Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 05, December 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 4.27
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 09-Dec-20 12:17PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.19 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SWIFT ARRIVAL Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 1 55 49 $6 Choisir / Swift Sands
2 2 SHADOW COMPANY Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0.49 7 59 53 $4.40 Dalakhani / Cartoon Character
3 3 SIR HARRY (NZ) Maddison Collins Richard Bensley 1.04 9 58.5 52 $12 Tobique / Pentrose
4 8 STRIKEMAN Sylvia Thompson Blaike McDougall 1.75 4 55
(cd 55.5)
42 $5.50 Hillman / Shadow Striker
5 5 CHERRY PIE Chris Heywood Brendan Ward 2.12 6 55 46 $7.50 Sebring / Bumptious
6 6 MASTER KNIGHT Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 3.8 2 55 44 $14 Masterprint / Gold Esprit
7 1 THE BRIGHTSIDE Dan McCarthy John Kissick 4.05 8 60 55 $3.90F Keep the Faith / Brocco Dancer
8 10 FARSTAR Paul McVicar Michael Travers 4.59 3 55 38 $41 Zoustar / Farasha
9 7 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Amanda Masters 7.24 5 55 42 $21 Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
10 9 NANGA Debbie Prest Brett Fliedner 7.53 10 55 40 $61 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.19 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EX LADY Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 11 56 N/A $2.20F Exosphere / Lady Gracious
2 13e RHINO ROCKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 2.6 7 55.5 N/A $7.50 Delago Deluxe / Wilful Kate
3 9 LANOMROH Bryan Maher Ms Amanda Masters 4.12 5 55.5 N/A $8 Danerich / Hormonal
4 1 BUSTER FONTEIN Dan McCarthy John Kissick 4.45 9 58 N/A $16 Turffontein / Pimpala Lass
5 3 RED ETCETERA Gordon Yorke Brendan Ward 5.47 1 56.5 N/A $71 Albrecht / Secret Stash
6 12 VINNIE’S GIRL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 7.12 6 55.5 N/A $14 I Am Invincible / Eloquent Ruby
7 8 FREYJA Rick Freyer Michael Travers 7.75 2 55.5 N/A $14 Time for War / Private Kiss
8 6 JIMMYJOHN Peter Maher Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 8.51 8 56
(cd 53)
N/A $7 Fast 'n' Famous / Quickstone
9 7 BLACK BEETLE Russell Osborne Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 11.13 3 55.5 N/A $81 Skilled / Palace de L'elysee
10 5 FIGHTING KAYO Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 14.1 4 56 N/A $81 Fighting Sun / Equal Rights
11 2 GALAXY DANCER Dan McCarthy Simon Miller 23.62 10 57.5 N/A $11 Skilled / Celestial Show
LP 10 LORD CEDRICK Rick Freyer Richard Bensley 12 55.5 N/A $31 Lord Jim / Mururoa
15e BEAU VICTORY Kerstin Murphy Nick Souquet 0 N/A Rock of Gibraltar / Miss Victory
16e FEISTY FLAME Geoff Brunsdon 0 N/A Keep the Faith / Sophie's Tryst
11 TWITTERSPHERE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll 0 N/A Press Statement / So Vital
14e POETIC AFFAIR Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Don't Get Me Rong
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.40 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ORAZIO Ben Brisbourne John Kissick 1 58 50 $1.85F Equiano / Nella Fantasia
2 4 CITY ROGUE Allan Fitzgerald Jake Duffy 0.03 2 56.5 47 $8.50 Ilovethiscity / Tricky Belle
3 1 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Michael Travers 0.28 9 58 54 $6 Al Maher / Hullabaloo
4 7 TAKEMEHOMEMISTER Russell Osborne Blaike McDougall 1.12 10 55.5 45 $8 Denman / Kiss Off
5 3 NO BORDERS Ron Stubbs Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1.92 6 57.5 53 $19 Unencumbered / Reconcentrate
6 5 MURRAWEE John Rooney Nick Souquet 2.23 5 56.5
(cd 57)
47 $7.50 Spinning World / Ournie
7 9 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 2.86 8 55
(cd 53)
38 $31 Monde Bleu / Grand Creed
8 8 REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley Ms Amanda Masters 9.48 3 55 44 $81 Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
9 10 COOL RUNNINGS (NZ) Martin Stein Bradley Vale 14.09 7 55 38 $101 Tobique / Pure Satin
10 6 THE FIRECHIEF Trevor Miles Brendan Ward 15.24 4 56 46 $41 Kuroshio / Zonhro
12e VISUAL IMAGE Andrew Dale 0 35 Ready's Image / Belle Asteri
11e MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders 0 36 Buriton / Miss Firefly
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.91 Last 600m: 0:38.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 5) at 4:00pm.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 AL BADR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 8 57.5 N/A $1.60F I Am Invincible / Bang On
2 4 SMOKER’S LOUNGE Gordon Yorke Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 0.58 6 59
(cd 55)
N/A $17 Eurozone / Mythical Play
3 12 ZENYASA Rodger Waters Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0.73 3 57 N/A $51 Eurozone / Vinyasa
4 9 NIC’S HERO Gary Colvin Simon Miller 2.18 5 57.5 N/A $12 Kaphero / Bella Nic
5 10 DERUGLE DIAMOND (NZ) Jamie Scott Jake Duffy 3.37 10 57 N/A $11 Zacinto / Kalosa
6 3 BIG TEDDY Wayne Carroll Richard Bensley 4.35 2 59 N/A $71 Choisir / Blazonry
7 6 SWAN BAY Dan McCarthy John Kissick 7.71 4 59 N/A $5.50 Oamaru Force / Grand Rhapsody
8 5 SUN MASTER Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 8.96 11 59 N/A $21 Fighting Sun / Scenic Castle
9 8 CLUB SUPREME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 11.6 9 57.5 N/A $61 Supreme Class / Exocet Miss
10 2 APPANGE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 12.11 7 59 N/A $26 Helmet / Bearish
11 1 ALLOUT STROPIE Craig Weeding Robert Beattie 57.68 1 59 N/A $81 Albrecht / Courtney's Luv
14e MR ZHIVAGO Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Arabian Beauty
15e SHY GIRL (NZ) Ben Brisbourne Jake Duffy 0 N/A Pierro / I Presume
11 JUST GINGER John Whitelaw Nick Souquet 0 N/A Hong Kong Stopover / Stage Call
13e ROOCITED Kerstin Murphy 0 N/A Turffontein / Precocious Poet
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.78 Last 600m: 0:37.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 7) at 4:37pm.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EDUCATE Gordon Yorke Blaike McDougall 6 59.5 55 $4.20 Master of Design / Posnet
2 2 CHAP’S DREAM Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 0.15 8 60 60 $5.50 Dream Ahead / Strum Cha
3 1 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 1.41 4 63
(cd 59)
62 $4.80 Zariz / Snipperette
4 10 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 2.51 9 55 46 $10 Sirius Slew / Firefox
5 8 DESTINATION ROCKS Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 3.18 5 56 48 $3.40F Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock
6 9 FREE LUNCH Phil Sweeney Richard Bensley 3.44 7 56 48 $12 Sepoy / Absolute Dream
7 4 PACIFIC TYCOON Rick Freyer Ms Amanda Masters 6.27 1 59.5 55 $26 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
8 11 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Jordan Mallyon 7.55 2 55 44 $31 Big Brown / Vignor
9 13e KING OF STING (NZ) Michael Travers Brett Fliedner 10.9 3 55 35 $51 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
12 SAM Ron Steiner 0 35 Congrats / Gobbledegook
7 RIVERINA BOY Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 0 52 Oamaru Force / Ludmila
6 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart Simon Miller 0 56 Choisir / Bee's Honey
5 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 53 Sizzling / Mill Bridge
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:35.35 Last 600m: 0:39.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 9) at 5:00pm.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 BUNDOORA Stephen Aldridge Jordan Mallyon 5 56 48 $11 Monaco Consul / Gorgeous Goat
2 6 POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.57 3 58.5 53 $4F Pins / Stanica
3 3 YOU’RE SO NATURAL Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 6.86 2 60 56 $6.50 Your Song / Natural Woman
4 5 RUGGED ROY Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 8.43 7 59 54 $4.40 Nicconi / Emilyjoy
5 8 MAYOR OF METHUL David O'Prey John Kissick 8.55 6 57.5 51 $9 Easy Choice / Hot Sands
6 15e WITHORN Maddison Collins Brett Fliedner 12.89 8 55 45 $8 Star Witness / La Rambla
7 7 SUBMISSION Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 13.11 1 58 52 $7 Arena / Royal Palm
8 2 CLASSIC FASTNET Andrew Dale Richard Bensley 41.69 4 61.5 59 $8.50 Fastnet Rock / Wokpool
16e HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Ms Amanda Masters 0 43 Gonski / Dream Lady
13e ROAR Jody Thompson Bradley Vale 0 48 Animal Kingdom / Line Honours
14e THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin Richard Bensley 0 46 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
12 REBEL ROMANCE Geoff Duryea Michael Travers 0 50 Rebel Raider / Languid
1 SUBURBIA (NZ) Andrew Dale 0 61 O'Reilly / Metropolitan
4 CATHANDA Dan McCarthy Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 0 59 Written Tycoon / Bee Ali
10 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Simon Miller 0 49 Hillman / One for the Kids
9 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Nick Souquet 0 54 Dr Doute's / Hanaa