Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 09, December 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 10-Dec-20 10:30AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.03 Last 600m: 0:33.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FLYING TYROL John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Burgeis
2 6 HOLLYWOOD GOSSIP Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 0 N/A   I'm All the Talk / Californium
3 2 ALL MACHIAVELLIAN Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 3.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Miss Canny
4 1 ABENAKI James Cummings Jeff Penza 6.4 0 N/A   Teofilo / Abduction
5 3 DEPICTION James Cummings Koby Jennings 6.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Illustrate
5 GLENEAGLES Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 0 N/A Capitalist / Scarlet Billows

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.66 Last 600m: 0:33.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BARANOF John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Schiaparelli
2 5 HI HI HI Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.1 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Cottesmore
3 4 FENTON Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 2.6 0 N/A   Capitalist / Kimigayo
4 6 TIFF (NZ) James Cummings Jeff Penza 8.9 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Disputes
1 ALMAHERO Danielle Seib 0 N/A Al Maher / Shezaprospect
3 BRILLAR James Cummings Koby Jennings 0 N/A Exosphere / Glows

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.39 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SILVER THORN Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Capitalist / The Grey Flash
2 2 HONEYCREEPER James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Teofilo / Painted Firetail
3 3 PINBALL John Thompson Jeff Penza 3.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Sparkle
4 1 ALRIYAH James Cummings Koby Jennings 6.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Alizes
5 5 STARSTRUCK BARBIE Marc Conners Thomas Stockdale 6.9 0 N/A   Star Turn / Bewitchment

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.12 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STORMY ROCK Matthew Dunn Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Blizzardly
2 6 PIPING ROLLER Mitch Newman Chad Lever 0.1 0 N/A   Your Song / Prayer Time
3 5 NICTOCK Marc Conners Thomas Stockdale 0.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ready to Rumba
4 1 BLUE MISSILE Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Mehter
5 4 MAIN STAGE (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 2 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Kiri
6 2 CLAY PAN BOOGIE James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 2.1 0 N/A   Jet Spur / Empress Di
7 3 LET’S REBELLE Anthony Mountney Ms Jess Taylor 2.2 0 N/A   Rebel Raider / Let's Set Sail

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.08 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MATOWATAKPE Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Catseye Beach
2 3 CELTIC LOVE Marc Conners Thomas Stockdale 0.1 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
3 2 BADOOSH Matthew Dunn Koby Jennings 1.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Tresor
4 7 SIR EAGLE Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 1.9 0 N/A   Choisir / Wedgetail Eagle
5 6 READATHON Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 2 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Easy to Read
6 5 PALPATION Anthony Mountney Ms Winona Costin 3.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Heart of Thrills
1 ANDERMATT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Snitzel / Portillo

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.60 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Blevola Miss
2 7 KYO Craig Carmody Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.1 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Sennyo
3 1 BLOSSOM STAR David Pfieffer Jay Ford 4.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / My Blossom Lady
4 2 DE GRAWIN Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 4.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / De Lightning Ridge
5 4 HAUNTING SPIRIT James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 6.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Seaside Home
6 6 ROLE PLAY Kerry Parker Nicholas Hyde 8.2 0 N/A   Headwater / Real Pleasure
5 MUSTAFA Wendy Roche 0 N/A Choisir / Mizzen Lass

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.33 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OLD LIQUORICE Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Black 'n' Tough
2 4 PRIME RULER Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.1 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
3 5 ROCKY EDGE Tash Burleigh Chad Lever 2.9 0 N/A   Toronado / White Hart Lane
4 3 POSTMAN JACK Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 4.9 0 N/A   Nicconi / La Charge
5 2 OUR BOY MALCOLM Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Julia Presits 5.1 0 N/A   Polarmore / Committal
6 TANGIER James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Essaouira

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.45 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SINGLE BABE Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Zabeel Babe
2 6 SUPER SPEEDY Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.5 0 N/A   Super One / Speedy Franzalis
3 2 BAILIESTON Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.8 0 N/A   Reset / Bail Up
4 3 GOOD DEED Gregory Hickman Thomas Stockdale 2.1 0 N/A   Denman / Conclude
5 1 AMORE (NZ) Brad Widdup Jeff Penza 2.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Love And Kisses
6 7 WHATEVER I SAY David Pfieffer Jay Ford 2.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Universal Queen
7 5 STRAYA PRIDE Terry Croft Chad Lever 3.7 0 N/A   Denman / Harada Tat Tat

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 QUEEN BELLISSIMO (NZ) Brad Widdup Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Princess Zanzibar
2 3 PIPPALI Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.5 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Polaway
3 1 GOLDEN ARRANGEMENT Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Gilded Grace
4 7 UGLY NICOS David Pfieffer Jay Ford 3.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Vivi Veloce
5 6 SILVER SCISSORS Joseph Pride Blake Spriggs 3.6 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Registered Nurse
6 4 POETIC MISS Warren Ganderton Ms Winona Costin 4.6 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Catalan Miss
7 2 OPERETTA Gregory Hickman Thomas Stockdale 14.1 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Operetta Lass

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.24 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KING TAT Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Sidestep / Ta Ta Tatiana
2 1 ALE MAGIC Gwenda Markwell Ms Sally Faulks 1 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Alesteem
3 6 TAIKUN David Moore Thomas Stockdale 1.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Jest Envy Her
4 5 REVOLUTIONARY GIRL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Only Vanda
5 7 YOLANDA Wendy Roche Jeff Penza 2.4 0 N/A   Shamus Award / African Queen
6 3 CHOOSDAY NIGHTS (NZ) Claire Lever Chad Lever 2.8 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Devant
7 2 CALL ME GRUMPY David Pfieffer Jay Ford 3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Imperial Lass

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.94 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WITHOUT EQUAL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Curata Storm / Our Prezier
2 3 GREEN PROTECTOR Matthew Dunn Thomas Stockdale 0.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Bombay
3 1 COMEBACK STAR Gwenda Markwell Ms Sally Faulks 1.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Return to Glory
4 2 GOOD SOLDIER Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 1.5 0 N/A   Office Bearer / El Nafis
5 4 KOSCINA Blake Fitzpatrick Jeff Penza 5 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Clorinda
6 5 LOST IMPACT (JPN) Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 8.3 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Siren's Song

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.71 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALAN Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Zoffany / Faziyah
2 3 BLACKALL Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 2 0 N/A   Bull Point / Miss Telltailes
3 1 AIR OF ALSACE (NZ) Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 2.1 0 N/A   Contributer / Dance Of The Sea
4 6 MAGICAL ANGEL (NZ) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Real Angel
5 5 EASY FOR ME Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 4.8 0 N/A   Vancouver / Gai's Choice
6 4 DIAMOND RUN Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 6.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Dynesque

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.36 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TIME FOR WIN Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Time for War / Dreamy Dazzler
2 4 LOUIS THE GREAT Cheryl Roberts Ms Jess Del Frari 0.2 0 N/A   Real Saga / Chuchoter
3 3 GOLDEN CHANCES Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.2 0 N/A   Krupt / Scrapbook
4 2 FOXTROT BRAVO Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Sublissime
5 5 POSEIDON JEWEL Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 6.2 0 N/A   Real Impact / Ashanti Jewel
1 CARLISLE BAY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 0 N/A Smart Missile / Caribbean Concert