Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Tuesday 08, December 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.65
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 24-Dec-20 3:45PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:20.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CTHONIA (NZ) Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 3 55 N/A $4.80 Sacred Falls / Fancy Dress
2 5 ELLIA Simon Casey Daniel Northey 0.33 7 57 52 $7 Poet's Voice / Dalaayill
3 4 YAK Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.95 11 59 50 $17 Animal Kingdom / Never Fade
4 8 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae Clayton Gallagher 3.33 9 55 N/A $10 Rebel Raider / Kilikanoon
5 1 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Anthony Cavallo 3.71 4 59 35 $12 Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
6 12 OUR PARTY ANIMAL Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 5.41 2 55 N/A $2.90F Animal Kingdom / Miss Kentucky
7 6 BEAUMAINS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter W Stanley Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 6.64 1 56.5 N/A $41 Medaglia d'Oro / Lady Lynette
8 2 RUSTY HAWK Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 6.79 5 59 47 $5.50 Animal Kingdom / Mollyhawk
9 11 LIVING ON Garry Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 7.72 6 55
(cd 52)
N/A $151 Bernardini / Prayer
10 7 GEOTECH JACK Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 12.36 8 56.5 N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Zibiza
11 13e HE’S EXCITING Kylie Kennedy Billy Cray 14.12 12 56.5 N/A $101 Excites / Evening Gem
12 3 TERZO MILLENNIO Karen Lunn Adrian Layt 16.93 10 59 44 $61 Pierro / Gypsy Chimes
10 FULLYLOADEDFILLY Anthony Mountney Ken Dunbar 0 N/A Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BRONZIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 3 57.5 N/A $11 Outreach / Arrogant Belle
2 10 GEESHEEHAN Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.68 7 55 N/A $9 Ferlax / Banner Blonde
3 3 RAISED TO THE MAX Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.9 9 59 N/A $3.40 Magic Albert / Raise for Me
4 12 VALEN GALTERO Karen Lunn Adrian Layt 4.8 6 55 N/A $41 Knight Exemplar / Good Grace
5 2 CASTLEBAR ROAD Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 5.05 1 59 N/A $13 Laguna de Bay / Agent Scully
6 9 EXPECT A HERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 5.2 10 55 N/A $9 Kaphero / Partexpectation
7 1 AGENT MOON Allan McRae Ashley Morgan 5.35 5 59.5 N/A $2.30F Pellizotti / Tactical Miss
8 4 MYBULLET Alison Smith Clayton Gallagher 6.21 2 58 N/A $21 Bullet Train / Myamble
9 8 ATROMITOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Denis Consadine Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 10.71 8 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Manhattan Rain / Snow Flakes
10 13e SMART IDEA Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 16.44 4 55 N/A $51 Bel Esprit / Shireen
7 UNITARY Melissa Dennett 0 N/A Spill the Beans / Spinster
5 SHOGA Troy McCarney Ms Chelsea Ings 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Ipioga
11 TROJAN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 UPSIDE Justin Bowen Grant Buckley 3 57 N/A $2.70F Sidestep / Upinahms
2 16e INFERNO MISS Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 0.06 2 55.5 N/A $8.50 Eurozone / Light My Fire
3 3 ZOO STATION Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 2.45 1 59 N/A $21 Animal Kingdom / Nisroc
4 6 SUPER CHANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 3.01 10 57.5 N/A $6 Super One / Predicted
5 4 DOLLAR PURSUIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.52 4 58 N/A $9.50 Albrecht / Rolling Dollar
6 13 MIGHTY MINNIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 3.57 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $14 Magic Albert / Jali
7 11 YALLAH SUNRISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher 3.99 13 56 N/A $18 Dawn Approach / Strace
8 15e CLASS ACT Jim McMillan Adrian Layt 4.31 14 56.5 N/A $41 Not a Single Doubt / Irish Love
9 8 GOLD LUNAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Rachael Murray 4.89 7 57 N/A $6.50 Olympic Glory / Moon Candy
10 10 STAR DREAMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 6.16 11 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $71 Star Witness / Pie 'n the Sky
11 5 GALLERIES SUPREME Kody Nestor Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 7.91 12 57.5
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Wandjina / Galleries
12 14 NANNA BAX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 10.1 6 55 N/A $81 Sizzling / With Care
13 1 OUR LAND RIGHTS Rodney Robb Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 20.36 8 59
(cd 55)
N/A $81 May'haab / Basavanova
14 2 TIR Dean Mirfin Jake Pracey-Holmes 70 9 59 N/A $101 Shooting to Win / Friendly Donna
18e SUPERNACULUM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Craig 0 N/A Choisir / Mambo Flyer
17e OUR VERA Dale Wagstaff 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Love And Fear
12 CITY JET Darren Egan Daniel Northey 0 N/A Wandjina / Oh Ay Bee
7 CANKINA Alison Smith 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Anakina
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WALLACE STREET Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher 2 58 60 $4.80 Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
2 1 ROGUE RUNNER Rodney Robb Daniel Northey 0.42 3 61.5 67 $9.50 Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
3 8 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Billy Cray 2.42 5 55 43 $12 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
4 2 REDIRECT Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 2.44 9 59 62 $11 Bon Hoffa / Hennessy Heights
5 6 FINE HERO Justin Bowen Grant Buckley 2.77 6 56 56 $4.40 Kaphero / Fine Feelings
6 3 RISK AND REWARD Sharon Jeffries Aaron Sweeney 5.84 4 58 60 $2.35F Denman / Bella Arena
7 5 GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 6.56 8 57
(cd 54)
62 $61 Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance
8 7 LUCIENNE Brett Robb Ashley Morgan 6.94 7 56 60 $41 Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
9 9 STAR OF ZIZOU Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 8.33 1 55 34 $101 Zizou / Foilissio
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Exlite) 101.00, Deductions in $; 0c Win & 1c Place for 1st, 1c Place for 2nd, 1c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BIRDONAWINNINGPOST William Freedman Ms Rachael Murray 6 57 N/A $1.60F Shooting to Win / Bird Inthe Heather
2 4 MANADRIA Janelle Galea Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.54 4 59 N/A $11 Denman / Adria
3 6 URUS Garry Lunn Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 1.58 11 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $5.50 Exosphere / Ma Joie
4 14e TALENTED ESCAPE Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 2.74 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Carlton House / Strategic Escape
5 8 CHARLIE FLYER David J Smith Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.95 7 57 N/A $26 Myboycharlie / Lyka Flyer
6 9 ELPHAME Simon Casey Daniel Northey 4.68 2 57 N/A $31 Choisir / My Tinkerbel
7 1 ARRAIGN Karen Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.02 3 59 N/A $91 Duporth / In Arrears
8 11 I’LL TELL YOU MISS Alison Smith Clayton Gallagher 5.07 1 57 N/A $51 Red Dazzler / Orbital Miss
9 10 GIVE WAY David J Smith Andrew Banks 6.4 5 57 N/A $31 Epaulette / Street Sign
10 3 KING OF SEAS (NZ) Brett Thompson Anthony Cavallo 6.86 10 59 N/A $16 Jakkalberry / Free Sea
11 2 FEGAN OF DUNDEE Darren Hyde Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 7.38 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $12 Tickets / Chicago Fire
SB 5 EXLITE Karen Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 57.5 N/A   Knight Exemplar / Lightens
16e OGRIM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Smart Missile / Cianara
15e GABRIELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0 N/A Outreach / Single Dancer
12 INDUCEMENT Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Zoustar / Cash Bonus
13e EQUESTRIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Spirit of Pompeii
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Princess Factor) 3.90, Deductions in $; 14c Win & 21c Place for 1st, 21c Place for 2nd, 13c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MESSY MISS Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 13 55 50 $31 Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
2 15e JEWEL OF THE CLAN Graham Watts Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 1.4 1 55
(cd 52)
48 $101 Delago Deluxe / Strategic Miss
3 5 MATTER OF FACTOR Rodney Robb Grant Buckley 1.56 6 55 54 $2.90F The Factor / Sippa Bubbly
4 4 GINGER’S VOICE Brett Thompson Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 2.64 10 55
(cd 53.5)
54 $4.60 Poet's Voice / Red Strands
5 8 HARABEL Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 4.96 12 55 53 $17 Haradasun / My Tinkerbel
6 14 SETTLERS Andrew Palmer Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 5.24 7 55
(cd 54)
36 $201 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
7 17e BELLA Connie Greig Ms Chelsea Ings 5.84 2 55 47 $31 Strategic / Miss Churchill
8 10 NICKA NARCELLS Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 7.01 11 55 50 $51 Redoute's Show / Questify
9 13 RENZULLI Bryan Dixon Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 7.42 3 55
(cd 51)
48 $31 Bel Esprit / Sable
10 12 RITZY DIVA Kylie Kennedy Michael Heagney 7.64 5 55 49 $26 Reward for Effort / Viva La Diva
11 1 CYMBALIC Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8.19 9 59.5 60 $9 Lonhro / Cymbal
12 2 ARRIVEDERCI Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 8.48 8 57.5 56 $6 Unencumbered / Miss Panthera
13 11 HAPPIEST Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9.99 4 55
(cd 56)
49 $7.50 Snitzel / Amourous
SB 6 PRINCESS FACTOR Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0 55 54   The Factor / Mlada
7 ARITHMETIC Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 0 53 Written Tycoon / On the Ready
18e SPECIAL DESIGN Justin Bowen 0 47 Master of Design / Our Final Snip
3 RANUNCULA (NZ) Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 0 57 Exosphere / Wokpool
16e GREAT EXCITEMENT Kylie Kennedy 0 48 Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 HIBERN Dar Lunn Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 5 55
(cd 53.5)
50 $9 Wandjina / Berna
2 8 PITTSBURGH Garry Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 0.29 4 57
(cd 54)
50 $19 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
3 4 LADY RIZ Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 1.37 11 58.5 57 $7.50 Zariz / Coveted Lady
4 5 FOR DA BOYS Wayne Martyn Grant Buckley 1.61 8 58 52 $13 Zoffany / Peggy Fue
5 12 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.74 1 55 50 $6.50 Haradasun / Barberton
6 9 QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 2.96 12 56.5 49 $19 Hard Spun / Willysfilly
7 2 TOULON FACTOR Kody Nestor Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 3.66 9 60
(cd 56)
56 $2.60F The Factor / Toulon Bay
8 10 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Connie Greig Michael Heagney 4.11 2 55.5 47 $21 Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
9 1 BANDAHARA David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.93 6 61 58 $19 Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
10 3 DUSKTILLDAWN Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 4.98 3 59 54 $19 Dawn Approach / Antipode
11 13e BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 8.46 7 55.5
(cd 51.5)
47 $151 Big Brown / Procession
12 6 PROUDEST MOMENT Michael Lunn Adrian Layt 8.76 10 57.5 51 $13 Sepoy / Pottery
15e SMART STYLE Dale Wagstaff 0 44 Smart Missile / Quibble
16e WISEMAN Mark Milton James Rogers 0 42 Zebedee / Star in the East
7 OUR TAX RETURN Alan D Smith 0 50 Ad Valorem / Pheroz Impose
14e ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon 0 46 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya