Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 09, December 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 1000m-W/Post; +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.83
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 10-Dec-20 2:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.60 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONVERGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 57 N/A $3.40F Frankel / Conversely
2 8 JESSICA RABBIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0.3 5 55 N/A $4.60 Sooboog / Bella Sunday
3 1 COASTWATCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 0.7 1 57 N/A $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Bullion Mansion
4 6 WONDER MISSILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 0.8 4 57 N/A $6 Smart Missile / Wonderful News
5 4 PLYMOUTH ROCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.8 6 57 N/A $4.80 Pierro / Tukiyo
6 5 SANDASTAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.1 7 57 N/A $12 Epaulette / Status Quo
7 3 MAURICE’S CHOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Kerrin McEvoy 7.1 2 57 N/A $19 Maurice / Cleo's Raine
7 ZARASTRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Adrift
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.51 Last 600m: 0:33.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 4 57 N/A $4.40 Not a Single Doubt / Tango
2 4 MOUNT FUJI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 0.3 3 57 N/A $5.50 Snitzel / Ichihara
3 1 JIMMY’S DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 1.8 8 59 N/A $2.50F Not a Single Doubt / May's Dream
4 7 MISS ANTICIPATION Ron Leemon Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 3.1 2 54 N/A $12 Dream Ahead / Film Star
5 6 BEACHHAVEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.4 6 56.5 N/A $5.50 Exceed And Excel / The Hamptons
6 9 ZABAVNO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 5.9 7 54 N/A $18 Exosphere / Casilda
7 2 NOTABADBET (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 7.6 1 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $26 Alamosa / Brela Belle
8 8 OUR VERA Dale Wagstaff Serg Lisnyy 9.8 5 54 N/A $101 Ad Valorem / Love And Fear
5 OASIS KING Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Outreach / Grager
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.19 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) @3:05pm after Race 2.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRIMINAL CODE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6 60.5 71 $3.30 Maschino / Pale
2 3 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 0.5 4 60
(cd 58)
70 $7 Sufficient / Kaapdiva
3 4 DONANDKIM Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0.8 7 57.5 65 $3.10F Smart Missile / Negotiate
4 1 INVASION DAY (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 1.2 2 61 72 $4.20 Footstepsinthesand / Van de Cappelle
5 7 NOTABADHARADA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Pietro Romeo 1.5 1 54 57 $21 Haradasun / Alicia Markova
6 6 LAMINGTON DRIVE (NZ) John Bateman Jay Ford 1.7 5 54 58 $41 Highly Recommended / Lamington Coup
7 5 POULTON LE SANDS Allan Denham Ms Rachel King 3.4 3 57.5 65 $13 Camelot / Morecambe Bay
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.67 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ULYSSES Richard & Michael Freedman Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
69 $3.30F Dawn Approach / Cry Baby
2 5 STRAWB Nathan Doyle Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 1.3 6 58.5
(cd 57)
71 $3.50 Fastnet Rock / Joy Toy
3 2 SANCTIONED David Pfieffer Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 1.7 5 59.5
(cd 56.5)
69 $51 Teofilo / Aforethought
4 7 TURNSTYLE Bjorn Baker Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 2.4 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
69 $5 Rubick / Jadana
5 9 SAAS FEE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 2.6 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
67 $4.40 All Too Hard / Snitzerland
6 4 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden Brandon Griffiths (a3/55kg) 3.8 9 58.5
(cd 55.5)
67 $81 Shamexpress / Lady Kipling
7 6 SPANISH DREAM Paul Cave Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 4 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
69 $21 Lope de Vega / Daydream Express
8 1 ORCEIN Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale (a2/53kg) 4.3 3 60
(cd 58)
70 $20 Snitzel / Zapurple
9 8 FLINDERS Chris Waller Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 5.9 4 57
(cd 54)
64 $26 Adelaide / Pentimento
10 ZING Chris Waller 0 65 Zoustar / Zirna
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:27.95 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SKYMAX (GER) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5 61.5 73 $5.50 Maxios / Set Dreams
2 6 GUNALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Keagan Latham 5 7 55 60 $7.50 Reliable Man / Saskia
3 11 EAGLEHAWK Len Hodgson Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 5.4 6 54
(cd 51)
56 $26 Haradasun / Oahu Girl
4 7 SATIN RAIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 5.6 2 55 64 $7.50 Wandjina / Slippery Satin
5 8 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible Ms Rachel King 6.6 4 54 61 $9.50 Dane Shadow / Lucrezia
6 9 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 8.9 8 54
(cd 52)
57 $12 Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
7 10 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Jay Ford 10.3 3 54 57 $9 Zoffany / Centaure
8 5 CROWN AFFAIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Payne Glen Boss 16.1 10 55 60 $11 Snitzel / Gallant Tess
9 1 CHAINS OF HONOUR Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tommy Berry 16.9 1 62 74 $3.90F Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
10 2 SHAKESPEAR’SGALLEY (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Koby Jennings 111.5 9 62 74 $21 Galileo / Lady Shakespeare
12 BULWARK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 49 Tavistock / Zarzino
4 PERFECT ILLUSION (GB) Mitchell Beer Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 0 65 Nathaniel / Chicita Banana
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.01 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 ONCHAO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7 57 59 $4.40F Medaglia d'Oro / Grand Daughter
2 14 FARAWAY JEWEL Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0.2 3 57 60 $19 Deep Field / Princess Narine
3 4 ZING Chris Waller James McDonald 1 4 59.5 65 $9.50 Zoustar / Zirna
4 6 BOWERY BREEZE Paul Cave Ms Jess Taylor 1.1 5 58.5 63 $5 Excelebration / Manhattan Tempest
5 8 LAKIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.4 11 58.5 63 $8.50 Redoute's Choice / Arabian Gold
6 16 SAHRA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 1.6 6 57 63 $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Desert End
7 7 FASTCONI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.5 9 58.5 62 $19 Nicconi / Think Fast
8 13 RED STILETTO Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 2.6 1 57.5 64 $26 Sizzling / Glorious Red
9 9 MACLEAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tommy Berry 3.5 10 58.5 62 $5.50 Ready for Victory / Moon Fighter
10 12 CATHAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.8 2 58 65 $51 Deep Field / Cathay Lady
11 10 SOAMI David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 7.1 8 58.5 59 $31 So You Think / Longoria
2 FLINDERS Chris Waller 0 64 Adelaide / Pentimento
1 TURNSTYLE Bjorn Baker Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 0 69 Rubick / Jadana
3 BLONDEAU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale (a2/53kg) 0 64 I Am Invincible / Bit of Cheek
5 MANDALONG ROMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0 63 Roman Emperor / Mandalong Annie
11 BROOKS BATTLE John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0 65 Hinchinbrook / Andromache
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.45 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAJELLA Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 5 57.5 65 $21 Testa Rossa / Centafaith
2 12 PERFECT PITCH Keith Dryden Glen Boss 0.4 4 56 62 $18 Pierro / Absolutely Flying
3 8 LA GRISA (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0.5 1 57 64 $26 Reliable Man / Miss Scarlatti
4 1 MY DEMETRA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.7 10 58.5 67 $3.80F Camelot / Triple Tiara
5 7 HAVIN’ FUN John Sargent Regan Bayliss 0.9 7 57 64 $6 All Too Hard / Our Quivira
6 9 SELES Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.1 8 57 64 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Defy The Odds
7 2 OKSAL Bjorn Baker Thomas Stockdale (a2/53kg) 1.2 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
67 $31 Denman / Flying Hope
8 3 BUBA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 2.2 11 57.5 65 $6 Adelaide / Kylie
9 10 FILL OF FUN Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 2.4 2 56
(cd 54.5)
62 $9 Uncle Mo / Party Hard
10 14 JOE’S JOY Richard Litt Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 3.7 13 54.5
(cd 54)
59 $31 Song of Tara / What a Giggle
11 6 TRISKANA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 5 9 57.5 65 $8 Redoute's Choice / Piste Noire
12 11 LOLITA GOLD Neil Osborne Simon Miller 5.1 3 56 62 $31 Zoffany / Lolita Star
13 15e IVIRA Clarry Conners Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 5.9 12 54
(cd 51)
52 $101 Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
5 MONICA’S STAR Joel & Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0 65 Dr Doute's / Star of Tristeke
13 SHAMANI (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 0 60 Shamexpress / Mont Fay