Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Thursday 10, December 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 11-Dec-20 7:07PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.43 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SKAIFEE Scott Collings Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 57.5 N/A $26 Zebedee / Thismist
2 8 JESTA DIVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Michael Heagney 0.21 1 55.5 N/A $1.50F Smart Missile / Jesta Sweetie
3 1 UNDERTHESPOTLIGHT Todd Smart Aaron Sweeney 1.53 4 59 N/A $5.50 Nicconi / Sinequanon
4 3 PRACTICAL JOKE Guntis Lukss Ms Jess Taylor 2.54 2 57 N/A $31 Deep Field / Travesura
5 7 FELL’S HERO Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 5.34 6 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $13 Kaphero / Fell Top Assessor
6 9 MONGA LANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 5.42 9 55.5 N/A $8.50 Panzer Division / Gaily Mill
7 10 OUT OF EUROS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor McIlrick Ms Winona Costin 6.53 5 55.5 N/A $31 Eurozone / Winged Medusa
8 4 SHEZUNREAL Peter D Green Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 8.59 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Shamus Award / Goanna
9 5 TOFF Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 8.84 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Zoffany / Basima
6 ESPRIT’S REWARD Gratz Vella 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Moon Esprit
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.15 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LAMA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 2 59 N/A $1.40F Dalakhani / Battle Line
2 3 REINMAN Kevin May Shaun Guymer 5.33 7 59 N/A $10 Denman / Vicereine
3 8 LITTLE WAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Simon Miller 5.46 3 55.5 N/A $9 Wandjina / Telegraph Gal
4 7 KATIE’S MOET Kristie George Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 6.68 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Rubick / Elegant Rush
5 1 DOWN STAGE Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a4/51.5kg) 7.74 6 59
(cd 55)
N/A $20 Husson / Take Your Mark
6 6 DIAMOND AFFAIR Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 7.79 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $7.50 Star Witness / Al Julhara
7 5 BEAUTY AT DAWN Mick Smith Michael Heagney 9.92 5 57 N/A $31 Bernardini / Remembering to Win
4 LE MAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Petrovic Brendan Ward 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Kariz
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.18 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE TOWERS John Higgins Brendan Ward 2 55.5 47 $11 Choisir / French Elle
2 1 GENOVEFFA Kerry Parker Ms Jess Del Frari (a4/51.5kg) 0.62 1 60.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $2.40F Dreamscape / Witches Hat
3 10 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 1.78 9 55 44 $17 Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple
4 8 CANFORD CALLING Mick Smith Michael Heagney 2.48 3 55 45 $7 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
5 6 DICKO’S MATE Jacqueline Greentree Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.62 6 55 46 $5.50 All Too Hard / Sheer Silk
6 12 PRINCESS KALLI Peter Korn Ms Winona Costin 4.1 8 55 40 $41 Gio Ponti / Bomba
7 7 RAMACHANDRA Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 4.99 5 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $14 Canford Cliffs / Nimue Moon
8 11 TYRES ARE CRUCIAL Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 5.11 7 55 44 $12 Pendragon / Stormy Sac
9 3 PAHRULI Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 5.57 4 57 54 $10 Domesday / All Trumped Up
10 2 OPEN WAR Gary Nickson Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 11.09 10 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $31 War / Emmaagh
4 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle 0 49 Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress
9 JOEL Mick Attard Quayde Krogh 0 44 Real Saga / All About Soul
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.45 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 57.5 47 $11 Written Tycoon / Scantily
2 2 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 0.35 2 61.5
(cd 58.5)
51 $3.70F Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
3 5 OVERFLOWING Lauri Parker Ms Jess Taylor 3.89 4 60 48 $9 More Than Ready / Slow the Flow
4 12e ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart Aaron Sweeney 4.48 7 56 44 $26 Dreamscape / Sinequanon
5 3 INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) Doug Gorrel Michael Heagney 5.34 9 61 50 $11 Exceed And Excel / Oasis Rose
6 7 SANCTUARY COVE Warren Ganderton Ms Winona Costin 6.46 1 59 46 $15 Congrats / Elusivity
7 4 PROPOSE A TOAST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Brendan Ward 6.63 8 60.5 52 $5 Excelebration / Proposing
8 9 DANETREE BELLE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 6.93 3 58
(cd 56)
48 $21 California Dane / Cedar
9 11e WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper Simon Miller 6.96 6 57 46 $7 Arlington / Questessence
10 1 UZBEKISTAN Joe Cleary Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 8.52 10 62
(cd 58)
56 $7 So You Think / Secover
13e ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic 0 43 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
14e AROHA DIAMOND Trevor McIlrick Ms Winona Costin 0 43 Dream Ahead / Aroha Cat
8 FANTASY BELLE Tash Burleigh Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 0 49 Danerich / Scores
6 MILLIME Scott Collings 0 50 Danerich / Loving Me
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.10 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BOURIS Joe Cleary Michael Heagney 6 55.5 N/A $2.35F Strada / Fell Top Assessor
2 3 LUCID DREAMER (NZ) Trevor McIlrick Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.9 8 56.5 N/A $13 All Too Hard / Positive Dream
3 8 MOGARTO Tom Wilson Ms Jess Taylor 2.23 5 55 N/A $14 Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane
4 7 FIRE SHADOW Scott Collings Simon Miller 2.85 7 55 N/A $6 Smart Missile / Miss Bax
5 6 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Quayde Krogh 3.82 4 55 N/A $6.50 Starcraft / Collodi
6 11e KEEP IT DOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 4.16 3 55 N/A $31 Pluck / Shout It Out
7 5 EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe Michael Travers 10.66 9 55.5 N/A $17 Shaft / Royal Savings
8 1 SHAMMOS Wayne Hudd Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 13 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $6.50 Shamus Award / Orcym
9 2 RUSTIFY Jamie Stewart Aaron Sweeney 13.35 2 57.5 N/A $26 Skyclad / Desert Leyf
10 10 SWEET SERENADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jack Van Duren Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 14.98 1 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Poet's Voice / Calm Customer
9 PANDETTE Jason Coyle 0 N/A Epaulette / Panda's Turn
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.06 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $4.40 Street Sense / Running Jeans
2 2 NINES ENOUGH Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 0.26 2 61.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $8.50 Tickets / Rosiesingstheblues
3 3 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 0.65 6 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $8.50 Byblos / Sonatina
4 1 HIEMAL Gary Nickson Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 1.08 3 66
(cd 64.5)
68 $3.20F Exceed And Excel / Arctic Drift
5 4 EQUASPECIAL Brooke Somers Ms Jess Taylor 1.29 8 60.5 57 $13 Equiano / Our Final Snip
6 9 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 3.11 7 56 52 $10 Enemy of Average / Arisara
7 10 EURO RHYTHMIC Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 3.7 5 55 47 $6 Eurozone / Sweet Chimes
8 11 SHOULDER CHARGE Shaun Coady Quayde Krogh 4.09 1 55 37 $51 Big Brown / Shovoff
9 5 EMBEZZLEMENT Todd Blowes Simon Miller 5.29 9 60 60 $20 Toorak Toff / Songstar
8 FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH David Kelley Shaun Guymer 0 53 Turffontein / Lassetoile
7 MAS DINERO Joseph Ible Aaron Sweeney 0 50 Unencumbered / Ms Guacamolee