Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 18, December 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 19-Dec-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.37 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AIM Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Star Witness / Vintage Strike
2 3 BAZOOKA David Payne Jason Collett 0.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Valerina
3 5 CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.6 0 N/A   Makfi / Janistra
4 7 THE ELANORA Chris Waller James McDonald 3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Yesterjoy
5 2 ALAKAHAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 4.8 0 N/A   Motivator / Aliyama
6 4 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 8.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Fools Gold
6 MISSION RIVER Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Yosei

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.06 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DISCHARGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Snitzel / No Evidence Needed
2 7 ORCEIN Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Zapurple
3 5 KUKERACHA (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Portrait of a Lady
4 6 MANTASTIC (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Foreign Legionary
5 3 CHARRETERA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.9 0 N/A   Epaulette / Chula Vista
6 4 FIRST FOOTMAN (GER) Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 7.1 0 N/A   Cacique / Flames to Dust
7 1 ALWAYS SURE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 8.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Infinito
8 2 BOOMTOWN RAT Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 8.6 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Irish Belle

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.15 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BYTACT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Career
2 4 GALLANT LAD David Payne Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gallant Tess
3 9 SIAKAM Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Insurgent
4 8 PRAGMATISM Mitch Newman James Innes Jnr 2.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Solar Antiquity
5 7 OLD LIQUORICE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 2.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Black 'n' Tough
6 2 BACIO DEL MIST (NZ) Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 2.5 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Bacio Del Vinto
7 5 LAPHROAIG Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Alysha Collett 2.7 0 N/A   Vancouver / Helford River
8 6 MILLIONDOLLARBILL Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Riverina Red
9 1 ALL ABOUT OLLIE Bruce Cross Jean Van Overmeire 7.6 0 N/A   Sidestep / Our Sassy Girl

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.01 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KOOLED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Frosted / Dawned
2 4 JET PACK Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Volcada
3 3 FOX FIGHTER David Payne Robbie Dolan 0.9 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Stage Beauty
4 7 O’NOT A DOUBT Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Escalera
5 6 MOHAWK Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Ben's Duchess
6 1 ACCRUE David Payne Hugh Bowman 5.1 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Tuchuzy
7 2 DEVIL RACER Brad Widdup Joshua Parr 6 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Devil Miss
8 OVOID Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James McDonald 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Smokin' Alice

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.08 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REMARQUE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Response
2 4 RANCH HAND Chris Waller James McDonald 1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mezulla
3 6 SNIPER LEGEND Matthew Vella Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 0 N/A   Capitalist / Lady Sniper
4 7 SURPLUS VALUE Annabel Neasham Ms Rachel King 4.2 0 N/A   Capitalist / Oridane
5 3 KING HIGH Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 4.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cariad
6 2 HAVOC Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 10.8 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Military Miss
7 1 CABOTEUR David Payne Jason Collett 12.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Acts of Grace

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.10 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MURA MURA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Mount Zero
2 7 VANDOULA LASS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Doula
3 1 BAY OF KIEL Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James McDonald 1.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
4 3 MONFELICITY (NZ) David Payne Jason Collett 6.5 0 N/A   Vadamos / Aplomb
5 2 GEORGIAN BAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 7.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / There's Only One
6 5 MYSTIC WATER Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 8.1 0 N/A   Headwater / Bewildering
6 TALL BLONDE Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Shalaa / Miss Sharapova

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.58 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 QUATUM Matthew Dunn Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Rock Cathedral
2 1 EXOTIC RUBY Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Oriental Ruby
3 4 HULK Chris Waller Tommy Berry 8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Volkaspray
4 8 SNAZZ ’N’ CHARM Matthew Dunn James McDonald 8.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Charming
5 2 EXPRESS PRINCESS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 8.9 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Stalactite
6 5 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 9 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Glorious Lady
7 3 HERENGAWE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9.8 0 N/A   Zed / Vim
8 6 LIARA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 10 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Huamulan

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.79 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BIG ANGEL Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Zoustar / Locket
2 3 GUNNAMATTA Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 1 0 N/A   Headwater / Umaquest
3 5 SHAIK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Apprise
4 6 TYCOONIST Chris Waller James McDonald 3.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Doubtfilly
5 7 WAAFIYA Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 4.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / You're So Good
6 2 EXHIBITION Richard & Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 4.9 0 N/A   Vancouver / Haiku
7 4 KERMAJACK Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 11 0 N/A   Kermadec / Kapala

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.76 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rinnova)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IBARAKI (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Shamabelle
2 2 HEAD ON UP Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 2.8 0 N/A   Headwater / Fill Me Up
3 8 TITRATION Matthew Dunn Brenton Avdulla 4.6 0 N/A   Rich Enuff / Ro's Purring
4 1 BARRICHELLO Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 5 0 N/A   Sebring / Rubi Dee
5 9 VANDERLAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 6.7 0 N/A   Vancouver / Seeking Attention
6 7 STAR PROJECT Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Winning Line
7 5 MOUVEMENT Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 10.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Michaux
8 10 WON’T HURT YA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 13 0 N/A   Arlington / Dashoff
SB 6 RINNOVA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Renascent
4 ICE CUBED Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 0 N/A Rubick / Ice Cream Lady

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.30 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GOOD OMENS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   So You Think / Emerge
2 1 ADULTING (NZ) Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   Contributer / Street 'em Sheila
3 9 VELORUM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Star Pupil
4 3 IMPRESSIVE LASS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.6 0 N/A   Real Impact / Alexandrova
5 10 WILLINGA PANACHE Chris Waller James McDonald 1.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Diana's Star
6 6 PASCAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Saint Angers
7 5 LUCILIGHT Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 6.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Lucciola
8 8 SIPPITY SUP Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Nursery Rhyme
9 7 QUIPSILVER Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 9.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Quipster
4 LOCKLEY PARADE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A More Than Ready / Amoroso

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.08 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COMPORTA (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Kermadec / Pica Pica
2 8 YIYI Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Memories Of You
3 10 ZIDLER Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 1.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Za Moulin Rouge
4 9 ZATTASTAR Lee & Cherie Curtis Brenton Avdulla 1.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Bonyatta
5 6 LOVE IS IN THE AIR Richard & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Endearment
6 5 KAPTIVE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.5 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Allez Gal
7 1 CHESTY Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 3.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Al Manara
8 3 IMPOSING BEAU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 97.6 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Sistine Princess
4 JASIRI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Wandjina / Anakalinka
7 TICKET TO RIDE Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Vancouver / Abbey Road