater / Chaste
2 5 POP’S GLORY Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0.06 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / French Poppy
3 2 GO FOR GOLD Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 0.47 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Madame Pedrille
4 3 MON AMORE Paul Perry Reece Jones 1.29 0 N/A   Sebring / Adviso
5 1 DEEP THRILLZ Tony Newing Qin Yong 1.97 0 N/A   Deep Field / Skillz That Killz
6 4 NO PRESSURE Ken Lantry Ms Grace Willoughby 3.11 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Ambivalent

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.51 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE NIGHT TRAIN Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Snitzel / Indarra
2 3 LONDON RULER Kristen Buchanan Ms Jess Taylor 0.67 0 N/A   Whittington / Chilly Ruler
3 1 ARIMATHEA Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0.98 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Electra
4 2 CICCINA (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Baby Shacks
5 4 SAVE YOUR KISSES Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.11 0 N/A   Eurozone / I Love Friday
6 6 TROJAN HERO Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 6.55 0 N/A   Choisir / Miss Venus

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.05 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STONESTHROW Tracey Bartley Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Rock Hero / Pantera
2 6 THE MISTRAL Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.73 0 N/A   Casino Prince / La Rouge
3 4 SEA BOSS Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 0.86 0 N/A   Sebring / She's Due
4 3 OLYMPIC GAZE Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 1.48 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Wingstack
5 1 DISMISSAL Nathan Doyle Andrew Gibbons 2.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Lot Three Four One
2 LOCH LOMOND (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Dulcine'E

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.86 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LINGUEE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Wonderful News
2 1 APACHE BLUE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.69 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Emerald Command
3 5 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry Reece Jones 0.84 0 N/A   Savabeel / Candelabra
4 3 MY KRISTINE Wayne Seelin Qin Yong 2.67 0 N/A   Tickets / Miss Chaos
5 4 OAKFIELD BLACKHAWK Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 3.85 0 N/A   Press Statement / Oakfield Queen
6 6 SECRET HALO Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 8.52 0 N/A   Pluck / Creative Song

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.25 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OAKFIELD ARROW Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Press Statement / Amberino
2 5 OAKFIELD PRINCE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0.94 0 N/A   So You Think / Cavita
3 2 JERVIS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.68 0 N/A   Vancouver / Ygritte
4 6 SIR BAWN Paul Perry Reece Jones 4.65 0 N/A   Deep Field / Burgeis
5 3 MWAH Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.59 0 N/A   Mawingo / California Wish
6 1 COMPANY LINE (NZ) Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 10.08 0 N/A   Dissident / La Biondina

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.25 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ASHERLA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Astern / Heritage Lane
2 4 KEYNOTE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.59 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bleiler
3 7 EVA DANIELA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.27 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Jemerica
4 9 ZETARITA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 6.58 0 N/A   Capitalist / Onemorezeta
5 8 VANILLI Tony Newing Ms Jess Taylor 7.73 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Purple Royale
6 2 HAMMOON MONEY Jeff Englebrecht Qin Yong 8.13 0 N/A   Stratum Star / I'm in the Money
7 5 LANOVA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 8.34 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Calle Flora
1 ANNULUS Scott Aspery 0 N/A Your Song / Darcy's Law
3 HIGHLY AMBITIOUS Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Alpha Miss

Two-Years-Old,
Race Abandoned.

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.01 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BUCKIN’ BEAUTY Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
2 4 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry Reece Jones 0.71 0 N/A   Zoustar / Chimerique
3 1 ADMIT IT Allan Denham Qin Yong 0.84 0 N/A   Zaha / Royal Covet
4 3 ENAMOUR (NZ) Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 1.37 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Roadtoplatinum
5 6 GEM SONG Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.48 0 N/A   Your Song / Beautiful Gem
6 5 FICHEUR Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 4.06 0 N/A   Dundeel / Opportunity
7 7 GOGH FOX Tony Newing Ms Chelsea Hillier 4.73 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Artistique

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.28 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BAROSSA ROSA Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Adelaide / Androssa
2 6 SACRED SWORD Brett Partelle Darryl McLellan 1.09 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Episode
3 2 FEARLESS MILA Damien Lane Qin Yong 1.25 0 N/A   Helmet / Smash
4 7 SAQUON Paul Perry Reece Jones 2.86 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Laurelling
5 5 NEVER TALK Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.15 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Palace Talk
6 3 JAMAICAN DREAM Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 4.24 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
4 MUNICH Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0 N/A Snitzel / Quench the Thirst

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.42 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REJINSKY Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Molto Bene
2 2 BIG HAPPINESS Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 1.71 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Mairie
3 1 BEDTIME STORIES Brett Partelle Darryl McLellan 3.76 0 N/A   Dubleo / Inside Story
4 5 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 3.85 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
5 3 OKUDAH Paul Perry Reece Jones 5.84 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Starlevie
6 6 UNEARTHED Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 6.06 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Fritz's Princess

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.50 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FLEET AIR ARM Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Rich Enuff / Florabella
2 2 CONJON Lindsey Kennedy Ms Mikayla Weir 0.45 0 N/A   Wandjina / Hidden Kisses
3 4 GO GAZZA Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 1.03 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Content
4 5 PROUDLY Mark Minervini Serg Lisnyy 1.32 0 N/A   Choisir / Pretty Proud
5 1 ANGRY LIAM Lindsey Kennedy Ashley Morgan 1.42 0 N/A   Pluck / Hussey an Dheas

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.53 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JERICHO BEACH Paul Perry Reece Jones 0 N/A   Vancouver / Graceful Anna
2 1 BUCKIN’ LUCKY Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0.3 0 N/A   Kermadec / Swiss Current
3 2 DENARVI Phillip Atkins Ms Grace Willoughby 0.46 0 N/A   Denman / Winarvi
4 6 PLEADING Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 0.83 0 N/A   Star Witness / Onherelles
5 7 THE RISE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 0.88 0 N/A   Dissident / Future Saint
6 3 IRISH KISSES Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 1.15 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Stolen Kisses
7 5 KOHINOOR LUSTRE Tony Newing Qin Yong 1.49 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / My Poppette
8 8 PLAYFUL Tracey Bartley Jake Barrett 2.03 0 N/A   Excelebration / Play Katey

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.64 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUPERIOR ONE Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Super One / Princess Marizza
2 2 LADY SUPERSPY Tracey Bartley Ms Chelsea Hillier 0.5 0 N/A   Exosphere / Lady Superstar
3 4 RAOUL ISLAND Allan Denham Qin Yong 0.51 0 N/A   Kermadec / Camaro
4 5 SO SASSY Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 1.41 0 N/A   So You Think / Daytime
5 3 OH GOLLY GOSH Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 3.2 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / By Golly Molly
6 1 DECADENT TALE Jason Deamer Ms Grace Willoughby 4.18 0 N/A   Kermadec / Tale of the Cougar
7 7 TORNADO LIGHT Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 5.37 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Light Chaser

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.02 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LOOK OUT LEE Tina Williams Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Excelebration / More Precise
2 5 OAKFIELD BLOSSOM Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 0.48 0 N/A   Headwater / Oakfield Rose
3 2 L’ESPERANCE ROCK Allan Denham Qin Yong 1.13 0 N/A   Kermadec / Secret Women's Biz
4 1 EXPRESS AWARD Tracey Bartley Ms Mikayla Weir 1.8 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Crafty Joy
5 4 LUNA BEA Grant Allard Ashley Morgan 1.85 0 N/A   Salade / Ezaspie
6 6 PERSONALITY PLUS Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 11.16 0 N/A   Husson / Personification

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.03 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COPPERSONIC Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Canny Mistress
2 4 MORE JOIE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 0.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ma Joie
3 3 KRAYZELBURG Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0.88 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Miss Evasive
4 1 AVANCER Lindsey Kennedy Luke Cumberland 5.83 0 N/A   Denman / Gilded Grace
5 5 ROCKSCAPE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ashley Morgan 7.79 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Lady Sara Mae