Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 08, December 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 09-Dec-20 1:18PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 140

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.89 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRADLE MOUNTAIN Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   West Quest / From Japan
2 11 NAVY CROSS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Watchful
3 4 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent Keagan Latham 7.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Sense of Pride
4 7 SACRAMENTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brandon Griffiths 7.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Alzora
5 6 PARRY SOUND John O'Shea Tommy Berry 12.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
6 1 CALIFORNIA VANTURE Jim & Greg Lee Chad Lever 13.2 0 N/A   Vancouver / Irish Dream
7 12 EXPLOSIVE JACK (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 13.4 0 N/A   Jakkalberry / Extra Explosive
8 9 WHISKEY JACK Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 13.8 0 N/A   Zoffany / Quest for Success
9 3 FIRST FOOTMAN (GER) Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 15.1 0 N/A   Cacique / Flames to Dust
10 5 ONCE WERE LOST (IRE) Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 26 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Arum Lily
8 SHAMAN (NZ) Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Dalghar / Extra Celestial
10 WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Novellist / Peace of World

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.84 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SWIFT WITNESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Star Witness / Taylor's Command
2 8 SELHURST PARK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Palazzo Cristallo
3 2 FORZANINI Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Fornini
4 3 HARLEY STREET Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 4.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Avenue
5 1 CALIFORNIA SURREAL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Serene Majesty
6 4 HOT PRESS Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 7.6 0 N/A   Press Statement / Sognani
7 5 OBLIVION Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 7.7 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Mossbeat
8 6 PIONEER LASS Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.8 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Sebring's Choice
9 7 REPEAL Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 11.2 0 N/A   Capitalist / Cancel

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.17 Last 600m: 0:33.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MADAM LEGEND Les Bridge Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mithila
2 3 BULLETIN (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   City Zip / Sue's Good News
3 9 EL BUENA Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.6 0 N/A   Rubick / For Lulu
4 2 BLAZE A TRAIL Matthew Vella James McDonald 4.3 0 N/A   Criterion / Flaming
5 7 QUANTICO John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 5.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hoss Amor
6 1 BARACUS Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 5.8 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Show Stealer
7 5 KORDIA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 6.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Cherry Lodge
8 4 COMMANDER Stephen O'Halloran Keagan Latham 10 0 N/A   Pierro / Ephemera
8 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.73 Last 600m: 0:33.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BARBARIC Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mimi Lebrock
2 5 ISAURIAN James Cummings Glen Boss 2.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Byzantine
3 8 SATIN RUBY (NZ) Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 4.8 0 N/A   El Roca / Claudy Eire
4 6 KNOWITALL JACK (NZ) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 5.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Briolette
5 1 AVION FURY Glen Thompson Stephane Joseph 5.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Elan Grenadine
6 4 HOME GROUND John Sargent Keagan Latham 5.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / First Look
7 3 BOLSON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 7.5 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Pegasus Miss
8 7 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 10 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
9 9 SPROUT WINGS Matthew Smith Robbie Dolan 12.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Sprout

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.86 Last 600m: 0:33.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AIM Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Star Witness / Vintage Strike
2 2 ALL TIME LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Snow Bell
3 6 HILO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kona
4 3 AVADANE (NZ) Jamie Richards Jason Collett 6 0 N/A   Savabeel / J'adane
5 8 PING ME ANOTHER Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 12.9 0 N/A   Musket / Fealty
6 5 EUGENIO (NZ) John Thompson Chris Williams 17.8 0 N/A   Shocking / Rixi
4 DISCHARGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Snitzel / No Evidence Needed
7 OUR GIRL SNITI Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A Snitzel / Chintz

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.62 Last 600m: 0:33.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LASHES Matthew Smith James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Feint
2 5 MARSANNAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bourgogne
3 2 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 7.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / La Paris
4 6 PAZIENZA Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 8.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Gypsy Chimes
5 1 BIZOU John O'Shea Tommy Berry 9.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dutch Romance
6 4 MARS Les Bridge Chris Williams 10.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Miss Venus
7 7 WILD IMPACT (JPN) Stephen O'Halloran Ms Rachel King 12.7 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Siren's Song
8 EXPLOSIVE JACK (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Jakkalberry / Extra Explosive

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.15 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAJOR ARTIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Major Conquest
2 10 ZENSATIONAL Les Bridge Chris Williams 0.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Zenith
3 6 SHOTGUN ALLI Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 0.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Always Allison
4 7 STAR SPARKS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 1.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fireworks
5 3 INVINCIBLE JEWEL Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 2.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Cajou
6 2 DOPPELPUNKT (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Que Sera
7 5 MILLIONDOLLARBILL Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Riverina Red
8 8 TAILORING Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 5.4 0 N/A   Pendragon / Cool And Chic
9 1 ATTRACT Anthony Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 6.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Total Attraction
10 11 OLYMPIOS (NZ) Glen Thompson Tom Sherry 8.4 0 N/A   Pentire / Balbeel
9 WHASIR Glen Thompson 0 N/A Choisir / Solar Verde

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.23 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE PERCENTAGE John Sargent Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Fashion News
2 1 ALL THAT SASS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Koonoomoo
3 2 CASH REGISTER Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 1.6 0 N/A   Pendragon / It's All Money
4 7 SPEEDZONE John Thompson Chris Williams 2.2 0 N/A   Eurozone / Speedonice
5 9 TODWICK Ron Quinton Benjamin Osmond 3.7 0 N/A   Adelaide / Star Meteor
6 5 KARAUNA Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 4 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Kiwi Colleen
7 6 LEGEND HAS IT Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Joy Ride
8 4 I THINK I CAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 4.9 0 N/A   So You Think / If I Can I Can
9 3 DIVARING (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 12 0 N/A   Sebring / Bakarje Diva

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.86 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROCKRIBBED Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Seattle Lass
2 1 ANOTHERTHINKCOMIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   Vancouver / Candela
3 9 SWITCH PLAY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 3.2 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Waltz in the Park
4 3 CRYPTOGRAM Anthony Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 4.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Wordplay
5 4 GOLDEN ELIXR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 6.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Golden Millennium
6 6 MY KHALEESI Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 7.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Joyous Rosa
7 7 NOT A CHOICE John O'Shea James McDonald 7.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Hussy By Choice
8 2 CHIVALRIC John Sargent Keagan Latham 7.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Palacio de Cristal
9 5 MISTER MONTAGUE John Thompson Jean Van Overmeire 8.9 0 N/A   Knight Exemplar / Look And Feel
10 10 RAZMENT Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.3 0 N/A   Zariz / Centome

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.70 Last 600m: 0:32.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Miss Can Do)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FOUR MOVES AHEAD John Sargent Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Doulmera
2 9 TILLOTSON John Thompson Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jerry's Witness
3 10 XTREMETIME John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Peace Time
4 7 STRAY Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 2.4 0 N/A   Thunder Fantasy / Playa Del Carmen
5 4 I LOVE LUCY Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.3 0 N/A   Maurice / Lustrous
6 1 BROOKE’S EDGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 8.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Couredge
7 8 TICK TICK TICK Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 8.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Unsaintly
8 5 MILLA’S READY Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 8.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Demanding Miss
SB 6 MISS CAN DO Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 0 N/A   Capitalist / Ma Can Do It
2 ENCHANTRA Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 0 N/A Real Impact / Ready Magic

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.87 Last 600m: 0:33.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JET PACK Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Volcada
2 2 CHARLEMAGNE Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0.2 0 N/A   Real Impact / Cross Court
3 4 DECEPTION Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Friday Hussy
4 1 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE John O'Shea James McDonald 1.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Gold Rush
5 7 MOHAWK Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 1.6 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Ben's Duchess
6 3 CONSENSIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Leinan
7 8 PREFECT MATCH Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.7 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Beauty Kit
6 MARALAGO Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Sebring / Martilago

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.91 Last 600m: 0:32.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 GLENEAGLES Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Tim Clark 0 N/A   Capitalist / Scarlet Billows
2 1 COCHRANE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Madame Fly
3 5 OVOID Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James McDonald 0.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Smokin' Alice
4 8 RANCH HAND Chris Waller Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mezulla
5 4 KING HIGH Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cariad
6 7 SING A LOVE SONG John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 2.2 0 N/A   Your Song / Xaar's Jewel
7 3 HAVOC Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.7 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Military Miss
8 6 PRESS TALK Peter Robl Keagan Latham 4.2 0 N/A   Press Statement / Lago Joy
2 FREDFRED Jim & Greg Lee 0 N/A Kermadec / Al Baidaa

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.19 Last 600m: 0:32.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NORDICUS Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Dundeel / Miss Finland
2 9 THY KINGDOM COME John Thompson James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
3 3 HANDSPUN James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 N/A   Bernardini / Calle Flora
4 1 AMISH BOY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 2.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sheeznodoubt
5 2 FLASH POINT Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Miss Pelear
6 7 ROCK THE BELLS Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 3.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
7 4 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE Clare Cunningham Keagan Latham 4.1 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Glorious Lady
8 6 PREFERRED CHOICE Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 4.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Bulla Baby
9 10 WONFONTEIN Edward Cummings Robbie Dolan 4.6 0 N/A   Turffontein / Kiara Wonder
10 8 SUBEDAR James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.7 0 N/A   Sepoy / Virage de Fortune

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.70 Last 600m: 0:32.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LEGEND RULES Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Is Amazing
2 1 ADULTING (NZ) Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 3 0 N/A   Contributer / Street 'em Sheila
3 6 PRINCESS AMIRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 4.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Princess Layla
4 7 VALIANT LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Adaline
5 4 IN FLANDERS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Matilija
6 8 VASCOTTO Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.1 0 N/A   The Factor / Kanyini
7 3 BLAZE SEVEN (NZ) John O'Shea Glen Boss 5.8 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Celebes Sea
FF 2 AUREUS ANGEL Edward Cummings Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Turffontein / Miss Marriott

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.91 Last 600m: 0:33.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SINGLE TONITE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Lonesome
2 7 VAN GOGH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.4 0 N/A   Vancouver / Light Touch
3 5 NEARLY FINE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.7 0 N/A   Exosphere / Shemakhan
4 2 IMPRESSIVE LASS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.8 0 N/A   Real Impact / Alexandrova
5 8 ZO PURRFECT Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 3.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Purrfection
6 4 MAVEN MISSILE Edward Cummings Robbie Dolan 4.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Graces Spirit
7 1 DULCIMA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Femme Liberte
8 3 LUMERAI Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.4 0 N/A   Wandjina / Graceful Devil

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.45 Last 600m: 0:33.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NOT ANOTHER REIBY John Sargent Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Denman / Reiby Regina
2 4 FOR VALOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Miss Valor
3 1 AGRUM Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 0.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Inspect
4 5 MACKINAW John O'Shea James McDonald 2.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Icy Mist
5 3 ECHO BLOSSOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 3.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Role Model
6 2 CREEPING John Thompson Jean Van Overmeire 4.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Ivy
6 MADONNA FALLS (NZ) Edward Cummings Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Bejewelled


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:06.25 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ZOUSPECTRE David Pfieffer James McDonald 0 N/A   Zoustar / Spectrolite
2 14 GISELLE ANNE Lee Curtis Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tango
3 3 GIN RUNNER Edward Cummings Robbie Dolan 1.3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Taraneem
4 11 DJANGO DREAM Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 2.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Dixie's Comet
5 12 GIFTGIVER Stephen O'Halloran Ms Winona Costin 4.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Gibraltar's Gift
6 1 EL COYOTE (GB) Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 7.3 0 N/A   Oasis Dream / Insoumise
7 13 BLAZING Lee Curtis Keagan Latham 8.7 0 N/A   Sizzling / Cattalo
4 GREEN PROTECTOR Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 0 N/A Pierro / Bombay
2 EXPLOSIVE JACK (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Jakkalberry / Extra Explosive
7 UGLY NICOS David Pfieffer 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Vivi Veloce
8 WHASIR Glen Thompson 0 N/A Choisir / Solar Verde
6 RAZMENT Matthew Smith 0 N/A Zariz / Centome
5 OLYMPIOS (NZ) Glen Thompson 0 N/A Pentire / Balbeel
9 KEEN IDEA Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Cluster / Red Beret


Official Comments: Race 18 ABANDONED @ 11:43 AM due to, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Official Comments: Race 19 ABANDONED @ 11:44 AM due to, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Official Comments: Race 20 ABANDONED @ 11:44 AM due to, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.