Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 12, December 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.04
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 13-Dec-20 10:35AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 112
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.27 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REMLAPS GEM Scott Singleton Billy Cray 5 57.5 65 $11 Rubick / La Remlap
2 9 TEJORI Nick Olive Tommy Berry 2 4 57 70 $4F Hinchinbrook / Diamonds of Dubawi
3 1 PEDWAY Danny Williams Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 2.3 6 59
(cd 57.5)
71 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Walkway
4 2 STEP ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2.8 10 59
(cd 56)
69 $6.50 Sidestep / Are You Ready
5 5 ZARDORO Terry Robinson Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 3.1 1 59
(cd 57)
59 $21 Medaglia d'Oro / Zarock
6 10 AFFINITY BEYOND Luke Pepper Simon Miller 3.6 7 57 68 $5 Starspangledbanner / Gibraltar Range
7 4 WHAT THE FUSS Kody Nestor Mathew Cahill 3.8 12 59 63 $16 Epaulette / Fuss Me Long Time
8 12 TICKLER Kurt Goldman Kerrin McEvoy 5 8 56 65 $5.50 Deep Field / Kissame Mucho
9 14 SLICE OF HEAVEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Rachel King 5.2 11 54 58 $31 Rubick / Heavensentme
10 7 DANEBROOK Sue Grills Regan Bayliss 5.3 3 57.5 62 $11 Hinchinbrook / Bukhoor
11 3 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 6.1 9 59
(cd 57)
66 $41 Tickets / Alameda
12 13 LOOSE WIRE Wade Mathie Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 7.5 2 55.5
(cd 52.5)
54 $201 Zariz / Marelyn's Image
8 ALFSTAR Wayne Hudd 0 56 Snippetson / Family Matters
11 MONT GENEP Dean Mirfin Jay Ford 0 62 Time Thief / Genepi
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.96 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CRACKNECK Allan Kehoe Robbie Dolan 9 59 65 $5EF Ad Valorem / Ceberano
2 6 REVEAL THE MAGIC Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachel King 0.1 1 57.5 68 $8.50 Magic Albert / Theophany
3 9 SHANAYA Tash Burleigh Tommy Berry 0.2 12 57 61 $9.50 I Am Invincible / Chickasaw
4 10 ALCHERA Justin Bowen Hugh Bowman 1.1 6 57 54 $26 Dream Ahead / Donnahro
5 1 TORO TORO Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 1.4 4 59 69 $5EF Time for War / Very Bright
6 8 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 1.9 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
56 $31 I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya
7 11 STANDING BEAR Tony Ball Tim Clark 2.1 11 56 57 $11 Smart Missile / Airways
8 5 TALLIS Colt Prosser Brenton Avdulla 2.4 10 59 65 $10 Direct Charge / We Got Fun
9 3 SIEGE WARFARE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 2.6 8 59
(cd 56)
66 $14 Sepoy / Belong to Many
10 7 BAD BOY FOR LOVE Gayna Williams Joshua Parr 3 3 57.5 61 $8.50 Wanted / Ready for Joy
11 2 HALCYON HOUSE Luke Morgan Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 3.2 2 59
(cd 57)
67 $12 Husson / Golden Statue
12 14 FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH David Kelley Aaron Sweeney 4 5 54 53 $101 Turffontein / Lassetoile
12 FRIENDLY VENTURE James Dobie Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0 58 Where's That Tiger / Star Goose
13 PINNACLE PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 0 61 Hinchinbrook / Crossyourheart
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.90 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SALINA DREAMING Angela Davies Hugh Bowman 3 56 68 $7.50 Dream Ahead / Lift All Boats
2 13 THE FACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0.2 10 53 64 $4.40F Rubick / Crazy Quality
3 9 REDOUTE’S IMAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jason Collett 0.5 1 55 72 $13 Redoute's Choice / Tracy's Image
4 12 SELBUROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.4 4 54 70 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Rose Pattern
5 1 KNICKPOINT James Cummings James McDonald 1.7 6 59.5 71 $9 Carlton House / Klamath Falls
6 2 TRAVEST (NZ) Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 2.3 5 58.5 69 $7.50 Tavistock / Glamorous Girl
7 4 DEFERENCE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 7 57.5 67 $14 Exceed And Excel / Obsequious
8 7 EL COHETE (NZ) Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 3.4 9 56 64 $31 Super Easy / Lycme
9 3 MISS FOX Adam Duggan Tim Clark 5.9 8 58 72 $15 Mossman / Fox
10 8 BALLISTIC LOVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 6 2 55 72 $6.50 Smart Missile / She's a Sweetheart
5 BRAZEN GEM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 68 Brazen Beau / Fifty Eight Facets
10 MALKOVICH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 68 Choisir / Mabkhara
11 TEJORI Nick Olive 0 66 Hinchinbrook / Diamonds of Dubawi
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:28.02 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd. Track upgraded to (Good 3) @1.59pm after Race 3
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SIGNIFICANCE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1 54 70 $4.20 Frankel / Aqua Bella
2 3 HE RUNS AWAY (ARG) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.5 2 58 87 $7.50 Heliostatic / Heaven to Sally
3 9 PURRFECT DEAL Michael Costa Andrew Gibbons 2 3 53 75 $4.20 Dundeel / Our Kitty
3 10 WINDERMERE Edward O'Rourke Ms Rachel King 2 7 53 72 $11 All Too Hard / Rosetta Stone
5 6 STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 2.4 4 54 79 $3.60F Tavistock / Crimson
6 2 MORTON’S FORK Richard Litt Tom Sherry (a) 2.6 8 58.5 88 $19 Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
7 4 ZACADA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Hugh Bowman 4.1 6 56 83 $26 Zabeel / Lacada
8 1 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith James McDonald 7.6 5 59 89 $13 Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
5 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees Regan Bayliss 0 80 Pluck / Oomaroo
8 ACCOUNTABILITY (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 77 Dubawi / Vow
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. RESTRICTED LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.02 Last 600m: 0:33.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ACROBAT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 7 56 N/A $4.60 Fastnet Rock / Hips Don't Lie
2 11 ASHEMA Annabel Neasham Ms Rachel King 2.3 4 54 N/A $3.50F I Am Invincible / Omniscient
3 6 MISSION VALUE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.8 2 56 N/A $19 Capitalist / Maglissa
4 3 OVERMANN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5 10 56 N/A $4 Hinchinbrook / Zakayla
5 10 COLLIER BAY Anthony Cummings Robbie Dolan 5.5 1 54 N/A $31 Capitalist / Joy of Flight
6 12 FESTIVAL DANCER Matthew Smith Tom Sherry (a) 6.5 9 54 N/A $51 Choisir / Festival Princess
7 8 BELLE O’BALLEE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.5 6 54 N/A $17 Star Witness / Sagrada
8 2 VOLCANIC ROCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8.6 11 56 N/A $9 Hinchinbrook / Heat of the Fire
9 9 CONTENTEDLY Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.8 5 54 N/A $19 More Than Ready / Tale of Choice
10 13 SHOCKING FORCE Clarry Conners Jay Ford 10.3 8 54 N/A $41 Air Force Blue / Little Shocker
11 7 TURBOART Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 11.5 12 56 N/A $21 Flying Artie / Excellent Lady
12 5 MARALAGO Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 12.7 3 56 N/A $26 Sebring / Martilago
14 SUNDAY YUM CHA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Territories / Heaven
1 THE ART OF FLYING Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Flying Artie / Canary
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.67 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SNAPDANCER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 3 56.5 80 $3.70 Choisir / Snapdragon
2 1 TAILLEUR James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 8 58.5 84 $1.95F Shooting to Win / Clothing
3 10 STARLA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.5 5 54.5 76 $20 Snitzel / Houston Benefactor
4 7 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 2.7 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
78 $14 Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
5 2 THREEOOD Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 4.7 6 57 81 $8 Star Witness / Sencircles
6 9 JAY JAY D’AR (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.9 7 54.5
(cd 55)
76 $21 Pins / Somethymesoon
7 4 MISS INVINCIBLE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 6.2 1 56.5 80 $91 I Am Invincible / Abound
8 8 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 7.5 9 55.5 78 $41 Exceed And Excel / Vital Mist
9 3 MADDI ROCKS Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 7.8 4 56.5 80 $26 Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
12 GIN ’N’ BITTERS Billy Healey Regan Bayliss 0 72 Sebring / Berna
13 NATANYA Anthony Cummings Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 0 56 Pierro / Shania Dane
6 HELGA Les Bridge Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 0 78 Duporth / Brunnhilde
11 VERANES Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 76 Not a Single Doubt / Kalika
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.64 Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ATHIRI James Cummings Ms Rachel King 8 53 91 $3.80F Lonhro / Retsina
2 6 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 1.5 2 53.5 92 $5.50 Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
3 2 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees James McDonald 2.8 4 58.5 102 $8.50 Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
4 4 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 3.1 7 56.5 98 $15 Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
5 8 INANUP Jarrod Austin Jay Ford 3.3 9 53 91 $14 Bon Hoffa / Our Slew
6 5 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 3.5 1 56 97 $21 Your Song / Brave Choice
7 3 SNITZ Matthew Dunn Tim Clark 3.8 3 57.5 100 $6 Snitzel / Tickle My
8 10 SPACEBOY Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.3 5 53 88 $4 Deep Field / Miatoko
9 9 INTUITION Kurt Goldman Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 6 53 90 $31 Street Cry / Radar
1 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0 103 Super Easy / Twin Town
Of $250,000.1st $140,250, 2nd $46,800, 3rd $22,700, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:33.47 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 5 56 101 $5 Stratum / Rippled
2 2 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.4 2 58 101 $16 Azamour / Baisse
3 15 CRIADERAS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 12 53 88 $3.90F Lonhro / Youthful Presence
4 12 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies Brenton Avdulla 0.7 7 53 91 $6 Wanted / More Than Acracker
5 13 AL MAH HAHA Tash Burleigh Jay Ford 2.3 6 53 89 $41 Al Maher / Street Lass
6 5 RELOADED Chris Waller James McDonald 2.5 8 55.5 96 $13 Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
7 3 OUTRAGEOUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.8 9 56.5 98 $9.50 All Too Hard / Fit And Ready
8 8 SAMBRO Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.2 1 54.5 94 $15 Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
9 7 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton Christian Reith 3.8 10 55 95 $10 Excelebration / Crimson Code
10 10 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.1 11 53 95 $31 Savabeel / Chilled Out
11 11 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea Jean Van Overmeire (a) 4.2 13 53 91 $31 Dark Angel / Beraviyna
12 1 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 5.3 3 58.5 102 $51 The Factor / Fill the Page
13 9 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 5.7 4 54 93 $31 Epaulette / Loading Zone
6 PHAISTOS James Cummings Jason Collett 0 95 Helmet / Latona
14 MR MARATHON MAN (GB) Richard Litt Tom Sherry (a) 0 90 So You Think / Marie Des Fleurs
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:33.61 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1 54 76 $10 Charm Spirit / Galway
2 12 SPIRIT RIDGE (GB) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.5 8 57 82 $3.30F Nathaniel / Tates Creek
3 10 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3 14 57 86 $61 Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
4 3 PRIMITIVO John Thompson Hugh Bowman 3.1 11 61 90 $31 Sebring / Classic Quest
5 4 MATOWI (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.2 13 59.5 87 $13 Ocean Park / Warm Whispers
6 2 MR MARATHON MAN (GB) Richard Litt Glyn Schofield 3.4 4 61 90 $31 So You Think / Marie Des Fleurs
7 6 MUSHAIREB (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 4.2 6 59
(cd 57)
86 $21 Invincible Spirit / Hidden Brief
8 13 DESERT PATH (GB) Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale (a2/53kg) 5.1 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
81 $151 Champs Elysees / Desert Image
9 14 REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jason Collett 5.2 10 56 80 $5 Redoute's Choice / Estelle Collection
10 9 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.3 5 57 86 $51 Pierro / Aqua D'amore
11 7 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 5.9 9 58 84 $101 Savabeel / I Do
12 16 NEW ARRANGEMENT (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6.3 3 53.5 75 $3.80 New Approach / Sooraah
13 8 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 10.8 12 58 84 $18 Mawingo / Lurking Lilli
14 5 ANTILLES (USA) Matthew Dale Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 10.9 2 59
(cd 57)
86 $201 War Front / Wonder of Wonders
1 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 0 91 Dark Angel / Beraviyna
11 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees Christian Reith 0 82 Lord Jim / Kerzaz
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.71 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I AM VINNIE David & Coral Feek Jake Noonan 2 59.5 77 $7 I Am Invincible / Eyes for You
2 4 JUVENTUS Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 1 3 59 76 $10 Hard Spun / Sexy Siren
3 7 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.1 6 57.5 73 $31 Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
4 6 SNOWFIRE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.2 10 58 74 $4.40F Star Witness / Still Dreaming
5 11 PROMOTIONS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.4 12 57 72 $7 Exceed And Excel / Transfers
6 16 DREAM CIRCLE David Payne Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 1.9 4 54
(cd 53)
65 $9.50 Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle
7 15 SNEAK PREVIEW Kody Nestor Mathew Cahill 2.6 11 55 68 $51 Smart Missile / Stage Performer
8 3 MONEGAL Theresa Bateup James McDonald 2.9 1 59 80 $8 Lope de Vega / Sublissime
9 10 HE’S A HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 3.1 7 57 72 $6 Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
10 1 WORD FOR WORD Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale (a2/53kg) 3.2 13 60
(cd 58)
82 $26 So You Think / Wordplay
11 13 GENERAL SOHO Paul Perry Jay Ford 3.3 9 56.5 71 $21 Epaulette / Soho Madame
12 12 CALIFORNIA LONGBOW Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 3.5 8 56.5 71 $31 Pierro / Sarasota
13 14 DYLAN’S ROMANCE Marc Conners Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 6.8 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
69 $201 Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
17e UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner 0 65 Zariz / Bureaucratese
5 NIGHT OF POWER (IRE) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 74 Masterofthehorse / User Name
8 IRUKANDJI Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 73 Dundeel / Cerberus Gal
9 SPANISH POINT (GB) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 73 Frankel / Peeress