Wagga Riverside: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Wednesday 16, December 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 17-Dec-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 28

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.15 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LAST WAR Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Lazula
2 2 CARNIVAL MISS Gary Colvin Molly Bourke 0.08 0 N/A   Zariz / Miss Bemuse
3 4 HOT TRIM Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl 1.47 0 N/A   Sizzling / Beautiful Trim
4 1 ALBERT’S MELODY Kym Davison Blaike McDougall 11.94 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Overture
5 3 DANTAIN’S MAGIC Chris Heywood Michael Travers 18.53 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Dantains Spirit
6 6 SAMODE Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 23.78 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Rajasthan

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.00 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OUR BAEZ Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0 N/A   Time for War / Play of Light
2 3 MAGIC VILLA George Dimitropoulos Molly Bourke 0.76 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Jevilla
3 6 TYCOON BOB Norm Loy Ms Teighan Worsnop 1.52 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Alzora
4 5 RUMOUR MILL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1.53 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Shoptalk
5 1 BIDGEE ELLY Scott Spackman Josh Richards 2.42 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Jeweller's Gem
6 2 FAT ALBERT Chris Heywood Michael Travers 2.82 0 N/A   Von Costa de Hero / You Ess Odyssey

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.07 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FORSUREUSAY Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl 0 N/A   Proisir / Eaudechloe
2 5 TRADE STATEMENT Chris Heywood Michael Travers 1.67 0 N/A   Press Statement / Hawkeyed Girl
3 4 ROCK QUEEN Graham Byatt Jordan Mallyon 8.07 0 N/A   Knight Exemplar / Mystery Heart
4 3 JETTRID’S BROTHER Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 9.98 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Canmargo
2 HELL RIGHT Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0 N/A Scissor Kick / Report

Maiden,

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.96 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZELBERG Norm Loy Ms Teighan Worsnop 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mickelberg
2 3 STEPAROUND GAL Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 0.11 0 N/A   Sidestep / Luanda
3 5 THUWAANY Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0.84 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem
4 4 SUNBELT Donna Scott Hannah Williams 4.52 0 N/A   Helmet / Sleeque
5 6 UNPLUCKED Rodger Waters Josh Richards 5.21 0 N/A   Pluck / Arziki
6 1 HOPE IS GOOD Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.21 0 N/A   Anacheeva / Vachere
2 PROMESA Dan McCarthy 0 N/A Lope de Vega / New Page


Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.04 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GOTTALUVTRUCKS Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Camelot / Victory Tycoon
2 5 PACKER’S BOND Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.44 0 N/A   Dundeel / Deliver the Dream
3 4 LET’S GET ANIMAL Maddison Collins Josh Richards 1.47 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Impeach
4 1 BRANDERS RULE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1.49 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Hermila
5 3 HAZEL’S DIARY Donna Scott Hannah Williams 2.56 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / La Cachette
6 6 TAKISSACOD Norm Loy Ms Teighan Worsnop 4.03 0 N/A   Chat Up Line / Takook