Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 05, December 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 05-Dec-20 6:27PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 14


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:55.94 Last 600m: 0:36.55 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GUSONIC Gordon Yorke Ms Teighan Worsnop 0 N/A   Magnus / Chestpeak
2 2 GOLD GIFT Ben Brisbourne Jake Duffy 2.67 0 N/A   Sooboog / Here de Princess
3 1 FORSUREUSAY Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 3 0 N/A   Proisir / Eaudechloe
4 6 ROCKET TIGER Scott Spackman Josh Richards 4.18 0 N/A   Cluster / Takook
5 4 RANGI PAI (NZ) Ben Brisbourne John Kissick 5.09 0 N/A   Atlante / Mapperley Magic
6 7 SPLIT SECOND Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 6.28 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Moment in Time
7 5 ROAD TO PEACE Norm Loy Hannah Williams 9.79 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Oberne Rose


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:54.92 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FINANCE TYCOON Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Darook Park
2 1 CHARM WING Jamie Scott John Kissick 3.34 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Winged Charm
3 4 SCOUT Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 3.41 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Suite Lioness
4 5 TAKISSACOD Norm Loy Hannah Williams 3.63 0 N/A   Chat Up Line / Takook
5 7 WHO ARJU Cheryl McNamara Josh Richards 5.06 0 N/A   Nicconi / Blumarju
6 8 WINCH Norm Loy Ms Teighan Worsnop 6.15 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Hoist
7 2 DAWN’S REWARD Kym Davison Simon Miller 26.66 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Carajillo
6 TOUGH TASK John & Chris Ledger 0 N/A All Too Hard / Rowdy Belle