Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Sunday 06, December 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.2
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 07-Dec-20 10:23AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 51
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.46 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HURT MONEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 6 59 N/A $3.30 I Am Invincible / Zingaling
2 8 PRINCESS OF MEYDAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.22 3 56 N/A $2.80 Pride of Dubai / Mrs Kipling
3 3 GALLANT RUN Gary & John Moore Ms Alysha Collett 1.74 4 57.5 N/A $2.60F Not a Single Doubt / Azardi
4 7 GLENDOR Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 2.11 7 56
(cd 56.5)
N/A $17 All Too Hard / Porcelain
5 5 AMAZONIAN QUEEN Denim Wynen Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3.06 2 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $51 Teofilo / River Woman
6 2 SPIRIT OF LUCK Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.12 1 58.5 N/A $31 Spirit of Boom / Mountain Mist
7 4 ICANFLY Jim & Greg Lee Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 10.72 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $71 Warrior's Reward / Mysterious Ransom
6 DREAMLINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry White Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Peace Alliance
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.86 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAVVY CROWN (NZ) Jason Deamer Ms Rachel King 2 55.5 52 $8.50 Savabeel / Tiara
2 4 DANCE TOO HARD Marc Conners Jason Collett 4.89 1 55.5 47 $16 All Too Hard / Manju
3 1 MORETHANNUMBERONE Gary & John Moore Ms Alysha Collett 4.93 7 58 57 $2.05F More Than Ready / Gunawati
4 5 DELIYA Karen Outtrim Adrian Layt 7.15 6 55.5 51 $41 Eurozone / Delisha
5 3 THAILAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Andrew Gibbons 8.19 3 56.5 57 $4.20 Adelaide / Aziani
6 6 RED BERYL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 9.11 4 55.5
(cd 55)
53 $11 Sebring / Decoree
7 2 CLEVER MAN Anthony Cummings Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 15.94 5 56.5
(cd 55)
54 $6.50 Dundeel / Pennacchio
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.48 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SONIC TYCOON Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 7 58 N/A $3.40 Written Tycoon / Transonic
2 9 MANDALONG BEYOND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 3.12 4 55.5 N/A $31 Kermadec / Shameless
3 11 SHE’S JUSTIFIED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.44 1 55.5 N/A $4.20 Vancouver / Vahine
4 6 AUSBRED COOEE Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 3.48 2 55.5 N/A $12 Fiorente / Silamani
5 3 OUTLOOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Ms Rachel King 3.58 5 57 N/A $3.30F Fastnet Rock / Amazing Beauty
6 8 DYNAMIC IMPACT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.72 8 55.5 N/A $7.50 Real Impact / Soleil Royale
7 5 READ ALL ABOUT IT Amanda Turner Ms Alysha Collett 5.59 3 56.5 N/A $12 Publishing / See a Rainbow
8 10 MY ROCK SINGA Peter D Green Grant Buckley 11.33 6 55.5 N/A $71 The Fatman / Mysinga
4 GREAT TYE Jason Coyle 0 N/A Dundeel / She's Choice
7 BEAM AHEAD Garry White 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Danebeam
2 SEBERTON Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Sebring / Alberton Waltz
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.86 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MR COLORFUL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary & John Moore Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 58 61 $3.30 Headwater / Holder Sunset
2 1 THUDSON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths (a2/55kg) 0.95 6 60
(cd 58)
65 $8 Pride of Dubai / Thud
3 2 TEXAS FOREVER David Pfieffer Jay Ford 1.76 1 58.5 59 $6 Deep Field / Final Agreement
4 6 BAT PAD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James Innes Jnr 2.75 5 55 59 $13 Brazen Beau / El Spark
5 8 REVERSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jason Collett 6.75 7 55 59 $2.15F Exceed And Excel / Virage de Fortune
6 4 DUAL ESCAPE Denim Wynen Koby Jennings 6.93 3 57 60 $21 Dubleo / Strategic Escape
7 9 GARRYFROMTHEBULL Norm Lewis Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 8.54 4 55
(cd 52)
47 $151 Smart Missile / Rahim
5 LARYNX Brett Thompson Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0 55 Your Song / Conch
7 EVENING BRIDE Edward Cummings 0 59 Bull Point / Supper
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.60 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NATANYA Anthony Cummings Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4 Pierro / Shania Dane
2 13 SOLDIER’S DESIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Ms Rachel King 0.39 5 55.5 N/A $3.20F Epaulette / I Want You
3 6 WRITTEN STATEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.12 3 57.5 N/A $4.40 Press Statement / Optical
4 1 DR EVIL John Steinmetz Koby Jennings 3.81 9 59 N/A $101 Casino Prince / Rasay Mist
5 4 RISE’N’SHINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Ms Alysha Collett 4.06 8 57.5 N/A $11 Shooting to Win / Rose Red
6 5 SCHOLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 5.74 4 57.5 N/A $5.50 Real Impact / Bunda Grande
7 2 EQUESTRIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 7.1 10 57.5 N/A $51 Bon Hoffa / Spirit of Pompeii
8 12 OJIBWE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Adrian Layt 7.43 11 55.5 N/A $31 Kermadec / After the Dream
9 14 TOO HARD BABY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Edward Cummings Ms Simone Vella (a3/52.5kg) 7.85 2 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $101 All Too Hard / All Day Baby
10 10 DAME DEFECTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths (a2/55kg) 8.89 6 55.5
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Fastnet Rock / Lovetorn
11 3 GIANT THUNDER Tommy Wong Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 12.74 1 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $151 Skilled / Reine du Soir
7 ZOHAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 0 N/A Zoustar / Circus Olay
9 CALIFORNIA ROGUSTA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Port Augusta
11 ITA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 0 N/A All Too Hard / Dayita
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.63 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 AWESOME LAD Jason Deamer Ms Rachel King 4 59 60 $4.40 I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady
2 5 ROMAN WOLF Jarrod Austin Koby Jennings 0.63 6 59 60 $8.50 Deep Field / Exhibit
3 8 PATRINA Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 0.74 10 57 60 $7 Pierro / That's How I Roll
4 6 SKY DIAMONDS Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.13 7 59 64 $12 Deep Field / Cathay Lady
5 11 HEZA GENTLEMAN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Alysha Collett 1.49 2 55 52 $41 Nicconi / Silk Spun
6 1 MOCAMBO Allan Denham Jason Collett 1.89 8 61 64 $3.90F Deep Field / Lady Bligh
7 7 NUKE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 2.29 5 57 56 $8.50 Smart Missile / Hoist
8 2 RIVA CAPRI (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2.57 1 61
(cd 59.5)
68 $11 Atlante / Chaparella
9 9 ZIDANE Lauri Parker Jay Ford 2.94 11 56.5 55 $9.50 Zariz / Etinceler
10 12 MOON OVER MENAH Norm Lewis Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 6.58 3 55
(cd 52)
45 $151 Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
11 10 JIN CHI PHANTOM (NZ) Tommy Wong Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 6.79 9 55.5
(cd 52.5)
53 $81 Tavistock / Keeper On
3 THISTLEDO David Blundell Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0 63 Zariz / Comeback Queen