Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Friday 11, December 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 24-Dec-20 3:45PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.17 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OLD TIMING MAN Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 7 58 N/A $41 Trusting / Midget Hill
2 3 JETT AUSTIN (NZ) Billy Healey Luke Rolls 0.67 1 58.5 N/A $2.50 El Roca / My Fiancee
3 2 DELIBERATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 1.52 6 59 N/A $1.65F So You Think / Tropicana Lady
4 7 QUARTER CHARGE John Shelton Raymond Spokes 2.23 2 56.5 N/A $31 Direct Charge / Dream Baby Cash
5 8 ROYAL GEORGE Greg Cornish Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/52kg) 3.17 4 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Top Echelon / Maid of the Manor
6 6 IZZAT Neville Boyle Paul Payne 4.12 5 56.5 N/A $16 Sepoy / Voltdanze
7 1 DANEWIN CONNECTION Ben Robinson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 5.23 3 59 N/A $101 Star Witness / Party Dress
5 FOXY FIVE Allan Kehoe Kirk Matheson 0 N/A Foxwedge / Chapter Five
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.96 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EXPRESSO LOVE Danny Bougoure Ms Georgina Cartwright 3 57 N/A $4.80 Love Conquers All / Snitzel Express
2 4 EVASIVE LIGHT Eric Hayes Luke Rolls 1.82 4 55.5 N/A $10 Sidestep / Play of Light
3 2 SPIRITUAL BOOM Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 2.47 9 58 N/A $5 Spirit of Boom / Flawless Choice
4 1 POET’S GIRL Mario Caltabiano Jason Taylor 3.12 7 58 N/A $2.80F Poet's Voice / Elisaro
5 7 GYPSY ROZAY Paul Duncan Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/52kg) 3.82 6 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $7.50 Star Witness / Maid of Lonhro
6 6 GRANMA Bob Mahon Ms Brooke Ainsworth 6.65 2 55.5 N/A $21 Mahisara / Ruby Qualo
7 8 REAPPEAR Robert Pilling Noriyuki Masuda 7.18 5 55.5 N/A $8.50 Dissident / Emerge
8 5 EYE ROLLER Bradley Smith Brendon Newport 9.59 8 55.5 N/A $101 Whittington / Sweet Dragon
9 9 SUPERSCRIPT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson Nozi Tomizawa 10 1 55.5 N/A $51 Super One / Lekhani
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:05.97 Last 600m: 0:39.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ski Missile) $11, Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 9c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 11c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SWEET WILLIAM Cathy Chapman Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/52kg) 9 59
(cd 57.5)
47 $6.50 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
2 9 DOMINICA ROSE Selina Leef Jason Taylor 1.8 5 57 45 $11 Roman Emperor / Patroness
3 7 STORM’S COMING David Scanes Jon Grisedale 2.38 1 59 43 $26 Storm Shadow / Rockabye
4 1 ARLINGTON VALLEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ron Stewart 2.59 8 59 42 $8.50 Arlington / Four Moons
5 10 WELL WELL WELL Barry Baldwin Anthony Allen 3.07 4 57 54 $3.70F Fiorente / Wild Goose
6 3 GRENADIERS Tina Cotsiopoulos Adam Spinks 3.75 2 59 50 $4.60 Epaulette / Shatters
7 2 FINANCIAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson Chris Caserta 4.16 10 59 45 $19 Prince Arthur / It's All Money
8 5 ITSALLKAY Kim Loy Matthew Palmer 4.31 7 59 46 $51 Primus / Demon Nurse
9 4 ITALIAN TUNE Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 5.01 6 59 50 $3.90 Pierro / Jazz Song
10 11 BOAT HARBOUR Vanessa McLennan Ms Belinda Hodder 9.91 3 56.5 N/A $81 Arlington / Super Continental
SB 6 SKI MISSILE Aiden St Vincent Allan Chau 0 59 46   Smart Missile / De Lago Lass
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:35.26 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 5) following and retrospectively to include Race 4.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WAMWARRA BAY Maryann Brosnan Jake Bayliss 1 57 50 $5 Redoute's Choice / Bahja
2 8 STELLA REALE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 0.2 8 55 52 $12 Star Witness / Royal Pageant
3 4 BLACK WHITTO Chris Munce Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a1.5/50kg) 1.89 10 56.5
(cd 55)
49 $7.50 Whittington / Black Zero
4 3 ATYAAF Maryann Brosnan Jaden Lloyd (a2/50kg) 3.77 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $3F Lonhro / El Daana
5 10 STYLISH KIM Eric Singh Marnu Potgieter (a2/54kg) 3.99 5 55
(cd 54)
43 $81 Zoffany / She's Sirius
6 6 MBAPPE Kris Lees Luke Rolls 5.08 9 56.5 49 $6 Kuroshio / Mignard
7 7 EVERJUST Sally Taylor Kirk Matheson 6.39 4 56 52 $7 Dissident / Elwaaryaa
8 1 KIRRO John Hubbard Matthew Palmer 7.14 2 59 54 $17 Pierro / Kichai
9 9 CITRUS BURST (NZ) Bradley Smith Brendon Newport 8.68 7 55 46 $31 Sweet Orange / Bosie O'reilly
10 5 CRYPTO FIORELLI Jason Reilly Allan Chau 10.2 3 56.5 49 $31 Fiorente / Regimental Dance
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:36.21 Last 600m: 0:38.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 7) following and retrospectively to include Race 5.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHEERS TO ALL Helen Donnelly Raymond Spokes 3 59 N/A $11 Love Conquers All / No Win No Wine
2 4 HOGAN’S DARE (NZ) Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 0.44 8 59 N/A $3.60 Tavistock / Leveller
3 10 FLEUR DE JOUR Kevin Martin Nozi Tomizawa 2 2 57 N/A $61 Fruehling / Bella's Lullaby
4 9 WAYLAID Greg Cornish Luke Rolls 2.98 7 57.5 N/A $9.50 Adelaide / Takemealltheway
5 8 VALLETTA KNIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew Palmer 3.69 4 57.5 N/A $1.80F Eurozone / Skymelt
6 5 SAN BERNARDINO Kenneth Deacon Nathan Fazackerley (a0/55kg) 5.15 10 59 N/A $61 Al Maher / Copalago
7 11 GOMATHI Des Trindall Vishan Venkaya 5.22 6 57 N/A $151 Skilled / Italics
8 2 EL RANCHOS (NZ) Ben Robinson Chris Caserta 6.66 1 59 N/A $26 El Roca / Grant's Girl
9 7 TIME SAVER Alan Boyd Ms Belinda Hodder 8.01 5 59 N/A $12 Mahisara / Angelic
10 6 SUNDANE Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 20.08 9 59 N/A $101 Hallowed Crown / Sundaze
12 ROMAN REIGN Ian Livingstone Jaden Lloyd (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Holy Roman Emperor / Faultless Dancer
3 ELGIN (NZ) Doug Roberts 0 N/A Rip Van Winkle / Sandie
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:34.79 Last 600m: 0:37.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FALLOW Edward O'Rourke Jake Bayliss 6 56.5 49 $7 Eurozone / Cubism
2 11 VERDANCY Amy Usher Allan Chau 3.96 9 55 45 $31 Mossman / Cosmic Challenge
3 9 SHINSTAR Marcus Wilson Luke Rolls 4.69 5 55 49 $26 Shinzig / Ski Princess
4 4 GALVARINO Chris Munce Jaden Lloyd (a2/50kg) 6 3 59
(cd 57)
54 $4.40 Sepoy / Lady Cat
5 2 BOSENDI Darren Graham Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a1.5/50kg) 7.4 7 60.5
(cd 59)
57 $2.45F Your Song / Think Fast
6 10 QUALIFY Trevor Whittington Nozi Tomizawa 8.06 4 55 47 $6.50 Sebring / Frankie
7 8 ILIA Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 8.47 2 56 52 $15 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
8 1 VENECIA Wendy Bannerot Paul Hamblin 10.44 1 61 62 $61 Choisir / Latte
9 12 BANJA LUKA Ben Robinson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 12.16 10 55 33 $81 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
10 6 SUPER BAZOOKA Kerry Baumann Ron Stewart 15.25 8 57 50 $11 Wandjina / Pentolite
5 AND FINALLY Bruce Hill Anthony Allen 0 51 Husson / Catlyp
3 BRINKMANSHIP Helen Page Jason Taylor 0 56 Spirit of Boom / Tiyatro
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.89 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Epic Player) $13, Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 9c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 UPRISE Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 1 60 56 $9 Hinchinbrook / Miss Rangoon
2 6 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 0.62 7 58.5 53 $12 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
3 2 COURAGEOUS (NZ) Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 0.81 4 61.5 59 $3F El Roca / Bead of Courage
4 5 RIOLI (NZ) Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 2.67 6 59 54 $6.50 Sepoy / Our Tigress
5 1 READY TO PARTY Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/52kg) 2.8 3 62
(cd 60.5)
60 $6.50 More Than Ready / Borobodur
6 4 VERTICAL Edward O'Rourke Jake Bayliss 3.61 9 59.5 55 $8 Proisir / Chicken Little
7 13e LWAZI Ben Robinson Ms Georgina Cartwright 4.83 8 55 39 $31 Lonhro / Disciplined
8 11 SCARE CAMPAIGN Lyn Paton Cyril Small 6.18 5 55 43 $12 Scaredee Cat / Gaiety
9 12 SHINAR Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda 8.62 10 55 42 $31 Bernardini / Babel
10 10 AMERICAN HONOR Steven Wise Chris Caserta 9.17 2 55 43 $41 All American / Honor Net
SB 8 EPIC PLAYER Alan Boyd Kirk Matheson 0 56 51   Reward for Effort / Muppets
7 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Luke Rolls 0 53 Zizou / Solysombra
9 BURNING SUCCESS Matthew John Dunn Jaden Lloyd (a2/50kg) 0 46 Ferocity / Lots of Success
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.37 Last 600m: 0:38.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Magic Smile) "Declared Non-Runner", Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 9c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HOLLYWOOD DREAMING Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 10 59 54 $14 Hampton Court / Hollywood Heart
2 4 COSSIE John Wallace Jaden Lloyd (a2/50kg) 0.3 4 60
(cd 58)
56 $10 Top Echelon / Silvakini
3 3 LE FIGARO Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/52kg) 1.39 7 60.5
(cd 59)
57 $4.60 Dream Ahead / French News
4 12 SATINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a1.5/50kg) 1.45 9 57
(cd 55.5)
53 $2.20F Super One / Picture Play
5 9 PETITE PROMISE Steven Wise Chris Caserta 3.85 6 57.5 51 $11 Not a Single Doubt / Daralara
6 14e PLATEAU PEARL Carolyn Halliday Paul Payne 4.09 3 56 48 $101 Golden Archer / Glow of Light
7 11 PORTUGUESE TART Neville Boyle Kirk Matheson 4.18 1 57 50 $31 Falvelon / Burning Fig
8 1 SHEAR VOGUE Joe Gleeson Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/54kg) 5.09 8 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $41 Snippetson / Vicwood Fashion
9 7 ANNABETH Paul Butterworth Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 5.48 2 58.5 53 $8 Spirit of Boom / Daddys Little Girl
10 5 DANCES WITH TIME Ross Howard Ms Brooke Ainsworth 9.69 5 59 54 $41 Time Thief / Hooplahula
SB 13e MAGIC SMILE John Shelton Luke Rolls 0 56.5 49   Zariz / Magic Phoebe
15e FLIRTY MCCOY Ben Robinson 0 43 Declaration Of War / Flirtare
2 L’AMANTE John Smerdon Matthew Palmer 0 57 Love Conquers All / Secret Donna
8 FALVEY’S SPIRIT Danny Bougoure Ms Georgina Cartwright 0 53 Falvelon / Kiss And Cuddle
10 DE VEGA PEACH Wendy Bannerot Rikki Palmer 0 50 Lope de Vega / Let's Burn a Debt