Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday 18, December 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 19-Dec-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.80 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WILFUL SPIRIT Mark Gee Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0 N/A   Wilful Default / Spirit Soul
2 7 PLATARA Mark Gee James Innes Jnr 0.23 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / My Girl Shirl
3 6 MISSIROSE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas 0.81 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sakura Rose
4 1 ECHO CHAMBER Stephen O'Halloran Jackson Searle 5.58 0 N/A   Dissident / Echoes
5 3 LOOSE LOVE Todd Smart Aaron Sweeney 7.92 0 N/A   Turn Me Loose / Exclusive Love
6 9 TOUCHOFDISTINCTION Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 9.9 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Touch of Greatness
7 5 MINI MAYA Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 10.53 0 N/A   Zariz / Princess Dani
8 8 SO I SEE (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 10.89 0 N/A   Tivaci / Blurred Vision
9 2 FROLIC ROC (NZ) Joseph Ible Mr Todd Bailey 12.24 0 N/A   El Roca / Frolicsome
10 4 MAN OF MINE Robert & Luke Price Nicholas Hyde 16.85 0 N/A   Denman / Mine to Keep


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.13 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 VALORHESSE Allan McRae Jackson Searle 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
2 2 BUBBLER Todd Smart Aaron Sweeney 1.85 0 N/A   Zariz / Lucy O'charlemagne
3 5 EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman Ms Winona Costin 2.62 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
4 8 SUPER RIFF Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 3.28 0 N/A   Super One / Sweet Chimes
5 4 CHAMPAGNE VEGA Joseph Ible Mr Todd Bailey 3.58 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Palme D'or
6 7 SOUTHERN BROWN Vince Suraci Michael Heagney 4.2 0 N/A   Golden Archer / Miss Mafassa
7 6 ROOM NUMBER (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Teaghan Martin 5.92 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Modern Lady
8 3 CARRION HAWK Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse 6.76 0 N/A   Headwater / Wings of Prey
1 BOOLIJAH Luke Musson Ms Madison Waters 0 N/A Loaded Bases / Sharasun
9 TIARA ROAD Jade McDonald 0 N/A Roadhog / Star Tiara